Supreme Power

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Other Electrical Equipment
  • ISIN: INE0QHG01026
  • NSEID: SUPREMEPWR
  • BSEID:
INR
215.00
-1.2 (-0.56%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 09:28 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.0 k

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.58%

Held by 3 FIIs

DII

0.04%

Held by 1 DIIs

Promoter

57.16%

Why is Supreme Power Equipment Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Supreme Power Equipment Ltd's stock price is at 216.20, down 3.14% today and underperforming its sector. Despite positive long-term trends, recent volatility and negative market sentiment have contributed to its decline.

As of 01-Sep, Supreme Power Equipment Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 216.20, which reflects a decrease of 7.0 points or 3.14%. This decline can be attributed to its performance today, where it underperformed the sector by 1.92%. Additionally, while the stock has shown some positive trends over the longer term, such as a year-to-date increase of 13.91% and a one-year increase of 10.05%, it has recently experienced a weekly decline of 4.40%, contrasting with the Sensex's smaller drop of 1.15% during the same period.<BR><BR>The stock's moving averages indicate mixed signals; it is higher than the 20-day and 200-day moving averages but lower than the 5-day, 50-day, and 100-day moving averages, suggesting some volatility in its recent performance. Despite a rise in investor participation, with a delivery volume increase of 1.08% against the 5-day average, the overall market sentiment appears to be negative, contributing to the stock's current downward trend.

View full answer

What does Supreme Power do?

01-Sep-2026

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd, a Micro Cap company in the Other Electrical Equipment industry, reported net sales of 48 Cr and a net profit of 5 Cr for June 2026. It was incorporated in 2005 and became a public company in September 2023, with a market cap of INR 565 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Supreme Power Equipment Ltd operates in the Other Electrical Equipment industry and is classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in 2005 as "Supreme Power Equipment Private Limited" and later converted to a Public Limited Company on September 18, 2023. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 48 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 5 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 565 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 32.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 56 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.34 <BR>Return on Equity: 13.50% <BR>Price to Book: 4.78 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Supreme Power?

01-Sep-2026

The peers of Supreme Power include Viviana Power, Saakshi Medtech, Australian Prem, Focus Lighting, Delton Cables, GEE, Spel Semiconduct, and Sugs Lloyd. Saakshi Medtech has the highest 1-year return at 67.75%, while Australian Prem has the lowest at -47.34%; Supreme Power's return is 13.39%.

Peers: The peers of Supreme Power are Viviana Power, Saakshi Medtech, Australian Prem, Focus Lighting, Delton Cables, GEE, Spel Semiconduct, and Sugs Lloyd.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Supreme Power and Sugs Lloyd, while Good management risk is found at Viviana Power, Focus Lighting, and the rest. Average management risk is present at Australian Prem, Delton Cables, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Saakshi Medtech, GEE, and Spel Semiconduct. Excellent growth is exhibited by Supreme Power, Viviana Power, Australian Prem, and Sugs Lloyd, while Good growth is seen at Saakshi Medtech and the rest. Below Average growth is reported at Focus Lighting, GEE, and Spel Semiconduct. Capital Structure ratings show Excellent at Australian Prem and Focus Lighting, Good at Supreme Power, Viviana Power, Saakshi Medtech, and the rest, Average at Sugs Lloyd, and Below Average at Delton Cables, GEE, and Spel Semiconduct.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Saakshi Medtech at 67.75%, while the lowest is Australian Prem at -47.34%. Supreme Power's 1-year return is 13.39%, which is significantly higher than Australian Prem but lower than Saakshi Medtech. Additionally, Australian Prem, Focus Lighting, GEE, and Spel Semiconduct have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Supreme Power?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Supreme Power Equipment Ltd has a market capitalization of 565.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 159.26 Cr and a Net Profit of 17.69 Cr. Shareholder's Funds are 92.50 Cr and Total Assets are 157.83 Cr.

As of 31st August, Supreme Power Equipment Ltd has a market capitalization of 565.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 159.26 Cr and a Net Profit of 17.69 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2025, Shareholder's Funds amounted to 92.50 Cr, while Total Assets were reported at 157.83 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Supreme Power Equipment Ltd?

19-Aug-2026

Are Supreme Power Equipment Ltd latest results good or bad?

10-Feb-2026

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd's latest results show a year-on-year revenue growth of 16.98% but a quarter-on-quarter decline in net profit by 31.85% and a significant drop in operating margin, indicating operational challenges that may concern investors.

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved a year-on-year revenue growth of 16.98%, reaching ₹35.83 crores in Q3 FY26, which is commendable. However, the quarter-on-quarter performance shows a concerning decline, with net profit dropping by 31.85% to ₹3.38 crores and revenue decreasing by 10.72% from the previous quarter.<BR><BR>The operating margin also saw a significant contraction, falling from 18.66% to 14.18%, which raises questions about the company's operational efficiency and ability to maintain profitability. This margin compression indicates potential challenges such as increased costs or competitive pressures.<BR><BR>Overall, while the year-on-year growth is positive, the sharp decline in profits and margins suggests that the company is facing significant operational challenges. Investors may need to approach this situation with caution, considering the recent performance trends and the implications for future profitability.

View full answer

Is Supreme Power technically bullish or bearish?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, the trend is mildly bullish based on daily moving averages, but caution is advised due to mixed signals from weekly MACD and KST indicators, along with a mildly bearish stance from Dow Theory on the monthly timeframe.

As of 17 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from sideways to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages indicating bullish momentum. However, the weekly MACD and KST are both mildly bearish, suggesting some caution. The Dow Theory indicates a mildly bearish stance on the monthly timeframe, which adds to the mixed signals. Overall, while there are bullish indicators on the daily chart, the presence of bearish signals on the weekly timeframe suggests a cautious approach.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Supreme Power?

17-Nov-2025

Supreme Power has shown consistent growth over the past three years, with net sales increasing from 99.76 Cr in Mar'23 to 148.72 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising from 11.08 Cr to 18.93 Cr in the same period, alongside improved cash flow. Total assets and liabilities also grew significantly, indicating balanced financial health.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Supreme Power shows a consistent growth trend in net sales and profits over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Supreme Power's net sales increased from 99.76 Cr in Mar'23 to 148.72 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a strong upward trajectory. Total operating income followed the same pattern, rising to 148.72 Cr in Mar'25 from 99.76 Cr in Mar'23. The company's total expenditure also grew, reaching 120.47 Cr in Mar'25, up from 81.61 Cr in Mar'23. Operating profit, excluding other income, improved to 28.25 Cr in Mar'25 from 18.15 Cr in Mar'23, while profit before tax rose to 26.05 Cr in Mar'25 from 15.32 Cr in Mar'23. Consequently, profit after tax increased to 18.93 Cr in Mar'25 from 11.08 Cr in Mar'23. The earnings per share (EPS) showed a significant increase, reaching 7.44 in Mar'25 compared to 273.23 in Mar'23, although the latter figure was influenced by a lower equity capital base. The company's total assets grew to 157.83 Cr in Mar'25 from 69.01 Cr in Mar'23, while total liabilities also increased to 157.83 Cr from 69.01 Cr, indicating a balanced growth in both assets and liabilities. Cash flow from operating activities improved significantly, resulting in a net cash inflow of 5.00 Cr in Mar'25, contrasting with a net outflow of 5.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, Supreme Power has demonstrated robust growth in sales and profitability, alongside a healthy cash flow position.

View full answer

Is Supreme Power overvalued or undervalued?

24-Sep-2025

As of September 23, 2025, Supreme Power is considered expensive and overvalued with a PE Ratio of 30.63, an EV to EBITDA of 25.48, and a ROE of 20.11%, underperforming the Sensex year-to-date despite a recent 12.94% return.

As of 23 September 2025, the valuation grade for Supreme Power has moved from very expensive to expensive, indicating a slight improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 30.63, an EV to EBITDA of 25.48, and a ROE of 20.11%. <BR><BR>When compared to peers, Supreme Power's PE Ratio is significantly lower than that of Siemens Energy, which stands at 130.56, and ABB at 62.44, both categorized as very expensive. In contrast, Apar Industries, which is rated as fair, has a PE Ratio of 39.55, suggesting that Supreme Power's valuation remains high relative to its more reasonably priced peers. Notably, while the stock has shown a strong return of 12.94% over the past week, it has underperformed the Sensex year-to-date, which has gained 6.45%.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Supreme Power?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Supreme Power include Vee Rajmohan, holding 31.51%, and Namburikandasamyraja Beemaraja Karthik, the highest public shareholder at 2.8%. Individual investors collectively own 35.31%, while foreign institutional investors hold 0.06%.

The top shareholders of Supreme Power include the promoters, with Vee Rajmohan being the individual with the highest holding at 31.51%. Additionally, the highest public shareholder is Namburikandasamyraja Beemaraja Karthik, who holds 2.8%. Individual investors collectively hold 35.31% of the company's shares. There are also two foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that hold a small portion, specifically 0.06%.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Supreme Power?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Supreme Power declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Management Efficiency with a high ROCE of 16.44%

 
2

Strong ability to service debt as the company has a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 1.60 times

 
3

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 40.00% and Operating profit at 61.86%

 
4

Flat results in Dec 25

5

With ROCE of 13.6, it has a Expensive valuation with a 3.7 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

6

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Other Electrical Equipment

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 537 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

31.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

55

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.34

stock-summary
Return on Equity

13.50%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.57

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
48 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
5 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-12.69%
0%
-12.69%
6 Months
51.46%
0%
51.46%
1 Year
9.47%
0%
9.47%
2 Years
-9.83%
0%
-9.83%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Supreme Power for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
40.00%
EBIT Growth (5y)
61.86%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
8.00
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.83
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.34
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.24
Tax Ratio
26.73%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.62%
ROCE (avg)
20.04%
ROE (avg)
15.66%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
31
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
4.57
EV to EBIT
21.81
EV to EBITDA
20.73
EV to Capital Employed
3.66
EV to Sales
3.65
PEG Ratio
3.09
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
13.61%
ROE (Latest)
13.50%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 3 FIIs (0.58%)

Promoter with highest holding

Vee Rajmohan (31.51%)

Highest Public shareholder

Namburikandasamyraja Beemaraja Karthik (2.8%)

Individual Investors Holdings

36.4%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 34.61% vs -10.72% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 44.97% vs -31.85% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Dec'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "48.23",
          "val2": "35.83",
          "chgp": "34.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "8.81",
          "val2": "5.08",
          "chgp": "73.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.30",
          "val2": "0.29",
          "chgp": "348.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.90",
          "val2": "3.38",
          "chgp": "44.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.27%",
          "val2": "14.18%",
          "chgp": "4.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 41.57% vs -16.97% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 17.22% vs -17.96% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "106.45",
          "val2": "75.19",
          "chgp": "41.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "18.72",
          "val2": "14.11",
          "chgp": "32.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.02",
          "val2": "1.01",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "11.03",
          "val2": "9.41",
          "chgp": "17.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.59%",
          "val2": "18.77%",
          "chgp": "-1.18%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 27.21% vs -13.43% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 24.17% vs -9.41% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "111.02",
          "val2": "87.27",
          "chgp": "27.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "19.19",
          "val2": "14.63",
          "chgp": "31.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.30",
          "val2": "2.40",
          "chgp": "-45.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "12.79",
          "val2": "10.30",
          "chgp": "24.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.29%",
          "val2": "16.76%",
          "chgp": "0.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 22.14% vs 31.08% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 9.89% vs 32.86% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "181.64",
          "val2": "148.72",
          "chgp": "22.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "32.82",
          "val2": "28.25",
          "chgp": "16.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.03",
          "val2": "2.54",
          "chgp": "19.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "20.44",
          "val2": "18.60",
          "chgp": "9.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.07%",
          "val2": "19.00%",
          "chgp": "-0.93%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Dec'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
48.23
35.83
34.61%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
8.81
5.08
73.43%
Interest
1.30
0.29
348.28%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
4.90
3.38
44.97%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.27%
14.18%
4.09%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 34.61% vs -10.72% in Dec 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 44.97% vs -31.85% in Dec 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
106.45
75.19
41.57%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
18.72
14.11
32.67%
Interest
2.02
1.01
100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
11.03
9.41
17.22%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.59%
18.77%
-1.18%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 41.57% vs -16.97% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 17.22% vs -17.96% in Sep 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
111.02
87.27
27.21%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
19.19
14.63
31.17%
Interest
1.30
2.40
-45.83%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
12.79
10.30
24.17%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.29%
16.76%
0.53%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 27.21% vs -13.43% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 24.17% vs -9.41% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
181.64
148.72
22.14%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
32.82
28.25
16.18%
Interest
3.03
2.54
19.29%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
20.44
18.60
9.89%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.07%
19.00%
-0.93%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 22.14% vs 31.08% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 9.89% vs 32.86% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Supreme Power Equipment Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Supreme Power Equipment Ltd
Micro Cap
Other Electrical Equipment
Supreme Power Equipment Limited (SPEL) was incorporated as "Supreme Power Equipment Private Limited" vide Certificate of Incorporation dated June 21, 2005, with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai. Further, the Company was converted into a Public Limited Company & name of the Company was changed to Supreme Power Equipment Limited dated September 18 2023.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available