Sri Ramakr. Mill

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE306D01017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 521178
INR
57.38
0.41 (0.72%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 3.01 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

3.01 k (22.13%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

64.01%

Why is Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd's stock price has risen to 56.97, reflecting a 4.38% increase and strong performance, outperforming its sector. The stock has shown consistent gains over the past three days, with increased investor participation and positive trading indicators.

As of 31-Aug, Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at 56.97, reflecting an increase of 2.39 or 4.38%. The stock has shown strong performance today, outperforming its sector by 3.82% and has been on a consecutive gain streak for the last three days, accumulating a total return of 7.45% during this period. <BR><BR>Additionally, the stock opened with a notable gain of 3.5% today and reached an intraday high of Rs 57, which is a 4.43% increase. The stock is also trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a positive trend in its price movement. <BR><BR>Investor participation has increased significantly, with a delivery volume of 3.97 k on 28 August, which is up by 147.69% compared to the 5-day average delivery volume. This rise in trading activity suggests growing interest among investors. Furthermore, the stock's liquidity is sufficient for trading, based on 2% of the 5-day average traded value. <BR><BR>Overall, these factors contribute to the upward movement of Sri Ramakrishna Mills' stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Sri Ramakr. Mill?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Sri Ramakr. Mill includes D Lakshminarayanaswamy (Managing Director), L Nagaswarna (Whole-time Director), and several independent directors, among others, responsible for overseeing the company's operations and governance.

The management team of Sri Ramakr. Mill includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **D Lakshminarayanaswamy** - Managing Director<BR>2. **L Nagaswarna** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Ravichandran Damodharan** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. **R Guru Chandrasekar** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>5. **P Muthuswamy** - Director (Operation)<BR>6. **M Srividya** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>7. **C Balasubramaniam** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and governance. If you have any more questions about the company or its management, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Sri Ramakr. Mill do?

01-Sep-2026

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd, established in 1946, operates in textile spinning and real estate development, with a market cap of INR 40 Cr and reported net sales of 16 Cr and net profit of 2 Cr for June 2026. Key metrics include a P/E ratio of 2.00 and a return on equity of 45.48%.

Overview: <BR>Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd is engaged in textile spinning and real estate development within the garments and apparels industry, categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Incorporated in 1946, Sri Ramakrishna Mills has been a member of the South India Textile Research Association (SITRA). The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 16 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 40 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 2.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 28 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.72 <BR>Return on Equity: 45.48% <BR>Price to Book: 0.78<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 1493 Sathyamangalam Road, Ganapathy Post Coimbatore Tamil Nadu : 641006 <BR>Tel: 91-0422-2531022/1122 <BR>Email: srmc@vsnl.com <BR>Website: http://www.ramakrishnamills.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sri Ramakr. Mill?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Sri Ramakr. Mill include RSC Internl., Jaihind Industri, H P Cotton Tex, and others. Sri Ramakr. Mill has average management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of 12.88%, while RSC Internl. leads with 44.37% return.

Peers: The peers of Sri Ramakr. Mill are RSC Internl., Jaihind Industri, H P Cotton Tex, Anjani Synth., K G Denim, Trident Texofab, Morarjee Text., Mohit Industries, Avax Apparels, and Vaxtex Cotfab.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Avax Apparels, while Average management risk is found at Sri Ramakr. Mill, H P Cotton Tex, and Morarjee Text., and the rest have Below Average management risk. Good growth is seen at Avax Apparels and Sri Ramakr. Mill, while Average growth is noted at H P Cotton Tex, and the rest have Below Average growth. Below Average capital structure is present at RSC Internl., Sri Ramakr. Mill, H P Cotton Tex, Anjani Synth., K G Denim, Trident Texofab, Morarjee Text., Mohit Industries, and Vaxtex Cotfab, while the rest do not qualify.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is RSC Internl. at 44.37%, while Jaihind Industri has the lowest at -30.24%. Sri Ramakr. Mill's 1-year return is 12.88%, which is higher than Jaihind Industri but lower than RSC Internl. Additionally, several peers, including Trident Texofab, Mohit Industries, and Avax Apparels, have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Sri Ramakr. Mill?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd has a market capitalization of 40.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 41.61 Cr and a net profit of 1.95 Cr.

As of 31st August, the company name is Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd, with a market capitalization of 40.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>In the latest 4 quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 41.61 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.95 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2021, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 9.46 Cr and Total Assets of 55.77 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd?

15-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-Feb-2026

The latest results for Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd are poor, with a net loss of ₹1.09 crores in Q3 FY26 and a 30.80% decline in revenue, indicating significant operational challenges and a negative return on equity of -12.35%.

The latest results for Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd indicate a challenging financial situation. In the third quarter of FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹1.09 crores, marking its second consecutive quarter of losses. This is compounded by a significant revenue decline of 30.80% quarter-on-quarter, with net sales dropping to ₹14.08 crores, the lowest in recent operational history.<BR><BR>The nine-month performance for FY26 also reflects a concerning trend, with accumulated losses reaching ₹2.86 crores, representing a 37.87% deterioration compared to the same period last year. Additionally, the company's return on equity (ROE) has turned negative at -12.35%, indicating that it is currently destroying shareholder value.<BR><BR>Overall, these results highlight severe operational challenges, including capacity underutilization and weak demand in the textile spinning industry. Given these factors, the latest results can be characterized as bad, reflecting a significant downturn in the company's financial health.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Sri Ramakr. Mill?

14-Nov-2025

Sri Ramakr. Mill experienced significant financial fluctuations, with net sales and profits declining from March 2020 to March 2021, while total assets and cash flow from operations improved. Overall, the company faced a challenging year marked by decreased sales and profits.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sri Ramakr. Mill shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sri Ramakr. Mill's net sales decreased from 31.40 Cr in March 2020 to 21.04 Cr in March 2021, following a trend of growth from 10.88 Cr in March 2017 to 27.07 Cr in March 2019. The total operating income mirrored this decline, dropping to 21.04 Cr in March 2021 from 31.40 Cr in the previous year. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also fell to 15.60 Cr in March 2021 from 17.31 Cr in March 2020. Operating profit (PBDIT) decreased significantly from 14.80 Cr in March 2020 to 6.05 Cr in March 2021, while profit before tax dropped from 11.23 Cr to 1.90 Cr in the same period. Consequently, profit after tax fell to 0.65 Cr in March 2021 from 5.42 Cr in March 2020. The company's total assets increased to 55.77 Cr in March 2021 from 53.98 Cr in March 2020, while total liabilities also rose to 55.77 Cr from 53.98 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities showed a positive trend, reaching 5.00 Cr in March 2021, compared to zero in the previous year. Overall, the financial performance of Sri Ramakr. Mill reflects a challenging year with declining sales and profits, despite some improvements in cash flow.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Sri Ramakr. Mill?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Sri Ramakr. Mill include promoter Lakshminarayanaswamy.d. with 22.24%, and public shareholder Raju Ajit Bhandari with 4.88%. Individual investors hold a combined 32.01%, with no pledged promoter holdings or involvement from mutual funds or foreign institutional investors.

The top shareholders of Sri Ramakr. Mill are primarily the promoters, with Lakshminarayanaswamy.d. holding the largest stake at 22.24%. The highest public shareholder is Raju Ajit Bhandari, who owns 4.88%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 32.01% of the company's shares. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual fund or foreign institutional investor involvement.

View full answer

Is Sri Ramakr. Mill overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of January 10, 2025, Sri Ramakr. Mill is considered very attractive due to its undervalued status with a PE ratio of 11.68, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 7.17, and a strong ROCE of 22.28%, despite a year-to-date underperformance of -17.02% compared to the Sensex, while boasting a remarkable five-year return of 578.30%.

As of 10 January 2025, the valuation grade for Sri Ramakr. Mill has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its valuation outlook. The company is currently assessed as undervalued based on its key financial ratios, including a PE ratio of 11.68, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 7.17, and a ROCE of 22.28%. These metrics suggest that the company is trading at a favorable valuation compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Sri Ramakr. Mill stands out with a much lower PE ratio than K P R Mill Ltd, which is very expensive at 47.51, and Trident, which is fairly valued at 42.6. Additionally, the company's PEG ratio is notably low at 0.00, indicating strong growth potential relative to its price. While the stock has underperformed the Sensex year-to-date with a return of -17.02% compared to the Sensex's 5.61%, its long-term performance over the past five years shows a remarkable return of 578.30%, reinforcing its potential as a solid investment opportunity.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Sri Ramakr. Mill?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 22, 2025, Sri Ramakr. Mill's technical trend is mildly bearish, influenced by daily moving averages and mixed signals from MACD and KST, despite some positive momentum on the weekly timeframe.

As of 22 May 2025, the technical trend for Sri Ramakr. Mill has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD and KST are both mildly bullish, suggesting some positive momentum, while the monthly MACD and KST are mildly bearish, indicating a potential weakness in the longer term. The daily moving averages are mildly bearish, reinforcing the cautious stance. The Bollinger Bands show a bullish signal on the weekly timeframe but are mildly bearish on the monthly. Dow Theory supports a mildly bullish outlook on both weekly and monthly timeframes. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and the mixed signals from the MACD and KST across different timeframes.

View full answer

Has Sri Ramakr. Mill declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Debt company with Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • High Debt Company with a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 2.00 times
2

Positive results in Jun 26

3

With ROCE of 25.9, it has a Very Attractive valuation with a 0.9 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

4

Majority shareholders : Promoters

 
5

Market Beating performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 42 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

2.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

28

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.72

stock-summary
Return on Equity

45.48%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.81

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
16 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
20.95%
0%
20.95%
6 Months
37.27%
0%
37.27%
1 Year
10.37%
0%
10.37%
2 Years
-23.98%
0%
-23.98%
3 Years
91.59%
0%
91.59%
4 Years
47.51%
0%
47.51%
5 Years
398.96%
0%
398.96%

Sri Ramakr. Mill for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

NEWSPAPER CUTTING REG PUBLICATION OF UNAUDITED FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR THE FIRST QUARTER 30.06.2026 ENCLOSED.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Registered Office Address

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

INTIMATION REG CHANGE IN REGISTERED OFFICE WITHIN LOCAL LIMITS IS ENCLOSED

DISCLOSURE UNDER REG 30 OF SEBI - CAPACITY ADDITION

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

INTIMATION REG DISCLOSURE UNDER REG 30 OF SEBI REG CAPACITY ADDITION ENCLOSED.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
28.08%
EBIT Growth (5y)
30.97%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
3.13
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
6.14
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.72
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.99
Tax Ratio
0.36%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.00%
ROCE (avg)
15.35%
ROE (avg)
21.46%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
2
Industry P/E
28
Price to Book Value
0.83
EV to EBIT
3.07
EV to EBITDA
2.78
EV to Capital Employed
0.90
EV to Sales
0.79
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
25.85%
ROE (Latest)
45.48%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Lakshminarayanaswamy.d. (22.24%)

Highest Public shareholder

Raju Ajit Bhandari (4.78%)

Individual Investors Holdings

32.17%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -67.98% vs 265.06% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -93.18% vs 2,870.64% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "16.46",
          "val2": "51.40",
          "chgp": "-67.98%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.30",
          "val2": "24.54",
          "chgp": "-86.55%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.89",
          "val2": "0.63",
          "chgp": "41.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "7.66",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.06",
          "val2": "30.20",
          "chgp": "-93.18%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "20.05%",
          "val2": "47.74%",
          "chgp": "-27.69%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -14.34% vs 37.35% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -138.82% vs 4.68% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "32.26",
          "val2": "37.66",
          "chgp": "-14.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.30",
          "val2": "8.19",
          "chgp": "-96.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.55",
          "val2": "1.58",
          "chgp": "-1.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.05",
          "chgp": "140.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-1.65",
          "val2": "4.25",
          "chgp": "-138.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.93%",
          "val2": "21.75%",
          "chgp": "-20.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -37.86% vs 99.28% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -169.72% vs -14.19% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "46.34",
          "val2": "74.57",
          "chgp": "-37.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.27",
          "val2": "8.70",
          "chgp": "-96.90%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.32",
          "val2": "2.37",
          "chgp": "-2.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.40",
          "chgp": "-70.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-2.74",
          "val2": "3.93",
          "chgp": "-169.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.58%",
          "val2": "11.67%",
          "chgp": "-11.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.68% vs 46.84% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 652.05% vs -43.67% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "97.74",
          "val2": "86.74",
          "chgp": "12.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "24.82",
          "val2": "9.48",
          "chgp": "161.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.94",
          "val2": "3.26",
          "chgp": "-9.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "7.78",
          "val2": "0.42",
          "chgp": "1,752.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "27.45",
          "val2": "3.65",
          "chgp": "652.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "25.39%",
          "val2": "10.93%",
          "chgp": "14.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
16.46
51.40
-67.98%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.30
24.54
-86.55%
Interest
0.89
0.63
41.27%
Exceptional Items
0.00
7.66
-100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
2.06
30.20
-93.18%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
20.05%
47.74%
-27.69%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -67.98% vs 265.06% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -93.18% vs 2,870.64% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
32.26
37.66
-14.34%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.30
8.19
-96.34%
Interest
1.55
1.58
-1.90%
Exceptional Items
0.12
0.05
140.00%
Standalone Net Profit
-1.65
4.25
-138.82%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.93%
21.75%
-20.82%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -14.34% vs 37.35% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -138.82% vs 4.68% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
46.34
74.57
-37.86%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.27
8.70
-96.90%
Interest
2.32
2.37
-2.11%
Exceptional Items
0.12
0.40
-70.00%
Standalone Net Profit
-2.74
3.93
-169.72%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.58%
11.67%
-11.09%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -37.86% vs 99.28% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -169.72% vs -14.19% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
97.74
86.74
12.68%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
24.82
9.48
161.81%
Interest
2.94
3.26
-9.82%
Exceptional Items
7.78
0.42
1,752.38%
Standalone Net Profit
27.45
3.65
652.05%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
25.39%
10.93%
14.46%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.68% vs 46.84% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 652.05% vs -43.67% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Incorporated in 1946, Sri Ramakrishna Mills (SRM) is a member of the South India Textile Research Association (SITRA). The Company is engaged in Textile Spinning and Real Estate Development. The Company's spinning mills, located in Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu), Nagari (Andhra Pradesh) and Sathyamangalam (Tamil Nadu) have a combined installed capacity of 94000 ring spindles and 1440 rotors. In 1994-95, the company reduced 3080 spindles at one of its units as they had become obsolete.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
1493 Sathyamangalam Road, Ganapathy Post Coimbatore Tamil Nadu : 641006
stock-summary
Tel: 91-0422-2531022/1122
stock-summary
srmc@vsnl.com
Registrar Details
SKDC Consultants Ltd , Kanapathy Towers, 3rd Floor, Ganapathy, Coimbatore