Praruh Tech

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting
  • ISIN: INE0TI501017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 544538
INR
121.05
5.75 (4.99%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 12000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

12.0 k (-90.29%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

12.05%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

73.22%

Why is Praruh Technologies Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Praruh Technologies Ltd's stock price has risen to Rs. 115.30, reflecting a 4.96% increase, driven by strong recent performance and reaching new highs. Despite a significant drop in investor participation, the stock has shown impressive gains over various periods, outperforming the Sensex.

As of 02-Sep, Praruh Technologies Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at Rs. 115.30, which reflects an increase of Rs. 5.45 or 4.96%. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Over the past week, the stock has surged by 27.54%, significantly outperforming the Sensex, which has declined by 1.17%. In the last month, the stock has shown an impressive gain of 83.02%, while the Sensex has fallen by 1.95%. Year-to-date, Praruh Technologies Ltd has achieved a remarkable return of 113.52%, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's decline of 10.15%.<BR><BR>Today, the stock reached a new 52-week and all-time high of Rs. 115.30, indicating strong investor interest. It has been on a consecutive gain streak for the last eight days, accumulating a total return of 46.13% during this period. The stock opened with a gap up of 4.96% today and has maintained this price level throughout the trading session. Additionally, Praruh Technologies Ltd is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, which is often seen as a bullish indicator.<BR><BR>However, it is worth noting that there has been a decline in investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by 95.63% compared to the 5-day average. Despite this decrease in participation, the stock remains liquid enough for trading purposes. Overall, the combination of strong recent performance, reaching new highs, and positive returns over various periods contributes to the rising stock price of Praruh Technologies Ltd.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Praruh Tech?

03-Sep-2026
No latest news for Praruh Tech found.

What does Praruh Tech do?

01-Sep-2026

Praruh Technologies Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Computers - Software & Consulting industry, incorporated in 2019. It currently has no reported revenue or profit data, with a market cap of INR 142 Cr and a P/E ratio of 15.00.

Overview:<BR>Praruh Technologies Ltd operates in the Computers - Software & Consulting industry and is classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Praruh Technologies Limited was incorporated as a Private Limited Company under the name "Praruh Private Limited" on November 15, 2019. There are no reported status changes, and revenue and profit data are not available for the latest quarter.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 142 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 15.00<BR>Industry P/E: 22<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 0.06<BR>Return on Equity (ROE): 22.20%<BR>Price-to-Book: 3.28<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Not available<BR>Phone: Not available<BR>Email: Not available<BR>Website: Not available

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Praruh Tech?

01-Sep-2026

Praruh Tech's peers include Secmark Consult, Shradha AI Tech, Dev Information, WEP Solutions, Elnet Technolog, VL E-Governance, GVP Infotech, and Enfuse Solutions, with varying management risks and growth rates. WEP Solutions has the highest 1-year return at 43.99%, while Shradha AI Tech has the lowest at -41.41%.

Peers: The peers of Praruh Tech are Secmark Consult., Shradha AI Tech, Dev Information, WEP Solutions, Elnet Technolog, VL E-Governance, GVP Infotech, and Enfuse Solutions.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Shradha AI Tech, while Average management risk is found at Secmark Consult., Dev Information, WEP Solutions, Elnet Technolog, and the rest. Below Average management risk is present at VL E-Governance, GVP Infotech, and Enfuse Solutions. Growth is Excellent at Shradha AI Tech, Good at Secmark Consult. and WEP Solutions, while Below Average growth is noted at Dev Information, Elnet Technolog, VL E-Governance, GVP Infotech, and Enfuse Solutions. Capital Structure is Excellent at Elnet Technolog, Good at Secmark Consult. and WEP Solutions, and Average at Dev Information, while Below Average capital structure is seen at VL E-Governance, GVP Infotech, and Enfuse Solutions.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is WEP Solutions at 43.99%, while the lowest is Shradha AI Tech at -41.41%. Praruh Tech's 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, VL E-Governance, GVP Infotech, and Enfuse Solutions all have a six-month return of 0.00%, indicating no growth in that period.

View full answer

How big is Praruh Tech?

14-Aug-2026

As of 13th August, Praruh Technologies Ltd has a market capitalization of 107.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company, with no available financial data for Net Sales and Net Profit for the latest four quarters. The balance sheet as of March 2025 shows Shareholder's Funds of 18.12 Cr and Total Assets of 54.78 Cr.

As of 13th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Praruh Technologies Ltd has a market capitalization of 107.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: There is no valid financial data available for Net Sales and Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 18.12 Cr and Total Assets valued at 54.78 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Praruh Technologies Ltd?

22-May-2026

The next results date for Praruh Technologies Ltd is 29 May 2026.

The next results date for Praruh Technologies Ltd is scheduled for 29 May 2026.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Computers - Software & Consulting

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 169 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

18.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.06

stock-summary
Return on Equity

22.20%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.79

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
108.71%
0%
108.71%
6 Months
116.16%
0%
116.16%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Praruh Tech for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

BSE Announcement For Entering Into Business Agreement With Adtran Networks SE

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

BSE Announcement for entering into business agreement with Adtran Networks SE

Disclosure Regarding Entering Into Exclusive Business Agreement With Wizeverse AI Private Limited

07-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Disclosure regarding entering into Exclusive business agreement between WizwVerse AI Private Limited

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

01-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Moneywise Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
0
EBIT to Interest (avg)
9.74
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.46
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.90
Tax Ratio
24.30%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
12.05%
ROCE (avg)
21.94%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
18
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
3.98
EV to EBIT
13.26
EV to EBITDA
12.66
EV to Capital Employed
3.81
EV to Sales
1.69
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
28.70%
ROE (Latest)
22.20%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Bullish
Bullish
OBV
Bullish
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Vishal Prakash (36.61%)

Highest Public shareholder

Moneywise Financial Services Pvt. Ltd. (6.19%)

Individual Investors Holdings

9.65%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Praruh Tech"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 374.49% vs -47.56% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 759.18% vs -78.08% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "83.51",
          "val2": "17.60",
          "chgp": "374.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "11.58",
          "val2": "1.94",
          "chgp": "496.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.23",
          "val2": "0.75",
          "chgp": "-69.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "8.42",
          "val2": "0.98",
          "chgp": "759.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.87%",
          "val2": "11.02%",
          "chgp": "2.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Praruh Tech"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 63.37% vs 0.73% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 40.24% vs 3.23% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "101.11",
          "val2": "61.89",
          "chgp": "63.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "13.53",
          "val2": "10.83",
          "chgp": "24.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.98",
          "val2": "1.44",
          "chgp": "-31.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "9.41",
          "val2": "6.71",
          "chgp": "40.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.38%",
          "val2": "17.50%",
          "chgp": "-4.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
83.51
17.60
374.49%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
11.58
1.94
496.91%
Interest
0.23
0.75
-69.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
8.42
0.98
759.18%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.87%
11.02%
2.85%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 374.49% vs -47.56% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 759.18% vs -78.08% in Sep 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
101.11
61.89
63.37%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
13.53
10.83
24.93%
Interest
0.98
1.44
-31.94%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
9.41
6.71
40.24%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.38%
17.50%
-4.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 63.37% vs 0.73% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 40.24% vs 3.23% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Praruh Technologies Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Praruh Technologies Ltd
Micro Cap
Computers - Software & Consulting
Praruh Technologies Limited was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company as "Praruh Private Limited" on November 15, 2019 with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available