Vaswani Industri

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE590L01019
  • NSEID: VASWANI
  • BSEID: 533576
INR
47.01
0.49 (1.05%)
BSENSE

Sep 04, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 18.92 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

18.92 k (-29.28%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.13%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

62.06%

Why is Vaswani Industries Ltd falling/rising?

05-Sep-2026

As of 04-Sep, Vaswani Industries Ltd's stock price is at 46.93, reflecting a decline of 0.66%. The stock has consistently underperformed its sector and major indices, with significant drops over various time frames, indicating a persistent bearish trend despite increased investor participation.

As of 04-Sep, Vaswani Industries Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 46.93, reflecting a change of -0.31 (-0.66%). The stock has been on a downward trend, having underperformed its sector by 2.9% today and experiencing a consecutive decline over the past five days, resulting in a total drop of 9.12% during this period. Additionally, the stock is trading below its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a persistent bearish trend.<BR><BR>In terms of broader performance, the stock has seen significant declines over various time frames, with a year-to-date drop of 25.38% compared to a 10.21% decline in the Sensex. Over the past month, the stock has decreased by 9.68%, while the Sensex has only fallen by 2.44%. This underperformance is further highlighted by the stock's annual decline of 21.52% against the Sensex's 5.21% drop.<BR><BR>Despite these negative trends, there has been a notable increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 96.64% against the 5-day average, suggesting some interest in the stock. However, the overall negative performance metrics indicate that the stock is currently in a downward trajectory.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Vaswani Industri?

04-Sep-2026

Who are in the management team of Vaswani Industri?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Vaswani Industri includes Ravi Vaswani (Chairman & Managing Director), Yashwant Vaswani (Whole Time Director), and several additional directors, along with independent directors and the Company Secretary, Ragini Shukla. They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Vaswani Industri includes the following key individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Ravi Vaswani** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Yashwant Vaswani** - Whole Time Director<BR>3. **Pawan Kumar Jha** - Additional Director<BR>4. **Sudha Vaswani** - Additional Director<BR>5. **Lekhu Thadharam Mulchandani** - Non Executive & Independent Director<BR>6. **Ashok Suri** - Non Executive & Independent Director<BR>7. **Sanjay Jadwani** - Non Executive & Independent Director<BR>8. **Satyawati Parashar** - Non Executive & Independent Director<BR>9. **Ragini Shukla** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the operations and strategic direction of the company.

View full answer

What does Vaswani Industri do?

01-Sep-2026

Vaswani Industries Ltd is a micro-cap company in the ferrous metals sector, specializing in manufacturing and trading iron ore pellets, sponge iron, steel billets, and power generation. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of ₹118 Cr and a net profit of ₹1 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Vaswani Industries Ltd is a micro-cap company in the ferrous metals industry, primarily engaged in the manufacturing and trading of iron ore pellets, sponge iron, steel billets, HB wires, and power generation.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Vaswani Industries Limited was incorporated on July 22, 2003, and obtained its Certificate of Business Commencement on February 10, 2004. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 118 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 164 Cr (Micro Cap) <BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 25 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 1.74 <BR>Return on Equity: -0.05% <BR>Price to Book: 1.12 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Bahesar Road VIII-Sondra, Ph-II Industrial Area Siltara Raipur Chhattisgarh : 493221 <BR>Email: info@vaswaniindustries.com <BR>Website: http://www.vaswaniindustries.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Vaswani Industri?

01-Sep-2026

Vaswani Industri's peers include VISA Chrome, Vraj Iron, Scan Steels, Nagpur Power, KIC Metaliks, Indsil Hydro, Bihar Sponge, Shyam Century, Chrome Silicon, and Jainam Ferro. In terms of performance, Nagpur Power leads with a 1-year return of 112.83%, while Vaswani Industri has a return of -14.08%.

Peers: The peers of Vaswani Industri are VISA Chrome, Vraj Iron, Scan Steels, Nagpur Power, KIC Metaliks, Indsil Hydro, Bihar Sponge, Shyam Century, Chrome Silicon, and Jainam Ferro.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Vraj Iron and Shyam Century, while Average management risk is found at Scan Steels and Vaswani Industri. Below Average management risk is present at VISA Chrome, Nagpur Power, KIC Metaliks, Indsil Hydro, Chrome Silicon, and Jainam Ferro, and the rest. Growth is Excellent at Vraj Iron and Average at Indsil Hydro, while Below Average growth is noted at Scan Steels, Nagpur Power, Vaswani Industri, KIC Metaliks, Bihar Sponge, Shyam Century, Chrome Silicon, and Jainam Ferro, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Vraj Iron and Shyam Century, Good at Scan Steels and Nagpur Power, and Below Average at Vaswani Industri, KIC Metaliks, Indsil Hydro, Chrome Silicon, and Jainam Ferro, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Nagpur Power at 112.83%, while the lowest is Vraj Iron at -14.04%, which is better than Vaswani Industri's own 1-year return of -14.08%. Additionally, KIC Metaliks, Indsil Hydro, Bihar Sponge, Shyam Century, and Chrome Silicon all have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Vaswani Industri?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Vaswani Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 164.00 Cr, with net sales of 275.65 Cr and a net profit of 8.38 Cr for the latest four quarters. Shareholder's funds are reported at 137.48 Cr, and total assets amount to 361.90 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Vaswani Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 164.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>For the latest four quarters, the sum of Net Sales is 275.65 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit stands at 8.38 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds reported at 137.48 Cr and Total Assets amounting to 361.90 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Vaswani Industries Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Vaswani Industries Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

The next results date for Vaswani Industries Ltd is August 13, 2026.

The next results date for Vaswani Industries Ltd is scheduled for August 13, 2026.

View full answer

Are Vaswani Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

13-Feb-2026

Vaswani Industries Ltd's latest results show a mixed performance; while the first half of the year saw strong growth with a 101.5% increase in profit and 26.13% rise in net sales, the most recent quarter experienced significant declines in both net sales and net profit, indicating ongoing financial challenges.

Vaswani Industries Ltd's latest results indicate a mixed performance. On one hand, the company reported a profit after tax (PAT) of Rs 5.47 crore for the quarter ending June 2025, which is a remarkable increase of 101.5% compared to the average PAT of Rs 2.71 crore over the previous four quarters. This is the highest PAT recorded in the last five quarters, suggesting a positive trend in profitability.<BR><BR>Net sales for the first half of the year reached Rs 229.68 crore, reflecting a year-on-year growth of 26.13%, and the earnings per share (EPS) also improved to Rs 1.74. Additionally, the company has strengthened its liquidity position with cash and cash equivalents at Rs 45.06 crore, the highest in the last three years.<BR><BR>However, the company is facing significant challenges. The most recent quarterly results show a sharp decline in both net sales and net profit, with net sales dropping by 25.61% and net profit decreasing by 75.50% in the quarter ending September 2025. Furthermore, interest expenses have surged by 108.90%, and the debt-equity ratio has risen to 1.14 times, indicating increased reliance on borrowing.<BR><BR>In summary, while the earlier half of the year showed strong growth, the latest quarter reflects concerning declines in key metrics, suggesting that the company is currently navigating some financial difficulties.

View full answer

Is Vaswani Industri overvalued or undervalued?

14-Nov-2025

As of November 13, 2025, Vaswani Industries is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 15.36 and has outperformed the Sensex with a year-to-date return of 34.27%, making it more attractively priced compared to peers like JSW Steel and Tata Steel.

As of 13 November 2025, the valuation grade for Vaswani Industri has moved from attractive to fair. The company appears to be fairly valued at this time. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 15.36, an EV to EBITDA of 10.38, and a PEG ratio of 0.31, which indicates growth potential relative to its price. <BR><BR>In comparison to peers, JSW Steel has a significantly higher PE ratio of 47.21, while Tata Steel stands at 29.61, suggesting that Vaswani is more attractively priced relative to these competitors. The company's recent stock performance has outpaced the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of 34.27% compared to the Sensex's 8.11%, reinforcing the notion that while the stock is fairly valued, it has been performing well in the market.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Vaswani Industri?

14-Aug-2025

Vaswani Industri reported net sales of 389.34 crore and a profit after tax of 9.03 crore for the fiscal year ending March 2024, with an operating profit margin of 5.68% and a consolidated net profit of 7.57 crore. Total liabilities decreased to 188.82 crore, while cash flow from operating activities was strong at 30 crore.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Vaswani Industri reflects a steady growth trajectory in various financial metrics as of March 2024.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2024, Vaswani Industri reported net sales of 389.34 crore, with total operating income matching this figure. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, was recorded at 367.22 crore, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 23.78 crore. After accounting for interest and depreciation, the profit before tax stood at 12.33 crore, resulting in a profit after tax of 9.03 crore. The consolidated net profit was reported at 7.57 crore, with an earnings per share (EPS) of 2.52. The operating profit margin was 5.68%, while the profit after tax margin was 1.94%. On the balance sheet, total liabilities decreased to 188.82 crore from 201.12 crore the previous year, and total assets also saw a decline to 188.82 crore. The book value per share increased to 38 from 35 in the prior year. Cash flow from operating activities was strong at 30 crore, contributing to a net cash inflow of 10 crore by the end of the period.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Vaswani Industri?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Vaswani Industries shows a mildly bullish trend primarily due to the weekly MACD and strong OBV, despite some caution from daily moving averages and mostly bearish monthly indicators.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Vaswani Industri has changed from mildly bearish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, supported by bullish signals from the Bollinger Bands and the On-Balance Volume (OBV). However, the daily moving averages remain mildly bearish, which suggests some caution. The KST and Dow Theory both show a mildly bullish trend on the weekly timeframe, while the monthly indicators are mostly bearish. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the weekly MACD and strong OBV performance.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Vaswani Industri?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Vaswani Industri include promoter Ravi Vaswani with 27.04%, followed by Amrit Sales Promotion Pvt Limited at 3.57%. Individual investors hold 29.48%, and there is one foreign institutional investor with 0.12%, while mutual funds do not hold any shares.

The top shareholders of Vaswani Industri include the promoters, with Ravi Vaswani holding the largest share at 27.04%. Additionally, Amrit Sales Promotion Pvt Limited is the highest public shareholder, owning 3.57%. Individual investors collectively hold 29.48% of the shares. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company has one foreign institutional investor holding 0.12%. Mutual funds do not currently hold any shares in the company.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Vaswani Industri?

06-Jun-2025

Vaswani Industries issued a bonus in a 1:4 ratio on September 29, 2011, with a record date of October 3, 2011. This is the most recent bonus action recorded for the company.

Vaswani Industries has a bonus history that includes a notable issue announced on September 29, 2011. The company issued a bonus in a ratio of 1:4, meaning that for every four shares held, shareholders received one additional share. The record date for this bonus was October 3, 2011. This was the latest bonus action recorded for the company. If you need more details or have further questions, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Has Vaswani Industri declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a 15.68% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 6.90 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 5.52% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Negative results in Jun 26

3

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Ferrous Metals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 156 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

25

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.74

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-0.05%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.04

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
118 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-20.66%
0%
-20.66%
6 Months
-11.85%
0%
-11.85%
1 Year
-21.83%
0%
-21.83%
2 Years
-6.95%
0%
-6.95%
3 Years
65.53%
0%
65.53%
4 Years
117.64%
0%
117.64%
5 Years
296.71%
0%
296.71%

Vaswani Industri for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Vaswani Industries Limited - Outcome of Board Meeting

15-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Vaswani Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Board meeting held on November 14, 2019.

Vaswani Industries Limited - Clarification - Financial Results

16-Oct-2019 | Source : NSE

Vaswani Industries Limitedtries Limited for the quarter ended 30-Jun-2019 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Vaswani Industries Limited - Reply to Clarification Sought

24-Sep-2019 | Source : NSE

Vaswani Industries Limited Limited with respect to announcement dated 02-Sep-2019, regarding Board meeting held on September 02, 2019. On basis of above the Company is required to clarify following: 1. Disclosureá ofá relationshipsá betweená directors iná caseá ofá appointmentá ofá Shri Babu Lal Baghwar 2. Brief profile and date of appointment ofá Shri Babu Lal Baghwar. The response of the Company is attached.á

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

Vaswani Industries Ltd has announced 1:4 bonus issue, ex-date: 29 Sep 11

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
5.65%
EBIT Growth (5y)
15.68%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.14
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.92
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.74
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.98
Tax Ratio
100.00%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.13%
ROCE (avg)
10.32%
ROE (avg)
5.52%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
25
Price to Book Value
1.02
EV to EBIT
12.67
EV to EBITDA
9.29
EV to Capital Employed
1.01
EV to Sales
0.88
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
7.49%
ROE (Latest)
-0.05%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.13%)

Promoter with highest holding

Ravi Vaswani (26.94%)

Highest Public shareholder

Amrit Sales Promotion Pvt Limited (3.37%)

Individual Investors Holdings

26.58%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -18.14% vs 15.86% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -78.48% vs 167.71% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "117.79",
          "val2": "143.89",
          "chgp": "-18.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "14.06",
          "val2": "20.70",
          "chgp": "-32.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.16",
          "val2": "6.79",
          "chgp": "-9.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.16",
          "val2": "5.39",
          "chgp": "-78.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.94%",
          "val2": "14.39%",
          "chgp": "-2.45%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 2.78% vs 7.33% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 40.41% vs 34.35% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "199.29",
          "val2": "193.90",
          "chgp": "2.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "15.95",
          "val2": "11.21",
          "chgp": "42.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.58",
          "val2": "2.34",
          "chgp": "181.20%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "6.81",
          "val2": "4.85",
          "chgp": "40.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.00%",
          "val2": "5.78%",
          "chgp": "2.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.20% vs -0.92% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -117.37% vs 11.64% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "323.48",
          "val2": "296.24",
          "chgp": "9.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "19.43",
          "val2": "16.84",
          "chgp": "15.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "10.78",
          "val2": "4.35",
          "chgp": "147.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-1.15",
          "val2": "6.62",
          "chgp": "-117.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.01%",
          "val2": "5.68%",
          "chgp": "0.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 13.54% vs 5.73% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -50.70% vs -4.76% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "467.37",
          "val2": "411.64",
          "chgp": "13.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "40.11",
          "val2": "26.72",
          "chgp": "50.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "17.57",
          "val2": "7.99",
          "chgp": "119.90%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-3.53",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.24",
          "val2": "8.60",
          "chgp": "-50.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.58%",
          "val2": "6.49%",
          "chgp": "2.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
117.79
143.89
-18.14%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
14.06
20.70
-32.08%
Interest
6.16
6.79
-9.28%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.16
5.39
-78.48%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.94%
14.39%
-2.45%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -18.14% vs 15.86% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -78.48% vs 167.71% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
199.29
193.90
2.78%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
15.95
11.21
42.28%
Interest
6.58
2.34
181.20%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
6.81
4.85
40.41%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.00%
5.78%
2.22%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 2.78% vs 7.33% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 40.41% vs 34.35% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
323.48
296.24
9.20%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
19.43
16.84
15.38%
Interest
10.78
4.35
147.82%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-1.15
6.62
-117.37%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.01%
5.68%
0.33%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.20% vs -0.92% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -117.37% vs 11.64% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
467.37
411.64
13.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
40.11
26.72
50.11%
Interest
17.57
7.99
119.90%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-3.53
100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
4.24
8.60
-50.70%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.58%
6.49%
2.09%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 13.54% vs 5.73% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -50.70% vs -4.76% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Vaswani Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Vaswani Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Ferrous Metals
Vaswani Industries Limited was incorporated on July 22, 2003 with the Registrar of Companies, Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh and obtained Certificate of Business Commencement on February 10, 2004. The Company was established with the object for manufacturing & trading of Iron Ore Pellets, Sponge Iron, Steel Billets, HB Wires and generation of Power. Vaswani Industries Ltd, a part of Vaswani Group of Companies, is the largest producer of Sponge Iron in Central India.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Bahesar Road VIII-Sondra, Ph-II Indusrial Area Siltara Raipur Chattisgarh : 493221
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
info@vaswaniindustries.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai