Shahlon Silk

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE052001026
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 542862
INR
24.00
-0.62 (-2.52%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 18460

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

18.46 k (29.80%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.38%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

3.89%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

71.56%

Why is Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd's stock price has risen to Rs 24.62, reflecting a 3.75% increase, supported by strong short-term and long-term performance. However, there are signs of high volatility and declining investor participation.

As of 31-Aug, Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at Rs 24.62, reflecting an increase of Rs 0.89 or 3.75%. This upward movement is supported by several factors. Notably, the stock has outperformed its sector by 3.69% today and has shown a strong performance over the last five days, gaining 15.6% during this period. Additionally, the stock reached an intraday high of Rs 26.25, marking a significant increase of 10.62% at one point.<BR><BR>The stock's performance is also noteworthy when compared to the benchmark Sensex, which has seen a decline of 0.53% over the past week. Year-to-date, Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd has delivered a remarkable return of 39.33%, significantly outperforming the Sensex's decline of 9.70%. Over the past three years, the stock has surged by 89.68%, while the Sensex has only increased by 18.70%.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that despite the current rise, there are signs of high volatility today, with an intraday volatility of 6.62%. Additionally, investor participation appears to be declining, as evidenced by a significant drop in delivery volume, which fell by 85.19% compared to the five-day average. This could indicate potential caution among investors despite the recent price increase.<BR><BR>In summary, the rise in Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd's stock price is primarily driven by strong short-term performance and significant gains over longer periods, despite some signs of volatility and reduced investor participation.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Shahlon Silk?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Shahlon Silk includes Executive Chairman Dhirajlal Raichand Shah, Managing Director Arvind Raichand Shah, Whole-time Director Nitin Raichand Shah, and several Independent Directors: Richa Manoj Goyal, Rajendra Kundanlal Desai, and Vaibhav Jayantbhai Mehta, along with Company Secretary Hitesh Kantilal Garmora. They are responsible for the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Shahlon Silk includes the following key individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Dhirajlal Raichand Shah** - Executive Chairman<BR>2. **Arvind Raichand Shah** - Managing Director<BR>3. **Nitin Raichand Shah** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Richa Manoj Goyal** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Rajendra Kundanlal Desai** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Vaibhav Jayantbhai Mehta** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Hitesh Kantilal Garmora** - Company Secretary<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does Shahlon Silk do?

01-Sep-2026

Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd is a micro-cap textile company specializing in synthetic yarn and grey fabric manufacturing. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 37 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr, with a market cap of INR 218 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd is a leading textile enterprise engaged in the manufacturing of synthetic textile yarn and grey fabric, operating within the Garments & Apparels industry and classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated in April 2008 and has not reported any status changes. The latest quarterly results indicate net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 37 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 218 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 54.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 28 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.26% <BR>Debt Equity: 1.11 <BR>Return on Equity: 3.73% <BR>Price to Book: 1.89 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Shahlon Silk?

01-Sep-2026

Shahlon Silk's peers include Shiva Texyarn, Jattashankar Ind, Saraswati Saree, and others. In terms of management risk, Shahlon Silk is rated as average, with a 1-year return of 36.55%, lower than Jattashankar Ind's 138.15% but higher than Saraswati Saree's -36.54%.

Peers: The peers of Shahlon Silk are Shiva Texyarn, Jattashankar Ind, Saraswati Saree, Maral Overseas, RRIL, Sh. Dinesh Mills, Jasch Industries, Bannari Amm Spg., and Mahalaxmi Rubtec.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Saraswati Saree, Jasch Industries, and Mahalaxmi Rubtec, while Average management risk is found at Shahlon Silk and Sh. Dinesh Mills. Below Average management risk is present at Shiva Texyarn, Jattashankar Ind, Maral Overseas, RRIL, and Bannari Amm Spg. Growth is rated as Good for Shiva Texyarn and Jattashankar Ind, while it is Below Average for Shahlon Silk, Maral Overseas, RRIL, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Saraswati Saree and Jasch Industries, Good at RRIL and Sh. Dinesh Mills, and Below Average at Shahlon Silk, Shiva Texyarn, Jattashankar Ind, Maral Overseas, Bannari Amm Spg.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Jattashankar Ind has the highest 1-year return at 138.15%, while Saraswati Saree has the lowest at -36.54%. Shahlon Silk's 1-year return of 36.55% is significantly higher than that of Saraswati Saree but lower than that of Jattashankar Ind. Additionally, the six-month returns for RRIL, Saraswati Saree, and Maral Overseas are negative.

View full answer

How big is Shahlon Silk?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 218.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 248.15 Cr and a Net Profit of 4.23 Cr. Shareholder's Funds are 105.69 Cr and Total Assets amount to 282.61 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 218.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Shahlon Silk reported Net Sales of 248.15 Cr and a Net Profit of 4.23 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 105.69 Cr and Total Assets of 282.61 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd?

15-Aug-2026

Are Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

13-Aug-2026

Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth with a 60.94% increase in net sales, but profitability is a concern due to a significant drop in operating margins and increased interest expenses, suggesting mixed overall performance.

Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved a remarkable 60.94% quarter-on-quarter increase in net sales, reaching ₹82.19 crores, which is the highest quarterly revenue on record. This indicates strong order execution and possibly improved capacity utilization.<BR><BR>However, the profitability aspect raises concerns. The operating margin has significantly contracted to 8.08% from 14.15% a year ago, reflecting challenges in maintaining profitability despite revenue growth. Additionally, the net profit for the quarter was ₹0.87 crores, which is down 33.59% from the previous quarter, although it shows a substantial year-on-year increase of 163.64%.<BR><BR>The company is also facing increased interest expenses, which rose 55.07% quarter-on-quarter, and an unusually high tax rate of 64.20%, further impacting the bottom line. These factors suggest that while revenue growth is impressive, the sustainability of profitability is in question due to rising costs and financial pressures.<BR><BR>In summary, while the revenue growth is a positive sign, the significant margin compression and increased financial burdens indicate that the overall results are concerning and may not reflect a healthy financial position moving forward.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Shahlon Silk?

03-Dec-2025

Shahlon Silk has experienced a declining trend in net sales and profits from March 2019 to March 2025, with net sales dropping from INR 531.44 crore to INR 251.27 crore, and profit after tax decreasing from INR 3.98 crore to INR 3.50 crore. Total assets and liabilities also fell during this period, indicating overall financial contraction.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Shahlon Silk shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Shahlon Silk's net sales have seen a decline from INR 531.44 crore in March 2019 to INR 251.27 crore in March 2025, with a notable drop from INR 310.88 crore in March 2024. Total operating income followed a similar pattern, decreasing to INR 251.27 crore in March 2025 from INR 310.88 crore in March 2024. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also decreased to INR 222.82 crore in March 2025 from INR 283.00 crore in March 2024. Operating profit (PBDIT) increased slightly to INR 29.12 crore in March 2025 from INR 28.39 crore in March 2024, while profit before tax showed a minor decrease to INR 5.92 crore in March 2025 from INR 6.11 crore in March 2024. Profit after tax also declined to INR 3.50 crore in March 2025 from INR 3.98 crore in March 2024. The company's total assets decreased to INR 282.61 crore in March 2025 from INR 319.29 crore in March 2024, while total liabilities also fell to INR 282.61 crore in March 2025 from INR 319.29 crore in March 2024. Cash flow from operating activities showed a decrease to INR 10.00 crore in March 2024 from INR 12.00 crore in March 2023. Overall, Shahlon Silk has experienced a downward trend in sales and profits, alongside a reduction in total assets and liabilities over the years.

View full answer

Is Shahlon Silk overvalued or undervalued?

24-Oct-2025

As of October 23, 2025, Shahlon Silk is considered undervalued with an attractive valuation grade, highlighted by a PE ratio of 58.01 and strong performance relative to peers, despite a recent stock price decline.

As of 23 October 2025, Shahlon Silk's valuation grade has moved from fair to attractive, indicating a positive shift in its market perception. The company is currently assessed as undervalued, given its strong performance relative to peers. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 58.01, an EV to EBITDA of 11.12, and a Price to Book Value of 1.82. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Shahlon Silk's PE ratio is higher than K P R Mill Ltd's 44.73 and Trident's 33.57, suggesting that while it may appear expensive on a standalone basis, its growth prospects could justify this valuation. Additionally, the PEG ratio stands at 0.00, indicating potential undervaluation relative to its earnings growth. Despite a recent decline in stock price compared to the Sensex, Shahlon Silk has shown resilience with a 3-year return of 53.96%, outperforming the index.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Shahlon Silk?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Shahlon Silk include promoter Nitin Raichand Shah with 9.61%, two foreign institutional investors holding 0.84%, and Niveza Small Cap Fund as the largest public shareholder at 1.76%. Individual investors own 16.9%, with no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds involved.

The top shareholders of Shahlon Silk include the promoters, who are the majority shareholders. Among them, Nitin Raichand Shah holds the highest stake at 9.61%. Additionally, there are two foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that collectively hold 0.84% of the company. The highest public shareholder is Niveza Small Cap Fund, which holds 1.76%. Individual investors collectively own 16.9% of the company. There are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds currently holding shares in Shahlon Silk.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Shahlon Silk?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 5, 2025, Shahlon Silk's technical trend is mildly bearish, influenced by bearish daily moving averages and RSI, despite a mildly bullish weekly MACD and Dow Theory support.

As of 5 May 2025, the technical trend for Shahlon Silk has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD shows a mildly bearish trend. The weekly RSI is bearish, and the daily moving averages are also mildly bearish. Bollinger Bands reflect a mildly bullish outlook on the weekly chart but bearish on the monthly. Dow Theory supports a mildly bullish trend in both weekly and monthly time frames. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and the bearish weekly RSI.

View full answer

Has Shahlon Silk declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd has declared a 3% dividend, amounting to ₹0.06 per share, with an ex-date of September 20, 2024. Recent performance shows mixed results, with a total return of -20.35% over the last 6 months but positive returns over longer periods.

Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd has declared a 3% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 3%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.06<BR>- Ex-date: 20 Sep 2024<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.33%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -20.35%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -20.35%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -6.25%, the dividend return was 0.27%, leading to a total return of -5.98%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 34.53%, the dividend return was 0.84%, culminating in a total return of 35.37%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 16.13%, the dividend return was 1.24%, which resulted in a total return of 17.37%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 0%, the dividend return was 2.17%, resulting in a total return of 2.17%.<BR><BR>Over the last 5 years, the price return was 93.34%, the dividend return was 7.24%, leading to a total return of 100.58%.<BR><BR>Overall, Shahlon Silk has declared a dividend, but the recent total returns indicate a mixed performance, with significant declines in the short term contrasted by positive returns over longer periods.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -0.58% CAGR growth in Net Sales over the last 5 years

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 4.81 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 2.78% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Negative results in Jun 26

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 228 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

52.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

28

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.24%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.11

stock-summary
Return on Equity

3.73%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.01

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
37 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.24%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
16.28%
0%
16.28%
6 Months
4.03%
0%
4.03%
1 Year
22.32%
0.32%
22.64%
2 Years
9.64%
0.48%
10.12%
3 Years
86.63%
0.92%
87.55%
4 Years
60.21%
1.27%
61.48%
5 Years
53.85%
1.40%
55.25%

Latest dividend: 0.05999999999999999 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-19-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Intimation Of E-Voting Facility

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation in relation to the E-voting facility for 18th AGM of the Company.

Corporate Action - Fixes Book Closure For Dividend (If Declared) & 18Th AGM

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Shahlon Silk Industries Limited has submitted the intimation in relation to the Book Closure for the purpose of the 18th Annual General Meeting (AGM) and payment of final dividend if Declared at the said AGM.

Annual General Meeting Of The Company Will Be Held On Wednesday September 30 2026.

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

18th Annual General Meeting of the Company will be held on Wednesday September 30 2026 at 11 a.m. through Video Conferencing ("VC") / Other Audio Visual Means ("OAVM").

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd has declared 3% dividend, ex-date: 19 Sep 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd has announced 2:10 stock split, ex-date: 11 Nov 21

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-0.58%
EBIT Growth (5y)
7.60%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.29
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
5.07
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.11
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.22
Tax Ratio
20.04%
Dividend Payout Ratio
17.87%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
4.27%
ROCE (avg)
7.88%
ROE (avg)
2.78%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
52
Industry P/E
28
Price to Book Value
1.95
EV to EBIT
18.13
EV to EBITDA
14.47
EV to Capital Employed
1.45
EV to Sales
1.35
PEG Ratio
2.23
Dividend Yield
0.25%
ROCE (Latest)
8.96%
ROE (Latest)
3.73%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (0.38%)

Promoter with highest holding

Nitin Raichand Shah . (9.61%)

Highest Public shareholder

Niveza Small Cap Fund (3.89%)

Individual Investors Holdings

15.02%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -54.50% vs 60.94% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -42.53% vs -33.59% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "37.40",
          "val2": "82.19",
          "chgp": "-54.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.84",
          "val2": "6.64",
          "chgp": "-27.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.75",
          "val2": "3.21",
          "chgp": "16.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.50",
          "val2": "0.87",
          "chgp": "-42.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.94%",
          "val2": "8.08%",
          "chgp": "4.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 5.66% vs 21.65% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 2.73% vs 2.80% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "126.28",
          "val2": "119.51",
          "chgp": "5.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "14.52",
          "val2": "12.68",
          "chgp": "14.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "10.17",
          "val2": "8.14",
          "chgp": "24.94%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.23",
          "chgp": "-30.43%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.26",
          "val2": "2.20",
          "chgp": "2.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.50%",
          "val2": "10.61%",
          "chgp": "0.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -5.81% vs 37.21% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 12.97% vs 12.46% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "177.35",
          "val2": "188.29",
          "chgp": "-5.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "18.96",
          "val2": "19.55",
          "chgp": "-3.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "12.24",
          "val2": "12.50",
          "chgp": "-2.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.28",
          "chgp": "-42.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.57",
          "val2": "3.16",
          "chgp": "12.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.69%",
          "val2": "10.38%",
          "chgp": "0.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 3.30% vs -19.17% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 27.14% vs -12.06% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "259.55",
          "val2": "251.27",
          "chgp": "3.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "25.61",
          "val2": "28.45",
          "chgp": "-9.98%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "15.46",
          "val2": "17.18",
          "chgp": "-10.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.38",
          "chgp": "-57.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.45",
          "val2": "3.50",
          "chgp": "27.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.87%",
          "val2": "11.32%",
          "chgp": "-1.45%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
37.40
82.19
-54.50%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.84
6.64
-27.11%
Interest
3.75
3.21
16.82%
Exceptional Items
0.01
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.50
0.87
-42.53%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.94%
8.08%
4.86%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -54.50% vs 60.94% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -42.53% vs -33.59% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
126.28
119.51
5.66%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
14.52
12.68
14.51%
Interest
10.17
8.14
24.94%
Exceptional Items
0.16
0.23
-30.43%
Standalone Net Profit
2.26
2.20
2.73%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.50%
10.61%
0.89%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 5.66% vs 21.65% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 2.73% vs 2.80% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
177.35
188.29
-5.81%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
18.96
19.55
-3.02%
Interest
12.24
12.50
-2.08%
Exceptional Items
0.16
0.28
-42.86%
Standalone Net Profit
3.57
3.16
12.97%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.69%
10.38%
0.31%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -5.81% vs 37.21% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 12.97% vs 12.46% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
259.55
251.27
3.30%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
25.61
28.45
-9.98%
Interest
15.46
17.18
-10.01%
Exceptional Items
0.16
0.38
-57.89%
Standalone Net Profit
4.45
3.50
27.14%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.87%
11.32%
-1.45%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 3.30% vs -19.17% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 27.14% vs -12.06% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Shahlon Silk Industries Limited is a leading textile enterprise based in Surat, the textile hub of India. The Company was incorporated in April, 2008 and engaged in the business of manufacturing of synthetic textile yarn and grey fabric on water jet looms, air jet looms & rapier looms and various preparatory activities like sizing, texturizing, yarn dyeing, twisting, crape, ply yarn etc. The Company has a manufacturing plants at Kim, Karanj, Kosamba and Sachin, in Gujarat.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available