Vraj Iron

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE0S2V01010
  • NSEID: VRAJ
  • BSEID: 544204
INR
122.97
0.56 (0.46%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 12:08 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.06 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.06 k (-71.22%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.19%

Held by 7 FIIs

DII

3.69%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.95%

Why is Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd's stock price is Rs 122.50, down 2.2%, and has underperformed with a year-to-date decline of 7.27%. Despite positive financial results, the stock is in a bearish trend, trading below key moving averages and showing reduced investor interest.

As of 02-Sep, Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at Rs 122.50, reflecting a decrease of Rs 2.75 or 2.2%. The stock has been underperforming, having lost 3.35% over the last two days, and it is trading below its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a bearish trend. <BR><BR>In terms of market performance, the stock has shown a year-to-date decline of 7.27%, which is better than the Sensex's drop of 10.15%, but it has still underperformed in the short term, with a 1-month decline of 0.16% compared to the Sensex's 1.95% decline. Additionally, the stock's delivery volume has decreased significantly, falling by 35.02% against the 5-day average, suggesting reduced investor interest and participation.<BR><BR>Despite some positive financial results reported for June 26, including a 54.3% growth in profit before tax and a 43.8% increase in profit after tax compared to previous quarters, the overall sentiment remains negative. The stock has generated a return of -16.72% over the past year, and while it has a low debt-to-equity ratio and is trading at a fair valuation, these factors have not been sufficient to counteract the recent price declines.

View full answer

What does Vraj Iron do?

01-Sep-2026

Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd is a micro-cap company in the ferrous metals industry, reporting net sales of ₹194 Cr and a net profit of ₹12 Cr for June 2026. Key metrics include a P/E ratio of 12.00 and a market cap of ₹418 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd operates in the ferrous metals industry and is classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was originally incorporated as "Phil Ispat Private Limited" in 2004 and underwent a name change to Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 194 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 12 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 418 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 12.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 25 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.09 <BR>Return on Equity: 7.72% <BR>Price to Book: 1.00<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Vraj Iron?

01-Sep-2026

Vraj Iron's peers include Mukand, S.A.L Steel, Manaksia Steels, Neetu Yoshi, VISA Chrome, Scan Steels, Nagpur Power, Vaswani Industri, Indsil Hydro, and Jainam Ferro. Among them, S.A.L Steel has the highest 1-year return at 338.02%, while Vraj Iron has the lowest at -14.04%.

Peers: The peers of Vraj Iron are Mukand, S.A.L Steel, Manaksia Steels, Neetu Yoshi, VISA Chrome, Scan Steels, Nagpur Power, Vaswani Industri, Indsil Hydro, and Jainam Ferro.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Neetu Yoshi and Indsil Hydro, while Good management risk is found at Manaksia Steels. Average management risk is present at Mukand, Scan Steels, and Vaswani Industri, and the rest have Below Average management risk. Growth is Excellent at Neetu Yoshi, Average at Manaksia Steels and Indsil Hydro, and Below Average at Mukand, S.A.L Steel, Scan Steels, Vaswani Industri, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Vraj Iron and Jainam Ferro, Good at Manaksia Steels, Neetu Yoshi, and Nagpur Power, and Below Average at Mukand, S.A.L Steel, VISA Chrome, Scan Steels, Vaswani Industri, and Indsil Hydro.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is S.A.L Steel at 338.02%, while Vraj Iron has the lowest at -14.04%. Compared to its peers, Vraj Iron's 1-year return is significantly lower. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Mukand, Vaswani Industri, and Indsil Hydro.

View full answer

How big is Vraj Iron?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd has a market capitalization of 418.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 643.45 Cr and a net profit of 35.93 Cr. The company has shareholder's funds of 429.80 Cr and total assets of 495.53 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 31st August, Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd has a market capitalization of 418.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest 4 quarters, Vraj Iron reported Net Sales of 643.45 Cr and a Net Profit of 35.93 Cr.<BR><BR>As of the latest annual period in March 2026, the company has Shareholder's Funds amounting to 429.80 Cr and Total Assets of 495.53 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd?

28-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-May-2026

Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results show strong revenue growth and a significant net profit increase of 1,315.45%, but the stock has declined 29.26% over the past year, raising concerns about long-term sustainability and capital efficiency. Investors should be cautious despite the positive quarterly performance.

Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 indicate a significant improvement in performance, showcasing both strong revenue growth and a remarkable recovery in net profit. The company reported a net profit of ₹15.57 crore, which is a staggering increase of 1,315.45% compared to the previous quarter. Additionally, revenue grew by 16.24% quarter-on-quarter, reaching ₹170.21 crore, and the operating margin improved to 14.63%, the highest level in eight quarters.<BR><BR>However, despite these impressive quarterly results, the company faces broader challenges. Over the past year, its stock has declined by 29.26%, underperforming both the Sensex and the ferrous metals sector. This decline reflects ongoing investor concerns regarding the sustainability of profitability and operational consistency. The return on equity (ROE) remains relatively low at 8.13%, which is below the peer average, indicating potential issues with capital efficiency.<BR><BR>In summary, while the latest quarterly results are strong and suggest positive momentum, the overall context of the company's performance and market position raises questions about long-term sustainability. Investors may want to approach with caution, considering both the recent improvements and the underlying challenges.

View full answer

Is Vraj Iron overvalued or undervalued?

14-Nov-2025

As of November 13, 2025, Vraj Iron is considered undervalued with a PE Ratio of 13.50 and an EV to EBITDA of 8.26, making it an attractive buying opportunity compared to industry peers despite a year-to-date stock performance lagging behind the Sensex.

As of 13 November 2025, Vraj Iron's valuation grade has moved from very attractive to attractive, indicating a shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued based on its financial ratios, which include a PE Ratio of 13.50, an EV to EBITDA of 8.26, and a Price to Book Value of 1.10. These figures suggest that Vraj Iron is trading at a lower valuation compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In comparison to its industry peers, Vraj Iron's PE Ratio of 13.50 is significantly lower than that of JSW Steel at 47.21 and Tata Steel at 29.61, both of which are rated fair. Additionally, Vraj Iron's EV to EBITDA of 8.26 is more attractive than Jindal Steel's 13.11. Despite the company's recent stock performance lagging behind the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -37.36% compared to the Sensex's 8.11%, the underlying valuation metrics suggest that Vraj Iron presents a buying opportunity for investors looking for value in the ferrous metals sector.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Vraj Iron?

13-Nov-2025

Vraj Iron's historical performance shows fluctuating financial metrics, with net sales declining from 515.67 crore in March 2023 to 419.86 crore in March 2024, then rising to 475.03 crore in March 2025, while profits and cash flow have generally decreased over the same period. Total assets and liabilities increased significantly, indicating a challenging financial environment.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Vraj Iron shows fluctuations in key financial metrics over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Vraj Iron's net sales decreased from 515.67 crore in March 2023 to 419.86 crore in March 2024, before rising to 475.03 crore in March 2025. Total operating income followed a similar trend, reflecting the same values. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, was 439.00 crore in March 2023, decreased to 343.38 crore in March 2024, and increased again to 412.81 crore in March 2025. Operating profit (PBDIT) also saw a decline from 78.42 crore in March 2023 to 76.48 crore in March 2024, and further down to 66.05 crore in March 2025. Profit before tax decreased from 68.99 crore in March 2023 to 56.56 crore in March 2025, while profit after tax decreased from 51.11 crore in March 2023 to 41.83 crore in March 2025. The consolidated net profit followed a similar pattern, declining from 54.00 crore in March 2023 to 44.09 crore in March 2025. The company's total assets increased from 191.54 crore in March 2023 to 417.34 crore in March 2025, while total liabilities rose from 191.54 crore to 417.34 crore in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities decreased significantly from 62.00 crore in March 2023 to 13.00 crore in March 2025, while cash flow from investing activities became more negative, moving from -40.00 crore in March 2023 to -102.00 crore in March 2025. Overall, Vraj Iron's financial performance reflects a challenging environment with variations in sales, profits, and cash flow management over the years.

View full answer

Is Vraj Iron technically bullish or bearish?

05-Aug-2025

As of August 4, 2025, the technical trend has shifted to bearish, supported by negative signals from the MACD, RSI, and moving averages, despite a bullish KST on a weekly basis.

As of 4 August 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current technical stance is bearish with a strong indication of weakness. The weekly MACD and RSI are both bearish, reinforcing the negative momentum. Daily moving averages also confirm a bearish outlook. Although the KST on a weekly basis is bullish, it is overshadowed by the overall bearish signals from other indicators. The Dow Theory indicates a mildly bearish stance on both weekly and monthly time frames. Given the recent price action, including a significant decline from the previous close, the bearish sentiment is further supported.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Vraj Iron?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Vraj Iron is Gopal Sponge And Power Private Limited, holding 54.52%. Other significant shareholders include Volrado Venture Partners Fund IV Gamma at 3.66% and individual investors with a combined 17.85%.

The top shareholders of Vraj Iron include Gopal Sponge And Power Private Limited, which holds the largest stake at 54.52%. Other notable shareholders are Volrado Venture Partners Fund IV Gamma, with a holding of 3.66%, and individual investors collectively owning 17.85%. Additionally, there are 9 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that hold a combined 0.52% of the shares. It's worth noting that there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds currently invested in the company.

View full answer

Has Vraj Iron declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROE of 9.41%

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 9.41% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Company has a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 0.04 times

 
3

Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate -26.10% of over the last 5 years

 
4

Positive results in Jun 26

5

With ROE of 7.7, it has a Very Attractive valuation with a 1 Price to Book Value

6

Majority shareholders : Promoters

 
7

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Ferrous Metals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 406 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

11.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

25

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.09

stock-summary
Return on Equity

7.72%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.97

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
194 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
12 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-0.19%
0%
-0.19%
6 Months
1.81%
0%
1.81%
1 Year
-18.9%
0%
-18.9%
2 Years
-43.9%
0%
-43.9%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Vraj Iron for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
22.50%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-26.10%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
25.42
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.44
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.09
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.27
Tax Ratio
24.55%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
3.87%
ROCE (avg)
16.28%
ROE (avg)
9.41%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
11
Industry P/E
25
Price to Book Value
0.97
EV to EBIT
11.52
EV to EBITDA
6.96
EV to Capital Employed
0.98
EV to Sales
0.69
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
7.50%
ROE (Latest)
7.72%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Sideways
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 7 FIIs (0.19%)

Promoter with highest holding

Gopal Sponge And Power Private Limited (71.37%)

Highest Public shareholder

Volrado Venture Partners Fund Iv Gamma (3.66%)

Individual Investors Holdings

17.45%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 13.88% vs 16.24% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -26.08% vs 1,315.45% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "193.83",
          "val2": "170.21",
          "chgp": "13.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "19.88",
          "val2": "24.91",
          "chgp": "-20.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.99",
          "val2": "0.82",
          "chgp": "20.73%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "11.51",
          "val2": "15.57",
          "chgp": "-26.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.26%",
          "val2": "14.63%",
          "chgp": "-4.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 34.20% vs -8.41% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -40.61% vs -28.29% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "271.29",
          "val2": "202.15",
          "chgp": "34.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "26.65",
          "val2": "34.66",
          "chgp": "-23.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.62",
          "val2": "0.84",
          "chgp": "-26.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "15.34",
          "val2": "25.83",
          "chgp": "-40.61%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.82%",
          "val2": "17.15%",
          "chgp": "-7.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 29.71% vs 6.87% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -51.75% vs -23.58% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "417.72",
          "val2": "322.03",
          "chgp": "29.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "31.83",
          "val2": "45.86",
          "chgp": "-30.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.30",
          "val2": "1.23",
          "chgp": "5.69%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "16.44",
          "val2": "34.07",
          "chgp": "-51.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.62%",
          "val2": "14.24%",
          "chgp": "-6.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 23.76% vs 13.14% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -27.40% vs -23.20% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "587.92",
          "val2": "475.03",
          "chgp": "23.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "56.72",
          "val2": "62.22",
          "chgp": "-8.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.13",
          "val2": "1.55",
          "chgp": "37.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "32.01",
          "val2": "44.09",
          "chgp": "-27.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.65%",
          "val2": "13.10%",
          "chgp": "-3.45%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
193.83
170.21
13.88%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
19.88
24.91
-20.19%
Interest
0.99
0.82
20.73%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
11.51
15.57
-26.08%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.26%
14.63%
-4.37%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 13.88% vs 16.24% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -26.08% vs 1,315.45% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
271.29
202.15
34.20%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
26.65
34.66
-23.11%
Interest
0.62
0.84
-26.19%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
15.34
25.83
-40.61%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.82%
17.15%
-7.33%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 34.20% vs -8.41% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -40.61% vs -28.29% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
417.72
322.03
29.71%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
31.83
45.86
-30.59%
Interest
1.30
1.23
5.69%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
16.44
34.07
-51.75%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.62%
14.24%
-6.62%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 29.71% vs 6.87% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -51.75% vs -23.58% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
587.92
475.03
23.76%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
56.72
62.22
-8.84%
Interest
2.13
1.55
37.42%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
32.01
44.09
-27.40%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.65%
13.10%
-3.45%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 23.76% vs 13.14% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -27.40% vs -23.20% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Vraj Iron & Steel Ltd
Micro Cap
Ferrous Metals
"Vraj Iron & Steel Limited" was originally incorporated as "Phil Ispat Private Limited" as a private limited company under the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956, pursuant to a certificate of incorporation dated June 16, 2004.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available