R&B Denims

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE012Q01039
  • NSEID: RNBDENIMS
  • BSEID: 538119
INR
11.38
0.54 (4.98%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.84 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.84 lacs (-38.48%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

3.85%

Held by 5 FIIs

DII

0.15%

Held by 1 DIIs

Promoter

57.39%

Why is R&B Denims Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, R&B Denims Ltd's stock price is rising to 10.84, reflecting a 4.94% increase. This growth is driven by strong recent performance, increased investor interest, and favorable financial metrics, despite a poor long-term return.

As of 01-Sep, R&B Denims Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 10.84, reflecting a change of 0.51 or 4.94% increase. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. The stock has shown strong performance over the past week, gaining 27.23%, while the benchmark Sensex has declined by 0.92%. Additionally, the stock has outperformed its sector by 4.82% today and has experienced consecutive gains for the last seven days, accumulating a remarkable 40.05% return during this period.<BR><BR>Investor participation has also increased, with a notable rise in delivery volume by 13.77% compared to the five-day average, indicating growing interest among investors. Furthermore, the company's financial metrics are favorable, showcasing high management efficiency with a return on capital employed (ROCE) of 16.28% and a low debt to EBITDA ratio of 1.84 times, which suggests a strong ability to service debt.<BR><BR>Institutional investors have increased their stake by 1.75% over the previous quarter, now holding 4% of the company, which reflects confidence in the company's fundamentals. Despite the stock's poor long-term growth, with a one-year return of -66.79%, the current positive trends in short-term performance and increasing investor participation are driving the stock price upward.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of R&B Denims?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of R&B Denims includes Rajkumar Mangilal Borana (Chairman & Managing Director), Amit Kumar Anand Dalmia, Deepak Anand Dalmia, Ankur Mangilal Borana (all Whole-time Directors), along with several Independent and Additional Directors. They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of R&B Denims includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Rajkumar Mangilal Borana** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Amit Kumar Anand Dalmia** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Deepak Anand Dalmia** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Ankur Mangilal Borana** - Whole-time Director<BR>5. **Jyoti Arun Agarwal** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>6. **Anita Pankaj Jain** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Girish Kumar Kalawatia** - Independent Director<BR>8. **Manak Lal Tiwari** - Independent Director<BR>9. **Dharmesh Praful Chandra Mehta** - Independent Director<BR>10. **Kanav Arora** - Additional Director<BR>11. **Krishna Omprakash Agarwal** - Additional Director<BR>12. **Radhika Arun Kanodiya** - Additional Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does R&B Denims do?

01-Sep-2026

R&B Denims Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Garments & Apparels industry, incorporated in 2010 and converted to a public company in 2011. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 119 Cr and a net profit of 4 Cr, with a market cap of INR 279 Cr.

Overview:<BR>R&B Denims Ltd operates in the Garments & Apparels industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally incorporated on November 17, 2010, as "R&B Denims Private Limited" and later converted into a Public Limited Company, changing its name to "R&B Denims Limited" on March 8, 2011. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 119 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 4 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 279 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 13.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 28<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt-Equity: 0.22<BR>- Return on Equity: 12.38%<BR>- Price to Book: 1.33<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Block No 467, Sachin Palsana Road Palsana Surat Gujarat : 394315<BR>Tel: 91-9601281648<BR>Email: compliance@rnbdenims.com<BR>Website: http://www.rnbdenims.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the R&B Denims?

01-Sep-2026

R&B Denims' peers include Rudra Ecovation, Soma Textiles, and Jattashankar Ind, among others. Jattashankar Ind shows excellent management risk and the highest 1-year return at 138.15%, while R&B Denims has a below-average growth rate and a 1-year return of -67.58%.

Peers: The peers of R&B Denims are Rudra Ecovation, Soma Textiles, Bhilwara Tech, Jattashankar Ind, City Pulse Multi, Maral Overseas, C P S Shapers, Le Merite Export, Shree Karni.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Jattashankar Ind, while Average management risk is found at Soma Textiles and Shree Karni, and the rest have Below Average management risk. Growth is Excellent at City Pulse Multi, Good at Jattashankar Ind, and Below Average at R&B Denims, Rudra Ecovation, Bhilwara Tech, Maral Overseas, C P S Shapers, Le Merite Export, and the rest. Good capital structure is seen at R&B Denims and City Pulse Multi, Average at Le Merite Export and Shree Karni, and the rest have Below Average capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Jattashankar Ind has the highest 1-year return at 138.15%, while City Pulse Multi has the lowest at -94.81%. R&B Denims' 1-year return of -67.58% is better than City Pulse Multi's but worse than Jattashankar Ind's. Additionally, several peers, including City Pulse Multi, Maral Overseas, and Bhilwara Tech, have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is R&B Denims?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, R&B Denims Ltd has a market capitalization of 279.00 Cr, with net sales of 482.64 Cr and a net profit of 20.92 Cr reported in the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, R&B Denims Ltd has a market capitalization of 279.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, R&B Denims reported net sales of 482.64 Cr and a net profit of 20.92 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, showing shareholder's funds of 200.12 Cr and total assets of 356.16 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold R&B Denims Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for R&B Denims Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for R&B Denims Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for R&B Denims Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Are R&B Denims Ltd latest results good or bad?

01-Jun-2026

R&B Denims Ltd's latest results are concerning, with a 37.94% increase in revenue but an 85.28% drop in net profit, indicating significant operational challenges and a decline in profitability. Investors should be cautious due to the negative financial trends.

The latest results for R&B Denims Ltd indicate a troubling situation for the company. While revenue for Q4 FY26 increased by 37.94% year-on-year, reaching ₹137.65 crores, the net profit plummeted by 85.28% to just ₹1.12 crores. This significant decline in profitability is alarming, especially considering that the operating margin fell to 4.48%, the lowest in eight quarters, from 12.44% in the same quarter last year.<BR><BR>The company's performance reflects severe operational challenges, with costs rising sharply and a reliance on non-operating income to report any profit. The operating profit, excluding other income, also saw a drastic decline of over 50%, indicating that core operations are struggling.<BR><BR>Overall, the results suggest a deteriorating financial condition, characterized by a sharp drop in profitability despite revenue growth. This situation raises concerns about the sustainability of the company's operations and its ability to recover in the near future. Investors should approach R&B Denims with caution, as the current financial trends are quite negative.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of R&B Denims?

25-Mar-2026

R&B Denims recently issued a 1:2 bonus, with an ex-date of April 2, 2026, and a record date of April 3, 2026, meaning shareholders will receive one additional share for every two shares held.

R&B Denims has a recent bonus history that includes a 1:2 bonus issue. The ex-date for this bonus was on April 2, 2026, with the record date being April 3, 2026. This means that for every two shares held, shareholders will receive one additional share as a bonus. If you have any more questions about R&B Denims or need further details, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Is R&B Denims technically bullish or bearish?

29-Nov-2025

As of November 28, 2025, R&B Denims shows a mildly bullish trend supported by daily moving averages, though caution is advised due to a mildly bearish weekly MACD and mixed signals from the KST.

As of 28 November 2025, the technical trend for R&B Denims has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, supported by the daily moving averages indicating a positive trend. However, the weekly MACD is mildly bearish, suggesting some caution. The Bollinger Bands are showing mildly bullish signals on both weekly and monthly time frames, while the KST presents a mixed view with weekly bullishness and monthly bearishness. The Dow Theory indicates no trend on the weekly chart but is mildly bullish on the monthly. Overall, the strength of the bullish stance is tempered by the mixed signals from the MACD and KST.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of R&B Denims?

17-Nov-2025

R&B Denims has shown consistent growth in net sales and profitability, with net sales increasing from 182.20 Cr in Mar'21 to 366.79 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising to 27.47 Cr in Mar'25. The company also demonstrated a healthy cash flow position, with net cash inflow improving to 7.00 Cr in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of R&B Denims shows a consistent growth trajectory in net sales and profitability over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>R&B Denims has demonstrated significant growth in net sales, increasing from 182.20 Cr in Mar'21 to 366.79 Cr in Mar'25, with a notable rise from 262.77 Cr in Mar'23 to 349.05 Cr in Mar'24. The total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 366.79 Cr in Mar'25. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also saw an upward trend, peaking at 61.00 Cr in Mar'25, although it was slightly lower than the previous year's 51.96 Cr. Profit before tax increased to 37.21 Cr in Mar'25 from 30.35 Cr in Mar'24, leading to a profit after tax of 27.47 Cr in Mar'25, up from 21.98 Cr in Mar'24. The earnings per share (EPS) reflected this growth, rising to 3.05 in Mar'25 from 2.44 in Mar'24. On the balance sheet, total assets grew to 317.68 Cr in Mar'25, with total liabilities also increasing to 317.68 Cr. The company's cash flow from operating activities was 23.00 Cr in Mar'25, showing a slight decrease from 24.00 Cr in Mar'24, but the net cash inflow improved to 7.00 Cr in Mar'25 compared to a net outflow of 3.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, R&B Denims has shown a robust performance with increasing revenues and profitability, alongside a healthy cash flow position.

View full answer

Is R&B Denims overvalued or undervalued?

10-Sep-2025

As of September 9, 2025, R&B Denims is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 31.86, a Price to Book Value of 5.33, and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 23.13, despite outperforming the Sensex with a year-to-date return of 30.28%.

As of 9 September 2025, R&B Denims has moved from an expensive to a very expensive valuation grade. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 31.86, a Price to Book Value of 5.33, and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 23.13. These figures indicate that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and book value, suggesting that investors are paying significantly more for each unit of earnings and equity.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, R&B Denims' valuation appears high; for instance, K P R Mill Ltd has a PE ratio of 41.33, while Trident is rated fair with a PE of 32.95. Notably, Vardhman Textile, which is also rated fair, has a much lower PE ratio of 13.9, highlighting the disparity in valuation across the sector. Additionally, R&B Denims has outperformed the Sensex significantly over various periods, with a year-to-date return of 30.28% compared to the Sensex's 3.79%, reinforcing the notion that the stock is currently overvalued despite its strong recent performance.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the R&B Denims?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of R&B Denims include promoter Rajkumar Mangilal Borana with 11.41%, public shareholder Dhiren Mahendrakumar Shah with 4.61%, and individual investors holding a total of 29.79%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds invested in the company.

The top shareholders of R&B Denims include the promoters, with Rajkumar Mangilal Borana being the promoter with the highest holding at 11.41%. Additionally, the highest public shareholder is Dhiren Mahendrakumar Shah, who holds 4.61%. Individual investors collectively hold 29.79% of the shares. There is also one foreign institutional investor (FII) that holds 0.06% of the company's shares. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds currently invested in the company.

View full answer

Has R&B Denims declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate -6.01% of over the last 5 years

 
2

Negative results in Jun 26

3

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 307 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

15.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

28

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.22

stock-summary
Return on Equity

12.38%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.46

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
119 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
4 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
4.6%
0%
4.6%
6 Months
-78.99%
0%
-78.99%
1 Year
-66.13%
0%
-66.13%
2 Years
-52.58%
0%
-52.58%
3 Years
8.38%
0%
8.38%
4 Years
-19.86%
0%
-19.86%
5 Years
25.47%
0%
25.47%

R&B Denims for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Outcome for Intimation Of Loan Agreement

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of Loan Agreement

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

15-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find enclosed herewith the Newspaper Advertisement regarding Financial Results for quarter ended June 30 2026

Financial Result For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find enclosed herewith the Financial Result for the quarter ended June 30 2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

27 Aug 2028

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

R&B Denims Ltd has announced 1:2 stock split, ex-date: 02 Apr 26

stock-summary
BONUS

R&B Denims Ltd has announced 1:2 bonus issue, ex-date: 02 Apr 26

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
16.28%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-6.01%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
4.34
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.73
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.22
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.80
Tax Ratio
23.54%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
4.00%
ROCE (avg)
17.57%
ROE (avg)
18.04%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
15
Industry P/E
28
Price to Book Value
1.53
EV to EBIT
17.83
EV to EBITDA
9.29
EV to Capital Employed
1.44
EV to Sales
0.73
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
9.29%
ROE (Latest)
12.38%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 5 FIIs (3.85%)

Promoter with highest holding

Rajkumar Mangilal Borana (11.41%)

Highest Public shareholder

Goenka Business And Finance Limited (2.48%)

Individual Investors Holdings

30.96%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 16.29% vs 30.90% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -46.78% vs 60.43% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "119.33",
          "val2": "102.61",
          "chgp": "16.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "8.69",
          "val2": "11.27",
          "chgp": "-22.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.70",
          "val2": "2.06",
          "chgp": "-17.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.38",
          "val2": "8.23",
          "chgp": "-46.78%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.43%",
          "val2": "11.06%",
          "chgp": "-3.63%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 25.33% vs 45.11% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 57.22% vs 12.43% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "215.24",
          "val2": "171.74",
          "chgp": "25.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "23.27",
          "val2": "21.47",
          "chgp": "8.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.91",
          "val2": "3.58",
          "chgp": "9.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "15.36",
          "val2": "9.77",
          "chgp": "57.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.02%",
          "val2": "12.53%",
          "chgp": "-1.51%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 22.95% vs 18.22% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 19.02% vs 36.56% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "328.27",
          "val2": "267.00",
          "chgp": "22.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "34.27",
          "val2": "32.73",
          "chgp": "4.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.59",
          "val2": "6.90",
          "chgp": "-18.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "23.65",
          "val2": "19.87",
          "chgp": "19.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.44%",
          "val2": "12.26%",
          "chgp": "-1.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 27.03% vs 5.08% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -9.87% vs 24.98% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "465.92",
          "val2": "366.79",
          "chgp": "27.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "40.31",
          "val2": "44.90",
          "chgp": "-10.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "7.28",
          "val2": "7.49",
          "chgp": "-2.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "24.76",
          "val2": "27.47",
          "chgp": "-9.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.82%",
          "val2": "12.35%",
          "chgp": "-3.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
119.33
102.61
16.29%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
8.69
11.27
-22.89%
Interest
1.70
2.06
-17.48%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
4.38
8.23
-46.78%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.43%
11.06%
-3.63%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 16.29% vs 30.90% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -46.78% vs 60.43% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
215.24
171.74
25.33%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
23.27
21.47
8.38%
Interest
3.91
3.58
9.22%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.17
-100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
15.36
9.77
57.22%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.02%
12.53%
-1.51%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 25.33% vs 45.11% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 57.22% vs 12.43% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
328.27
267.00
22.95%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
34.27
32.73
4.71%
Interest
5.59
6.90
-18.99%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.17
-100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
23.65
19.87
19.02%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.44%
12.26%
-1.82%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 22.95% vs 18.22% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 19.02% vs 36.56% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
465.92
366.79
27.03%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
40.31
44.90
-10.22%
Interest
7.28
7.49
-2.80%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.17
-100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
24.76
27.47
-9.87%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.82%
12.35%
-3.53%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 27.03% vs 5.08% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -9.87% vs 24.98% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About R&B Denims Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
R&B Denims Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
R & B Denims Limited was originally incorporated on November 17, 2010, as "R&B Denims Private Limited" with the Registrar of Companies, Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Havelli. Subsequently, Company was converted into a Public Limited Company and the name was changed to "R&B Denims Limited" vide a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated March 8, 2011 issued by the Registrar of Companies, Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Havelli.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Block No 467, Sachin Palsana Road Palsana Surat Gujarat : 394315
stock-summary
Tel: 91-9601281648
stock-summary
compliance@rnbdenims.com
Registrar Details
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd , E-2 , Ansa Industrial Estate, Saki Vihar Road, Saki Naka, Andheri (E), Mumbai