Sanrhea Tech.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE589J01015
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 514280
INR
148.00
-0.5 (-0.34%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 11:44 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.51 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.51 k (349.14%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.01%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.98%

Why is Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd's stock price is Rs 148.50, down 3.32% today, with significant intraday volatility and declining investor participation. Despite being above longer-term moving averages, the stock shows short-term bearish trends and has declined 5.41% over the past week.

As of 02-Sep, Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at Rs 148.50, which reflects a decrease of Rs 5.1 or 3.32%. The stock has underperformed its sector by 3.34% today. Throughout the day, the stock reached a high of Rs 158 but also dipped to a low of Rs 145, indicating significant intraday volatility. <BR><BR>Additionally, the stock has shown a decline in investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by 56.45% compared to the 5-day average. This decrease in trading activity suggests a lack of confidence among investors. Although the stock is trading above its 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, it is below its 5-day and 20-day moving averages, which may indicate a short-term bearish trend. <BR><BR>In the broader context, the stock has experienced a decline of 5.41% over the past week, while the Sensex has only fallen by 1.17%. Despite positive performance over longer periods, such as a 23.34% increase over the past year, the recent trends and current performance suggest that the stock is facing downward pressure.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Sanrhea Tech.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Sanrhea Tech includes Tushar Patel (Managing Director), Vimal Ambani, Miten Mehta, and Biren Patel (Independent Directors), Dharmesh Patel (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), and Tejal Patel and Mahendrasingh Hada (Directors).

The management team of Sanrhea Tech includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. Tushar Patel - Managing Director<BR>2. Vimal Ambani - Independent Director<BR>3. Miten Mehta - Independent Director<BR>4. Dharmesh Patel - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. Tejal Patel - Director<BR>6. Biren Patel - Independent Director<BR>7. Mahendrasingh Hada - Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Sanrhea Tech. do?

01-Sep-2026

Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd manufactures RFL Dipped Fabrics and Nylon & Polyester-based Heavy Industrial Fabrics, operating in the Garments & Apparels industry. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 28 Cr and a net profit of 2 Cr, with a market cap of INR 85 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd is a manufacturer of RFL Dipped Fabrics and a range of Nylon & Polyester-based Heavy Industrial Fabrics, operating in the Garments & Apparels industry within the Micro Cap market segment.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated on 20 June 1983, Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd is ISO 9001:14001 certified. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 28 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 85 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 13.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 28<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.95%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.01<BR>- Return on Equity: 19.88%<BR>- Price to Book: 2.66<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Parshwanath Chambers, 2nd Floor, Nr New RBI Bldng Ashram Road Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380014<BR>Tel: 91-02764-53168/25204<BR>Email: sanrhea01@icnet.net<BR>Website: http://www.sanrhea.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sanrhea Tech.?

01-Sep-2026

Sanrhea Tech.'s peers include Rachit Prints, Anand Rayons, Praxis Home, KG Petrochem, Rel. Chemotex, Sky Industries, Shalimar Wires, Kaytex Fabrics, and Globe Enterprise. Sanrhea Tech. has the highest 1-year return at 22.71%, while Anand Rayons has the lowest at -85.84%.

Peers: The peers of Sanrhea Tech. are Rachit Prints, Anand Rayons, Praxis Home, KG Petrochem, Rel. Chemotex, Sky Industries, Shalimar Wires, Kaytex Fabrics, and Globe Enterprise.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Rachit Prints, Kaytex Fabrics, and Sanrhea Tech., while Average management risk is found at Sky Industries. Below Average management risk is noted for Anand Rayons, Praxis Home, KG Petrochem, Rel. Chemotex, Shalimar Wires, and Globe Enterprise. Growth is rated as Good for Rachit Prints, Sky Industries, Kaytex Fabrics, and the rest have Below Average growth, including Anand Rayons, Praxis Home, KG Petrochem, Rel. Chemotex, Shalimar Wires, and Globe Enterprise. Capital Structure is rated as Good for Rachit Prints, Sanrhea Tech., Kaytex Fabrics, while Average is seen at Anand Rayons, and Below Average for Praxis Home, KG Petrochem, Rel. Chemotex, Shalimar Wires, and Globe Enterprise.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Sanrhea Tech. at 22.71%, while Anand Rayons has the lowest at -85.84%. Sanrhea Tech.'s 1-year return is significantly higher than that of Anand Rayons. Additionally, KG Petrochem, Anand Rayons, Praxis Home, and Globe Enterprise have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Sanrhea Tech.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd has a market capitalization of 85.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 91.03 Cr and a net profit of 6.70 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 25.30 Cr, and total assets amount to 44.78 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd has a market capitalization of 85.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 91.03 Cr and a Net Profit of 6.70 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 25.30 Cr and Total Assets of 44.78 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd?

18-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-May-2026

Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd's Q4 FY26 results show strong profitability with a net profit increase of 52.26% QoQ, but revenue declined by 7.52% QoQ, raising concerns about stability. Overall, the results are good in terms of profit but highlight challenges in revenue and stock performance.

Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 present a mixed picture. On the positive side, the company reported a net profit of ₹2.36 crores, which is a significant increase of 52.26% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) and 45.68% year-on-year (YoY). This indicates strong profitability growth and the highest net profit margin of 11.09% since tracking began.<BR><BR>However, the revenue for the same quarter was ₹21.29 crores, reflecting a decline of 7.52% QoQ, although it did show a growth of 13.06% YoY. This sequential drop in revenue raises concerns, especially considering the company's history of fluctuating sales figures.<BR><BR>Moreover, the operating margin improved to 18.79%, marking the best performance in seven quarters, which suggests better cost management and operational efficiencies. Despite these positive developments, the company's stock has underperformed over the past year, with a decline of 13.69%, compared to the Sensex's decline of 7.21%.<BR><BR>Overall, while the quarterly results showcase impressive profitability metrics, the revenue decline and the broader context of stock performance indicate challenges that could affect investor sentiment. Thus, the results can be seen as good in terms of profitability but concerning regarding revenue stability and market performance.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Sanrhea Tech.?

24-Nov-2025

Sanrhea Tech has experienced consistent growth in net sales, rising from 34.31 Cr in Mar'20 to 74.94 Cr in Mar'25, but faced profitability challenges in the most recent year, with profit after tax declining from 5.20 Cr in Mar'24 to 4.72 Cr in Mar'25 and negative cash flow from operating activities at -1.00 Cr in Mar'25. Total assets increased significantly during the same period, reflecting overall growth despite recent profitability issues.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sanrhea Tech shows a gradual increase in net sales and profitability over the years, with some fluctuations.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sanrhea Tech's net sales have risen from 34.31 Cr in Mar'20 to 74.94 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a consistent growth trend. Total operating income followed a similar trajectory, increasing from 34.31 Cr in Mar'20 to 74.94 Cr in Mar'25. The raw material cost also increased, reaching 46.41 Cr in Mar'25, while employee costs rose to 7.88 Cr. Operating profit (PBDIT) has shown improvement, climbing from 1.56 Cr in Mar'20 to 9.62 Cr in Mar'25, indicating enhanced operational efficiency. However, profit before tax saw a slight decline from 7.00 Cr in Mar'24 to 6.41 Cr in Mar'25. Profit after tax also decreased from 5.20 Cr in Mar'24 to 4.72 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total assets increased significantly from 23.21 Cr in Mar'20 to 44.78 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities rose from 23.21 Cr to 44.78 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities turned negative in Mar'25 at -1.00 Cr, contrasting with positive cash flows in previous years. Overall, while Sanrhea Tech has shown growth in sales and assets, profitability metrics indicate some challenges in the most recent year.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Sanrhea Tech.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Sanrhea Tech are mainly promoters, with Tushar Patel holding the largest stake at 29.71%. Individual investors own 24.26% of the shares, and there are no pledged promoter holdings or significant public shareholders.

The top shareholders of Sanrhea Tech are primarily the promoters, with Tushar Patel holding the highest stake at 29.71%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual fund or foreign institutional investor (FII) holdings. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 24.26% of the shares. There are no significant public shareholders listed.

View full answer

Is Sanrhea Tech. overvalued or undervalued?

03-Jul-2025

As of July 2, 2025, Sanrhea Tech. is considered undervalued with a PE ratio of 18.03 and strong growth potential, especially compared to peers like K P R Mill Ltd and Trident, despite recent underperformance relative to the Sensex.

As of 2 July 2025, Sanrhea Tech. has moved from a fair to an attractive valuation grade, indicating a shift in market perception. The company appears to be undervalued given its current metrics, with a PE ratio of 18.03, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 10.47, and a PEG ratio of 0.00. These figures suggest that the stock is trading at a reasonable price relative to its earnings and growth potential.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Sanrhea Tech. stands out favorably against K P R Mill Ltd, which is considered very expensive with a PE ratio of 46.67, and Trident, which is rated fair with a PE ratio of 42.35. The company's return on capital employed (ROCE) is a strong 19.48%, further supporting the valuation thesis. Despite a recent underperformance relative to the Sensex over the year, the long-term growth of 1141.92% over five years highlights the potential for recovery and value realization.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Sanrhea Tech.?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 30, 2025, Sanrhea Tech's technical trend is mildly bearish, supported by bearish daily moving averages and a mildly bearish monthly MACD, despite mixed signals from the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands.

As of 30 April 2025, the technical trend for Sanrhea Tech has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD is mildly bullish, but the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating mixed signals. The daily moving averages are bearish, which supports the overall bearish stance. The Bollinger Bands show a mildly bullish trend on the weekly chart but bearish on the monthly, adding to the uncertainty. The KST is bullish weekly but mildly bearish monthly, while Dow Theory indicates a mildly bearish trend on the weekly and mildly bullish on the monthly. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, with the daily moving averages and monthly MACD being key indicators driving this outlook.

View full answer

Has Sanrhea Tech. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd has declared a 15% dividend, amounting to ₹1.5 per share, with an ex-date of September 20, 2024. While recent total returns over 6-months and 1-year show negative performance, longer-term returns indicate significant growth potential.

Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd has declared a 15% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 15%<BR>- Amount per share: 1.5<BR>- Ex-date: 20 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 1.05%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>Over the 6-month period, the price return was -25.7%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -25.7%.<BR><BR>In the 1-year period, the price return was -23.25%, the dividend return was 0.80%, leading to a total return of -22.45%.<BR><BR>For the 2-year period, the price return was 75.95%, the dividend return was 3.43%, culminating in a total return of 79.38%.<BR><BR>During the 3-year period, the price return was 39.34%, the dividend return was 3.98%, resulting in a total return of 43.32%.<BR><BR>In the 4-year period, the price return was 1051.52%, the dividend return was 21.59%, leading to a total return of 1073.11%.<BR><BR>Over the 5-year period, the price return was 947.24%, the dividend return was 29.00%, resulting in a total return of 976.24%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd has declared a dividend, the recent total returns over shorter periods indicate significant volatility and negative performance, particularly in the 6-month and 1-year periods. However, the longer-term returns show substantial growth, suggesting potential recovery and profitability in the future.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a 16.49% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

 
2

Positive results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 19.9, it has a Attractive valuation with a 2.5 Price to Book Value

4

Majority shareholders : Promoters

 
5

Market Beating performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 84 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

13.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

28

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

1.01%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.01

stock-summary
Return on Equity

19.88%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.51

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
28 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (1.01%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
11.19%
0%
11.19%
6 Months
6.36%
0%
6.36%
1 Year
23.28%
1.25%
24.53%
2 Years
-17.04%
1.84%
-15.2%
3 Years
115.59%
4.32%
119.91%
4 Years
44.88%
3.89%
48.77%
5 Years
264.98%
5.85%
270.83%

Latest dividend: 1.5 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-12-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Board Meeting held on Thursday 13th August 2026

Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 13th August 2026

Board Meeting Intimation for Unaudited Financial Results

06-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Sanrhea Technical Textiles Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 inter alia to consider and approve the unaudited financial results of the Company for the quarter ended 30th June 2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd has declared 15% dividend, ex-date: 12 Sep 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
12.75%
EBIT Growth (5y)
16.49%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
6.75
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.11
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.01
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.48
Tax Ratio
25.80%
Dividend Payout Ratio
15.87%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.01%
ROCE (avg)
25.09%
ROE (avg)
21.67%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
13
Industry P/E
28
Price to Book Value
2.51
EV to EBIT
8.36
EV to EBITDA
6.89
EV to Capital Employed
2.52
EV to Sales
0.93
PEG Ratio
0.31
Dividend Yield
1.01%
ROCE (Latest)
26.42%
ROE (Latest)
19.88%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Sideways
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Tushar Patel (31.2%)

Highest Public shareholder

None

Individual Investors Holdings

21.49%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 33.11% vs -7.52% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -15.25% vs 52.26% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "28.34",
          "val2": "21.29",
          "chgp": "33.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.40",
          "val2": "4.00",
          "chgp": "-15.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.24",
          "val2": "0.31",
          "chgp": "-22.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.00",
          "val2": "2.36",
          "chgp": "-15.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.00%",
          "val2": "18.79%",
          "chgp": "-6.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.36% vs 6.54% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -17.59% vs 34.16% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "36.14",
          "val2": "36.64",
          "chgp": "-1.36%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.08",
          "val2": "4.17",
          "chgp": "-2.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.65",
          "val2": "0.67",
          "chgp": "-2.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.78",
          "val2": "2.16",
          "chgp": "-17.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.29%",
          "val2": "11.38%",
          "chgp": "-0.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 5.44% vs 7.26% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.07% vs 2.98% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "59.16",
          "val2": "56.11",
          "chgp": "5.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "7.06",
          "val2": "6.31",
          "chgp": "11.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.97",
          "val2": "0.95",
          "chgp": "2.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.33",
          "val2": "3.11",
          "chgp": "7.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.93%",
          "val2": "11.25%",
          "chgp": "0.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 7.35% vs 10.14% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.34% vs -9.23% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "80.45",
          "val2": "74.94",
          "chgp": "7.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "11.06",
          "val2": "9.43",
          "chgp": "17.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.28",
          "val2": "1.32",
          "chgp": "-3.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.68",
          "val2": "4.72",
          "chgp": "20.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.75%",
          "val2": "12.58%",
          "chgp": "1.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
28.34
21.29
33.11%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.40
4.00
-15.00%
Interest
0.24
0.31
-22.58%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.00
2.36
-15.25%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.00%
18.79%
-6.79%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 33.11% vs -7.52% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -15.25% vs 52.26% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
36.14
36.64
-1.36%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.08
4.17
-2.16%
Interest
0.65
0.67
-2.99%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.78
2.16
-17.59%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.29%
11.38%
-0.09%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.36% vs 6.54% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -17.59% vs 34.16% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
59.16
56.11
5.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
7.06
6.31
11.89%
Interest
0.97
0.95
2.11%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.33
3.11
7.07%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.93%
11.25%
0.68%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 5.44% vs 7.26% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.07% vs 2.98% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
80.45
74.94
7.35%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
11.06
9.43
17.29%
Interest
1.28
1.32
-3.03%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
5.68
4.72
20.34%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.75%
12.58%
1.17%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 7.35% vs 10.14% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.34% vs -9.23% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sanrhea Technical Textile Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Sanrhea Technical Textile Limited, was incorporated on 20 June, 1983. The Company is an IS0 9001 : 14001 certified, Gujarat, India based, manufacturer of RFL Dipped Fabrics and a range of Nylon & Polyester-based Heavy Industrial Fabrics. It offers best-in-class product solutions for India's leading Tyre, Conveyor-Belt and Rubber Component & products manufacturing industries.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Parshwanath Chambers,2nd Floor, Nr New RBI Bldng Ashram Road Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380014
stock-summary
Tel: 91-02764-53168/25204
stock-summary
sanrhea01@icnet.net
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd., UnitNo. 303, 3rd Floor, Shoppers Plaza V, Opp. Municipal Market, B/h. Shoppers Plaza II, Off. C. G. Road,, Ahmedabad