Tatva Chintan

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Specialty Chemicals
  • ISIN: INE0GK401011
  • NSEID: TATVA
  • BSEID: 543321
INR
1,605.25
-21.3 (-1.31%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 38.15 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

38.15 k (-26.37%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

3.93%

Held by 33 FIIs

DII

3.11%

Held by 3 DIIs

Promoter

72.02%

Why is Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd's stock price is Rs 1,605.25, down 1.31%, continuing a two-day decline of 2.27%. Decreased investor participation and selling pressure suggest the stock is currently facing downward trends despite a strong annual return of 52.71%.

As of 01-Sep, Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at Rs 1,605.25, reflecting a decrease of Rs 21.3 or 1.31%. This decline is part of a broader trend, as the stock has been losing value for the last two days, with a total drop of 2.27% during this period. Additionally, the stock underperformed its sector by 1.23% today.<BR><BR>Investor participation appears to be decreasing, as evidenced by a significant drop in delivery volume, which fell by 31.38% compared to the 5-day average. The stock also reached an intraday low of Rs 1,593.2, indicating selling pressure. While the stock is trading above its 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, it is below its 5-day and 20-day moving averages, suggesting a short-term weakness.<BR><BR>Despite a strong performance over the past year, where the stock generated a return of 52.71%, the recent negative trends in price and investor activity indicate that the stock is currently facing downward pressure.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Tatva Chintan?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Tatva Chintan includes Chintan Nitinkumar Shah (Chairman/Executive Director), Ajaykumar Mansukhlal Patel (Whole-Time Director/Executive Director), Shekhar Rasiklal Somani (Whole-Time Director/Executive Director), and three Independent Non-Executive Directors: Subhash Patel, Avani Rajesh Umatt, and Manher Chinmanlal Desai.

The management team of Tatva Chintan includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Chintan Nitinkumar Shah** - Chairman / Executive Director<BR>2. **Ajaykumar Mansukhlal Patel** - Whole-Time Director & Executive Director<BR>3. **Shekhar Rasiklal Somani** - Whole-Time Director & Executive Director<BR>4. **Subhash Patel** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Avani Rajesh Umatt** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>6. **Manher Chinmanlal Desai** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you need more information about their roles or contributions, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Tatva Chintan do?

01-Sep-2026

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd is a small-cap company in the specialty chemicals industry, reporting net sales of ₹167 Cr and a net profit of ₹16 Cr for June 2026. It has a market cap of ₹3,805 Cr, a P/E ratio of 73.00, and a dividend yield of 0.06%.

Overview:<BR>Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd operates in the specialty chemicals industry and is categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in 1996 as 'Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Private Limited' and transitioned to a public limited company on 27 January 2021. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 167 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>Net Profit: 16 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>Market Cap: INR 3,805 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 73.00<BR>Industry P/E: 43<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.06%<BR>Debt Equity: 0.14<BR>Return on Equity: 5.38%<BR>Price to Book: 4.90<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Tatva Chintan?

01-Sep-2026

Tatva Chintan's peers include Yasho Industries, Epigral, Foseco India, Laxmi Organic, and others. In terms of performance, Yasho Industries leads with a 1-year return of 132.99%, while Tatva Chintan has a return of 56.50%.

Peers: The peers of Tatva Chintan are Yasho Industries, Epigral, Foseco India, Laxmi Organic, Vishnu Chemicals, Styrenix Perfor., Jubilant Agri, Bhansali Engg., DDev Plastiks, and NOCIL.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Epigral, Vishnu Chemicals, and Styrenix Perfor., while Average management risk is found at Yasho Industries, Foseco India, Laxmi Organic, Tatva Chintan, Jubilant Agri, Bhansali Engg., DDev Plastiks, and NOCIL, and the rest. Good growth is seen at Vishnu Chemicals and DDev Plastiks, while Average growth is noted at Yasho Industries, Foseco India, Tatva Chintan, Laxmi Organic, and Jubilant Agri, and the rest. Below Average growth is present at Epigral, Styrenix Perfor., and Bhansali Engg. Excellent capital structure is noted at Foseco India, Laxmi Organic, Styrenix Perfor., Jubilant Agri, Bhansali Engg., DDev Plastiks, and NOCIL, while Below Average capital structure is found at Yasho Industries, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Yasho Industries at 132.99%, while the peer with the lowest is Epigral at -33.76%. Tatva Chintan's 1-year return of 56.50% is significantly higher than Epigral's but lower than Yasho Industries'. Additionally, Styrenix Perfor. and DDev Plastiks have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Tatva Chintan?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd has a market capitalization of 3,805.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 556.05 Cr and a net profit of 51.39 Cr. Shareholder's funds are valued at 781.76 Cr, and total assets amount to 994.13 Cr.

As of 31st August, Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd has a market capitalization of 3,805.00 Cr, classifying it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest 4 quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 556.05 Cr and a Net Profit of 51.39 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2026, the Shareholder's Funds were valued at 781.76 Cr, while Total Assets amounted to 994.13 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd?

29-Jul-2026

Are Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd latest results good or bad?

18-Jul-2026

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd's latest Q1 FY27 results are strong, with a net profit of ₹15.98 crore (up 140.30% year-on-year) and revenue growth of 42.96% to ₹167.06 crore, indicating a positive recovery trend. However, concerns about below-industry-standard return ratios may impact long-term investor sentiment.

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd's latest results for Q1 FY27 are quite strong. The company reported a net profit of ₹15.98 crore, which marks a remarkable increase of 140.30% year-on-year. Revenue also saw significant growth, with a year-on-year increase of 42.96%, bringing total sales to ₹167.06 crore. <BR><BR>Additionally, the operating margin improved to 19.33%, up from 14.82% in the previous year, indicating enhanced profitability. The PAT margin also expanded to 9.57% compared to 5.69% year-on-year. These results reflect a strong recovery momentum for the company, especially following a challenging fiscal year in 2025.<BR><BR>Overall, the performance indicates a positive trend, with record quarterly sales and profits, suggesting strong demand recovery across its product portfolio. However, it is worth noting that despite these impressive results, concerns remain regarding the company's return ratios, which are below industry standards. This could affect long-term investor sentiment.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd?

07-May-2026

The next results date for Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd is 16 May 2026.

The next results date for Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd is scheduled for 16 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Tatva Chintan?

31-Oct-2025

Tatva Chintan's historical performance has shown significant volatility, with net sales and profits declining from 2022 to 2025, while total assets and liabilities increased. Key metrics include a drop in profit after tax from INR 95.87 crore in March 2022 to INR 5.71 crore in March 2025.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Tatva Chintan shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Tatva Chintan's net sales have seen a decline from INR 423.61 crore in March 2023 to INR 382.71 crore in March 2025, with a peak of INR 433.65 crore in March 2022. Total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing to INR 382.71 crore in March 2025 from INR 423.61 crore in March 2023. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also dropped significantly from INR 117.26 crore in March 2022 to INR 36.53 crore in March 2025. Profit before tax decreased from INR 104.12 crore in March 2022 to INR 7.58 crore in March 2025, while profit after tax fell from INR 95.87 crore in March 2022 to INR 5.71 crore in March 2025. The earnings per share (EPS) reflected this decline, dropping from INR 43.24 in March 2022 to INR 2.44 in March 2025. On the balance sheet, total assets increased from INR 649.59 crore in March 2022 to INR 823.62 crore in March 2025, while total liabilities also rose from INR 649.59 crore to INR 823.62 crore in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities decreased from INR 98 crore in March 2024 to INR 24 crore in March 2025, and the company experienced a net cash outflow of INR 23 crore in March 2025. Overall, Tatva Chintan's financial performance has shown significant volatility, particularly in profitability metrics, while total assets and liabilities have increased.

View full answer

Is Tatva Chintan technically bullish or bearish?

15-Oct-2025

As of 14 October 2025, Tatva Chintan's technical trend is bullish, supported by strong daily moving averages and positive Bollinger Bands and OBV, although caution is advised due to mildly bearish signals from the MACD and KST on the weekly chart.

As of 14 October 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bullish to bullish. The current stance is bullish, with strength indicated by daily moving averages and positive performance in the Bollinger Bands and OBV on both weekly and monthly time frames. However, the MACD and KST on the weekly show mildly bearish signals, which suggests some caution. Overall, the bullish indicators outweigh the bearish ones, supporting a positive outlook for Tatva Chintan in the specialty chemicals industry.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Tatva Chintan?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Tatva Chintan include Shekhar Rasiklal Somani with 23.07%, two mutual fund schemes with 5.34%, 15 foreign institutional investors holding 3.3%, and Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd at 3.31%, while individual investors account for 16.92%.

The top shareholders of Tatva Chintan include the promoters, with Shekhar Rasiklal Somani holding the highest stake at 23.07%. There are also two mutual fund schemes that collectively hold 5.34%, and 15 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) with a combined holding of 3.3%. Additionally, the highest public shareholder is Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd, which holds 3.31%. Individual investors account for 16.92% of the shareholding.

View full answer

Is Tatva Chintan overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of August 18, 2021, Tatva Chintan is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 379.10, significantly higher than its peers, and despite short-term gains, it has a poor long-term performance with a 3-year return of -59.09%.

As of 18 August 2021, the valuation grade for Tatva Chintan moved from does not qualify to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived market value. The company is currently assessed as overvalued, with a PE ratio of 379.10, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 64.04, and a Price to Book Value of 2.94. These ratios suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and book value, raising concerns about its sustainability at such high valuations.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Tatva Chintan's valuation appears excessive, particularly when contrasted with Solar Industries India Ltd., which has a PE ratio of 123.77, and Godrej Industries Ltd., which is valued at a much more reasonable PE of 46.63. The stark differences in these ratios highlight the relative overvaluation of Tatva Chintan within the specialty chemicals sector. Furthermore, while the company has outperformed the Sensex in the short term, with a 1-month return of 30.59% compared to the Sensex's 3.81%, its long-term performance has been lackluster, with a 3-year return of -59.09%. This discrepancy reinforces the conclusion that Tatva Chintan is currently overvalued.

View full answer

Has Tatva Chintan declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd has declared a 20% dividend, amounting to ₹2 per share, with an ex-date of September 6, 2024. Despite the dividend announcement, the company has experienced significant declines in price returns over various periods.

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd has declared a 20% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 20%<BR>- Amount per share: 2<BR>- Ex-date: 06 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.21%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was 4.34%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 4.34%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -8.59%, with a dividend return of 0.20%, leading to a total return of -8.39%.<BR><BR>In the last 2 years, the price return was -43.71%, while the dividend return was 0.23%, resulting in a total return of -43.48%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was -60.51%, the dividend return was 0.28%, culminating in a total return of -60.23%.<BR><BR>Over the last 4 years, there was no price return and no dividend return, resulting in a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>In the 5-year period, there was also no price return and no dividend return, leading to a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Tatva Chintan has declared a dividend, the total returns over various periods indicate significant declines in price, suggesting challenges in the company's performance despite the dividend announcement.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Company has a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 0.08 times

 
2

With a growth in Net Profit of 54.84%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

3

Majority shareholders : Promoters

 
4

Market Beating Performance

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Specialty Chemicals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 3,773 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

71.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

43

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.06%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.14

stock-summary
Return on Equity

5.38%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.89

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
167 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
16 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.06%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
34.22%
0.17%
34.39%
6 Months
31.72%
0.18%
31.9%
1 Year
52.71%
0.31%
53.02%
2 Years
67.6%
0.31%
67.91%
3 Years
-6.85%
0.30%
-6.55%
4 Years
-34.91%
0.27%
-34.64%
5 Years
-21.73%
0.41%
-21.32%

Latest dividend: 1 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-12-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Advertisement - Disclosure under Regulation 30 44 and 47 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 as amended. ("SEBI Listing Regulations") - (Post Dispatch)

Notice Of The 30Th AGM Of The Members Of The Company Scheduled To Be Held On Friday 25 September 2026 At 04:00 P.M. (IST) Through Video Conferencing ("VC") / Other Audio Visual Means ("OAVM")

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Notice of the 30th AGM of the Members of the Company scheduled to be held on Friday 25 September 2026 at 4:00 p.m. (IST) through Video Conferencing (VC") / Other Audio Visual Means ("OAVN")

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting (BRSR)

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 34(2)(f) of the SEBI Listing Regulations we are submitting herewith the Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR") for FY 2025-26 which forms part of the Annual Report FY 2025-26.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd has declared 20% dividend, ex-date: 11 Sep 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
9.35%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-1.26%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
11.11
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.17
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.14
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.59
Tax Ratio
25.56%
Dividend Payout Ratio
40.95%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
7.04%
ROCE (avg)
10.14%
ROE (avg)
8.01%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
71
Industry P/E
43
Price to Book Value
4.79
EV to EBIT
55.30
EV to EBITDA
35.64
EV to Capital Employed
4.31
EV to Sales
6.93
PEG Ratio
0.11
Dividend Yield
0.06%
ROCE (Latest)
6.30%
ROE (Latest)
5.38%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 4 Schemes (2.79%)

FIIs

Held by 33 FIIs (3.93%)

Promoter with highest holding

Shekhar Rasiklal Somani (23.07%)

Highest Public shareholder

Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity Portfolio (2.59%)

Individual Investors Holdings

17.48%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 24.54% vs 2.14% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 54.84% vs -31.97% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "167.06",
          "val2": "134.14",
          "chgp": "24.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "32.30",
          "val2": "28.13",
          "chgp": "14.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.08",
          "val2": "1.44",
          "chgp": "44.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-1.32",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "15.98",
          "val2": "10.32",
          "chgp": "54.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "19.33%",
          "val2": "20.97%",
          "chgp": "-1.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 27.22% vs -10.46% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 264.18% vs -73.68% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "240.38",
          "val2": "188.95",
          "chgp": "27.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "39.54",
          "val2": "18.20",
          "chgp": "117.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.92",
          "val2": "0.49",
          "chgp": "87.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "16.57",
          "val2": "4.55",
          "chgp": "264.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.45%",
          "val2": "9.63%",
          "chgp": "6.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 35.24% vs -6.91% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 576.76% vs -77.40% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "371.71",
          "val2": "274.85",
          "chgp": "35.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "65.02",
          "val2": "25.26",
          "chgp": "157.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.41",
          "val2": "0.91",
          "chgp": "54.95%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "31.74",
          "val2": "4.69",
          "chgp": "576.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.49%",
          "val2": "9.19%",
          "chgp": "8.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 32.18% vs -2.74% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 636.43% vs -81.19% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "505.86",
          "val2": "382.71",
          "chgp": "32.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "93.16",
          "val2": "34.21",
          "chgp": "172.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.85",
          "val2": "1.29",
          "chgp": "120.93%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "42.05",
          "val2": "5.71",
          "chgp": "636.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.42%",
          "val2": "8.94%",
          "chgp": "9.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
167.06
134.14
24.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
32.30
28.13
14.82%
Interest
2.08
1.44
44.44%
Exceptional Items
-1.32
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
15.98
10.32
54.84%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
19.33%
20.97%
-1.64%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 24.54% vs 2.14% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 54.84% vs -31.97% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
240.38
188.95
27.22%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
39.54
18.20
117.25%
Interest
0.92
0.49
87.76%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
16.57
4.55
264.18%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.45%
9.63%
6.82%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 27.22% vs -10.46% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 264.18% vs -73.68% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
371.71
274.85
35.24%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
65.02
25.26
157.40%
Interest
1.41
0.91
54.95%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
31.74
4.69
576.76%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.49%
9.19%
8.30%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 35.24% vs -6.91% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 576.76% vs -77.40% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
505.86
382.71
32.18%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
93.16
34.21
172.32%
Interest
2.85
1.29
120.93%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
42.05
5.71
636.43%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.42%
8.94%
9.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 32.18% vs -2.74% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 636.43% vs -81.19% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd
Small Cap
Specialty Chemicals
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited was formerly incorporated as 'Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Private Limited' on 12 June 1996. The status of the Company converted from Private Limited into a Public Limited Company from 27 January 2021 and the name of Company changed from 'Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Private Limited' to 'Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited'. The Company is promoted by Mr. Chintan Nitin Kumar Shah, Mr. Ajay Kumar Mansukhlal Patel and Mr. Shekhar Rasiklal Somani.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available