V R Films & Stud

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Media & Entertainment
  • ISIN: INE06LG01010
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 542654
INR
14.10
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 11:21 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.0 (-87.18%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

71.77%

Why is V R Films & Studios Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, V R Films & Studios Ltd is seeing a short-term rise in stock price to 14.10, attributed to recent gains and sector outperformance. However, the stock has faced longer-term declines and reduced investor participation, indicating mixed performance overall.

As of 30-Aug, V R Films & Studios Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at 14.10, with an increase of 0.17 or 1.22%. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Notably, the stock has outperformed its sector by 1.41% today and has shown a consecutive gain over the last two days, accumulating a total return of 4.37% during this period. Additionally, the stock has performed well over the past week, with a return of 2.55%, while the benchmark Sensex has declined by 0.36%.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that despite the recent gains, the stock has faced challenges in the longer term, with a decline of 5.94% over the past month and 13.60% over the past year. Furthermore, there has been a significant drop in investor participation, as evidenced by a 92.03% decrease in delivery volume on August 27 compared to the 5-day average. This erratic trading behavior, where the stock did not trade on 2 out of the last 20 days, may also impact investor confidence.<BR><BR>In summary, while V R Films & Studios Ltd is currently rising due to short-term gains and sector outperformance, the overall trend shows mixed performance with declining investor participation and longer-term losses.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of V R Films & Stud?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of V R Films & Stud includes Manish Satprakash Dutt (Managing Director), Krishi Satprakash Dutt (Whole-time Director), Pawan Kumar Dutt (Director), Vishnu Vithalbhai Patel (Independent Director), Vaneeta Sridhar (Independent Director), and Aparna Akadkar (Company Secretary).

The management team of V R Films & Stud includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Manish Satprakash Dutt** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Krishi Satprakash Dutt** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Pawan Kumar Dutt** - Director<BR>4. **Vishnu Vithalbhai Patel** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Vaneeta Sridhar** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Aparna Akadkar** - Company Secretary<BR><BR>If you need more information about any specific member or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does V R Films & Stud do?

14-Aug-2026

V R Films & Studios Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Media & Entertainment industry, incorporated in 2007, with recent quarterly net sales of 1 Cr and a net profit of -1 Cr as of June 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 16 Cr and key metrics include a debt-equity ratio of 0.59 and a return on equity of -7.80%.

Overview:<BR>V R Films & Studios Ltd operates in the Media & Entertainment industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in 2007 as "V R Films & Studios Private Limited" and took over the business of M/s Visual Reality on December 31, 2007. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: -1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 16 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 38 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.59 <BR>Return on Equity: -7.80% <BR>Price to Book: 1.77 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the V R Films & Stud?

14-Aug-2026

V R Films & Stud's peers include Colorchips New, Orient Tradelink, Crystal Business, Radaan Media, TV Vision, Sungold Media, Innokaiz India, DAPS Advertising, and Perfect-Octave. The company has a 1-year return of -23.61%, higher than Orient Tradelink's -77.60% but lower than Sungold Media's 19.91%.

Peers: The peers of V R Films & Stud are Colorchips New, Orient Tradelink, Crystal Business, Radaan Media., TV Vision, Sungold Media, Innokaiz India, DAPS Advertising, and Perfect-Octave.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Colorchips New, Orient Tradelink, Crystal Business, V R Films & Stud, Innokaiz India, DAPS Advertising, and Perfect-Octave, while Radaan Media., TV Vision, and Sungold Media do not qualify. Below Average growth is found at Colorchips New, Orient Tradelink, Crystal Business, V R Films & Stud, Innokaiz India, DAPS Advertising, and Perfect-Octave, while Radaan Media., TV Vision, and Sungold Media do not qualify. Average capital structure is noted at Orient Tradelink and Innokaiz India, Good capital structure is found at DAPS Advertising, while Average capital structure is observed at Colorchips New, V R Films & Stud, and Perfect-Octave.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Sungold Media at 19.91%, while the peer with the lowest is Orient Tradelink at -77.60%. V R Films & Stud's own 1-year return is -23.61%, which is higher than Orient Tradelink's but lower than Sungold Media's. Additionally, Colorchips New, Orient Tradelink, Crystal Business, Radaan Media., TV Vision, Innokaiz India, Perfect-Octave have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is V R Films & Stud?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, V R Films & Studios Ltd has a market capitalization of 16.00 Cr and reported Net Sales of 4.39 Cr with a Net Profit loss of 1.05 Cr in the latest two quarters. The balance sheet as of March 2025 shows Shareholder's Funds of 7.81 Cr and Total Assets of 15.42 Cr.

As of 14th August, V R Films & Studios Ltd has a market capitalization of 16.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest two quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 4.39 Cr. However, it experienced a loss of 1.05 Cr in Net Profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 7.81 Cr and Total Assets of 15.42 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold V R Films & Studios Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for V R Films & Studios Ltd?

04-Aug-2026

The next results date for V R Films & Studios Ltd is August 6, 2026.

The next results date for V R Films & Studios Ltd is scheduled for August 6, 2026.

View full answer

Are V R Films & Studios Ltd latest results good or bad?

09-May-2026

V R Films & Studios Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net profit of only ₹0.09 crores for Q4 FY26 and a net loss of ₹3.00 crores for FY25, alongside high costs and a significant tax burden. The company has underperformed in the market, with a 25.83% decline in stock value over the past year, indicating ongoing financial distress.

The latest results for V R Films & Studios Ltd indicate a challenging financial situation. For Q4 FY26, the company reported a net profit of ₹0.09 crores, which translates to a very low profit after tax margin of just 2.9%. While the operating margin of 17.1% appears decent, the overall profitability is hindered by high costs and an unusually high tax rate of 57.14%, which significantly eroded profits.<BR><BR>Moreover, the company has faced substantial operational challenges, as evidenced by a net loss of ₹3.00 crores for FY25, a stark contrast to its breakeven performance in FY24. The decline in shareholder funds and the negative reserves of ₹3.16 crores further highlight the financial distress the company is experiencing.<BR><BR>In terms of market performance, V R Films & Studios has significantly underperformed compared to the broader media and entertainment sector, which has seen remarkable growth. The stock has declined by 25.83% over the past year, indicating a lack of investor confidence and interest.<BR><BR>Overall, the results suggest that V R Films & Studios is struggling to establish a sustainable path to profitability, making the outlook quite concerning.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of V R Films & Stud?

16-Oct-2025

V R Films & Stud has experienced declining net sales and profitability, with a peak of 14.00 Cr in March 2022 dropping to 12.22 Cr by March 2025, resulting in significant losses, including an operating profit of -3.21 Cr and a profit after tax of -3.74 Cr in the latest fiscal year. The company's total assets and liabilities also decreased during this period, reflecting ongoing financial challenges.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of V R Films & Stud shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profitability over the years, with significant losses reported in the most recent fiscal year.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>V R Films & Stud's net sales peaked at 14.00 Cr in March 2022 but have since declined to 12.22 Cr in March 2025. The total operating income followed a similar trend, with a high of 14.00 Cr in March 2022, dropping to 12.22 Cr in March 2025. The company has not reported any raw material or finished goods costs, but total expenditure, excluding depreciation, increased significantly from 3.53 Cr in March 2019 to 15.69 Cr in March 2025. This rise in expenditure has contributed to operating losses, with an operating profit (PBDIT) of -3.21 Cr in March 2025, down from a profit of 3.03 Cr in March 2022. Profit before tax also turned negative, reaching -4.93 Cr in March 2025, compared to a profit of 2.58 Cr in March 2022. The profit after tax mirrored this decline, resulting in a loss of -3.74 Cr in March 2025. The company's total assets decreased from 27.88 Cr in March 2024 to 15.42 Cr in March 2025, while total liabilities also fell from 27.88 Cr to 15.42 Cr in the same period. The cash flow from operating activities has been negative, indicating ongoing financial challenges. Overall, V R Films & Stud has experienced a downturn in both sales and profitability, culminating in significant losses in the latest fiscal year.

View full answer

Is V R Films & Stud overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 31, 2024, V R Films & Studios Ltd. is considered risky and overvalued due to its negative PE ratio of -4.99, EV to EBITDA ratio of -7.03, and ROE of -33.72%, alongside a year-to-date stock decline of 41.47% compared to the Sensex's gain of 5.60%.

As of 31 May 2024, the valuation grade for V R Films & Studios Ltd. has moved from does not qualify to risky, indicating a significant shift in its financial standing. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of -4.99, an EV to EBITDA ratio of -7.03, and a ROE of -33.72%. These ratios highlight the company's poor profitability and negative earnings, which are concerning for potential investors.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, V R Films & Studios Ltd. stands out with a notably low PE ratio, while competitors in the industry typically exhibit positive valuations. For instance, if we consider similar companies, they often maintain a positive EV to EBITDA ratio, contrasting sharply with V R's negative figure. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has underperformed against the Sensex, with a year-to-date decline of 41.47% compared to the Sensex's gain of 5.60%. This further reinforces the view that V R Films & Studios Ltd. is currently overvalued.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for V R Films & Stud?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 26, 2025, V R Films & Stud is in a bearish trend with moderate strength, driven by bearish daily moving averages and monthly indicators, despite a mildly bullish weekly KST, and has underperformed against the Sensex.

As of 26 May 2025, the technical trend for V R Films & Stud has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current technical stance is bearish with moderate strength. Key indicators driving this stance include the daily moving averages which are bearish, and the monthly MACD and Bollinger Bands also indicating bearish conditions. The weekly KST shows mildly bullish, but overall, the monthly indicators suggest a weakening trend. The stock has significantly underperformed compared to the Sensex over various time frames, further supporting the bearish outlook.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the V R Films & Stud?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of V R Films & Stud is Manish Satprakash Dutt, holding 57.2% of the shares, followed by public shareholder Madhusudhan Gunda with 2.93%. Individual investors collectively own 26.02%, with no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of V R Films & Stud include the promoters, with the largest individual shareholder being Manish Satprakash Dutt, who holds 57.2% of the shares. The highest public shareholder is Madhusudhan Gunda, with a holding of 2.93%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 26.02% of the company's shares. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the V R Films & Stud?

06-Jun-2025

V R Films & Studios Ltd announced a 7:1 bonus issue on July 26, 2023, meaning shareholders received 7 additional shares for every 1 share held.

V R Films & Studios Ltd has a recent bonus history where they announced a 7:1 bonus issue. The ex-date for this bonus was on July 26, 2023, which is also the record date. This means that for every 1 share held, shareholders received 7 additional shares. If you have any more questions about the company or its financial activities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Has V R Films & Stud declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

V R Films & Studios Ltd has declared a 10% dividend, amounting to 1 per share, with an ex-date of September 23, 2022. Despite this dividend declaration, the company has experienced significant negative total returns in the short term, with more favorable performance over longer periods.

V R Films & Studios Ltd has declared a 10% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 10%<BR>- Amount per share: 1 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 23 Sep 22<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -42.99%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of -42.99%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -37.05%, with a dividend return of 0%, leading to a total return of -37.05%.<BR><BR>In the last 2 years, the price return was -31.27%, with a dividend return of 0%, culminating in a total return of -31.27%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was -65.8%, while the dividend return was 2.25%, resulting in a total return of -63.55%.<BR><BR>In the 4-year span, the price return was 28.71%, with a dividend return of 26.88%, giving a total return of 55.59%.<BR><BR>Over the last 5 years, the price return was 18.98%, and the dividend return was 41.67%, leading to a total return of 60.65%.<BR><BR>Overall, while V R Films & Studios Ltd has declared a dividend, the total returns over various periods indicate significant volatility and negative performance in the short term, with more favorable returns observed over longer periods.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 2.72 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 3.65% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Negative results in Jun 26

3

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Media & Entertainment

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 15 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

38

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.59

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-7.80%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.75

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
-1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-0.42%
0%
-0.42%
6 Months
8.63%
0%
8.63%
1 Year
-17.69%
0%
-17.69%
2 Years
-40.43%
0%
-40.43%
3 Years
-67.09%
0%
-67.09%
4 Years
-79.46%
0.19%
-79.27%
5 Years
0%
0.78%
0.78%

Latest dividend: 0.125 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-23-2022

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Director

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Revised submission of Resignation on Independent Director along with Additional details required for Corporate Announcement under Regulation 30 of SEBI(LODR) 2015 as sought by BSE.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Advertisement-Notice of 18th Annual General Meeting

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On 13Th August 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 13th August 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

V R Films & Studios Ltd has declared 10% dividend, ex-date: 23 Sep 22

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

V R Films & Studios Ltd has announced 7:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 26 Jul 23

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-10.85%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-9.45%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.95
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.35
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.59
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.70
Tax Ratio
70.73%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-10.03%
ROE (avg)
3.65%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
38
Price to Book Value
1.75
EV to EBIT
20.68
EV to EBITDA
19.51
EV to Capital Employed
1.47
EV to Sales
1.98
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
12.53%
ROE (Latest)
-7.80%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Sideways
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Manish Satprakash Dutt (57.2%)

Highest Public shareholder

Madhusudhan Gunda (2.89%)

Individual Investors Holdings

25.87%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -58.39% vs -13.65% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1,240.00% vs -54.55% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.29",
          "val2": "3.10",
          "chgp": "-58.39%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.79",
          "val2": "0.53",
          "chgp": "-249.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.15",
          "chgp": "6.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-1.14",
          "val2": "0.10",
          "chgp": "-1,240.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-61.24%",
          "val2": "17.10%",
          "chgp": "-78.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -18.74% vs -15.33% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 247.73% vs -269.23% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.16",
          "val2": "6.35",
          "chgp": "-18.74%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.45",
          "val2": "0.41",
          "chgp": "253.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.40",
          "val2": "0.41",
          "chgp": "-2.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.65",
          "val2": "-0.44",
          "chgp": "247.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "28.10%",
          "val2": "6.46%",
          "chgp": "21.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -11.08% vs 53.27% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 187.00% vs 13.79% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "8.75",
          "val2": "9.84",
          "chgp": "-11.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.25",
          "val2": "0.20",
          "chgp": "1,025.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.58",
          "val2": "0.58",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.87",
          "val2": "-1.00",
          "chgp": "187.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "25.71%",
          "val2": "2.03%",
          "chgp": "23.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -3.03% vs -1.45% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 125.94% vs -513.11% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "11.85",
          "val2": "12.22",
          "chgp": "-3.03%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.78",
          "val2": "-3.47",
          "chgp": "180.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.73",
          "val2": "0.73",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.97",
          "val2": "-3.74",
          "chgp": "125.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "23.46%",
          "val2": "-28.40%",
          "chgp": "51.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.29
3.10
-58.39%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.79
0.53
-249.06%
Interest
0.16
0.15
6.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-1.14
0.10
-1,240.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-61.24%
17.10%
-78.34%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -58.39% vs -13.65% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1,240.00% vs -54.55% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.16
6.35
-18.74%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.45
0.41
253.66%
Interest
0.40
0.41
-2.44%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.65
-0.44
247.73%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
28.10%
6.46%
21.64%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -18.74% vs -15.33% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 247.73% vs -269.23% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
8.75
9.84
-11.08%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.25
0.20
1,025.00%
Interest
0.58
0.58
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.87
-1.00
187.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
25.71%
2.03%
23.68%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -11.08% vs 53.27% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 187.00% vs 13.79% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
11.85
12.22
-3.03%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.78
-3.47
180.12%
Interest
0.73
0.73
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.97
-3.74
125.94%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
23.46%
-28.40%
51.86%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -3.03% vs -1.45% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 125.94% vs -513.11% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About V R Films & Studios Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
V R Films & Studios Ltd
Micro Cap
Media & Entertainment
V R Films & Studios Limited was incorporated as a Private Limited Company with the name "V R Films & Studios Private Limited" on December 31, 2007. The Company had taken over the running business of M/s Visual Reality, a proprietorship concern of one of its Promoter vide Business Takeover Agreement dated December 31, 2007.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available