Sical Logistics

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Transport Services
  • ISIN: INE075B01020
  • NSEID: SICALLOG
  • BSEID: 520086
INR
98.65
-4.3 (-4.18%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 50.23 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

50.23 k (-13.41%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

3.09%

Held by 5 FIIs

DII

0.11%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

73.50%

Why is Sical Logistics Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Sical Logistics Ltd's stock price is at 98.65, down 4.18% and has declined 3.3% over the last two days. Despite strong financial results, recent volatility and underperformance relative to its sector have led to a significant drop in stock value.

As of 01-Sep, Sical Logistics Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 98.65, reflecting a change of -4.3 (-4.18%). The stock has underperformed its sector by 1.17% today and has been on a consecutive decline for the last two days, resulting in a total drop of 3.3% during this period. Although the stock opened with a gain of 2.72% today and reached an intraday high of Rs 105.8, it also touched a low of Rs 98.5, indicating significant volatility with an intraday volatility rate of 6.72%.<BR><BR>In terms of performance over different periods, the stock has shown a decline of 11.30% over the past month and 30.79% over the last five years, contrasting sharply with a year-to-date increase of 34.58%. This suggests that while there has been some positive momentum in the longer term, recent trends indicate a downturn. The weighted average price indicates that more volume was traded closer to the low price, which may reflect a lack of confidence among investors.<BR><BR>Despite the company's strong financial results, including a 26.06% growth in net sales and significant increases in profit before tax and profit after tax, the stock's recent performance has not translated into a stable price increase. The combination of recent declines, high volatility, and underperformance relative to the sector contributes to the current falling price of Sical Logistics Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Sical Logistics?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Sical Logistics includes Chairperson Anuradha Mukhedkar, Company Secretary V Radhakrishnan, Executive Director S Rajappan, and several Independent and Additional Directors. They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Sical Logistics includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Anuradha Mukhedkar** - Chairperson<BR>2. **V Radhakrishnan** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>3. **S Rajappan** - Executive Director and Whole Time Director<BR>4. **Krish Narayanan** - Independent Director<BR>5. **G Swaminathan** - Independent Director<BR>6. **V Neelavani** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Rajnish Kumar** - Additional Director<BR>8. **Amit Kumar** - Additional Director<BR>9. **Sanjay Mewar** - Additional Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the operations and strategic direction of the company.

View full answer

What does Sical Logistics do?

01-Sep-2026

Sical Logistics Ltd is a leading provider of integrated multimodal logistics solutions for bulk and containerized cargo, with a market cap of INR 830 Cr and recent net sales of 133 Cr and net profit of 20 Cr as of June 2026. The company, founded in 1955, operates within the Transport Services industry.

Overview: <BR>Sical Logistics Ltd is a leading integrated multimodal logistics solutions provider for bulk and containerized cargo, operating in the Transport Services industry within the Micro Cap market.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Sical Logistics Limited was incorporated in 1955 as South India Corporation Agencies Limited and changed its name to Sical Logistics Limited on February 14, 2006. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>- Most recent Net Sales: 133 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>- Most recent Net Profit: 20 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>- Market-cap value: INR 830 Cr (Micro Cap) <BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>- P/E: N/A <BR>- Industry P/E: 38 <BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>- Debt-Equity: 3.19 <BR>- Return on Equity: -6.75% <BR>- Price to Book: 6.38 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: South India House, 73 Armenian Street Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600001 <BR>Tel: 91-44-66157071 <BR>Email: secl@sical.com <BR>Website: http://www.sical.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sical Logistics?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Sical Logistics include Rel. Indl. Infra, Ritco Logistics, Western Carriers, Ecos (India), TransIndia Real, Snowman Logistic, ABS Marine, Shree Vasu Logis, and Tejas Cargo. Sical Logistics has the highest 1-year return at 33.94%, while Ecos (India) has the lowest at -57.57%.

Peers: The peers of Sical Logistics are Rel. Indl. Infra, Ritco Logistics, Western Carriers, Ecos (India), TransIndia Real, Snowman Logistic, ABS Marine, Shree Vasu Logis, and Tejas Cargo.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Ecos (India), while Average management risk is found at Ritco Logistics, Snowman Logistic, ABS Marine, Shree Vasu Logis, and Tejas Cargo. Below Average management risk is noted at Rel. Indl. Infra, Western Carriers, Sical Logistics, and TransIndia Real. Growth ratings show Excellent growth at ABS Marine and Tejas Cargo, Good growth at Shree Vasu Logis, Average growth at Ritco Logistics, Snowman Logistic, and the rest, while Below Average growth is seen at Rel. Indl. Infra, Western Carriers, Sical Logistics, Ecos (India), and TransIndia Real. Capital Structure is Excellent at Ecos (India) and TransIndia Real, Good at Western Carriers and ABS Marine, Average at Tejas Cargo, and Below Average at Rel. Indl. Infra, Ritco Logistics, Sical Logistics, Snowman Logistic, and Shree Vasu Logis.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Sical Logistics at 33.94%, while the lowest is Ecos (India) at -57.57%, indicating that Sical Logistics outperformed Ecos (India) significantly. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Western Carriers, Ecos (India), and Snowman Logistic.

View full answer

How big is Sical Logistics?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Sical Logistics Ltd has a market capitalization of 830.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 420.72 Cr and a net profit of 69.88 Cr. The company reported shareholder's funds of -4.77 Cr and total assets of 857.04 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Sical Logistics Ltd has a market capitalization of 830.00 Cr, categorized as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Sical Logistics reported Net Sales of 420.72 Cr and a Net Profit of 69.88 Cr.<BR><BR>As of the latest annual period in March 2025, the company had Shareholder's Funds of -4.77 Cr and Total Assets amounting to 857.04 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sical Logistics Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Sical Logistics Ltd?

13-Aug-2026

The next results date for Sical Logistics Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Sical Logistics Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Sical Logistics Ltd latest results good or bad?

12-Aug-2026

Sical Logistics Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results are concerning, showing a 12.89% increase in net sales but a net loss of ₹9.95 crores, indicating ongoing profitability issues and significant financial instability, including a high debt-to-equity ratio. Investors should exercise caution due to these risks.

Sical Logistics Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 indicate a challenging financial situation. While net sales increased by 12.89% quarter-on-quarter to ₹105.17 crores, the company reported a consolidated net profit of ₹-9.95 crores, marking a significant decline of 120.71% compared to the previous quarter. This loss underscores ongoing profitability struggles, especially given that the company had previously reported a profit in Q3 FY26.<BR><BR>The operating margin, although improved year-on-year to 18.47%, saw a slight decline from the previous quarter. Additionally, the company faces severe financial stress, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 216.96x and negative shareholder funds, indicating technical insolvency. The volatility in other income, which dropped sharply in Q4, further highlights the underlying weaknesses in the company's core profitability.<BR><BR>Overall, while there are some positive signs in terms of revenue growth, the substantial losses and financial instability suggest that the latest results are more negative than positive. Investors should be cautious given the significant risks associated with Sical Logistics at this time.

View full answer

Is Sical Logistics technically bullish or bearish?

26-Nov-2025

As of November 25, 2025, Sical Logistics is in a bearish trend with moderate strength, driven by bearish signals from MACD, moving averages, and KST, despite a mildly bullish outlook from Dow Theory.

As of 25 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current technical stance for Sical Logistics is bearish with a moderate strength. Key indicators driving this stance include bearish signals from both the weekly and monthly MACD, a bearish daily moving average, and a bearish KST on the weekly timeframe. Additionally, the Bollinger Bands indicate a mildly bearish sentiment on both weekly and monthly charts. While the Dow Theory shows a mildly bullish monthly outlook, the overall trend remains bearish due to the prevailing indicators.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Sical Logistics?

25-Nov-2025

Sical Logistics has experienced a significant decline in net sales and profitability, with net sales dropping from INR 1,524.94 crore in March 2019 to INR 221.82 crore in March 2025, and ongoing financial challenges reflected in negative profit margins and increasing liabilities. Despite a slight recovery in operating profit margin, the company reported a loss before tax of -30.73 crore in March 2025.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sical Logistics shows a significant decline in net sales and profitability over the years, with the latest figures indicating ongoing challenges.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sical Logistics has experienced a notable decrease in net sales from INR 1,524.94 crore in March 2019 to INR 221.82 crore in March 2025. This downward trend is reflected in total operating income, which has similarly fallen from INR 1,524.94 crore in March 2019 to INR 221.82 crore in March 2025. The company's operating profit margin has fluctuated, reaching a low of -11.63% in March 2022 before recovering to 9.68% in March 2025. However, despite this improvement, the company reported a profit before tax of -30.73 crore in March 2025, indicating persistent financial difficulties. The profit after tax has also remained negative, with a loss of -25.99 crore in March 2025. Total liabilities have increased to INR 857.04 crore in March 2025, while total assets stand at the same amount, reflecting a challenging balance sheet situation. Cash flow from operating activities has shown some recovery, reaching INR 20 crore in March 2025, but the net cash outflow of -46 crore indicates ongoing liquidity issues. Overall, Sical Logistics has faced significant operational and financial challenges, with a consistent trend of declining revenues and profitability over the years.

View full answer

Is Sical Logistics overvalued or undervalued?

17-Nov-2025

As of November 14, 2025, Sical Logistics has improved from a risky to an attractive valuation grade, appearing undervalued with a PE ratio of -389.61, an EV to EBITDA of 20.59, and a ROCE of 3.52%, making it a compelling investment opportunity despite a year-to-date stock decline of 35.28%.

As of 14 November 2025, the valuation grade for Sical Logistics has moved from risky to attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. Based on the analysis, the company appears to be undervalued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of -389.61, an EV to EBITDA of 20.59, and a ROCE of 3.52%. <BR><BR>In comparison to peers, Sical Logistics stands out with a more favorable EV to EBITDA ratio than Delhivery, which has a ratio of 74.06, and is significantly lower than Container Corporation's PE of 30.18. Despite recent stock performance showing a decline of 35.28% year-to-date compared to a 8.22% rise in the Sensex, the overall valuation metrics suggest that Sical Logistics presents a compelling investment opportunity in the transport services sector.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Sical Logistics?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Sical Logistics are primarily promoters, with Pristine Malwa Logistics Park Private Limited holding 90.0%. Public shareholders include Jagdish Amritlal Shah at 1.07% and individual investors collectively at 7.29%, while mutual funds and foreign institutional investors hold negligible stakes.

The top shareholders of Sical Logistics are primarily the promoters, with Pristine Malwa Logistics Park Private Limited holding the largest stake at 90.0%. In terms of public shareholders, Jagdish Amritlal Shah is the highest individual shareholder, owning 1.07%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 7.29% of the company. There are also mutual funds involved, with five schemes holding a negligible amount (0.0%), and one foreign institutional investor (FII) also holding 0.0%.

View full answer

Has Sical Logistics declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Debt company with Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -0.92% over the last 5 years
  • High Debt Company with a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 8.05 times
  • The company has reported losses. Due to this company has reported negative ROE
2

With a growth in Net Sales of 26.06%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

3

With ROCE of 6.7, it has a Expensive valuation with a 2.2 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

4

56.75% of Promoter Shares are Pledged

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Transport Services

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 798 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

37

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

3.19

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-6.75%

stock-summary
Price to Book

6.26

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
133 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
20 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
51.77%
0%
51.77%
6 Months
56.17%
0%
56.17%
1 Year
29.33%
0%
29.33%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
-30.79%
0%
-30.79%

Sical Logistics for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Catalyst Trusteeship Ltd

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Sical Logistics Limited has informed the exchange about the copy of newspaper clippings containing the publication of the unaudited consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30 2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Sical Logistics Limited has informed the exchange regarding a press release dated August 14 2026 titled "Sical Logistics Starts FY27 on a Strong Note".

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Sical Logistics Ltd has announced 11:5 rights issue, ex-date: 18 Feb 26

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-0.92%
EBIT Growth (5y)
18.98%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-1.53
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
15.16
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
3.19
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.50
Tax Ratio
7.87%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
56.75%
Institutional Holding
3.20%
ROCE (avg)
-8.58%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
37
Price to Book Value
6.13
EV to EBIT
30.07
EV to EBITDA
15.24
EV to Capital Employed
2.22
EV to Sales
2.91
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
6.66%
ROE (Latest)
-6.75%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

56.7462

Mutual Funds

Held by 5 Schemes (0.0%)

FIIs

Held by 5 FIIs (3.09%)

Promoter with highest holding

Pristine Malwa Logistics Park Private Limited (73.5%)

Highest Public shareholder

Shaunak Jagdish Shah (4.72%)

Individual Investors Holdings

17.95%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 26.06% vs 12.89% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 301.81% vs -120.71% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "132.58",
          "val2": "105.17",
          "chgp": "26.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "24.96",
          "val2": "19.43",
          "chgp": "28.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "12.74",
          "val2": "16.62",
          "chgp": "-23.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "17.40",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "20.08",
          "val2": "-9.95",
          "chgp": "301.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.83%",
          "val2": "18.47%",
          "chgp": "0.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 106.11% vs -30.87% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 129.73% vs -11.12% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "187.35",
          "val2": "90.90",
          "chgp": "106.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "41.03",
          "val2": "5.70",
          "chgp": "619.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "38.56",
          "val2": "20.72",
          "chgp": "86.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "9.67",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "7.31",
          "val2": "-24.59",
          "chgp": "129.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "21.90%",
          "val2": "6.27%",
          "chgp": "15.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 99.35% vs -20.44% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 289.23% vs -162.10% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "280.51",
          "val2": "140.71",
          "chgp": "99.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "58.88",
          "val2": "12.96",
          "chgp": "354.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "55.41",
          "val2": "31.64",
          "chgp": "75.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "55.59",
          "val2": "9.67",
          "chgp": "474.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "55.35",
          "val2": "-29.25",
          "chgp": "289.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "20.99%",
          "val2": "9.21%",
          "chgp": "11.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 73.87% vs 0.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 235.56% vs -34.93% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "385.68",
          "val2": "221.82",
          "chgp": "73.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "78.31",
          "val2": "21.48",
          "chgp": "264.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "72.02",
          "val2": "43.25",
          "chgp": "66.52%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "55.59",
          "val2": "9.67",
          "chgp": "474.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "45.40",
          "val2": "-33.49",
          "chgp": "235.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "20.30%",
          "val2": "9.68%",
          "chgp": "10.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
132.58
105.17
26.06%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
24.96
19.43
28.46%
Interest
12.74
16.62
-23.35%
Exceptional Items
17.40
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
20.08
-9.95
301.81%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.83%
18.47%
0.36%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 26.06% vs 12.89% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 301.81% vs -120.71% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
187.35
90.90
106.11%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
41.03
5.70
619.82%
Interest
38.56
20.72
86.10%
Exceptional Items
0.00
9.67
-100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
7.31
-24.59
129.73%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
21.90%
6.27%
15.63%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 106.11% vs -30.87% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 129.73% vs -11.12% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
280.51
140.71
99.35%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
58.88
12.96
354.32%
Interest
55.41
31.64
75.13%
Exceptional Items
55.59
9.67
474.87%
Consolidate Net Profit
55.35
-29.25
289.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
20.99%
9.21%
11.78%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 99.35% vs -20.44% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 289.23% vs -162.10% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
385.68
221.82
73.87%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
78.31
21.48
264.57%
Interest
72.02
43.25
66.52%
Exceptional Items
55.59
9.67
474.87%
Consolidate Net Profit
45.40
-33.49
235.56%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
20.30%
9.68%
10.62%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 73.87% vs 0.33% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 235.56% vs -34.93% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sical Logistics Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sical Logistics Ltd
Micro Cap
Transport Services
Sical Logistics Limited was incorporated in 1955 as a Private Limited Company as South India Corporation Agencies Limited. The Company changed its name form South India Corporation (Agencies) Limited to Sical Logistics Limited with effect from February 14, 2006. The Company is a leading integrated multimodal logistics solutions providers for bulk and containerized cargo. It is the handler of more than 26 million tons of bulk group cargo and 500,000 TEUs of containerized cargo annually.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
South India House, 73 Armenian Street Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600001
stock-summary
Tel: 91-44-66157071
stock-summary
secl@sical.com
Registrar Details
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd , Subramanian Buildings No 1 , Club House Road, Chennai