Venky's (India)

INR
1,573.35
-2.15 (-0.14%)
BSENSE

Aug 28, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 15.37 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

15.37 k (-76.40%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

1.27%

Held by 40 FIIs

DII

0.13%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

56.11%

Why is Venkys (India) Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Venkys (India) Ltd's stock price is at 1,573.35, down 0.14% after consecutive declines. Despite strong financial results and positive trends over the past week and month, concerns about long-term growth and reduced investor participation are impacting the stock's performance.

As of 30-Aug, Venkys (India) Ltd's stock price is currently at 1,573.35, reflecting a decrease of 2.15 points or 0.14%. This decline comes after the stock has experienced consecutive falls over the last two days, resulting in a total drop of 1.21% during this period. Despite this recent downturn, the stock has shown positive performance over the past week and month, with increases of 4.53% and 4.50%, respectively, outperforming the Sensex, which has seen a slight decline of 0.36% over the same week.<BR><BR>The stock is trading above its moving averages across various time frames, indicating a generally positive trend. However, there are signs of falling investor participation, as evidenced by a decrease in delivery volume by 4.94% compared to the five-day average. This reduced activity may contribute to the stock's current price decline.<BR><BR>On a more positive note, Venkys has reported strong financial results, including a growth in net sales of 1.63% and significant increases in profit before tax and profit after tax compared to previous quarters. The company is also net-debt free and has a favorable valuation compared to its peers. Despite these strengths, concerns about long-term growth persist, particularly due to a negative annual growth rate in operating profit over the last five years and minimal investment from domestic mutual funds, which may indicate a lack of confidence at current price levels.<BR><BR>In summary, while Venkys (India) Ltd has shown some positive trends and strong financial results, the recent price drop can be attributed to consecutive declines, reduced investor participation, and ongoing concerns about long-term growth prospects.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Venkys (India) Ltd?

25-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Venky's (India)?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Venky's (India) includes Anuradha J Desai (Chairperson), B Venkatesh Rao (Vice Chairman), B Balaji Rao (Managing Director), and several independent directors, overseeing the company's operations and strategy.

The management team of Venky's (India) includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Anuradha J Desai** - Chairperson<BR>2. **B Venkatesh Rao** - Vice Chairman<BR>3. **B Balaji Rao** - Managing Director<BR>4. **Jitendra M Desai** - Director<BR>5. **Ashok Mahajan** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Amit Kapur** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Rajeshwar Singh Rathore** - Independent Director<BR>8. **Rohan Ajay Bhagwat** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>9. **Uttara J Desai** - Director<BR>10. **P Neeraja** - Independent Director<BR>11. **Ashutosh Nargolkar** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in overseeing the operations and strategic direction of the company.

View full answer

What does Venky's (India) do?

14-Aug-2026

Venky's (India) Ltd is an integrated poultry company in the FMCG sector, primarily producing day-old layer and broiler chicks. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of ₹1,118 Cr and a net profit of ₹50 Cr, with a market cap of ₹2,142 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Venky's (India) Ltd is an integrated poultry group operating in the FMCG industry and classified as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated in July 1976 as a private limited entity and was primarily focused on producing day-old layer and broiler chicks for the poultry markets in North India. It became a public limited company on December 12, 1998. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 1,118 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 50 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 2,142 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 12.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 45 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.66% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.09 <BR>Return on Equity: 10.86% <BR>Price to Book: 1.33<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Venkateshwara House, S No 114/A/2 Pune-Sinhagad Rd Pune Maharashtra : 411030 <BR>Tel: 91-020-24251530-41 <BR>Email: corp.shares@venkys.com <BR>Website: http://www.venkys.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Venky's (India)?

14-Aug-2026

Peers of Venky's (India) include ADF Foods, Prataap Snacks, Parag Milk Foods, and others. Venky's has average management risk and a 1-year return of 6.74%, lower than SKM Egg Prod. (49.01%) but higher than Eveready Inds. (-14.65%).

Peers: ADF Foods, Prataap Snacks, Parag Milk Foods, Eveready Inds., Tasty Bite Eat., SKM Egg Prod., Godavari Bioref., Andrew Yule & Co, Apex Frozen Food, Anondita Medi.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at ADF Foods, SKM Egg Prod., and Anondita Medi., while Average management risk is found at Prataap Snacks, Parag Milk Foods, Eveready Inds., Tasty Bite Eat., Venky's (India), and Apex Frozen Food. Below Average management risk is noted at Godavari Bioref. and Andrew Yule & Co. Growth is Excellent at Anondita Medi., Good at SKM Egg Prod., and Below Average at ADF Foods, Prataap Snacks, Parag Milk Foods, Eveready Inds., Tasty Bite Eat., Venky's (India), Godavari Bioref., Andrew Yule & Co., and Apex Frozen Food. Capital Structure is Excellent at ADF Foods and Anondita Medi., Good at SKM Egg Prod. and Prataap Snacks, Average at Eveready Inds., Tasty Bite Eat., and Apex Frozen Food, and Below Average at Parag Milk Foods, Godavari Bioref., and Andrew Yule & Co.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is SKM Egg Prod. at 49.01%, while the lowest is Eveready Inds. at -14.65%. Venky's (India) has a 1-year return of 6.74%, which is higher than Eveready Inds. but lower than SKM Egg Prod. Additionally, Godavari Bioref. and Andrew Yule & Co. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Venky's (India)?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Venkys (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 2,148.88 Cr and reported net sales of 3,979.87 Cr and a net profit of 173.41 Cr over the latest four quarters.

As of 14th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Venkys (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 2,148.88 Cr and is classified as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 3,979.87 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 173.41 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025. Shareholder's Funds stand at 1,475.57 Cr, and Total Assets are valued at 2,070.34 Cr.

View full answer

Are Venkys (India) Ltd latest results good or bad?

15-May-2026

Venkys (India) Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results are very good, showing a net profit of ₹101.37 crores, up 108.66% QoQ and 662.18% YoY, alongside a revenue increase to ₹1,100.47 crores, reflecting strong operational efficiency and a successful turnaround from previous losses.

Venkys (India) Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 are quite impressive and indicate a strong turnaround for the company. The net profit reached ₹101.37 crores, marking a remarkable increase of 108.66% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) and a staggering 662.18% year-on-year (YoY). This performance is particularly notable given that just two quarters prior, the company reported a net loss of ₹26.53 crores.<BR><BR>Revenue also saw significant growth, totaling ₹1,100.47 crores, which represents a 14.61% increase QoQ and a 30.52% increase YoY. The operating margin improved to 11.79%, up from 7.28% in the previous quarter and 3.01% a year ago, showcasing enhanced operational efficiency and cost management.<BR><BR>Overall, the results reflect a strong financial performance, with record quarterly metrics in revenue, operating profit, and net profit. This turnaround underscores the company's ability to navigate the cyclical nature of the poultry industry effectively. Therefore, the latest results can be considered very good for Venkys (India) Ltd.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Venkys (India) Ltd?

07-May-2026

The next results date for Venkys (India) Ltd is 14 May 2026.

The next results date for Venkys (India) Ltd is scheduled for 14 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Venky's (India)?

12-Nov-2025

Venky's (India) has seen a decline in net sales and total operating income from INR 4,233.69 crore in March 2023 to INR 3,306.99 crore in March 2025, but has improved its operating profit and profit after tax during the same period. Overall, the company faces challenges in sales while enhancing profitability metrics.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Venky's (India) shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Venky's (India) has experienced a decline in net sales from INR 4,233.69 crore in March 2023 to INR 3,306.99 crore in March 2025. This decline is mirrored in total operating income, which also decreased from INR 4,233.69 crore in March 2023 to INR 3,306.99 crore in March 2025. The raw material cost has similarly decreased from INR 3,281.73 crore in March 2023 to INR 2,184.96 crore in March 2025. Operating profit (PBDIT) has shown some recovery, increasing from INR 149.24 crore in March 2023 to INR 215.78 crore in March 2025, while profit after tax rose from INR 70.48 crore in March 2023 to INR 116.62 crore in March 2025. The company's total liabilities decreased slightly from INR 2,093.75 crore in March 2024 to INR 2,070.34 crore in March 2025, while total assets also saw a decrease from INR 2,093.75 crore to INR 2,070.34 crore in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities has declined from INR 86 crore in March 2023 to INR 66 crore in March 2025, indicating a tightening cash position. Overall, while Venky's has faced challenges in sales and total income, it has managed to improve its profitability metrics in recent years.

View full answer

Is Venky's (India) overvalued or undervalued?

11-Nov-2025

As of November 10, 2025, Venky's (India) is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 83.49 and disappointing performance, reflected by a year-to-date return of -25.08%, compared to its peers like Hindustan Unilever and Nestle India.

As of 10 November 2025, Venky's (India) has moved from a fair valuation to very expensive. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 83.49, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 13.45, and a Price to Book Value of 0.13. In comparison, Hindustan Unilever has a PE ratio of 53.51 and an EV to EBITDA of 33.13, while Nestle India shows a PE of 81.47 and an EV to EBITDA of 50.09, indicating that Venky's is trading at a premium relative to its peers.<BR><BR>The company's recent performance has been disappointing, with a year-to-date return of -25.08% compared to a positive Sensex return of 6.91%. This underperformance, combined with its high valuation metrics, reinforces the conclusion that Venky's (India) is overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

Is Venky's (India) technically bullish or bearish?

11-Nov-2025

As of November 10, 2025, Venky's (India) shows a bearish trend with strong weakness indicated by the weekly MACD, Bollinger Bands, and daily moving averages, despite a bullish monthly RSI and mild weekly KST.

As of 10 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current technical stance for Venky's (India) is bearish with a strong indication of weakness. The weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands are both bearish, reinforcing the negative sentiment. Daily moving averages also confirm a bearish outlook. Although the monthly RSI is bullish, it does not outweigh the bearish signals from other indicators. The KST shows a mildly bullish stance on the weekly timeframe, but the overall trend remains bearish. The stock has underperformed significantly compared to the Sensex over various periods, indicating ongoing weakness.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Venky's (India)?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Venky's (India) include Venkateshwara Hatcheries Pvt Limited with 51.61%, Tasha Enterprises LLP with 3.01%, and individual investors holding 31.14%. Additionally, 44 foreign institutional investors hold 1.39%, while mutual funds have no significant holdings.

The top shareholders of Venky's (India) include Venkateshwara Hatcheries Pvt Limited, which holds a significant 51.61% of the shares, making it the largest promoter. Other notable shareholders include Tasha Enterprises LLP, with a holding of 3.01%, and individual investors collectively holding 31.14% of the shares. Additionally, there are 44 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that hold 1.39% of the company, while mutual funds currently do not have any significant holdings in Venky's.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Venky's (India)?

06-Jun-2025

Venky's (India) issued a bonus in a 1:2 ratio on December 21, 2015, granting one additional share for every two shares held, with a record date of December 22, 2015. This is the company's most recent bonus action.

Venky's (India) has a bonus history that includes a notable bonus issue announced on December 21, 2015. The company issued a bonus in the ratio of 1:2, meaning that for every two shares held, shareholders received one additional share. The record date for this bonus was December 22, 2015. This was the most recent bonus action taken by the company. If you need more details or have further questions, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Has Venky's (India) declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Venkys (India) Ltd has declared a 70% dividend, amounting to ₹7 per share, with an ex-date of August 23, 2024. While the company has declared a dividend, total returns have been negative over shorter periods, but positive over the last five years.

Venkys (India) Ltd has declared a 70% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 70%<BR>- Amount per share: 7 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 23 Aug 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.43%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -10.77%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of -10.77%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -7.84%, with a dividend return of 0.38%, leading to a total return of -7.46%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was -4.4%, the dividend return was 0.76%, culminating in a total return of -3.64%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return stood at -18.25%, with a dividend return of 1.41%, resulting in a total return of -16.84%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was -38.71%, with a dividend return of 1.26%, leading to a total return of -37.45%.<BR><BR>Finally, over the 5-year period, the price return was 40.65%, the dividend return was 3.90%, resulting in a total return of 44.55%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Venkys (India) has declared a dividend, the total returns over various periods show a mixed performance, with negative returns in shorter periods but a positive return over the longer 5-year horizon.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Part of MojoOne Strategy
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

The company is Net-Debt Free

 
2

With a growth in Net Sales of 1.63%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 10.9, it has a Very Attractive valuation with a 1.4 Price to Book Value

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

FMCG

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 2,225 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

13.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

44

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.09

stock-summary
Return on Equity

10.86%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.39

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1,118 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
50 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
5.17%
0%
5.17%
6 Months
16.77%
0%
16.77%
1 Year
6.66%
0%
6.66%
2 Years
-31.78%
0.42%
-31.36%
3 Years
-17.4%
0.86%
-16.54%
4 Years
-25.14%
1.10%
-24.04%
5 Years
-44.65%
1.21%
-43.44%

Latest dividend: 10 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-14-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Audited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026 - Venkys (India) Limited.

11-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Financial Results for quarter ended 30.06.2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release

11-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Press Release and presentation in relation to Financial Results for quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting Of Venkys (India) Limited.

23-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Venkys (India) Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/08/2026 inter alia to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation 29 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 this is to inform you that meeting of the Board of Directors of Venkys (India) Limited will be held on Tuesday 11th August 2026 inter alia to consider approve and take on record the Audited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended 30th June 2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Venkys (India) Ltd has declared 100% dividend, ex-date: 14 Aug 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

Venkys (India) Ltd has announced 1:2 bonus issue, ex-date: 21 Dec 15

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
1.69%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-11.07%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
7.55
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.36
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.09
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.52
Tax Ratio
25.59%
Dividend Payout Ratio
12.08%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
1.41%
ROCE (avg)
11.01%
ROE (avg)
8.20%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
13
Industry P/E
44
Price to Book Value
1.39
EV to EBIT
10.39
EV to EBITDA
8.76
EV to Capital Employed
1.43
EV to Sales
0.52
PEG Ratio
0.06
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
10.63%
ROE (Latest)
10.86%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 4 Schemes (0.0%)

FIIs

Held by 40 FIIs (1.27%)

Promoter with highest holding

Venkateshwara Hatcheries Pvt Limited (51.61%)

Highest Public shareholder

Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate Affairs (2.37%)

Individual Investors Holdings

33.06%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1.63% vs 14.61% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -50.69% vs 108.67% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,118.38",
          "val2": "1,100.47",
          "chgp": "1.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "69.17",
          "val2": "129.76",
          "chgp": "-46.69%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.94",
          "val2": "3.40",
          "chgp": "15.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "49.99",
          "val2": "101.37",
          "chgp": "-50.69%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.18%",
          "val2": "11.79%",
          "chgp": "-5.61%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 5.34% vs -16.24% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -112.90% vs 55.03% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,666.70",
          "val2": "1,582.22",
          "chgp": "5.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-7.56",
          "val2": "117.14",
          "chgp": "-106.45%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "9.33",
          "val2": "8.06",
          "chgp": "15.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-10.70",
          "val2": "82.94",
          "chgp": "-112.90%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.45%",
          "val2": "7.40%",
          "chgp": "-7.85%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 6.62% vs -13.31% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -63.34% vs 126.78% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,626.85",
          "val2": "2,463.83",
          "chgp": "6.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "62.32",
          "val2": "146.23",
          "chgp": "-57.38%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "13.64",
          "val2": "12.06",
          "chgp": "13.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "37.88",
          "val2": "103.32",
          "chgp": "-63.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.37%",
          "val2": "5.94%",
          "chgp": "-3.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.71% vs -11.53% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.40% vs 47.49% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3,727.32",
          "val2": "3,306.99",
          "chgp": "12.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "192.08",
          "val2": "171.60",
          "chgp": "11.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "17.04",
          "val2": "16.34",
          "chgp": "4.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "139.25",
          "val2": "116.62",
          "chgp": "19.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.15%",
          "val2": "5.19%",
          "chgp": "-0.04%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,118.38
1,100.47
1.63%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
69.17
129.76
-46.69%
Interest
3.94
3.40
15.88%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
49.99
101.37
-50.69%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.18%
11.79%
-5.61%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1.63% vs 14.61% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -50.69% vs 108.67% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,666.70
1,582.22
5.34%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-7.56
117.14
-106.45%
Interest
9.33
8.06
15.76%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-10.70
82.94
-112.90%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.45%
7.40%
-7.85%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 5.34% vs -16.24% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -112.90% vs 55.03% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,626.85
2,463.83
6.62%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
62.32
146.23
-57.38%
Interest
13.64
12.06
13.10%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
37.88
103.32
-63.34%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.37%
5.94%
-3.57%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 6.62% vs -13.31% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -63.34% vs 126.78% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
3,727.32
3,306.99
12.71%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
192.08
171.60
11.93%
Interest
17.04
16.34
4.28%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
139.25
116.62
19.40%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.15%
5.19%
-0.04%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.71% vs -11.53% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.40% vs 47.49% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Venkys (India) Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Venkys (India) Ltd
Small Cap
FMCG
Venky's (India) Limited, formerly known as Western Hatcheries Limited was incorporated in July, 1976 as a private limited, mainly to produce day-old layer and broiler chicks for the dense poultry markets of North India. Dr B V Rao promoted the company. The company was converted into a public limited company on December 12, 1998. Venky's (India) Limited, a part of the VH Group is an integrated poultry group in Asia.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Venkateshwara House, S No 114/A/2 Pune-Sinhagad Rd Pune Maharashtra : 411030
stock-summary
Tel: 91-020-24251530-41
stock-summary
corp.shares@venkys.com
Registrar Details
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd , E-2 , Ansa Industrial Estate, Saki Vihar Road, Saki Naka, Andheri (E), Mumbai