Suba Hotels

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Hotels & Resorts
  • ISIN: INE0RYR01018
  • NSEID: SUBAHOTELS
  • BSEID:
INR
102.35
2.95 (2.97%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:51 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 25200

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

25.2 k (7.14%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

4.62%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

60.93%

Why is Suba Hotels Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Suba Hotels Ltd's stock price is at 99.40, down 4.24%, with significant declines over various periods, including a year-to-date drop of 30.51%. The stock is trading below its moving averages and is close to its 52-week low, indicating a bearish trend despite a slight increase in investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, Suba Hotels Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 99.40, reflecting a decrease of 4.4 or 4.24%. This decline is evident in the stock's performance over various periods, with a 1-week drop of 8.68% and a 1-month decrease of 5.51%. Year-to-date, the stock has fallen significantly by 30.51%, compared to a smaller decline of 7.94% in the benchmark Sensex.<BR><BR>Additionally, the stock is trading lower than its moving averages across multiple time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, indicating a bearish trend. The stock is also close to its 52-week low, being only 4.38% away from the low of Rs 95.05. Furthermore, it has underperformed its sector by 4.52% today.<BR><BR>While there has been a slight increase in investor participation, as evidenced by a 5.77% rise in delivery volume on August 31, this has not been sufficient to counteract the overall downward trend in the stock price.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Suba Hotels?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for Suba Hotels found.

What does Suba Hotels do?

01-Sep-2026

Suba Hotels Ltd operates in the Hotels & Resorts industry as a Micro Cap company with a market cap of INR 255 Cr. It has no reported sales or profit figures for the latest quarter, a P/E ratio of 14.00, and a debt-equity ratio of 0.33.

Overview: <BR>Suba Hotels Ltd operates in the Hotels & Resorts industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>No specific details regarding the incorporation year or status changes are available. Additionally, there are no reported sales or profit figures for the latest quarter.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A <BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A <BR>Market-cap value: INR 255 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 14.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.33 <BR>Return on Equity: 13.04% <BR>Price-to-Book: 1.86<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Suba Hotels?

01-Sep-2026

Suba Hotels' peers include Apollo Sindoori, Robust Hotels, Asian Hotels (E), Grand Continent, Graviss Hospital, Country Club Hos, Sayaji Hotels (Pune and Indore), and Espire Hospi. Management risk varies from excellent to below average among peers, with Sayaji Hotels (Pune) showing the highest 1-year return at 0.00% and Robust Hotels the lowest at -42.62%.

Peers: The peers of Suba Hotels are Apollo Sindoori, Robust Hotels, Asian Hotels (E), Grand Continent, Graviss Hospital, Country Club Hos, Sayaji Hot. Pune, Espire Hospi, and Sayaji (Indore).<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Sayaji Hot. Pune, while Below Average management risk is found at Apollo Sindoori, Robust Hotels, Graviss Hospital, Country Club Hos, Espire Hospi, and Sayaji (Indore), and Average management risk is noted at Asian Hotels (E) and Grand Continent. Growth is Excellent at Apollo Sindoori and Espire Hospi, Good at Robust Hotels and Grand Continent, Average at Asian Hotels (E), and Below Average at Graviss Hospital, Country Club Hos, Sayaji Hot. Pune, and Sayaji (Indore). Capital Structure is Excellent at Sayaji Hot. Pune and Sayaji (Indore), Good at Apollo Sindoori and Grand Continent, and Below Average at Robust Hotels, Asian Hotels (E), Graviss Hospital, Country Club Hos, and Espire Hospi.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Sayaji Hot. Pune at 0.00%, while Robust Hotels has the lowest at -42.62%. Suba Hotels' 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Robust Hotels, Asian Hotels (E), Grand Continent, Country Club Hos, and Suba Hotels.

View full answer

How big is Suba Hotels?

01-Sep-2026

Summary could not be generated.

As of 31st August, Suba Hotels Ltd has a market capitalization of 255.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent quarterly performance data is unavailable, so there are no figures for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>The reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 47.61 Cr and Total Assets valued at 123.04 Cr.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Hotels & Resorts

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 242 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

13.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.33

stock-summary
Return on Equity

13.04%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.74

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-14.89%
0%
-14.89%
6 Months
-16.11%
0%
-16.11%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Suba Hotels for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
0
EBIT to Interest (avg)
11.05
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.23
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.71
Tax Ratio
19.19%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
4.62%
ROCE (avg)
18.22%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
13
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
1.74
EV to EBIT
12.58
EV to EBITDA
11.32
EV to Capital Employed
1.56
EV to Sales
2.50
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
12.41%
ROE (Latest)
13.04%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Click Hotels Private Limited (30.47%)

Highest Public shareholder

Munshi Holding Co (3.01%)

Individual Investors Holdings

18.71%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Suba Hotels"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 61.13% vs -12.12% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 143.70% vs -55.71% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "70.56",
          "val2": "43.79",
          "chgp": "61.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "16.52",
          "val2": "8.76",
          "chgp": "88.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.72",
          "val2": "1.28",
          "chgp": "-43.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "12.77",
          "val2": "5.24",
          "chgp": "143.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "23.41%",
          "val2": "20.00%",
          "chgp": "3.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Suba Hotels"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "88.43",
          "val2": "69.15",
          "chgp": "27.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "15.29",
          "val2": "17.97",
          "chgp": "-14.91%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.97",
          "val2": "1.90",
          "chgp": "3.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "8.91",
          "val2": "10.48",
          "chgp": "-14.98%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.29%",
          "val2": "25.99%",
          "chgp": "-8.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
70.56
43.79
61.13%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
16.52
8.76
88.58%
Interest
0.72
1.28
-43.75%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
12.77
5.24
143.70%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
23.41%
20.00%
3.41%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 61.13% vs -12.12% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 143.70% vs -55.71% in Sep 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
88.43
69.15
27.88%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
15.29
17.97
-14.91%
Interest
1.97
1.90
3.68%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
8.91
10.48
-14.98%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.29%
25.99%
-8.70%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Suba Hotels Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Suba Hotels Ltd
Micro Cap
Hotels & Resorts
No Details Available.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available