Sarda Proteins

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Edible Oil
  • ISIN: INE995U01011
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 519242
INR
92.66
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 3.35 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

3.35 k (400.00%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

80.66%

Why is Sarda Proteins Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Sarda Proteins Ltd's stock price is at 92.66, reflecting a decline of 4.99%. The stock has underperformed the Sensex and shows short-term weakness, with erratic trading patterns and a significant drop in price despite increased investor participation.

As of 31-Aug, Sarda Proteins Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 92.66, which reflects a decrease of 4.87 or 4.99%. This decline is evident in the stock's performance over the past week, where it has underperformed the benchmark Sensex by 4.46%, and over the past month, it has dropped by 5.24%, compared to a 1.46% decline in the Sensex. <BR><BR>Today's trading session saw the stock open with a loss of 4.99%, reaching an intraday low of 92.66, and it has not traded above this price throughout the day. Additionally, the stock has shown erratic trading patterns, not trading on four out of the last twenty days. Although there has been a significant increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 2808.87% on August 24, the overall performance indicates a lack of upward momentum. <BR><BR>While the stock remains above its 20-day, 50-day, and 200-day moving averages, it is below its 5-day and 100-day moving averages, suggesting a short-term weakness. Overall, the combination of a significant drop in price, underperformance against the sector, and erratic trading behavior contributes to the current decline in Sarda Proteins Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Sarda Proteins?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Sarda Proteins includes Vanita Bhanot (Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director), Deepak Data (Managing Director), Amit Kumar Modi (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), Tarun Kumar Taunk (Non-Executive & Independent Director), and Mahavir Pratap Sharma (Non-Executive & Independent Director).

The management team of Sarda Proteins includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Vanita Bhanot** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>2. **Deepak Data** - Managing Director<BR>3. **Amit Kumar Modi** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>4. **Tarun Kumar Taunk** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>5. **Mahavir Pratap Sharma** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about Sarda Proteins or its management, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Sarda Proteins do?

01-Sep-2026

Sarda Proteins Ltd is a micro-cap company engaged in trading edible oils and agri commodities, with recent net sales of ₹13 Cr and net profit of ₹2 Cr as of June 2026. The company was incorporated in 1991 and underwent a management change in 2018.

Overview:<BR>Sarda Proteins Ltd is primarily engaged in the trading of edible oils and agri commodities, operating within the edible oil industry and classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Sarda Proteins Limited was incorporated on December 03, 1991. The company underwent a management change in FY 2018-19 following the acquisition by Ritika Vegetable Oil Private Limited. The latest reported quarterly results indicate net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Most recent Net Sales: 13 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Most recent Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market-cap value: INR 83 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 30.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 21<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: -2.44<BR>- Return on Equity: 92.36%<BR>- Price to Book: 29.08<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: B-536-537, Matsya Industrial Area Alwar Rajasthan : 301030<BR>Tel: 91-144-2881392<BR>Email: sardaproteins@yahoo.com<BR>Website: http://www.sardaproteins.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sarda Proteins?

01-Sep-2026

Sarda Proteins' peers include M K Proteins, Prime Industries, Raj Oil Mills, Diligent Industries, N K Industries, and Rajgor Castor. Key insights show Rajgor Castor has excellent management risk and growth, while Sarda Proteins has below-average growth and good capital structure, with a 1-year return of N/A for comparison.

Peers: The peers of Sarda Proteins are M K Proteins, Prime Industries, Raj Oil Mills, Diligent Indust., N K Industries, Rajgor Castor.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Rajgor Castor, while Average management risk is found at M K Proteins and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Prime Industries, Sarda Proteins, Diligent Indust., and the rest. Growth is Excellent at Prime Industries and Rajgor Castor, while Good growth is seen at Diligent Indust., and Below Average growth is present at M K Proteins, Sarda Proteins, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at M K Proteins and Prime Industries, Good at Sarda Proteins, and Below Average at Diligent Indust., with the rest not qualifying.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Suraj Industries at 28.18%, while Sarda Proteins has a 1-year return of N/A, indicating it cannot be compared directly. The peer with the lowest 1-year return is M K Proteins at -36.50%. Additionally, Diligent Indust. and N K Industries have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Sarda Proteins?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Sarda Proteins Ltd has a market capitalization of 83.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 18.19 Cr and a net profit of 2.78 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 2.38 Cr and total assets are 2.53 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Sarda Proteins Ltd has a market capitalization of 83.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Sarda Proteins reported Net Sales of 18.19 Cr and a Net Profit of 2.78 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 2.38 Cr and Total Assets of 2.53 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sarda Proteins Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for Sarda Proteins Ltd?

29-Apr-2026

The next results date for Sarda Proteins Ltd is April 30, 2026.

The next results date for Sarda Proteins Ltd is scheduled for April 30, 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Sarda Proteins?

01-Dec-2025

Sarda Proteins has shown significant sales growth, with net sales rising from 1.30 Cr in Mar'24 to 24.19 Cr in Mar'25, but faced challenges with increased expenditures, resulting in marginal operating profit and a decrease in profit after tax and EPS. Overall, while sales and total assets have grown, profitability remains a concern.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sarda Proteins shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sarda Proteins experienced a notable increase in net sales, rising from 1.30 Cr in Mar'24 to 24.19 Cr in Mar'25, following a trend of varying sales figures over the previous years. The total operating income also reflected this growth, reaching 24.19 Cr in Mar'25 compared to 1.30 Cr in the prior year. However, the company faced challenges with total expenditure, which increased to 24.17 Cr in Mar'25 from 1.44 Cr in Mar'24. This resulted in a marginal operating profit of 0.02 Cr in Mar'25, a slight improvement from the losses recorded in earlier years. The profit before tax remained stable at 0.02 Cr for both Mar'25 and Mar'24, while profit after tax showed a decrease to 0.01 Cr in Mar'25 from 0.02 Cr in Mar'24. The earnings per share (EPS) also reflected this trend, decreasing to 0.06 in Mar'25 from 0.12 in Mar'24. On the balance sheet, total assets increased to 2.53 Cr in Mar'25 from 2.30 Cr in Mar'24, driven by a rise in short-term loans and advances. Overall, while Sarda Proteins has shown growth in sales and total assets, profitability metrics indicate ongoing challenges.

View full answer

Is Sarda Proteins overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of January 6, 2025, Sarda Proteins Ltd. is considered overvalued with a "risky" rating due to high financial ratios, including a PE Ratio of 22.60 and a Price to Book Value of 9.54, despite a strong 1-year return of 62.51%.

As of 6 January 2025, Sarda Proteins Ltd. has moved from a grade of "does not qualify" to "risky," indicating a shift in its valuation outlook. The company appears to be overvalued based on its current financial ratios. The PE Ratio stands at 22.60, while the Price to Book Value is significantly high at 9.54, and the EV to Sales ratio is 21.29, all suggesting that the stock price may not be justified by its earnings or asset value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Sarda Proteins' PE ratio is higher than the industry average, which raises concerns about its valuation. Notably, its EV to EBITDA is -22.57, indicating negative earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization, which is a significant red flag. While the company has outperformed the Sensex with a 1-year return of 62.51% compared to the Sensex's 7.57%, this performance may not be sustainable given the current valuation metrics. Overall, Sarda Proteins appears to be overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Sarda Proteins?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 20, 2025, Sarda Proteins shows a mildly bullish trend with mixed signals from indicators like the MACD, Bollinger Bands, and RSI, suggesting caution despite the current price being at a 52-week high of 137.45.

As of 20 May 2025, the technical trend for Sarda Proteins has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands indicate a bullish stance, while the monthly RSI shows bearish momentum. Daily moving averages remain bullish, supporting the current price of 137.45, which is at a 52-week high. The KST is mildly bearish on a weekly basis but bullish monthly, and Dow Theory reflects a mildly bullish outlook in both time frames. Overall, the strength of the bullish trend is tempered by mixed signals in the RSI and KST, suggesting caution despite the positive indicators.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of -0.58
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 8.81% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Edible Oil

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 83 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

30.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-2.44

stock-summary
Return on Equity

92.36%

stock-summary
Price to Book

29.08

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
13 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
4.46%
0%
4.46%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
-35.79%
0%
-35.79%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
119.05%
0%
119.05%
4 Years
159.19%
0%
159.19%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Sarda Proteins for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Intimation for Under Regulation 29 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Sarda Proteins Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 07/09/2026 inter alia to consider and approve 1. To approve and fix the day date time and venue/mode of the Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Director

05-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

RESIGNATION OF GUNVANTRAY JAYANTILAL ZALADI FROM THE POST OF DIRECTOR.

Revised Outcome Of Board Meeting Dated April 30 2026- Audited Financial Results For The Quarter And Financial Year Ended March 31 2026

05-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

as attached

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
9.87%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-208.01%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.58
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Net Debt is too low
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-2.44
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
5.16
Tax Ratio
16.52%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-2.02%
ROE (avg)
8.81%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
30
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
27.63
EV to EBIT
-30.45
EV to EBITDA
-30.45
EV to Capital Employed
-17.47
EV to Sales
4.17
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
Negative Capital Employed
ROE (Latest)
92.36%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Onix Renewable Limited (78.24%)

Highest Public shareholder

None

Individual Investors Holdings

17.92%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,898.46% vs 160.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 97.62% vs 800.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "12.99",
          "val2": "0.65",
          "chgp": "1,898.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-3.27",
          "val2": "0.60",
          "chgp": "-645.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.66",
          "val2": "0.84",
          "chgp": "97.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-25.17%",
          "val2": "92.31%",
          "chgp": "-117.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10,800.00% vs -41.67% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -400.00% vs 400.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15.26",
          "val2": "0.14",
          "chgp": "10,800.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.19",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "-1,050.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.09",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "-400.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-1.25%",
          "val2": "14.29%",
          "chgp": "-15.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -35.88% vs 1,850.81% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -261.54% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15.51",
          "val2": "24.19",
          "chgp": "-35.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.31",
          "val2": "0.12",
          "chgp": "-358.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.21",
          "val2": "0.13",
          "chgp": "-261.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-2.00%",
          "val2": "0.50%",
          "chgp": "-2.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -33.20% vs 1,760.77% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6,300.00% vs -50.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "16.16",
          "val2": "24.19",
          "chgp": "-33.20%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "1,350.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.64",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "6,300.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.79%",
          "val2": "0.08%",
          "chgp": "1.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
12.99
0.65
1,898.46%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-3.27
0.60
-645.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.66
0.84
97.62%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-25.17%
92.31%
-117.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,898.46% vs 160.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 97.62% vs 800.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
15.26
0.14
10,800.00%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.19
0.02
-1,050.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.09
0.03
-400.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-1.25%
14.29%
-15.54%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10,800.00% vs -41.67% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -400.00% vs 400.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
15.51
24.19
-35.88%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.31
0.12
-358.33%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.21
0.13
-261.54%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-2.00%
0.50%
-2.50%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -35.88% vs 1,850.81% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -261.54% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
16.16
24.19
-33.20%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.29
0.02
1,350.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.64
0.01
6,300.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.79%
0.08%
1.71%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -33.20% vs 1,760.77% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6,300.00% vs -50.00% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sarda Proteins Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sarda Proteins Ltd
Micro Cap
Edible Oil
Sarda Proteins Limited was incorporated on December 03, 1991. The Company is mainly engaged in trading of Edible Oils and Agri Commodities, which includes wheat, Oil Seeds, Grains, Edible Oil, etc. The management of the Company was duly changed in FY 2018-19, pursuant to completion of acquisition process by Ritika Vegetable Oil Private Limited as per Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
B-536-537, Matsya Industrial Area Alwar Rajasthan : 301030
stock-summary
Tel: 91-144-2881392
stock-summary
sardaproteins@yahoo.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd., Narang Tower 44, Community Centre, Naraina Industrial Area , Phase - 1, New Delhi