Ratnaveer Precis

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Iron & Steel Products
  • ISIN: INE05CZ01011
  • NSEID: RATNAVEER
  • BSEID: 543978
INR
303.50
8.55 (2.9%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 11:22 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 30.28 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

30.28 lacs (-11.92%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

3.53%

Held by 9 FIIs

DII

2.00%

Held by 2 DIIs

Promoter

45.49%

Why is Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd's stock price is currently at Rs. 295.45, reflecting a strong upward trend with a 94.66% year-to-date increase and a new all-time high of Rs. 305. Despite a decrease in investor participation, the stock remains liquid and continues to outperform the market.

As of 30-Aug, Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at Rs. 295.45, reflecting a change of 1.5 (0.51%) upward. The stock has demonstrated strong performance over various periods, with a notable increase of 10.90% over the past week and an impressive 59.24% rise over the last month. Year-to-date, the stock has surged by 94.66%, significantly outperforming the Sensex, which has declined by 9.34% during the same timeframe. <BR><BR>Today, the stock reached a new 52-week and all-time high of Rs. 305, marking a 3.76% increase during intraday trading. It has been on a consecutive gain streak for the last three days, accumulating a total return of 11.89% in that period. Additionally, Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a strong upward trend.<BR><BR>Despite a decrease in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 14.36% against the 5-day average, the stock remains liquid enough for trading, with a value of Rs. 4.39 crore based on 2% of the 5-day average traded value. Overall, the combination of strong recent performance, reaching new highs, and favorable moving averages contributes to the stock's rising price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Ratnaveer Precis?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Ratnaveer Precis includes Vijay Ramanlal Sanghavi (Chairman, Managing Director, CFO), Babulal Sohanlal Chaplot (Whole-time Director), Binita Verdia (Non-Executive Director), and independent directors Ankita Dineshbhai Soni, Bharatkumar Kanchanlal Shah, and Sreeram Vishwanathan Rishinaradamangalam.

The management team of Ratnaveer Precis includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Vijay Ramanlal Sanghavi** - Chairman, Managing Director, and Chief Financial Officer<BR>2. **Babulal Sohanlal Chaplot** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Binita Verdia** - Non-Executive and Non-Independent Director<BR>4. **Ankita Dineshbhai Soni** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Bharatkumar Kanchanlal Shah** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Sreeram Vishwanathan Rishinaradamangalam** - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more specific information about their roles or contributions, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Ratnaveer Precis do?

14-Aug-2026

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Iron & Steel Products industry, reporting net sales of ₹315 Cr and a net profit of ₹18 Cr for June 2026. It has a market cap of ₹1,536 Cr, a P/E ratio of 23, and a debt-equity ratio of 0.10.

Overview: <BR>Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd operates in the Iron & Steel Products industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated in 2002 as "Ratnaveer Stainless Products Private Limited" and underwent several name changes, becoming "Ratnaveer Metals Limited" in 2018. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 315 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 18 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 1,536 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 23.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 24 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.10 <BR>Return on Equity: 10.10% <BR>Price to Book: 2.24 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Ratnaveer Precis?

14-Aug-2026

Peers of Ratnaveer Precis include JTL Industries, MSP Steel & Pow., Rhetan TMT Ltd, Mahamaya Steel, Hi-Tech Pipes, Aeroflex Enter., Steel Exchange, Electrotherm(I), and Bharat Wire. Ratnaveer Precis shows average management risk and capital structure, with a 1-year return of 56.82%.

Peers: The peers of Ratnaveer Precis are JTL Industries, MSP Steel & Pow., Rhetan TMT Ltd, Mahamaya Steel, Hi-Tech Pipes, Aeroflex Enter., Steel Exchange, Electrotherm(I), and Bharat Wire.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at JTL Industries and Aeroflex Enter., while Average management risk is found at Ratnaveer Precis, Hi-Tech Pipes, and the rest. Below Average management risk is present at MSP Steel & Pow., Rhetan TMT Ltd, Mahamaya Steel, Steel Exchange, and Bharat Wire. For Growth, Good growth is noted at Ratnaveer Precis, Aeroflex Enter., and the rest, while Average growth is seen at JTL Industries, Hi-Tech Pipes, and the rest. Below Average growth is reported at MSP Steel & Pow., Rhetan TMT Ltd, and the rest, with Mahamaya Steel, Steel Exchange, and Bharat Wire having Average growth. In terms of Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is seen at JTL Industries and Aeroflex Enter., Average capital structure is found at Ratnaveer Precis, Hi-Tech Pipes, and the rest, while Below Average capital structure is noted at MSP Steel & Pow., Rhetan TMT Ltd, Steel Exchange, and Bharat Wire.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Mahamaya Steel has the highest 1-year return at 197.40%, while Rhetan TMT Ltd has the lowest at 23.52%. Ratnaveer Precis has a 1-year return of 56.82%, which is significantly higher than Rhetan TMT Ltd but lower than Mahamaya Steel. Additionally, MSP Steel & Pow., Rhetan TMT Ltd, and Steel Exchange have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Ratnaveer Precis?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,639.96 Cr, with recent net sales of 1,097.51 Cr and a net profit of 67.11 Cr.

As of 14th August, Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,639.96 Cr and is classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 1,097.51 Cr and a Net Profit of 67.11 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 370.92 Cr and Total Assets of 746.26 Cr.

View full answer

Are Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd latest results good or bad?

25-Jul-2026

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd's latest results show strong revenue and profit growth, with record quarterly revenues of ₹314.64 crores and a net profit increase of 70.31%. However, declining margins and rising interest expenses raise concerns about sustainability and profitability, suggesting investors should proceed with caution.

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On the positive side, the company achieved record quarterly revenues of ₹314.64 crores, reflecting a robust year-on-year growth of 54.91% and a sequential increase of 26.38%. Additionally, net profit rose to ₹18.24 crores, marking a significant year-on-year increase of 70.31% and a sequential improvement of 7.11%.<BR><BR>However, there are notable concerns regarding margin sustainability. The operating profit margin declined to 10.23% from 11.38% in the previous quarter, indicating potential pricing pressures or cost inflation that the company has struggled to manage. Furthermore, the profit after tax (PAT) margin also decreased to 5.80% from 6.84%, raising questions about the quality of the profit growth.<BR><BR>The rising interest expenses, which surged 97.07% year-on-year to ₹6.72 crores, add to the challenges, suggesting that the company's aggressive expansion strategy may be impacting profitability. Overall, while the revenue and profit growth figures are impressive, the margin compression and increased financial burden indicate that the company faces significant operational challenges moving forward. Investors should remain cautious and monitor how the company addresses these issues in the coming quarters.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd?

25-Jul-2026

When is the next results date for Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd?

22-Jul-2026

The next results date for Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd is 24 July 2026.

The next results date for Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd is scheduled for 24 July 2026.

View full answer

Is Ratnaveer Precis technically bullish or bearish?

05-Dec-2025

As of December 4, 2025, the market trend has shifted to bullish, supported by strong indicators like a bullish MACD, moving averages, and OBV, despite mixed signals from Dow Theory.

As of 4 December 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bullish to bullish. The current stance is bullish with strong indicators supporting this view. The weekly MACD is bullish, and the daily moving averages also indicate bullish momentum. Additionally, the weekly Bollinger Bands are bullish, and the On-Balance Volume (OBV) is bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames. However, the Dow Theory presents a mixed picture with a mildly bullish weekly outlook contrasted by a mildly bearish monthly stance. Overall, the strength of the bullish trend is reinforced by the recent price action, with today's high reaching 165.25, indicating positive momentum.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Ratnaveer Precis?

03-Dec-2025

Ratnaveer Precis has shown significant growth over the past four years, with net sales increasing from 426.94 Cr in Mar'22 to 891.88 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising from 9.48 Cr to 46.82 Cr during the same period, indicating strong financial performance. Total assets also surged from 308.63 Cr to 746.26 Cr, reflecting robust overall growth.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Ratnaveer Precis shows significant growth in key financial metrics over the past four years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Ratnaveer Precis has demonstrated a strong upward trend in net sales, increasing from 426.94 Cr in Mar'22 to 891.88 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income followed a similar trajectory, rising from 426.94 Cr in Mar'22 to 891.88 Cr in Mar'25. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also improved, reaching 90.42 Cr in Mar'25 from 29.06 Cr in Mar'22, while profit before tax increased from 13.45 Cr in Mar'22 to 60.65 Cr in Mar'25. Profit after tax showed a notable rise as well, climbing from 9.48 Cr in Mar'22 to 46.82 Cr in Mar'25. The earnings per share (EPS) reflected this growth, increasing from 2.78 in Mar'22 to 8.79 in Mar'25. On the balance sheet, total assets surged from 308.63 Cr in Mar'22 to 746.26 Cr in Mar'25, with total liabilities also rising from 308.63 Cr to 746.26 Cr during the same period. The company's cash flow from operating activities improved significantly, moving from a negative position in previous years to a positive 12.00 Cr in Mar'24, contributing to a net cash inflow of 29.00 Cr for that year. Overall, Ratnaveer Precis has shown robust growth in sales, profits, and assets, indicating a strong financial performance over the years.

View full answer

Is Ratnaveer Precis overvalued or undervalued?

06-Nov-2025

As of November 4, 2025, Ratnaveer Precis is considered very attractive with a PE ratio of 14.96 and strong growth potential, making it undervalued compared to peers like JSW Steel and Tata Steel, despite a year-to-date return of -21.3% relative to the Sensex.

As of 4 November 2025, Ratnaveer Precis has moved from an attractive to a very attractive valuation grade. The company is currently considered undervalued, with a PE ratio of 14.96, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 17.73, and a PEG ratio of 0.72, indicating strong growth potential relative to its price. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Ratnaveer Precis stands out with its valuation metrics; for instance, JSW Steel is deemed expensive with a PE ratio of 47.14, while Tata Steel is fairly valued at a PE of 46.11. This highlights Ratnaveer Precis's favorable position in the market. Despite recent underperformance relative to the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -21.3% compared to the Sensex's 6.81%, the company's low valuation ratios suggest it may present a compelling investment opportunity moving forward.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Ratnaveer Precis?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Ratnaveer Precis include promoter Vijay Ramanlal Sanghavi with 48.95%, individual investors with 40.61%, and public shareholder Brinda Upadhyaya at 2.31%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and mutual funds do not hold shares in the company.

The top shareholders of Ratnaveer Precis include the promoters, with Vijay Ramanlal Sanghavi holding the highest stake at 48.95%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 40.61% of the shares. Among public shareholders, Brinda Upadhyaya is the most significant, with a holding of 2.31%. The company also has 9 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that collectively hold 1.84% of the shares. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and mutual funds do not hold any shares in the company.

View full answer

Has Ratnaveer Precis declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 30.45%

 
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 10.1, it has a Expensive valuation with a 3.7 Price to Book Value

4

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

5

Market Beating Performance

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Iron & Steel Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 2,547 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

37.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

25

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.10

stock-summary
Return on Equity

10.10%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.70

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
315 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
18 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
85.61%
0%
85.61%
6 Months
108.16%
0%
108.16%
1 Year
115.89%
0%
115.89%
2 Years
75.66%
0%
75.66%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Ratnaveer Precis for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd has announced 7:40 rights issue, ex-date: 25 Aug 26

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
30.45%
EBIT Growth (5y)
24.84%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
4.30
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.12
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.10
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.41
Tax Ratio
15.40%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
5.53%
ROCE (avg)
13.10%
ROE (avg)
11.52%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
37
Industry P/E
25
Price to Book Value
3.70
EV to EBIT
28.08
EV to EBITDA
21.66
EV to Capital Employed
3.46
EV to Sales
2.27
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
11.80%
ROE (Latest)
10.10%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Dow Theory
Bullish
Bullish
OBV
Bullish
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (1.16%)

FIIs

Held by 9 FIIs (3.53%)

Promoter with highest holding

Vijay Ramanlal Sanghavi (42.89%)

Highest Public shareholder

Chungath Karunakaran Padma Kumar (3.15%)

Individual Investors Holdings

37.99%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 26.38% vs -7.55% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 7.11% vs 0.83% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "314.64",
          "val2": "248.96",
          "chgp": "26.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "32.19",
          "val2": "28.32",
          "chgp": "13.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.72",
          "val2": "8.04",
          "chgp": "-16.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "18.24",
          "val2": "17.03",
          "chgp": "7.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.23%",
          "val2": "11.38%",
          "chgp": "-1.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 26.78% vs 66.91% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 22.55% vs 53.12% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "550.49",
          "val2": "434.21",
          "chgp": "26.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "55.33",
          "val2": "49.08",
          "chgp": "12.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "7.29",
          "val2": "8.88",
          "chgp": "-17.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "30.38",
          "val2": "24.79",
          "chgp": "22.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.05%",
          "val2": "11.30%",
          "chgp": "-1.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 19.02% vs 51.93% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 30.94% vs 41.85% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "819.78",
          "val2": "688.77",
          "chgp": "19.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "83.89",
          "val2": "69.65",
          "chgp": "20.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "12.45",
          "val2": "12.64",
          "chgp": "-1.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "47.27",
          "val2": "36.10",
          "chgp": "30.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.23%",
          "val2": "10.11%",
          "chgp": "0.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.83% vs 49.80% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 37.36% vs 50.79% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,068.74",
          "val2": "891.88",
          "chgp": "19.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "112.21",
          "val2": "86.39",
          "chgp": "29.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "20.49",
          "val2": "12.68",
          "chgp": "61.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "64.31",
          "val2": "46.82",
          "chgp": "37.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.50%",
          "val2": "9.69%",
          "chgp": "0.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
314.64
248.96
26.38%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
32.19
28.32
13.67%
Interest
6.72
8.04
-16.42%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
18.24
17.03
7.11%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.23%
11.38%
-1.15%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 26.38% vs -7.55% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 7.11% vs 0.83% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
550.49
434.21
26.78%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
55.33
49.08
12.73%
Interest
7.29
8.88
-17.91%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
30.38
24.79
22.55%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.05%
11.30%
-1.25%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 26.78% vs 66.91% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 22.55% vs 53.12% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
819.78
688.77
19.02%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
83.89
69.65
20.45%
Interest
12.45
12.64
-1.50%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
47.27
36.10
30.94%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.23%
10.11%
0.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 19.02% vs 51.93% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 30.94% vs 41.85% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,068.74
891.88
19.83%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
112.21
86.39
29.89%
Interest
20.49
12.68
61.59%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
64.31
46.82
37.36%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.50%
9.69%
0.81%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.83% vs 49.80% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 37.36% vs 50.79% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd
Micro Cap
Iron & Steel Products
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited was incorporated as "Ratnaveer Stainless Products Private Limited" on February 20, 2002 in Gujarat. Subsequently, Company name was changed to "Ratnaveer Metals Private Limited" on May 28, 2018. Pursuant to conversion of Company into a Public Limited, the name changed to "Ratnaveer Metals Limited" on September 27, 2018.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available