Stanrose Mafat.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE441L01015
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 506105
INR
73.39
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2 (-94.41%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

5.38%

Held by 3 DIIs

Promoter

48.73%

Why is Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, the stock price of Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd is stable at Rs 73.39, but it has increased by 7.93% over the past week and shows strong upward momentum with significant trading activity. Despite long-term declines, recent performance indicates a positive shift in investor sentiment.

As of 02-Sep, the stock price of Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd is currently stable at Rs 73.39, showing no change (0.00%). However, the stock has demonstrated a positive trend recently, with a notable increase of 7.93% over the past week, outperforming the benchmark Sensex, which has declined by 1.17% during the same period. Additionally, the stock has gained 4.10% over the last month, while the Sensex has fallen by 1.95%.<BR><BR>The stock has also shown resilience year-to-date, with an increase of 8.61%, contrasting with the Sensex's decline of 10.15%. Over the past year, the stock has risen by 6.36%, while the Sensex has decreased by 4.48%. Despite a negative trend over the longer term, with declines of 12.52% and 18.46% over the last three and five years respectively, the recent performance indicates a shift in investor sentiment.<BR><BR>Today's trading activity reflects a positive outlook, as the stock opened with a gain of 2% and reached an intraday high of Rs 73.39. The stock has been gaining for the last two consecutive days, and there has been a significant increase in delivery volume, rising by 82.29% against the five-day average. Furthermore, the stock is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a strong upward momentum.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of recent gains, positive trading activity, and increased investor participation suggests that the stock is rising, despite its current price stability.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Stanrose Mafat.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Stanrose Mafat includes Pradeep R Mafatlal (Chairman), Madhusudan J Mehta (CEO), Soham A Dave (Company Secretary), and several independent directors: Harit S Mehta, Aziza A Khatri, and Bharat N Dave, along with D H Parekh (Director).

The management team of Stanrose Mafat includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Pradeep R Mafatlal** - Chairman (Non-Executive)<BR>2. **Madhusudan J Mehta** - Director & Chief Executive Officer<BR>3. **Soham A Dave** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>4. **Harit S Mehta** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Aziza A Khatri** - Independent Director<BR>6. **D H Parekh** - Director<BR>7. **Bharat N Dave** - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Stanrose Mafat. do?

01-Sep-2026

Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd is a micro-cap Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) that focuses on investment and finance. It reported net sales of 1 Cr and a net loss of 1 Cr for June 2026, with a market cap of INR 29 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd operates as a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) within the micro-cap market segment.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in April 1980 as 'Sandeep Holding Limited' and became a subsidiary of Mafatlal Industries Limited on 17th October 1980. It transitioned to a Public Limited Company in October 1980, subsequently changing its name to 'Stanrose Mafatlal Investment and Finance Limited'. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: -1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 29 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.07 <BR>Return on Equity: -9.96% <BR>Price to Book: 0.94 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Popular House 6th Floor, Ashram Road Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380009 <BR>Tel: 91-079-66310887/26580067 <BR>Email: info@stanrosefinvest.com <BR>Website: http://www.stanrosefinvest.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Stanrose Mafat.?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Stanrose Mafat. include Sulabh Engineers, Qgo Finance, Challani Capital, Swarna Securitie, Epic Energy, GSB Finance, Libord Finance, Nalin Lease Fin., and TCFC Finance. Management risk varies from excellent to below average among these peers, with GSB Finance showing the highest 1-year return at 54.32% and Challani Capital the lowest at -34.49%.

Peers: The peers of Stanrose Mafat. are Sulabh Engineers, Qgo Finance, Challani Capital, Swarna Securitie, Epic Energy, GSB Finance, Libord Finance, Nalin Lease Fin., and TCFC Finance.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Stanrose Mafat., Sulabh Engineers, Qgo Finance, GSB Finance, Libord Finance, Nalin Lease Fin., and TCFC Finance, while Below Average management risk is found at Epic Energy. Average management risk is noted at Challani Capital. Growth is Average for Stanrose Mafat., Sulabh Engineers, Qgo Finance, and Epic Energy, while Below Average growth is seen at GSB Finance, Libord Finance, Nalin Lease Fin., TCFC Finance, and Challani Capital. Swarna Securitie does not qualify in any of the categories.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: GSB Finance has the highest 1-year return at 54.32%, while Challani Capital has the lowest at -34.49%. Stanrose Mafat. does not have a 1-year return available for comparison. Additionally, the six-month returns are negative for Qgo Finance, Challani Capital, Epic Energy, Nalin Lease Fin., TCFC Finance, and Libord Finance.

View full answer

How big is Stanrose Mafat.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd has a market capitalization of 29.00 Cr and reported Net Sales of 3.65 Cr with a Net Profit loss of 3.34 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds are valued at 30.42 Cr, and Total Assets amount to 32.69 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 31st August, Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd has a market capitalization of 29.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 3.65 Cr. However, it experienced a loss of 3.34 Cr in Net Profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2026. Shareholder's Funds are valued at 30.42 Cr, while Total Assets amount to 32.69 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

Are Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd latest results good or bad?

19-May-2026

The latest results for Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd are poor, showing a net loss of ₹0.89 crores in Q4 FY26 and ongoing operational inefficiencies, with seven consecutive quarters of losses totaling ₹3.03 crores for the fiscal year. The company's advisory rating is "STRONG SELL," reflecting a lack of market confidence in its recovery.

The latest results for Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd indicate a challenging financial situation. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹0.89 crores, which is slightly higher than the loss in the previous quarter. While net sales saw a significant increase of 156.72% quarter-on-quarter, reaching ₹1.72 crores, this revenue growth was not enough to offset the company's ongoing operational inefficiencies.<BR><BR>The company's profitability metrics are concerning, with a negative PAT margin of -51.74%. Over the past year, Stanrose Mafatlal has experienced seven consecutive quarters of losses, totaling ₹3.03 crores for FY26. This trend reflects a fundamental inability to generate sustainable profits, raising serious questions about the company's long-term viability.<BR><BR>Additionally, the company's return on equity (ROE) and return on capital employed (ROCE) are both negative, indicating a destruction of shareholder value. The overall advisory rating for the company is "STRONG SELL," and it has a low Mojo score of 17 out of 100, highlighting the market's lack of confidence in its recovery prospects.<BR><BR>In summary, the latest results are not good, as they reveal ongoing losses and significant operational challenges that the company has yet to address effectively.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd?

12-May-2026

The next results date for Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd is 18 May 2026.

The next results date for Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd is scheduled for 18 May 2026.

View full answer

Is Stanrose Mafat. overvalued or undervalued?

05-Dec-2025

As of December 4, 2025, Stanrose Mafat is considered overvalued with a negative PE ratio of -11.80 and an EV to EBITDA of -11.10, significantly underperforming compared to peers like Bajaj Finance and Life Insurance, and has also lagged behind the Sensex with a return of -10.13%.

As of 4 December 2025, the valuation grade for Stanrose Mafat has moved from risky to expensive, indicating a shift in perception regarding its market valuation. The company appears to be overvalued, given its negative PE ratio of -11.80 and EV to EBITDA of -11.10, which are significantly below industry norms. Additionally, the ROCE stands at -7.60%, highlighting inefficiencies in capital utilization.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Stanrose Mafat's valuation metrics are starkly unfavorable. For instance, Bajaj Finance has a PE ratio of 34.9, while Life Insurance boasts a more attractive PE of 10.85. The disparity in these ratios suggests that Stanrose Mafat is not only overvalued relative to its peers but also underperforming in terms of profitability and growth potential. Furthermore, the company's stock has underperformed against the Sensex over the past year, with a return of -10.13% compared to the Sensex's 5.32%, reinforcing the notion of its overvaluation.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Stanrose Mafat.?

04-Nov-2025

Stanrose Mafat has experienced a significant decline in financial performance, with net sales dropping from 5.10 crore in March 2019 to 1.36 crore in March 2025, and consistent operating losses leading to a net profit loss of -2.26 crore in March 2025. Total assets decreased from 62.00 crore in March 2023 to 44.28 crore in March 2025, while cash flow from operating activities has remained stagnant.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Stanrose Mafat shows a significant decline in net sales and profitability over the years, with net sales dropping from 5.10 crore in March 2019 to just 1.36 crore in March 2025. The total operating income followed a similar trend, peaking at 3.22 crore in March 2023 before falling to 1.36 crore in March 2025. The company has consistently reported negative operating profits, with an operating profit of -1.77 crore in March 2025 compared to a positive 0.85 crore in March 2019. Profit before tax has also been negative, reaching -2.25 crore in March 2025, down from a profit of 0.67 crore in March 2019. The net profit has shown a downward trajectory, with a loss of -2.26 crore in March 2025 compared to a profit of 0.69 crore in March 2019. The company's total assets decreased from 62.00 crore in March 2023 to 44.28 crore in March 2025, while total liabilities also fell from 51.05 crore to 44.28 crore in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities has remained stagnant, with no cash inflow reported in the last two years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Stanrose Mafat's financial performance has deteriorated significantly over the years, highlighted by a steep decline in net sales from 5.10 crore in March 2019 to 1.36 crore in March 2025. This decline in revenue is mirrored by a drop in total operating income, which peaked at 3.22 crore in March 2023 before falling to 1.36 crore in March 2025. The company has faced persistent operating losses, with an operating profit of -1.77 crore in March 2025, a stark contrast to the positive operating profit of 0.85 crore recorded in March 2019. Profit before tax has also been negative, culminating in a loss of -2.25 crore in March 2025, down from a profit of 0.67 crore in March 2019. The net profit figures reflect this trend, with losses increasing to -2.26 crore in March 2025 from a profit of 0.69 crore in March 2019. Additionally, total assets have decreased from 62.00 crore in March 2023 to 44.28 crore in March 2025, while total liabilities have also declined from 51.05 crore to 44.28 crore during the same timeframe. Cash flow from operating activities has stagnated, with no cash inflow reported in the last two years, indicating ongoing financial challenges for the company.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Stanrose Mafat.?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 23, 2025, Stanrose Mafat's technical trend is mildly bearish, influenced by mixed signals from various indicators, including a bearish monthly MACD and mildly bullish weekly MACD.

As of 23 April 2025, the technical trend for Stanrose Mafat has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD remains bearish. The RSI shows a bearish signal on the weekly chart, with no signal on the monthly. Bollinger Bands reflect a mildly bullish trend weekly but bearish monthly. Daily moving averages are mildly bearish, and the KST shows a bullish signal weekly but bearish monthly. Dow Theory indicates no trend on both weekly and monthly time frames. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven by mixed signals across different indicators, particularly the bearish monthly MACD and moving averages.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Stanrose Mafat.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Stanrose Mafat include Shanudeep Private Limited with 25.18%, followed by public shareholder Mr. Miheer Hemant Mafatlal at 2.66%. Individual investors hold 33.69%, while mutual funds own 0.05%, and there are no foreign institutional investors.

The top shareholders of Stanrose Mafat include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Shanudeep Private Limited, which owns 25.18% of the company. Additionally, the highest public shareholder is Mr. Miheer Hemant Mafatlal, who holds 2.66%. Individual investors collectively hold 33.69% of the shares. There are also two mutual fund schemes that hold a small portion, specifically 0.05%, while there are no foreign institutional investors (FIIs) involved.

View full answer

Has Stanrose Mafat. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd has declared a dividend of 60% (₹6 per share) with an ex-date of July 28, 2021. While the total returns over various periods show mixed performance, the most recent years indicate some recovery alongside the dividend.

Yes, Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd has declared a dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 60%<BR>- Amount per share: 6<BR>- Ex-date: 28 Jul 21<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>Over the 6-month period, the price return was -5.12%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of -5.12%.<BR><BR>For the 1-year period, the price return was -4.85%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of -4.85%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was -5.0%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of -5.0%.<BR><BR>During the 3-year period, the price return was -19.15%, the dividend return was 0%, culminating in a total return of -19.15%.<BR><BR>In the 4-year period, the price return was -12.04%, while the dividend return was 6.45%, resulting in a total return of -5.59%.<BR><BR>For the 5-year period, the price return was 3.97%, with a dividend return of 15.00%, leading to a total return of 18.97%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd declared a dividend, the total returns over various periods show a mix of negative and positive performance, with the most recent years indicating some recovery in returns alongside the dividend declaration.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate of 4.65%
2

Negative results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 29 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.07

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-9.96%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.94

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
-1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
10.06%
0%
10.06%
6 Months
7.19%
0%
7.19%
1 Year
-2.13%
0%
-2.13%
2 Years
-13.76%
0%
-13.76%
3 Years
-12.52%
0%
-12.52%
4 Years
-16.22%
0%
-16.22%
5 Years
-18.09%
0%
-18.09%

Latest dividend: 6 per share ex-dividend date: Jul-28-2021

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Newspaper Advertisement

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Newspaper Clippings of Extract of Statement of Unaudited Financial Results of the company for the First Quarter ended June 30 2026

Results - Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026

10-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting

10-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Board Meeting held today.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd has declared 60% dividend, ex-date: 28 Jul 21

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
35.63%
EBIT Growth (5y)
4.65%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.07
Institutional Holding
5.38%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
0.96
EV to EBIT
-8.75
EV to EBITDA
-10.59
EV to Capital Employed
0.96
EV to Sales
8.27
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-9.91%
ROE (Latest)
-9.96%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 2 Schemes (0.05%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Shanudeep Private Limited (25.18%)

Highest Public shareholder

Mr Miheer Hemant Mafatlal A/c 1 (2.66%)

Individual Investors Holdings

32.64%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -57.56% vs 156.72% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -2.25% vs -1.14% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.73",
          "val2": "1.72",
          "chgp": "-57.56%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.74",
          "val2": "-0.70",
          "chgp": "-5.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.91",
          "val2": "-0.89",
          "chgp": "-2.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-101.37%",
          "val2": "-40.70%",
          "chgp": "-60.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -44.44% vs -1.46% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -145.10% vs -30.77% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.75",
          "val2": "1.35",
          "chgp": "-44.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.16",
          "val2": "-0.26",
          "chgp": "-346.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "-50.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-1.25",
          "val2": "-0.51",
          "chgp": "-145.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-154.67%",
          "val2": "-19.26%",
          "chgp": "-135.41%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 5.19% vs -2.17% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -54.35% vs -23.21% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.42",
          "val2": "1.35",
          "chgp": "5.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.87",
          "val2": "-1.01",
          "chgp": "-85.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "-66.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-2.13",
          "val2": "-1.38",
          "chgp": "-54.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-131.69%",
          "val2": "-74.81%",
          "chgp": "-56.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 109.56% vs -2.16% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -33.63% vs 69.66% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.85",
          "val2": "1.36",
          "chgp": "109.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-2.56",
          "val2": "-1.78",
          "chgp": "-43.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "-66.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-3.02",
          "val2": "-2.26",
          "chgp": "-33.63%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-89.82%",
          "val2": "-130.88%",
          "chgp": "41.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.73
1.72
-57.56%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.74
-0.70
-5.71%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.91
-0.89
-2.25%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-101.37%
-40.70%
-60.67%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -57.56% vs 156.72% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -2.25% vs -1.14% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.75
1.35
-44.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.16
-0.26
-346.15%
Interest
0.01
0.02
-50.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-1.25
-0.51
-145.10%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-154.67%
-19.26%
-135.41%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -44.44% vs -1.46% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -145.10% vs -30.77% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.42
1.35
5.19%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.87
-1.01
-85.15%
Interest
0.01
0.03
-66.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-2.13
-1.38
-54.35%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-131.69%
-74.81%
-56.88%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 5.19% vs -2.17% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -54.35% vs -23.21% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.85
1.36
109.56%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-2.56
-1.78
-43.82%
Interest
0.01
0.03
-66.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-3.02
-2.26
-33.63%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-89.82%
-130.88%
41.06%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 109.56% vs -2.16% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -33.63% vs 69.66% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Stanrose Mafatlal Investment & Finance Limited was erstwhile incorporated in April 1980, as 'Sandeep Holding Limited'. It became a subsidiary of Mafatlal Industries Limited on 17th October 1980. In October, 1980, the Company became a Public Limited Company and the name of the Company was changed to 'Stanrose Mafatlal Investment and Finance Limited'.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Popular House 6th Floor, Ashram Road Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380009
stock-summary
Tel: 91-079-66310887/26580067
stock-summary
info@stanrosefinvest.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd., UnitNo. 303, 3rd Floor, Shoppers Plaza V, Opp. Municipal Market, B/h. Shoppers Plaza II, Off. C. G. Road,, Ahmedabad