Rhetan TMT Ltd

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Iron & Steel Products
  • ISIN: INE0KKN01029
  • NSEID: RHETAN
  • BSEID: 543590
INR
23.11
2.09 (9.94%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 03:31 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.15 cr

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.15 cr (-7.94%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.34%

Held by 4 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

62.12%

Why is Rhetan TMT Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Rhetan TMT Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at Rs 21.05, reflecting a notable trend reversal after previous declines, driven by strong quarterly results and a 15.47% return over the past year. However, declining investor participation and operating losses raise concerns about long-term stability.

As of 02-Sep, Rhetan TMT Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at Rs 21.05, reflecting an increase of Rs 1.91 or 9.98%. This upward movement is notable as it marks a trend reversal after four consecutive days of decline. The stock opened with a significant gain of 8.25% today, and it has outperformed its sector by 9.5%. <BR><BR>The company has reported positive results for the last three consecutive quarters, with a remarkable growth in profit after tax (PAT) of 333.87% over the latest six months, reaching Rs 5.38 crore. Additionally, the return on capital employed (ROCE) is at its highest level of 9.71%. Over the past year, the stock has generated a return of 15.47%, significantly outperforming the broader market, which has seen a return of only 1.82%.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that despite the recent rise, there are underlying concerns. The stock is experiencing falling investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by 53.43% compared to the five-day average. Institutional investors have also reduced their stake by 0.53% in the previous quarter, indicating a lack of confidence among more experienced investors. Furthermore, the company is facing operating losses and has a low average return on equity of 7.37%, suggesting weak long-term fundamental strength.<BR><BR>In summary, while Rhetan TMT Ltd's stock is currently rising due to positive quarterly results and a strong one-year performance, concerns regarding investor participation and long-term profitability remain significant factors to consider.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Rhetan TMT Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Rhetan TMT Ltd includes Shalin A Shah (Managing Director), Ashok C Shah (Non-Executive Director), Twinkle Chheda (Non-Executive & Independent Director), Payal Pandya (Company Secretary), and Rushabh Shah (Non-Executive & Independent Director).

The management team of Rhetan TMT Ltd includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Shalin A Shah** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Ashok C Shah** - Non-Executive Director<BR>3. **Twinkle Chheda** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. **Payal Pandya** - Company Secretary<BR>5. **Rushabh Shah** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Rhetan TMT Ltd do?

01-Sep-2026

Rhetan TMT Ltd is a Small Cap company in the Iron & Steel Products industry, reporting net sales of 4 Cr and a net profit of 3 Cr for June 2026. It was incorporated in 1984 and has a market cap of INR 1,526 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Rhetan TMT Ltd operates in the Iron & Steel Products industry and is classified as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in 1984 as Shivani Rolling Mills Private Limited and later changed its name to Shree Ghantakarna Rolling Mills Private Limited in 1997. The latest quarterly results report net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 4 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market-cap: INR 1,526 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 120.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 12<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.38<BR>- Return on Equity: 11.69%<BR>- Price to Book: 14.92<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Details: No Company Details Available<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Rhetan TMT Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

Rhetan TMT Ltd's peers include JTL Industries, Ratnaveer Precis, Mahamaya Steel, MSP Steel & Pow., Hi-Tech Pipes, Aeroflex Enterprises, Steel Exchange, and Electrotherm(I). Rhetan TMT Ltd has below-average growth and capital structure, with a 1-year return of 6.86%, lower than most peers.

Peers: The peers of Rhetan TMT Ltd are JTL Industries, Ratnaveer Precis, Mahamaya Steel, MSP Steel & Pow., Hi-Tech Pipes, Aeroflex Enter., Steel Exchange, and Electrotherm(I).<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at JTL Industries and Aeroflex Enter., while Average management risk is found at Ratnaveer Precis, and the rest. Good growth is noted at Ratnaveer Precis and Aeroflex Enter., while Average growth is seen at JTL Industries and Hi-Tech Pipes, and the rest. Below Average growth is present at Mahamaya Steel, MSP Steel & Pow., Rhetan TMT Ltd, Steel Exchange, and the rest. Excellent capital structure is noted at JTL Industries and Aeroflex Enter., while Average capital structure is found at Ratnaveer Precis, Mahamaya Steel, Hi-Tech Pipes, and the rest, with Below Average capital structure at MSP Steel & Pow., Rhetan TMT Ltd, Steel Exchange, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Ratnaveer Precis has the highest 1-year return at 117.23%, while MSP Steel & Pow. has the lowest at 14.46%. Rhetan TMT Ltd's 1-year return is 6.86%, which is lower than both. Additionally, Hi-Tech Pipes, Rhetan TMT Ltd, and Steel Exchange have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Rhetan TMT Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Rhetan TMT Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,526.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 23.46 Cr and a Net Profit of 12.70 Cr.

As of 31st August, Rhetan TMT Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,526.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Rhetan TMT Ltd reported Net Sales of 23.46 Cr and a Net Profit of 12.70 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual reporting period for Rhetan TMT Ltd is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 93.98 Cr and Total Assets valued at 123.50 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Rhetan TMT Ltd?

15-Aug-2026

Are Rhetan TMT Ltd latest results good or bad?

12-Aug-2026

Rhetan TMT Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results show mixed performance; while revenue grew by 38.05% to ₹8.49 crores, net profit plummeted by 50.11% to ₹2.22 crores, raising concerns about profitability and operational efficiency. Investors should be cautious due to these significant challenges.

Rhetan TMT Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 present a mixed picture, leaning towards the negative due to significant profitability challenges. While the company achieved a notable revenue growth of 38.05% quarter-on-quarter, bringing total revenue to ₹8.49 crores, the net profit saw a drastic decline of 50.11% from the previous quarter, dropping to ₹2.22 crores. This sharp contraction in profit is concerning, especially given the high effective tax rate of 48.37% in this quarter, which significantly impacted the bottom line.<BR><BR>Moreover, the operating margin, excluding other income, fell to 29.80%, down 890 basis points from the previous quarter, indicating rising costs or operational inefficiencies. The company's reliance on non-operating income, which constituted over half of its profit before tax, raises further questions about the sustainability of its earnings.<BR><BR>Overall, while the revenue growth suggests some operational resilience, the dramatic decline in net profit and margin compression highlight serious underlying issues. Investors should approach the results with caution, as the financial performance indicates volatility and potential risks ahead.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Rhetan TMT Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

Rhetan TMT Ltd will announce its results on 12 August 2026.

Rhetan TMT Ltd will declare its results on 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Is Rhetan TMT Ltd technically bullish or bearish?

05-Dec-2025

As of December 4, 2025, the technical trend is bullish, supported by strong indicators like the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite some mildly bearish signals from the KST and Dow Theory.

As of 4 December 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bullish to bullish. The current stance is bullish with strong indicators supporting this view. The weekly MACD is bullish, and both the weekly and monthly Bollinger Bands are bullish. Daily moving averages also confirm a bullish trend. Although the KST is mildly bearish on the weekly timeframe and Dow Theory shows a mildly bearish stance, the overall strength of the bullish indicators, especially in the context of recent price performance, outweighs these concerns. The stock has shown strong returns compared to the Sensex over various periods, further reinforcing the bullish outlook.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Rhetan TMT Ltd?

12-Nov-2025

Rhetan TMT Ltd has shown fluctuating financial performance over the past five years, with a decline in net sales and profits, but recent signs of recovery include an increase in profit after tax and improved cash flow from operating activities. Total assets and liabilities have also grown during this period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Rhetan TMT Ltd shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profits over the past five years, with a notable decline in recent years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Rhetan TMT Ltd's net sales have decreased from 86.02 Cr in Mar'23 to 37.16 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income followed a similar trend, dropping from 86.02 Cr in Mar'23 to 37.16 Cr in Mar'25. The raw material costs also decreased from 77.46 Cr in Mar'23 to 36.29 Cr in Mar'25, while total expenditure excluding depreciation fell from 77.84 Cr in Mar'23 to 33.18 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) showed a decline from 9.10 Cr in Mar'23 to 7.41 Cr in Mar'25, with profit before tax remaining relatively stable at 5.26 Cr in Mar'25 compared to 5.25 Cr in Mar'24. Profit after tax increased from 3.87 Cr in Mar'24 to 4.95 Cr in Mar'25, indicating some recovery. The company's total assets grew from 112.50 Cr in Mar'23 to 123.50 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities increased from 112.50 Cr to 123.50 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities improved to 4.00 Cr in Mar'25 from -44.00 Cr in Mar'23, reflecting a positive shift in cash generation. Overall, Rhetan TMT Ltd has experienced significant fluctuations in its financial performance, with recent signs of stabilization and recovery in certain areas.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Rhetan TMT Ltd?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Rhetan TMT Ltd is Ashoka Metcast Limited, holding 55.52% of shares, with no pledged promoter holdings. The highest public shareholder is Akhil Retail Private Limited at 6.73%, while individual investors collectively own 14.68%.

The top shareholders of Rhetan TMT Ltd are primarily the promoters, with Ashoka Metcast Limited holding the largest share at 55.52%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and mutual funds and foreign institutional investors do not hold any shares in the company. The highest public shareholder is Akhil Retail Private Limited, which owns 6.73% of the shares. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 14.68% of the company's shares.

View full answer

Is Rhetan TMT Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 29, 2024, Rhetan TMT Ltd is considered very expensive with a PE ratio of 289.13, significantly higher than its peers, despite a 33.41% return over the past year, indicating it is overvalued compared to industry norms.

As of 29 May 2024, the valuation grade for Rhetan TMT Ltd has moved from does not qualify to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 289.13, an EV to EBITDA of 365.05, and a Price to Book Value of 15.23, all of which are substantially higher than industry norms. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Rhetan TMT Ltd's PE ratio is dramatically higher than Shankara Building Products Ltd, which stands at 29.29, and Ramco Industries Ltd, with a PE of 12.64, both of which are categorized as attractive. Additionally, the company's return over the past year has outperformed the Sensex, with a gain of 33.41% compared to the Sensex's 7.55%, but this does not mitigate the overvaluation indicated by its ratios.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Rhetan TMT Ltd?

06-Jun-2025

Rhetan TMT Ltd announced an 11:4 bonus issue with an ex-date and record date of March 10, 2023, allowing eligible shareholders to receive bonus shares.

Rhetan TMT Ltd has a recent bonus history where they announced an 11:4 bonus issue. The ex-date for this bonus was on March 10, 2023, which is also the record date. This means that shareholders on record as of this date were eligible to receive the bonus shares. If you have any more questions about the company or its financial activities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Has Rhetan TMT Ltd declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 7.37% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

With ROCE of 4, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 11.5 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

3

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Iron & Steel Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 1,842 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

132.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

12

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.38

stock-summary
Return on Equity

11.69%

stock-summary
Price to Book

15.44

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
4 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
3 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-24.01%
0%
-24.01%
6 Months
-9.44%
0%
-9.44%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Rhetan TMT Ltd for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-37.38%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-3.94%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.80
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
10.54
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.38
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.35
Tax Ratio
19.27%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.34%
ROCE (avg)
3.51%
ROE (avg)
7.37%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
132
Industry P/E
12
Price to Book Value
15.44
EV to EBIT
359.59
EV to EBITDA
321.28
EV to Capital Employed
11.46
EV to Sales
73.27
PEG Ratio
0.83
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
4.04%
ROE (Latest)
11.69%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
Bullish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 4 FIIs (0.34%)

Promoter with highest holding

Ashoka Metcast Limited (55.52%)

Highest Public shareholder

Akhil Retail Private Limited (6.52%)

Individual Investors Holdings

13.77%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -52.18% vs 38.05% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 42.34% vs -50.11% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4.06",
          "val2": "8.49",
          "chgp": "-52.18%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.66",
          "val2": "2.53",
          "chgp": "-126.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.33",
          "val2": "0.32",
          "chgp": "3.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.16",
          "val2": "2.22",
          "chgp": "42.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-16.26%",
          "val2": "29.80%",
          "chgp": "-46.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -59.70% vs -19.06% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 17.86% vs 27.27% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "9.79",
          "val2": "24.29",
          "chgp": "-59.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.70",
          "val2": "4.76",
          "chgp": "-64.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.76",
          "val2": "0.79",
          "chgp": "-3.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.63",
          "val2": "3.08",
          "chgp": "17.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.36%",
          "val2": "19.60%",
          "chgp": "-2.24%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -48.03% vs -34.56% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 80.76% vs 80.24% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15.94",
          "val2": "30.67",
          "chgp": "-48.03%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.08",
          "val2": "6.99",
          "chgp": "-41.63%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.10",
          "val2": "1.19",
          "chgp": "-7.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "8.08",
          "val2": "4.47",
          "chgp": "80.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "25.60%",
          "val2": "22.79%",
          "chgp": "2.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -34.23% vs -42.63% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 108.08% vs 27.91% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "24.44",
          "val2": "37.16",
          "chgp": "-34.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.63",
          "val2": "3.98",
          "chgp": "66.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.42",
          "val2": "1.56",
          "chgp": "-8.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "10.30",
          "val2": "4.95",
          "chgp": "108.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "27.13%",
          "val2": "10.71%",
          "chgp": "16.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
4.06
8.49
-52.18%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.66
2.53
-126.09%
Interest
0.33
0.32
3.13%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.16
2.22
42.34%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-16.26%
29.80%
-46.06%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -52.18% vs 38.05% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 42.34% vs -50.11% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
9.79
24.29
-59.70%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.70
4.76
-64.29%
Interest
0.76
0.79
-3.80%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.63
3.08
17.86%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.36%
19.60%
-2.24%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -59.70% vs -19.06% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 17.86% vs 27.27% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
15.94
30.67
-48.03%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.08
6.99
-41.63%
Interest
1.10
1.19
-7.56%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
8.08
4.47
80.76%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
25.60%
22.79%
2.81%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -48.03% vs -34.56% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 80.76% vs 80.24% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
24.44
37.16
-34.23%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.63
3.98
66.58%
Interest
1.42
1.56
-8.97%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
10.30
4.95
108.08%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
27.13%
10.71%
16.42%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -34.23% vs -42.63% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 108.08% vs 27.91% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Rhetan TMT Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Rhetan TMT Ltd
Small Cap
Iron & Steel Products
Rhetan TMT Limited was incorporated as Shivani Rolling Mills Private Limited on June 26, 1984 with the Registrar of Companies, Gujarat . Further, the Company name was changed from Shivani Rolling Mills Private Limited to Shree Ghantakarna Rolling Mills Private Limited on January 03, 1997 by the Registrar of Companies.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available