Radaan Media.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Media & Entertainment
  • ISIN: INE874F01027
  • NSEID: RADAAN
  • BSEID: 590070
INR
3.01
-0.04 (-1.31%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 11:38 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 12.77 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

12.77 k (47.93%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.28%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

51.42%

Why is Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd's stock price has risen to 3.05, reflecting a 4.81% increase after three days of decline. Despite a year-to-date drop of 10.56%, recent short-term gains suggest a potential recovery phase.

As of 30-Aug, Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at 3.05, which reflects an increase of 0.14 or 4.81%. This upward movement comes after a trend reversal, as the stock has gained following three consecutive days of decline. Additionally, the stock has outperformed its sector by 5%, indicating a stronger performance relative to its peers.<BR><BR>In terms of stock performance over different periods, the stock has shown a positive return of 4.45% over the past week, contrasting with a slight decline of 0.36% in the Sensex during the same timeframe. However, it is important to note that the stock has had a negative performance over the longer term, with a year-to-date decline of 10.56% and a one-year decline of 8.13%. Despite these longer-term challenges, the recent short-term gains suggest a potential recovery phase.<BR><BR>The stock's moving averages indicate that it is currently higher than the 5-day and 50-day moving averages, although it remains below the 20-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages. This positioning may reflect a short-term bullish sentiment, even as investor participation has decreased, with delivery volume falling by 71.23% against the 5-day average.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of a recent trend reversal, short-term outperformance, and the stock's current price increase contributes to the rising sentiment around Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Radaan Media.?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Radaan Media includes R Radikaa Sarathkumar (Chairperson & Managing Director), A Krishnamoorthy, J Krishna Prasad, V Selvaraj (Independent Directors), R Sarathkumar (Director of Operations), Radhikaa Rayane (Whole-time Director), Narayanan Ananthakrishnan Iyer (Additional Director), and S S Balakrishnan (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer). They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Radaan Media includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **R Radikaa Sarathkumar** - Chairperson & Managing Director<BR>2. **A Krishnamoorthy** - Independent Director<BR>3. **J Krishna Prasad** - Independent Director<BR>4. **V Selvaraj** - Independent Director<BR>5. **R Sarathkumar** - Director (Operation)<BR>6. **Radhikaa Rayane** - Whole-time Director<BR>7. **Narayanan Ananthakrishnan Iyer** - Additional Director<BR>8. **S S Balakrishnan** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the operations and strategic direction of the company. If you have any more questions about Radaan Media or its management, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Radaan Media. do?

14-Aug-2026

Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd is a micro-cap television content provider in the Media & Entertainment industry, incorporated in 1999 and publicly listed since 2002. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 2 Cr and a market cap of INR 17 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd is a leading television content provider in the Media & Entertainment industry, categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was originally incorporated on September 15, 1999, under the name "Radaan Picture Private Limited" and was converted into a Public Limited Company as "Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd" effective from June 06, 2002. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 17 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 65 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.90 <BR>Return on Equity: 29.59% <BR>Price to Book: -1.05<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: No 14 Jayammal Road, Teynampet Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600018 <BR>Tel: 91-44-2431 3001 <BR>Email: info@radaan.tv <BR>Website: http://www.radaan.tv

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Radaan Media.?

14-Aug-2026

Radaan Media's peers include Colorchips New, Orient Tradelink, Crystal Business, V R Films & Stud, TV Vision, Sungold Media, Innokaiz India, DAPS Advertising, and Silly Monks. Sungold Media has the highest 1-year return at 19.91%, while Orient Tradelink has the lowest at -77.60%, with Radaan Media's return at -16.16%.

Peers: The peers of Radaan Media are Colorchips New, Orient Tradelink, Crystal Business, V R Films & Stud, TV Vision, Sungold Media, Innokaiz India, DAPS Advertising, and Silly Monks.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Colorchips New, Orient Tradelink, Crystal Business, V R Films & Stud, Innokaiz India, DAPS Advertising, and Silly Monks, while Average management risk is found at Innokaiz India. Below Average growth is noted for Colorchips New, Orient Tradelink, Crystal Business, V R Films & Stud, Innokaiz India, DAPS Advertising, and Silly Monks, while Average growth is seen at Innokaiz India. Average capital structure is present at Colorchips New and Innokaiz India, while Good capital structure is noted for DAPS Advertising.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Sungold Media at 19.91%, while the lowest is Orient Tradelink at -77.60%. Radaan Media's own 1-year return is -16.16%, which is better than Orient Tradelink but worse than Sungold Media. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Orient Tradelink, TV Vision, and V R Films & Stud.

View full answer

How big is Radaan Media.?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd has a market capitalization of 17.00 Cr and reported Net Sales of 6.61 Cr with a Net Profit loss of 3.75 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds were at a loss of 11.42 Cr, with Total Assets valued at 28.70 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 14th August, Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd has a market capitalization of 17.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Radaan Mediaworks reported Net Sales of 6.61 Cr. However, the company experienced a loss of 3.75 Cr in Net Profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where Shareholder's Funds stood at a loss of 11.42 Cr, while Total Assets were valued at 28.70 Cr.

View full answer

Are Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd latest results good or bad?

13-Aug-2026

Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net profit decline of 59.18% to -₹0.78 crores and a 28.26% drop in revenue to ₹1.65 crores. The company's deteriorating operating margin and significant stock price decline indicate serious financial distress and investor concerns about its future viability.

Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd's latest results are concerning and indicate a significant decline in financial performance. For the quarter ending March 2026, the company reported a net profit of -₹0.78 crores, which is a 59.18% decrease year-on-year. Revenue also fell by 28.26% compared to the same quarter last year, totaling ₹1.65 crores. While there was a slight sequential improvement in revenue of 5.10% from the previous quarter, this is overshadowed by the overall negative trend.<BR><BR>The company's operating margin has deteriorated sharply to -26.06%, down from a positive margin of 2.61% in the same quarter last year. This reflects severe operational inefficiencies and a breakdown in its business model. Additionally, the company's market capitalization has fallen to ₹18 crores, and its stock price has declined significantly, trading at ₹3.03, which is 44.10% below its 52-week high.<BR><BR>Overall, these results suggest that Radaan Mediaworks is facing serious financial distress, with deep investor concerns about its viability and future prospects.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Radaan Media.?

17-Nov-2025

Radaan Media has shown a positive recovery in its financial performance, with net sales increasing from 9.36 crore in March 2021 to 22.87 crore in March 2025, and turning losses into profits by March 2025. However, the company still carries significant liabilities of 28.70 crore as of March 2025.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Radaan Media shows a fluctuating trend in its financial metrics over the years, with a notable improvement in recent periods.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Radaan Media's net sales have increased from 9.36 crore in March 2021 to 22.87 crore in March 2025, indicating a positive growth trajectory. The total operating income has mirrored this trend, rising from 9.36 crore in March 2021 to 22.87 crore in March 2025. The company has managed to achieve an operating profit (PBDIT) of 2.77 crore in March 2025, a significant recovery from a loss of 5.45 crore in March 2021. Profit before tax has also improved, moving from a loss of 7.44 crore in March 2021 to a profit of 0.29 crore in March 2025. Consequently, profit after tax has turned positive at 0.33 crore in March 2025, compared to a loss of 7.39 crore in March 2021. Despite these improvements, the company's total liabilities remain high at 28.70 crore in March 2025, though this is a decrease from 38.08 crore in March 2024. The total assets have also decreased to 28.70 crore in March 2025 from 38.08 crore in March 2024. Cash flow from operating activities has shown a positive trend, reaching 8.00 crore in March 2025, up from negative cash flows in previous years. Overall, Radaan Media has demonstrated a recovery in its financial performance, particularly in sales and profitability, while still managing significant liabilities.

View full answer

Is Radaan Media. overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of November 9, 2023, Radaan Media is considered risky and overvalued with a PE ratio of 21.61, significantly higher than peers, and despite strong past returns, its financial metrics indicate that its current price of 4.20 is not justified.

As of 9 November 2023, Radaan Media's valuation grade has moved from does not qualify to risky, indicating a shift in perception regarding its investment potential. The company is currently assessed as overvalued, particularly given its PE ratio of 21.61, which is significantly higher than peers like PVR Inox, which has a PE ratio of 11.19, and Prime Focus, which, despite its high valuation, is at 1147.67. Additionally, Radaan Media's EV to EBITDA stands at 18.16, while its PEG ratio is notably low at 0.13, suggesting that the market may be pricing in growth that the company has yet to deliver.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Radaan Media's financial metrics reveal a concerning picture, especially with a negative book value impacting its Price to Book ratio of -1.89. While the company has shown strong returns over the past year, outperforming the Sensex with an 82.61% return compared to the index's 7.58%, the overall valuation metrics suggest that the stock is not justified at its current price of 4.20, especially when considering the broader market and peer performance.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Radaan Media.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Radaan Media's trend is sideways with mixed signals; while the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands suggest short-term strength, the monthly indicators and daily moving averages indicate longer-term weakness, resulting in no strong directional bias.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Radaan Media has changed from mildly bearish to sideways. The current stance is neutral, with mixed signals across different time frames. The weekly MACD is mildly bullish, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating some short-term strength but longer-term weakness. The weekly RSI is bearish, suggesting downward pressure, while the monthly RSI shows no signal. Bollinger Bands are mildly bullish on both weekly and monthly charts, indicating potential for upward movement. Moving averages are mildly bearish on the daily chart, adding to the mixed outlook. KST and Dow Theory are both mildly bullish on the weekly and monthly time frames, providing some support for a potential upward trend. Overall, the indicators reflect a sideways trend with no strong directional bias at this time.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Radaan Media.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Radaan Media include R Radikaa, the promoter with 51.42% ownership, and Goldquest International Pvt Ltd, the largest public shareholder with 3.06%. Individual investors hold 40.4%, while there is one Foreign Institutional Investor with 0.28%, and no mutual funds are currently invested in the company.

The top shareholders of Radaan Media include R Radikaa, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 51.42%. The majority of the shares are held by promoters, with pledged promoter holdings at 48.4743%. Additionally, Goldquest International Pvt Ltd is the highest public shareholder, holding 3.06%. Individual investors collectively hold 40.4% of the shares, while there is one Foreign Institutional Investor (FII) that holds 0.28%. Notably, there are no mutual funds currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

Has Radaan Media. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Negative Book Value, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -8.88% and Operating profit at 0% over the last 5 years
  • The company has a negative book value of Rs 16.22 crore
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

4

48.47% of Promoter Shares are Pledged

5

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Media & Entertainment

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 16 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

63

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.90

stock-summary
Return on Equity

29.59%

stock-summary
Price to Book

-1.02

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
2 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-0.66%
0%
-0.66%
6 Months
-1.95%
0%
-1.95%
1 Year
-13.51%
0%
-13.51%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
63.59%
0%
63.59%
4 Years
96.73%
0%
96.73%
5 Years
72.99%
0%
72.99%

Radaan Media. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On 28Th August 2026

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 28th August 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Appointment of Mr. Rahhul Sarath and Ms. Uma.M as Additional Directors of the Company

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Receipt of Order for TDS payable

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-8.88%
EBIT Growth (5y)
6.05%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
6.92
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.90
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
48.47%
Institutional Holding
0.28%
ROCE (avg)
41.92%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
63
Price to Book Value
-1.02
EV to EBIT
-9.47
EV to EBITDA
-9.58
EV to Capital Employed
-18.37
EV to Sales
4.70
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
Negative Capital Employed
ROE (Latest)
Negative BV

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

48.4743

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.28%)

Promoter with highest holding

Radikaa R (51.42%)

Highest Public shareholder

Goldquest International Pvt Ltd (3.06%)

Individual Investors Holdings

40.98%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -9.09% vs 5.10% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 43.59% vs 21.21% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.50",
          "val2": "1.65",
          "chgp": "-9.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.02",
          "val2": "-0.43",
          "chgp": "95.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.43",
          "val2": "0.41",
          "chgp": "4.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.44",
          "val2": "-0.78",
          "chgp": "43.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-1.33%",
          "val2": "-26.06%",
          "chgp": "24.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -88.03% vs 236.60% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -482.28% vs 130.62% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.18",
          "val2": "18.21",
          "chgp": "-88.03%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-3.06",
          "val2": "2.01",
          "chgp": "-252.24%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.98",
          "val2": "1.22",
          "chgp": "-19.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-3.02",
          "val2": "0.79",
          "chgp": "-482.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-140.37%",
          "val2": "11.04%",
          "chgp": "-151.41%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -81.77% vs 117.21% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -589.02% vs 122.22% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.75",
          "val2": "20.57",
          "chgp": "-81.77%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-3.72",
          "val2": "2.70",
          "chgp": "-237.78%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.30",
          "val2": "1.89",
          "chgp": "-31.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-4.01",
          "val2": "0.82",
          "chgp": "-589.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-99.20%",
          "val2": "13.13%",
          "chgp": "-112.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -76.39% vs 7.22% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -1,551.52% vs 173.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.40",
          "val2": "22.87",
          "chgp": "-76.39%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-4.15",
          "val2": "2.76",
          "chgp": "-250.36%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.71",
          "val2": "2.43",
          "chgp": "-29.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-4.79",
          "val2": "0.33",
          "chgp": "-1,551.52%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-76.85%",
          "val2": "12.07%",
          "chgp": "-88.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.50
1.65
-9.09%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.02
-0.43
95.35%
Interest
0.43
0.41
4.88%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.44
-0.78
43.59%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-1.33%
-26.06%
24.73%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -9.09% vs 5.10% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 43.59% vs 21.21% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.18
18.21
-88.03%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-3.06
2.01
-252.24%
Interest
0.98
1.22
-19.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-3.02
0.79
-482.28%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-140.37%
11.04%
-151.41%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -88.03% vs 236.60% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -482.28% vs 130.62% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.75
20.57
-81.77%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-3.72
2.70
-237.78%
Interest
1.30
1.89
-31.22%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-4.01
0.82
-589.02%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-99.20%
13.13%
-112.33%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -81.77% vs 117.21% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -589.02% vs 122.22% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.40
22.87
-76.39%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-4.15
2.76
-250.36%
Interest
1.71
2.43
-29.63%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-4.79
0.33
-1,551.52%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-76.85%
12.07%
-88.92%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -76.39% vs 7.22% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -1,551.52% vs 173.33% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd
Micro Cap
Media & Entertainment
Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd. was originally incorporated on September 15, 1999 with the name "Radaan Picture Private Limited". The Company was converted into Public Limited Company as "Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd" effective from June 06, 2002. The Company is one of the leading television content providers in South India. It currently produces television serials/soaps in three South Indian languages i.e Tamil, Telegu and Kannada.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
No 14 Jayammal Road, Teynampet Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600018
stock-summary
Tel: 91-44-2431 3001
stock-summary
info@radaan.tv
Registrar Details
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd , Subramanian Buildings No 1 , Club House Road, Chennai