Technocraf.Inds.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Iron & Steel Products
  • ISIN: INE545H01011
  • NSEID: TIIL
  • BSEID: 532804
INR
3,264.90
-2.6 (-0.08%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 12:21 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 30.06 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

30.06 k (85.82%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.40%

Held by 33 FIIs

DII

7.18%

Held by 2 DIIs

Promoter

74.75%

Why is Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd's stock price is declining, currently at 3,259.65, with a 5.42% drop over the past six days. Despite strong long-term growth, recent trends show decreased investor participation and short-term underperformance.

As of 01-Sep, Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 3,259.65, reflecting a decrease of 32.75 points or 0.99%. The stock has been on a downward trend for the past six days, resulting in a total decline of 5.42% during this period. Additionally, the stock has underperformed its sector by 1.41% today.<BR><BR>Despite a strong performance over the longer term, with a year-to-date increase of 45.44% and a five-year growth of 306.41%, recent trends indicate a decline in investor participation, as evidenced by a 21.01% drop in delivery volume compared to the five-day average. Although the stock is trading above its longer-term moving averages, it is currently below its five-day moving average, suggesting a short-term weakness.<BR><BR>The company has reported positive financial results, including a significant net profit growth of 77.19% and a high return on capital employed (ROCE) of 16.19%. However, the stock's recent performance contrasts with its historical growth rates, as the operating profit has only grown at an annual rate of 16.17% over the past five years, indicating potential concerns about long-term growth.<BR><BR>In summary, the combination of recent price declines, reduced investor participation, and short-term underperformance against sector benchmarks are contributing to the current fall in Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Technocraf.Inds.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Technocraf.Inds. includes Sharad Saraf (Chairman), Sudarshan Kumar Saraf (Co-Chairman & Managing Director), Ashish Kumar Saraf (CFO), Navneet Kumar Saraf (CEO), and several independent directors, all responsible for guiding the company's strategic direction and operations.

The management team of Technocraf.Inds. includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **Sharad Saraf** - Chairman / Executive Director<BR>2. **Sudarshan Kumar Saraf** - Co-Chairman & Managing Director<BR>3. **Ashish Kumar Saraf** - Whole Time Director & CFO<BR>4. **Navneet Kumar Saraf** - Whole Time Director & CEO<BR>5. **Atanu Choudhary** - Whole-time Director<BR>6. **Vinod Agarwala** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>7. **V C Saraf** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>8. **Jagdeesh Mal Mehta** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>9. **Vaishali Choudhari** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>10. **Aubrey I. Rebello** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in guiding the company's strategic direction and operations.

View full answer

What does Technocraf.Inds. do?

01-Sep-2026

Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd is a small-cap manufacturing company in the Iron & Steel Products sector, founded in 1992, with recent quarterly net sales of ₹805 Cr and a net profit of ₹134 Cr. Key financial metrics include a P/E ratio of 22.00 and a market cap of ₹7,618 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd is a multi-product manufacturing company operating in the Iron & Steel Products industry, categorized as a Small Cap.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated on October 28, 1992, by brothers Mr. S.K. Saraf and Mr. S.M. Saraf. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 805 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 134 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 7,618 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 22.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 25 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.62% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.29 <BR>Return on Equity: 14.11% <BR>Price to Book: 3.69<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Opus Centre 47 Central Road, MIDC Andheri (East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400093 <BR>Tel: 91-22-4098222/2202 <BR>Email: technocraft@technocraftgroup.com <BR>Website: http://www.technocraftgroup.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Technocraf.Inds.?

01-Sep-2026

Technocraf.Inds. peers include Godawari Power, Usha Martin, Gallantt Ispat L, and others. Technocraf.Inds. has a good management risk and a 1-year return of 33.36%, lower than Aeroflex's 208.41% but higher than Electrost.Cast's -14.47%.

Peers: The peers of Technocraf.Inds. are Godawari Power, Usha Martin, Gallantt Ispat L, Jayaswal Neco, Mah. Seamless, Aeroflex, Shivalik Bimetal, Man Industries, Electrost.Cast.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Shivalik Bimetal, while Good management risk is found at Godawari Power, Usha Martin, and Technocraf.Inds. Average management risk is present at Gallantt Ispat L, Jayaswal Neco, Mah. Seamless, and Aeroflex, while Below Average management risk is noted at Man Industries and Electrost.Cast. Growth is rated as Good for Gallantt Ispat L and Bansal Wire Inds, while Below Average growth is seen at Godawari Power, Usha Martin, Jayaswal Neco, Mah. Seamless, Technocraf.Inds., and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent for Godawari Power, Usha Martin, Gallantt Ispat L, Mah. Seamless, Aeroflex, and Shivalik Bimetal, while Good capital structure is noted for Technocraf.Inds. and Man Industries, and Below Average for Jayaswal Neco and Electrost.Cast.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Aeroflex at 208.41%, while the lowest is Electrost.Cast. at -14.47%. Technocraf.Inds. has a 1-year return of 33.36%, which is significantly higher than Electrost.Cast. but lower than Aeroflex. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Gallantt Ispat L and Electrost.Cast.

View full answer

How big is Technocraf.Inds.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 7,618.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 2,931.10 Cr and a Net Profit of 339.60 Cr.

As of 31st August, Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 7,618.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 2,931.10 Cr and a Net Profit of 339.60 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 1,772.31 Cr and Total Assets of 2,992.46 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd?

18-Aug-2026

Are Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-May-2026

Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd's latest results show strong profit growth and improved margins, with a consolidated net profit of ₹76.08 crore for Q4 FY26, but revenue growth has slowed significantly, and the stock has underperformed compared to peers, leading to cautious market sentiment.

Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a consolidated net profit of ₹76.08 crore for Q4 FY26, which is a significant increase of 43.03% quarter-on-quarter and 15.33% year-on-year. Additionally, net sales rose to ₹711.70 crore, reflecting a 7.44% increase from the previous quarter and a slight 1.34% year-on-year growth. The operating margin also improved to 19.58%, marking the highest level in eight quarters.<BR><BR>However, despite these positive figures, there are underlying concerns. The year-on-year revenue growth has sharply decelerated from previous quarters, raising questions about the sustainability of the profit margins achieved. The company's stock has underperformed significantly compared to its sector peers, with a decline of 14.44% over the past year, while the sector itself has seen gains.<BR><BR>Moreover, the market reacted negatively to the results, with a notable selloff in the stock following the announcement, indicating that investors are wary of the company's ability to maintain its momentum amidst these challenges.<BR><BR>In summary, while Technocraft Industries has shown strong profit growth and improved margins, the deceleration in revenue and underperformance relative to peers suggest caution moving forward.

View full answer

Is Technocraf.Inds. technically bullish or bearish?

02-Dec-2025

As of December 1, 2025, Technocraf.Inds shows a mildly bearish trend due to bearish daily moving averages and Bollinger Bands, with mixed signals from the MACD and KST indicating a cautious outlook.

As of 1 December 2025, the technical trend has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven by the daily moving averages indicating bearish momentum and the Bollinger Bands showing a bearish signal on both weekly and monthly time frames. The MACD is mildly bullish on the weekly but mildly bearish on the monthly, suggesting mixed signals. The KST aligns with the MACD, being mildly bullish weekly but bearish monthly. Overall, the lack of strong bullish indicators and the presence of bearish signals in key areas suggest a cautious outlook for Technocraf.Inds.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Technocraf.Inds.?

14-Nov-2025

Technocraf.Inds. has shown consistent growth in net sales and profits, with net sales increasing from INR 1,313.46 crore in March 2019 to INR 2,595.58 crore in March 2025, despite some fluctuations in profit margins and cash flow. Total assets rose significantly, indicating resilience in financial performance.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Technocraf.Inds. shows a consistent growth trajectory in net sales and profits over the years, with some fluctuations in specific metrics.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Technocraf.Inds. has demonstrated a steady increase in net sales from INR 1,313.46 crore in March 2019 to INR 2,595.58 crore in March 2025. The total operating income has followed a similar trend, reaching INR 2,595.58 crore in March 2025, up from INR 1,984.53 crore in March 2023. Operating profit (PBDIT) has also shown growth, increasing from INR 234.87 crore in March 2019 to INR 515.90 crore in March 2025, although the operating profit margin has slightly decreased from 20.33% in March 2023 to 16.0% in March 2025. Profit before tax peaked at INR 372.15 crore in March 2024 but fell to INR 353.24 crore in March 2025, while profit after tax showed a decline from INR 279.75 crore in March 2024 to INR 262.96 crore in March 2025. The company's total assets rose significantly from INR 1,816.02 crore in March 2020 to INR 2,992.46 crore in March 2025, with total liabilities also increasing from INR 1,816.02 crore to INR 2,992.46 crore in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities improved to INR 276 crore in March 2025, although cash flow from investing activities remained negative at -INR 184 crore. Overall, Technocraf.Inds. has shown resilience and growth in its financial performance, despite some challenges in profit margins and cash flow dynamics.

View full answer

Is Technocraf.Inds. overvalued or undervalued?

25-Aug-2025

As of August 22, 2025, Technocraf.Inds. is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 24.83 and an EV to EBITDA of 16.94, showing similar valuation to Jindal Steel but a significant decline of 27.22% over the past year, indicating caution for potential investors.

As of 22 August 2025, Technocraf.Inds. has moved from an expensive to a fair valuation grade. The company is currently fairly valued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 24.83, an EV to EBITDA of 16.94, and a ROE of 14.46%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Technocraf.Inds. has a similar PE ratio to Jindal Steel, which stands at 24.24, while Tata Steel is more attractive with a PE of 40.78. Notably, the company's PEG ratio is 0.00, indicating no growth expectations priced in, which is a significant outlier in the industry. Despite recent stock performance showing a 3.51% return over the past week compared to a 0.88% return for the Sensex, the longer-term view reveals a decline of 27.22% over the past year, suggesting caution for potential investors.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Technocraf.Inds.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Technocraf.Inds. include Sudarshankumar Saraf with 28.06%, mutual funds with 2.16%, 39 foreign institutional investors holding 0.48%, and the highest public shareholder, Abakkus Emerging Opportunities Fund - 1, with 2.36%. Individual investors collectively own 12.03% of the shares.

The top shareholders of Technocraf.Inds. include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Sudarshankumar Saraf, owning 28.06% of the company. In addition, there are mutual funds holding a total of 2.16% across 8 schemes, and 39 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) hold 0.48%. The highest public shareholder is Abakkus Emerging Opportunities Fund - 1, which has a holding of 2.36%. Individual investors collectively hold 12.03% of the shares.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Technocraf.Inds.?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Technocraf.Inds. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd has declared a 30% dividend, amounting to ₹3.60 per share. However, the dividend yield is 0%, indicating that while dividends have been declared, they have not contributed to returns in recent periods, with significant price appreciation observed instead.

Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd has declared a 30% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 30%<BR>- Amount per share: 3.6000<BR>- Ex-date: Mar-17-2016<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the 6-month period, the price return was 6.92%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 6.92%.<BR><BR>In the 1-year period, the price return was 16.06%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of 16.06%.<BR><BR>Over the 2-year period, the price return was 92.09%, with a dividend return of 0%, culminating in a total return of 92.09%.<BR><BR>In the 3-year period, the price return was 184.72%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 184.72%.<BR><BR>For the 4-year period, the price return was 579.23%, with a dividend return of 0%, leading to a total return of 579.23%.<BR><BR>Finally, in the 5-year period, the price return was 1177.98%, while the dividend return remained at 0%, resulting in a total return of 1177.98%.<BR><BR>Overall, Technocraft Industries has declared a dividend, but the dividend yield is 0%, indicating that while the company has provided dividends in the past, it has not contributed to returns in recent periods. The total returns over various periods show significant price appreciation, suggesting strong performance in terms of share price growth.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Management Efficiency with a high ROCE of 16.19%

 
2

Strong ability to service debt as the company has a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 1.75 times

 
3

With a growth in Net Profit of 77.19%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

4

Majority shareholders : Promoters

 
5

Market Beating performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Iron & Steel Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 7,402 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

22.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

25

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.62%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.29

stock-summary
Return on Equity

14.11%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.65

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
805 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
134 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.62%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
32.66%
0%
32.66%
6 Months
44.1%
0.94%
45.04%
1 Year
32.81%
0.81%
33.62%
2 Years
-4.12%
0.55%
-3.57%
3 Years
55.49%
0.95%
56.44%
4 Years
260.15%
2.55%
262.7%
5 Years
294.24%
2.41%
296.65%

Latest dividend: 20 per share ex-dividend date: Jun-04-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Technocraft Industries Gains 7.34%: 4 Key Factors Driving the Week’s Momentum

Announcements stock-summary

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited - Updates

26-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby inform that the Company has divested its entire investment/ interest in its subsidiary LLP Shreyan Infra & Power LLP.'.

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited - Updates

18-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Newspaper advertisement for Financial Results for the quarter ended September 30, 2019'.

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited - Outcome of Board Meeting

15-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Board meeting held on November 14, 2019.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd has declared 200% dividend, ex-date: 04 Jun 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
15.52%
EBIT Growth (5y)
16.17%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
9.41
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.64
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.29
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.98
Tax Ratio
23.47%
Dividend Payout Ratio
17.70%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
7.59%
ROCE (avg)
16.36%
ROE (avg)
16.62%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
22
Industry P/E
25
Price to Book Value
3.65
EV to EBIT
19.42
EV to EBITDA
14.92
EV to Capital Employed
3.06
EV to Sales
2.72
PEG Ratio
0.62
Dividend Yield
0.62%
ROCE (Latest)
13.22%
ROE (Latest)
14.11%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 3 Schemes (2.01%)

FIIs

Held by 33 FIIs (0.4%)

Promoter with highest holding

Sudarshankumar Saraf (28.06%)

Highest Public shareholder

Abakkus Emerging Opportunities Fund-1 (2.28%)

Individual Investors Holdings

11.59%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 13.11% vs 7.44% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 75.72% vs 43.03% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "804.97",
          "val2": "711.70",
          "chgp": "13.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "177.63",
          "val2": "139.34",
          "chgp": "27.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "14.18",
          "val2": "14.84",
          "chgp": "-4.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "133.69",
          "val2": "76.08",
          "chgp": "75.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "22.07%",
          "val2": "19.58%",
          "chgp": "2.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10.88% vs 16.03% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 4.30% vs -0.95% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,384.85",
          "val2": "1,248.97",
          "chgp": "10.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "235.60",
          "val2": "212.59",
          "chgp": "10.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "28.23",
          "val2": "24.84",
          "chgp": "13.65%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "156.04",
          "val2": "149.61",
          "chgp": "4.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.01%",
          "val2": "17.02%",
          "chgp": "-0.01%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8.13% vs 19.14% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.99% vs -9.13% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,047.28",
          "val2": "1,893.30",
          "chgp": "8.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "328.50",
          "val2": "305.04",
          "chgp": "7.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "43.46",
          "val2": "36.91",
          "chgp": "17.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "209.23",
          "val2": "190.22",
          "chgp": "9.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.05%",
          "val2": "16.11%",
          "chgp": "-0.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6.30% vs 18.97% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 11.37% vs -3.03% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,758.98",
          "val2": "2,595.58",
          "chgp": "6.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "467.84",
          "val2": "415.40",
          "chgp": "12.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "58.30",
          "val2": "54.82",
          "chgp": "6.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "285.31",
          "val2": "256.19",
          "chgp": "11.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.96%",
          "val2": "16.00%",
          "chgp": "0.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
804.97
711.70
13.11%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
177.63
139.34
27.48%
Interest
14.18
14.84
-4.45%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
133.69
76.08
75.72%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
22.07%
19.58%
2.49%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 13.11% vs 7.44% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 75.72% vs 43.03% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,384.85
1,248.97
10.88%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
235.60
212.59
10.82%
Interest
28.23
24.84
13.65%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
156.04
149.61
4.30%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.01%
17.02%
-0.01%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10.88% vs 16.03% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 4.30% vs -0.95% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,047.28
1,893.30
8.13%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
328.50
305.04
7.69%
Interest
43.46
36.91
17.75%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
209.23
190.22
9.99%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.05%
16.11%
-0.06%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8.13% vs 19.14% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.99% vs -9.13% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,758.98
2,595.58
6.30%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
467.84
415.40
12.62%
Interest
58.30
54.82
6.35%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
285.31
256.19
11.37%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.96%
16.00%
0.96%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6.30% vs 18.97% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 11.37% vs -3.03% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd
Small Cap
Iron & Steel Products
Technocraft Industries (India) Limited was incorporated on October 28, 1992 by two brothers Mr. S.K. Saraf and Mr. S.M. Saraf. Company is a multi-product manufacturing company, which manufactures high precision and sophisticated products, mainly for discerning worldwide markets. The Company enjoys a significant position in five main business industries viz., Drum Closures, Scaffolding systems, Cotton Yarn, Fabric, Garments and Engineering Services.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Opus Centre 47 Central Road, MIDC Andheri (East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400093
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-4098222/2202
stock-summary
technocraft@technocraftgroup.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai