Technvision Ven.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Software Products
  • ISIN: INE314H01012
  • NSEID: TECHNVISN
  • BSEID: 501421
INR
5,197.50
85.5 (1.67%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 11:20 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 6

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

6 (-95.38%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.32%

Why is TechNVision Ventures Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, TechNVision Ventures Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 5,089.35, reflecting a decrease of 125.95 or 2.42%. The stock has been on a downward trend with declining investor participation and high valuation metrics, indicating potential overvaluation despite some positive financial indicators.

As of 02-Sep, TechNVision Ventures Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 5,089.35, reflecting a decrease of 125.95 or 2.42%. The stock has been on a downward trend, having lost value for the last three consecutive days, resulting in a total decline of 3.51% during this period. Additionally, the stock's performance today underperformed its sector by 3.26%. <BR><BR>The stock has also touched an intraday low of Rs 5030.1, indicating significant selling pressure. The weighted average price suggests that more volume was traded closer to this low price, further emphasizing the bearish sentiment among investors. Moreover, there has been a notable decline in investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by 80.38% compared to the five-day average, which may indicate a lack of confidence in the stock.<BR><BR>Despite some positive financial indicators, such as being net-debt free and experiencing a 46.60% growth in net sales over the last six months, the stock's valuation appears to be a concern. The company has a very high Price to Book Value of 213.2, which is considered expensive compared to its peers. Furthermore, the stock has generated a return of -16.45% over the past year, despite a significant increase in profits, leading to a high PEG ratio of 4.3. This suggests that the stock may be overvalued relative to its earnings growth.<BR><BR>In summary, the combination of recent price declines, poor investor participation, and high valuation metrics are contributing to the falling stock price of TechNVision Ventures Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Technvision Ven.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Technvision Ven. includes Sai Gundavelli (Chairman), Veena Gundawelli (Managing Director), Geetanjali Toopran (Whole Time Director & CFO), and several Non-Executive & Independent Directors. They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Technvision Ven. includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Sai Gundavelli - Chairman (Non-Executive)<BR>2. Rafiq K Dossani - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>3. Jnana Ranjan Dash - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. Veena Gundawelli - Managing Director<BR>5. Geetanjali Toopran - Whole Time Director & CFO<BR>6. Ananda Prabhu Valaboju Kesari - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>7. Venkata Satya Surya Narayana Raju Chiluvuri - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>8. Santosh Kumar Diddiga - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does Technvision Ven. do?

01-Sep-2026

TechNVision Ventures Ltd, a small-cap software company founded in 1980, reported net sales of 74 Cr and a net profit of 3 Cr for June 2026. It has a market cap of INR 3,479 Cr and key financial metrics include a P/E ratio of 1,097.00 and a return on equity of 1.40%.

Overview:<BR>TechNVision Ventures Ltd operates in the software products industry and is categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in 1980 and was initially known as Solix Technologies Limited. It underwent a name change to TechNVision Ventures Limited in 2013. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 74 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 3,479 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 1,097.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 25<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.73<BR>- Return on Equity: 1.40%<BR>- Price to Book: 220.95<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 1486 (12-13-522) Lane No 13, Street No 14 Tarnaka Secunderabad Telangana : 500017<BR>Tel: 91-040-27170822/27175157/27177951<BR>Email: investor_relations@technvision.com<BR>Website: http://www.technvision.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Technvision Ven.?

01-Sep-2026

Technvision Ven.'s peers include Tanla Platforms, C.E. Info System, Moschip Tech., Ramco Systems, Nucleus Soft., Blue Cloud Soft., Subex, and Unicommerce. In terms of management risk, growth, and capital structure, Technvision Ven. shows average performance compared to its peers, with a 1-year return of -10.83%.

Peers: The peers of Technvision Ven. are Tanla Platforms, C.E. Info System, Moschip Tech., Ramco Systems, Nucleus Soft., Blue Cloud Soft., Subex, and Unicommerce.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at C.E. Info System and Nucleus Soft., while Average management risk is found at Tanla Platforms, Blue Cloud Soft., Subex, and Technvision Ven. Below Average management risk is present at Moschip Tech. and Ramco Systems. For growth, Excellent growth is noted at Moschip Tech. and Unicommerce, while Average growth is seen at Technvision Ven. and Blue Cloud Soft., and Below Average growth is observed at Tanla Platforms, C.E. Info System, Ramco Systems, Nucleus Soft., and Subex. In terms of Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is noted at Tanla Platforms, C.E. Info System, Nucleus Soft., and Technvision Ven., while Good capital structure is found at Moschip Tech. and Subex, and Average capital structure is seen at Blue Cloud Soft. and Ramco Systems.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Moschip Tech. at 26.97%, while the lowest is C.E. Info System at -38.36%. Technvision Ven.'s own 1-year return is -10.83%, which is higher than C.E. Info System's but lower than Moschip Tech.'s. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns include Technvision Ven., Nucleus Soft., Blue Cloud Soft., and Unicommerce.

View full answer

How big is Technvision Ven.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, TechNVision Ventures Ltd has a market capitalization of 3,479.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 286.30 Cr and a Net Profit of 3.00 Cr reported in the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, TechNVision Ventures Ltd has a market capitalization of 3,479.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 286.30 Cr and a Net Profit of 3.00 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 16.31 Cr and Total Assets of 169.28 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold TechNVision Ventures Ltd?

15-Aug-2026

Are TechNVision Ventures Ltd latest results good or bad?

29-May-2026

TechNVision Ventures Ltd's latest results show significant challenges, with a 70.55% revenue growth to ₹67.11 crores overshadowed by a net loss of ₹4.24 crores and a negative operating margin of -4.05%. Overall, the financial health appears to be deteriorating, indicating more bad than good.

TechNVision Ventures Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture, but overall, they indicate significant challenges. While the company achieved impressive revenue growth of 70.55% year-on-year, bringing in ₹67.11 crores in Q4 FY26, it faced a drastic decline in profitability. The operating margin fell to -4.05%, marking the worst quarterly performance in recent history, and the company reported a net loss of ₹4.24 crores, a stark contrast to the profit of ₹3.71 crores in the previous quarter.<BR><BR>The substantial increase in employee costs, which accounted for 80.18% of revenue, has raised concerns about the company's operational efficiency and cost management. Additionally, the unusual tax charge despite pre-tax losses further complicates the financial picture, leading to questions about earnings quality.<BR><BR>In summary, while revenue growth is a positive sign, the collapse in operating margins and the return to net losses indicate that the company's financial health is deteriorating. This situation suggests that the results are more bad than good, highlighting the need for immediate management attention to address these operational challenges.

View full answer

Is Technvision Ven. technically bullish or bearish?

02-Dec-2025

As of December 1, 2025, the market trend is bullish, supported by strong MACD and Bollinger Bands indicators, despite a mildly bearish KST signal and a mildly bullish Dow Theory stance, with a notable 167.78% return over the past year compared to the Sensex's 7.32%.

As of 1 December 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bullish to bullish. The current stance is bullish with strong indicators supporting this view. The MACD is bullish on both the weekly and monthly time frames, and Bollinger Bands also indicate bullish momentum on both time frames. Daily moving averages confirm a bullish trend. However, the KST shows a mildly bearish signal on both weekly and monthly charts, and Dow Theory indicates a mildly bullish stance. Overall, the strength of the bullish trend is reinforced by significant returns over various periods, particularly a 167.78% return over the past year compared to the Sensex's 7.32%.

View full answer

Is Technvision Ven. overvalued or undervalued?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, Technvision Ven. is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 2940.23 and significantly higher EV to EBIT and EV to EBITDA ratios compared to its peers, despite a year-to-date stock performance of 65.34% against the Sensex's 8.72%.

As of 17 November 2025, the valuation grade for Technvision Ven. has moved from risky to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its market perception. The company is currently overvalued, with a staggering PE ratio of 2940.23, an EV to EBIT of 1196.16, and an EV to EBITDA of 626.37. These ratios suggest that the stock is priced excessively high compared to its earnings and cash flow generation capabilities.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Technvision Ven. stands out unfavorably; for instance, Firstsour.Solu. has a PE ratio of 38.81 and an EV to EBITDA of 20.19, while eClerx Services shows a PE of 36.38 and an EV to EBITDA of 23.41. The stark contrast in these valuation metrics reinforces the notion that Technvision Ven. is overvalued. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has significantly outpaced the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of 65.34% compared to the Sensex's 8.72%, which may further complicate its valuation outlook.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Technvision Ven.?

14-Nov-2025

Technvision Ven. has shown growth in net sales and total assets, increasing from 75.94 Cr in Mar'20 to 227.81 Cr in Mar'25. However, profitability has declined, with profit after tax dropping to 0.11 Cr in Mar'25 from 13.53 Cr in Mar'24, indicating challenges in cash flow management despite rising revenues.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Technvision Ven. shows a fluctuating trend in its financial metrics over the years, with significant changes noted in recent periods.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Technvision Ven. has experienced a steady increase in net sales, rising from 75.94 Cr in Mar'20 to 227.81 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income has followed a similar trajectory, reaching 227.81 Cr in Mar'25, up from 66.44 Cr in Mar'19. However, total expenditure has also increased, culminating at 224.17 Cr in Mar'25, which has impacted the operating profit, which stood at 5.09 Cr in Mar'25, down from 17.37 Cr in Mar'24. Profit before tax has seen a decline to 1.00 Cr in Mar'25 from 14.26 Cr in Mar'24, while profit after tax has dropped significantly to 0.11 Cr in Mar'25 compared to 13.53 Cr in Mar'24. The company's total assets have increased to 169.28 Cr in Mar'25 from 61.26 Cr in Mar'20, while total liabilities rose to 169.28 Cr in Mar'25 from 61.26 Cr in Mar'20, indicating a growing financial base but also increasing debt levels. Cash flow from operating activities was 16.00 Cr in Mar'25, a decrease from 19.00 Cr in Mar'24, with a net cash inflow of 8.00 Cr in Mar'25. Overall, Technvision Ven. shows a complex financial landscape with growth in sales and assets but challenges in profitability and cash flow management.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Technvision Ven.?

07-Nov-2025

Technvision Ven. will announce its results on 13 November 2025.

Technvision Ven. will declare its results on 13 November 2025.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Technvision Ven.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Technvision Ven. is Tiebeam Technologies India Private Limited, holding 53.67% of shares. The Solix Esop Foundation is the largest public shareholder with 4.72%, while individual investors own 7.85%, and there are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Technvision Ven. include Tiebeam Technologies India Private Limited, which holds a significant 53.67% of the shares, making it the largest promoter. The highest public shareholder is the Solix Esop Foundation, with a holding of 4.72%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 7.85% of the company's shares. Notably, there are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

Has Technvision Ven. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With ROE of 1.4, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 213.2 Price to Book Value

  • The stock is trading at a premium compared to its peers' average historical valuations
  • Over the past year, while the stock has generated a return of NA, its profits have risen by 248.5% ; the PEG ratio of the company is 4.3
2

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0% of the company

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Software Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 3,216 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

1,067.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

25

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.73

stock-summary
Return on Equity

1.40%

stock-summary
Price to Book

213.20

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
74 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
3 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
1.8%
0%
1.8%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Technvision Ven. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
26.73%
EBIT Growth (5y)
24.11%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
5.41
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.45
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.73
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
24.98
Tax Ratio
42.59%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-43.33%
ROE (avg)
204.40%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
1067
Industry P/E
25
Price to Book Value
213.20
EV to EBIT
668.59
EV to EBITDA
392.28
EV to Capital Employed
793.33
EV to Sales
11.14
PEG Ratio
4.29
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
59.20%
ROE (Latest)
1.40%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Tiebeam Technologies India Private Limited (53.67%)

Highest Public shareholder

Solix Esop Foundation (4.72%)

Individual Investors Holdings

7.41%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 29.95% vs 8.03% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 9,300.00% vs -98.61% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "73.58",
          "val2": "56.62",
          "chgp": "29.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.80",
          "val2": "1.29",
          "chgp": "194.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.42",
          "val2": "0.51",
          "chgp": "-17.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.82",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "9,300.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.16%",
          "val2": "2.28%",
          "chgp": "2.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 18.93% vs 32.23% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 276.19% vs 90.19% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "127.85",
          "val2": "107.50",
          "chgp": "18.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.59",
          "val2": "1.31",
          "chgp": "174.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.92",
          "val2": "0.92",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.74",
          "val2": "-0.42",
          "chgp": "276.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.81%",
          "val2": "1.22%",
          "chgp": "1.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.31% vs 33.56% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 373.40% vs -79.83% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "202.23",
          "val2": "188.46",
          "chgp": "7.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "8.34",
          "val2": "2.98",
          "chgp": "179.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.37",
          "val2": "1.32",
          "chgp": "3.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.45",
          "val2": "0.94",
          "chgp": "373.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.12%",
          "val2": "1.58%",
          "chgp": "2.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 18.23% vs 18.18% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 100.00% vs -99.19% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "269.34",
          "val2": "227.81",
          "chgp": "18.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.62",
          "val2": "3.64",
          "chgp": "54.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.82",
          "val2": "1.89",
          "chgp": "-3.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.22",
          "val2": "0.11",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.09%",
          "val2": "1.60%",
          "chgp": "0.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
73.58
56.62
29.95%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.80
1.29
194.57%
Interest
0.42
0.51
-17.65%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
2.82
0.03
9,300.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.16%
2.28%
2.88%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 29.95% vs 8.03% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 9,300.00% vs -98.61% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
127.85
107.50
18.93%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.59
1.31
174.05%
Interest
0.92
0.92
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.74
-0.42
276.19%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.81%
1.22%
1.59%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 18.93% vs 32.23% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 276.19% vs 90.19% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
202.23
188.46
7.31%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
8.34
2.98
179.87%
Interest
1.37
1.32
3.79%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
4.45
0.94
373.40%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.12%
1.58%
2.54%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.31% vs 33.56% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 373.40% vs -79.83% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
269.34
227.81
18.23%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.62
3.64
54.40%
Interest
1.82
1.89
-3.70%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.22
0.11
100.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.09%
1.60%
0.49%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 18.23% vs 18.18% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 100.00% vs -99.19% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About TechNVision Ventures Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
TechNVision Ventures Ltd
Small Cap
Software Products
TechNVision Ventures Limited, formerly known Solix Technologies Limited was incorporated in 1980. The Company came with an Initial Public Offer in the name of Ankur Agencies Limited in 1980 at a price of Rs 10/- per equity share which later on was acquired by the Promoters of Solix Technologies Limited and in 2013, the name of the Company was changed from Solix Technologies Limited to Technvision Ventures Limited.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
1486 (12-13-522) Lane No 13, Street No 14 Tarnaka Secunderabad Telangana : 500017
stock-summary
Tel: 91-040-27170822/27175157/27177951
stock-summary
investor_relations@technvision.com
Registrar Details
Venture Capital & Corporate Investments Ltd , 12-10-167,, MIG- 167,, Bharat Nagar Colony, Hyderabad