Samrat Forgings

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Castings & Forgings
  • ISIN: INE412J01010
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 543229
INR
250.00
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 269

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

269.0 (213.52%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

3.30%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.98%

Why is Samrat Forgings Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Samrat Forgings Ltd is at 250.00, unchanged from the previous session, with a 1.21% rise over the past week and a 14.21% increase over the past month. However, concerns about high debt levels and declining net sales suggest a cautious outlook despite recent short-term gains.

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Samrat Forgings Ltd is currently at 250.00, showing no change from the previous trading session. The stock has demonstrated a positive performance over the past week, with a rise of 1.21%, and a significant increase of 14.21% over the past month, contrasting with a decline in the Sensex of 0.92% and 1.47% respectively during the same periods. Year-to-date, the stock has increased by 5.00%, while the benchmark has fallen by 9.71%.<BR><BR>Despite these short-term gains, there are underlying factors contributing to a cautious outlook on the stock. The company has a high debt level, with a debt-to-equity ratio averaging 2.26 times, which raises concerns about its long-term financial stability. Additionally, the company's net sales have shown a decline of 5.1% in the most recent quarter compared to the previous four-quarter average, indicating potential operational challenges. Over the last year, the stock has underperformed significantly, with a return of -14.00%, which is worse than the benchmark's decline of 4.26%.<BR><BR>While there has been a notable increase in investor participation, as evidenced by a 186.54% rise in delivery volume on August 28 compared to the 5-day average, the overall performance metrics suggest that the stock may face challenges ahead due to its high debt and inconsistent sales growth. Thus, while there are some positive short-term trends, the long-term fundamentals appear weak, which could lead to a cautious sentiment among investors.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Samrat Forgings?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Samrat Forgings includes Rakesh Mohan Kumar (Chairman & Managing Director), Ajay Kapoor, Bindu Chowdhary, Sandeep Kumar (Company Secretary), Ritu Joshi, Ajay Kumar Arora, and Ashok Lakhanpal (all Directors).

The management team of Samrat Forgings includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Rakesh Mohan Kumar** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Ajay Kapoor** - Director<BR>3. **Bindu Chowdhary** - Director<BR>4. **Sandeep Kumar** - Company Secretary<BR>5. **Ritu Joshi** - Director<BR>6. **Ajay Kumar Arora** - Director<BR>7. **Ashok Lakhanpal** - Director<BR><BR>If you need more specific information about any of these individuals or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Samrat Forgings do?

01-Sep-2026

Samrat Forgings Ltd is a leading manufacturer of closed die steel forgings and machined components, established in 1981, with a market cap of INR 124 Cr. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 48 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Samrat Forgings Ltd is a leading manufacturer of closed die steel forgings and machined components in the Castings & Forgings industry, categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in 1981, Samrat Forgings Ltd has established itself as the largest supplier of quality forgings in the country. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 48 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market-cap: INR 124 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 27.00<BR>- Industry P/E: N/A<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 2.30<BR>- Return on Equity: 11.07%<BR>- Price to Book: 2.98<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Samrat Forgings?

01-Sep-2026

Samrat Forgings' peers include Nitin Castings, Krishanveer Forg, Gujarat Intrux, and others. In terms of management risk, growth, and capital structure, Samrat Forgings shows average performance, with a 1-year return of -13.79%.

Peers: The peers of Samrat Forgings are Nitin Castings, Krishanveer Forg, Gujarat Intrux, Smiths & Founder, Swastika Castal, Hilton Met.Forg., Super Iron, Forge Auto, and Sharp Chucks and.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Gujarat Intrux, Krishanveer Forg, and Swastika Castal, while Average management risk is found at Nitin Castings, Samrat Forgings, and Sharp Chucks and. Below Average management risk is noted at Smiths & Founder, Hilton Met.Forg., and Super Iron. For Growth, Good growth is seen at Swastika Castal and Krishanveer Forg, while Below Average growth is present at Nitin Castings, Samrat Forgings, Smiths & Founder, Forge Auto, and the rest. Average growth is reported for Gujarat Intrux, while Excellent growth is noted at Super Iron. In terms of Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is found at Nitin Castings, Krishanveer Forg, and Gujarat Intrux, while Average capital structure is observed at Swastika Castal and Forge Auto, and Below Average capital structure is noted at Samrat Forgings, Hilton Met.Forg., Super Iron, and Sharp Chucks and.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Smiths & Founder at 118.76%, while the peer with the lowest is Nitin Castings at -48.27%. Samrat Forgings has a 1-year return of -13.79%, which is higher than Nitin Castings but lower than Smiths & Founder. Additionally, Hilton Met.Forg. and Super Iron have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Samrat Forgings?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Samrat Forgings Ltd has a market capitalization of 124.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 200.56 Cr and a net profit of 4.58 Cr. The balance sheet as of March 2025 shows shareholder's funds of 36.83 Cr and total assets of 180.18 Cr.

As of 31st August, Samrat Forgings Ltd has a market capitalization of 124.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Samrat Forgings reported Net Sales of 200.56 Cr and a Net Profit of 4.58 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 36.83 Cr and Total Assets of 180.18 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Samrat Forgings Ltd?

19-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Samrat Forgings Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

The next results date for Samrat Forgings Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Samrat Forgings Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Samrat Forgings Ltd latest results good or bad?

02-Jun-2026

Samrat Forgings Ltd's latest results are mixed but lean negative, with a 30.20% decline in net profit quarter-on-quarter and a drop in operating margin to 8.34%. Despite a year-on-year profit increase, rising debt and interest costs raise concerns about the company's financial health.

The latest results for Samrat Forgings Ltd indicate a mixed performance, leaning towards the negative side. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net profit of ₹1.04 crore, which is a significant decline of 30.20% compared to the previous quarter, although it shows a year-on-year increase of 42.47%. Revenue increased slightly by 2.09% quarter-on-quarter to ₹50.82 crore, but this represents a year-on-year decline of 1.44%.<BR><BR>A concerning aspect of the results is the operating margin, which fell to 8.34%, down from 9.22% in the previous quarter. This decline in profitability metrics, combined with the highest interest costs recorded at ₹2.26 crore, has raised red flags regarding the company's financial health. The interest expenses consumed a substantial portion of the operating profit, indicating limited financial flexibility.<BR><BR>Overall, while there was some positive year-on-year growth in net profit, the quarter-on-quarter declines in both net profit and operating margin, along with rising debt levels and interest costs, suggest that the company's performance is under pressure. The stock has also underperformed significantly over the past year, down 25.18%, which reflects broader concerns about its operational challenges and financial stability. Therefore, the latest results can be characterized as more negative than positive, highlighting ongoing issues that need to be addressed.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Samrat Forgings?

13-Nov-2025

Samrat Forgings has shown steady growth in net sales and profitability, with net sales increasing from 82.11 crore in March 2020 to 191.07 crore in March 2025, despite a dip in March 2023. The company reported a profit after tax of 5.10 crore in March 2025 and improved its book value per share to 73.66, indicating a strengthening financial position.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Samrat Forgings shows a steady growth trajectory in net sales and profitability over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Samrat Forgings has demonstrated a consistent increase in net sales, rising from 82.11 crore in March 2020 to 191.07 crore in March 2025, with a notable dip in March 2023 at 181.31 crore. The total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 191.07 crore in March 2025. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also increased, amounting to 173.65 crore in March 2025. Operating profit, excluding other income, improved to 17.42 crore in March 2025, while the overall operating profit (PBDIT) reached 18.03 crore. Profit before tax showed fluctuations, peaking at 6.99 crore in March 2023 and settling at 6.97 crore in March 2025. The profit after tax rose to 5.10 crore in March 2025, reflecting a PAT margin of 2.67%. On the balance sheet, total liabilities increased to 180.18 crore in March 2025, with total assets also rising to the same figure. The company's book value per share improved to 73.66 in March 2025, indicating a strengthening financial position. Cash flow from operating activities showed a positive trend, reaching 17 crore in March 2024, while cash flow from investing activities remained negative, indicating ongoing investments in growth.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Samrat Forgings?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Samrat Forgings are Jandwani Poly Products Private Limited with 27.22%, and Prem Lal, the largest public shareholder, with 9.99%. Individual investors own 20.32%, and there are no pledged promoter holdings or investments from mutual funds or foreign institutional investors.

The top shareholders of Samrat Forgings include Jandwani Poly Products Private Limited, which holds the largest stake at 27.22%. Additionally, Prem Lal is the highest public shareholder with a holding of 9.99%. Individual investors collectively own 20.32% of the company. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Samrat Forgings?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Samrat Forgings shows a mildly bearish trend, with mixed signals from indicators like MACD and moving averages, despite a mildly bullish outlook from Dow Theory.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Samrat Forgings has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD remains bearish, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating a lack of strong upward momentum. The RSI shows no signal on both weekly and monthly time frames, suggesting indecision in price movement. Bollinger Bands are mildly bearish on both weekly and monthly charts, reinforcing the bearish sentiment. Daily moving averages also indicate a mildly bearish stance. The KST is bearish on the weekly and mildly bearish on the monthly, further supporting the bearish outlook. However, Dow Theory indicates a mildly bullish trend on the weekly, which adds some complexity to the overall view. Given these mixed signals, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, with key indicators such as MACD and moving averages driving this assessment.

View full answer

Has Samrat Forgings declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Debt company with Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 7.23% and Operating profit at 5.46% over the last 5 years
  • High Debt Company with a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 2.26 times
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Castings & Forgings

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 125 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

27.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

50

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

2.30

stock-summary
Return on Equity

11.07%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.02

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
48 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
18.48%
0%
18.48%
6 Months
23.76%
0%
23.76%
1 Year
-14.0%
0%
-14.0%
2 Years
-34.19%
0%
-34.19%
3 Years
-16.67%
0%
-16.67%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
33.76%
0%
33.76%

Samrat Forgings for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Public notice in respect of information regarding holding of Annual General Meeting of the Company

Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Disclosure under regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
7.23%
EBIT Growth (5y)
5.46%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.87
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
5.31
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
2.30
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.59
Tax Ratio
29.06%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
3.30%
ROCE (avg)
10.56%
ROE (avg)
13.20%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
27
Industry P/E
50
Price to Book Value
3.02
EV to EBIT
18.36
EV to EBITDA
13.13
EV to Capital Employed
1.61
EV to Sales
1.10
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
8.82%
ROE (Latest)
11.07%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Jandwani Poly Products Private Limited (27.22%)

Highest Public shareholder

Prem Lal (9.99%)

Individual Investors Holdings

20.33%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -5.23% vs 2.09% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 19.23% vs -30.20% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "48.16",
          "val2": "50.82",
          "chgp": "-5.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.26",
          "val2": "4.24",
          "chgp": "0.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.68",
          "val2": "2.26",
          "chgp": "-25.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.24",
          "val2": "1.04",
          "chgp": "19.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.85%",
          "val2": "8.34%",
          "chgp": "0.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 7.06% vs 7.44% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -42.06% vs 44.59% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "102.37",
          "val2": "95.62",
          "chgp": "7.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "7.98",
          "val2": "9.09",
          "chgp": "-12.21%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.70",
          "val2": "3.24",
          "chgp": "14.20%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.86",
          "val2": "3.21",
          "chgp": "-42.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.80%",
          "val2": "9.51%",
          "chgp": "-1.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.06% vs 13.81% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -23.34% vs 87.55% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "152.15",
          "val2": "139.51",
          "chgp": "9.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "12.57",
          "val2": "13.69",
          "chgp": "-8.18%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.54",
          "val2": "5.04",
          "chgp": "9.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.35",
          "val2": "4.37",
          "chgp": "-23.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.26%",
          "val2": "9.81%",
          "chgp": "-1.55%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6.23% vs 17.92% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -13.92% vs 71.72% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "202.97",
          "val2": "191.07",
          "chgp": "6.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "16.81",
          "val2": "17.42",
          "chgp": "-3.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "7.79",
          "val2": "7.07",
          "chgp": "10.18%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.39",
          "val2": "5.10",
          "chgp": "-13.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.28%",
          "val2": "9.12%",
          "chgp": "-0.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
48.16
50.82
-5.23%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.26
4.24
0.47%
Interest
1.68
2.26
-25.66%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.24
1.04
19.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.85%
8.34%
0.51%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -5.23% vs 2.09% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 19.23% vs -30.20% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
102.37
95.62
7.06%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
7.98
9.09
-12.21%
Interest
3.70
3.24
14.20%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.06
-100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
1.86
3.21
-42.06%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.80%
9.51%
-1.71%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 7.06% vs 7.44% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -42.06% vs 44.59% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
152.15
139.51
9.06%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
12.57
13.69
-8.18%
Interest
5.54
5.04
9.92%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.06
-100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
3.35
4.37
-23.34%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.26%
9.81%
-1.55%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.06% vs 13.81% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -23.34% vs 87.55% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
202.97
191.07
6.23%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
16.81
17.42
-3.50%
Interest
7.79
7.07
10.18%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.06
-100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
4.39
5.10
-13.92%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.28%
9.12%
-0.84%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6.23% vs 17.92% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -13.92% vs 71.72% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Samrat Forgings Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Samrat Forgings Ltd
Micro Cap
Castings & Forgings
Samrat Forgings Limited was incorporated in year 1981. The Company is the largest suppliers of quality forgings in the country and accredited with IATF 16949-2016 certification from one of the renowned international agency. The company has highly sophisticated specialized CNC machines and also supplying fully machined components to renowned OEM's. At present, the Company operates in the business of manufacturing closed die steel forgings and machined components.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available