Ruparel Food

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Housing Finance Company
  • ISIN: INE239B01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 511740
INR
96.00
-4.3 (-4.29%)
BSENSE

Sep 04, 01:45 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 36

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

36 (164.71%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

72.58%

Why is Ruparel Food Products Ltd falling/rising?

04-Sep-2026

As of 03-Sep, Ruparel Food Products Ltd's stock price is at 100.30, down 3.56% and reflecting a significant decline of 20.43% over the past week. The stock has shown high volatility and decreased investor participation, indicating a lack of confidence and a weak performance relative to the broader market.

As of 03-Sep, Ruparel Food Products Ltd's stock price is currently at 100.30, reflecting a decline of 3.7 points or 3.56%. The stock has experienced a significant drop over the past week, with a decrease of 20.43%, and a 1-month decline of 26.09%. This downward trend is compounded by the fact that the stock opened today with a loss of 3.85% and has been trading lower than its moving averages across various time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages.<BR><BR>Despite today's performance indicating a slight outperformance against the sector by 2.24% and a trend reversal after nine consecutive days of decline, the stock has shown high volatility with an intraday range of Rs 10.4. The stock reached a day's high of Rs 109.2 but also touched a low of Rs 98.8, indicating significant fluctuations within the trading day.<BR><BR>Additionally, there has been a notable decrease in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 33.91% compared to the 5-day average. This decline in participation suggests a lack of confidence among investors, contributing to the stock's overall downward movement. The broader market context shows that the Sensex has only decreased by 1.01% over the past week, indicating that the stock's performance is particularly weak relative to the market. Overall, these factors collectively explain the current decline in Ruparel Food Products Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Ruparel Food?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Ruparel Food includes Vishal Ruparel (Managing Director), Anand Jagdish Chandra Thakkar, Anand Dilip Ruparel, Sanjay Shah, and Jinal Shah (Independent Directors), Trupti Vishal Ruparel, Shyam Ruparel, and Pankaj Ruparel (Non-Executive Directors), along with Kinjal Kothari (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer). This diverse team offers a wide range of expertise to the company.

The management team of Ruparel Food includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. Vishal Ruparel - Managing Director<BR>2. Anand Jagdish Chandra Thakkar - Independent Director<BR>3. Anand Dilip Ruparel - Independent Director<BR>4. Trupti Vishal Ruparel - Non-Executive Director<BR>5. Kinjal Kothari - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>6. Sanjay Shah - Independent Director<BR>7. Jinal Shah - Independent Director<BR>8. Shyam Ruparel - Non-Executive Director<BR>9. Pankaj Ruparel - Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>This diverse team brings a range of expertise to the company.

View full answer

What does Ruparel Food do?

01-Sep-2026

Ruparel Food Products Ltd, a micro-cap company in the housing finance sector, reported net sales and net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026, with a market cap of INR 37 Cr. It was incorporated in 1993 and converted to a public company in 1994.

Overview: <BR>Ruparel Food Products Ltd operates in the housing finance sector and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated in 1993 as Mehta Housing Finance Private Limited and was converted into a public limited company in August 1994. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 37 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 12 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: -3.40% <BR>Price to Book: 7.85<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 4 Gr Fl Law Garden Appt SchI, Opp Law Garden Ellisbridge Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380006 <BR>Tel: 91-079-26565566-72 <BR>Email: mehtahousingfinanceltd@gmail.com <BR>Website: http://www.mehtahousing.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Ruparel Food?

01-Sep-2026

Ruparel Food's peers include Repco Home Fin, GIC Housing Fin, Reliance Home, and others. In terms of returns, Ind Bank Housing leads with 31.40%, while Ruparel Food has a 1-year return of -38.38%.

Peers: The peers of Ruparel Food are Repco Home Fin, GIC Housing Fin, Reliance Home, Ind Bank Housing, India Home Loans, Star Housing Fin, Sahara Housing, Manraj Hsg.Fin., and SRG Housing.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Repco Home Fin, India Home Loans, Star Housing Fin, and Sahara Housing, while Below Average management risk is found at GIC Housing Fin, Reliance Home, and SRG Housing. Growth is Excellent at Star Housing Fin, Good at SRG Housing, and Below Average at Repco Home Fin, GIC Housing Fin, Reliance Home, India Home Loans, Sahara Housing, and Ruparel Food. Excellent capital structure is noted at Repco Home Fin, GIC Housing Fin, India Home Loans, Star Housing Fin, Sahara Housing, and Ruparel Food, while Average capital structure is found at Reliance Home.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Ind Bank Housing at 31.40%, while Reliance Home has the lowest at -61.84%. Ruparel Food's 1-year return of -38.38% is better than Reliance Home's but worse than Ind Bank Housing's. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for GIC Housing Fin, Reliance Home, Star Housing Fin, India Home Loans, and Ruparel Food.

View full answer

How big is Ruparel Food?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Ruparel Food Products Ltd has a market capitalization of 37.00 Cr and reported net sales of 3.62 Cr with a loss of 0.17 Cr over the latest four quarters. As of March 2025, shareholder's funds were 3.70 Cr and total assets were 3.72 Cr.

As of 31st August, Ruparel Food Products Ltd has a market capitalization of 37.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Ruparel Food reported net sales of 3.62 Cr. However, the company experienced a loss of 0.17 Cr during this period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where shareholder's funds amounted to 3.70 Cr and total assets were recorded at 3.72 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Ruparel Food Products Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

Are Ruparel Food Products Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-Aug-2026

Ruparel Food Products Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net loss of ₹0.06 crores in Q4 FY26, a 700% increase in losses year-on-year, and a 92.52% drop in net sales. Overall, the financial performance indicates significant operational challenges and a distressed state for the company.

The latest results for Ruparel Food Products Ltd are concerning and indicate significant challenges for the company. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹0.06 crores, which is a drastic increase in losses of 700% year-on-year. Additionally, net sales plummeted by 92.52% to just ₹0.22 crores compared to ₹2.94 crores in the same quarter last year. This decline in revenue reflects a severe operational downturn, as the company also experienced a 75% drop in sales from the previous quarter.<BR><BR>The operating margin is deeply negative at -27.27%, suggesting that the company is struggling to manage its costs effectively in relation to its shrinking revenue. Furthermore, the return on equity (ROE) stands at a negative -3.34%, highlighting ongoing issues with profitability and shareholder value erosion.<BR><BR>Overall, these results paint a troubling picture of a company facing fundamental business challenges, with erratic revenue generation and persistent losses. The financial performance indicates that Ruparel Food Products Ltd is currently in a distressed state, making the latest results decidedly bad.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Ruparel Food Products Ltd?

12-Aug-2026

The next results date for Ruparel Food Products Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Ruparel Food Products Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Is Ruparel Food overvalued or undervalued?

05-Dec-2025

As of December 4, 2025, Ruparel Food is considered very expensive and overvalued, with alarming valuation ratios and a year-to-date return of -34.77%, significantly underperforming compared to its peers and the Sensex.

As of 4 December 2025, Ruparel Food's valuation grade has moved from risky to very expensive, indicating a significant deterioration in its investment appeal. The company is currently assessed as overvalued. Key ratios highlight this concern, with a PE ratio of -276.06, an EV to EBITDA of -38.14, and a Price to Book Value of 8.07, all suggesting that the company's valuation metrics are alarmingly high relative to its earnings and asset base.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Ruparel Food's valuation stands out starkly; for instance, HUDCO has a PE ratio of 15.88 and an EV to EBITDA of 14.94, while LIC Housing Finance is more reasonably valued with a PE of 5.44 and an EV to EBITDA of 11.16. The stark contrast in these ratios underscores Ruparel Food's overvaluation. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has been dismal, with a year-to-date return of -34.77%, significantly lagging behind the Sensex's positive return of 9.12% in the same period.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Ruparel Food?

17-Nov-2025

Ruparel Food's historical performance shows a significant increase in net sales to 4.99 Cr in Mar'25, but total expenditure rose sharply, resulting in a slight improvement in losses. While sales growth is evident, the company continues to struggle with profitability and asset management, reflected in negative operating and profit margins.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Ruparel Food shows a significant increase in net sales from Mar'24 to Mar'25, rising to 4.99 Cr from 0.00 Cr. Total operating income also reflects this growth, reaching 4.99 Cr in Mar'25, compared to 0.00 Cr in Mar'24. However, total expenditure saw a substantial increase to 5.12 Cr in Mar'25 from 0.20 Cr in the previous year, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of -0.13 Cr, an improvement from -0.20 Cr in Mar'24. The profit before tax also improved slightly to -0.14 Cr from -0.20 Cr, with the profit after tax following the same trend, moving from -0.20 Cr to -0.14 Cr. The earnings per share (EPS) improved to -0.45 from -0.65, while the diluted EPS also showed improvement from -0.89 to -0.71. The operating profit margin and PAT margin remained negative at -2.61% and -2.81%, respectively, but were better than the previous year's figures of 0.0%. <BR><BR>In terms of the balance sheet, total liabilities decreased to 3.72 Cr in Mar'25 from 3.94 Cr in Mar'24, while total assets also declined to 3.72 Cr from 3.94 Cr. Shareholder's funds decreased to 3.70 Cr from 3.92 Cr, and total reserves fell to 0.61 Cr from 0.83 Cr. The book value per share adjusted down to 11.99 from 12.71. Cash flow results indicate no cash inflow or outflow for the periods analyzed, with all cash flow metrics remaining at 0.00 Cr. Overall, while Ruparel Food has shown some improvement in sales and reduced losses, it continues to face challenges in profitability and asset management.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Ruparel Food?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Ruparel Food is Ruparel Pankajkumar Ranchhoddas Huf, holding 18.15%. Individual investors collectively own 26.62%, with the highest public shareholder being Bhavna Darshan Mehta at 2.12%.

The top shareholders of Ruparel Food are primarily the promoters, with Ruparel Pankajkumar Ranchhoddas Huf holding the largest share at 18.15%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares. The highest public shareholder is Bhavna Darshan Mehta, who owns 2.12%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 26.62% of the shares.

View full answer

Has Ruparel Food declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -31.30% and Operating profit at -3.00%
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Housing Finance Company

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 31 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-3.40%

stock-summary
Price to Book

7.15

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
0 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-32.84%
0%
-32.84%
6 Months
-29.26%
0%
-29.26%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
-62.35%
0%
-62.35%
3 Years
1.27%
0%
1.27%
4 Years
0.42%
0%
0.42%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Ruparel Food for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Communication To Shareholders W.R.T Web-Link Including Exact Path Of Annual Report For Financial Year 2025-26.

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation pursuant to Regulation 30 the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 - Communication to Shareholders With Respect To Web-link including exact path of Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Advertisement of Notice of 32nd Annual General Meeting E-voting Information and Book Closure

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Annual Report (including the Notice of 32nd Annual General Meeting) of the Company

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-31.30%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-3.00%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROE (avg)
0.01%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
7.15
EV to EBIT
-33.64
EV to EBITDA
-33.64
EV to Capital Employed
7.17
EV to Sales
9.81
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-3.41%
ROE (Latest)
-3.40%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Ruparel Pankajkumar Ranchhoddas Huf (18.15%)

Highest Public shareholder

Bhavna Darshan Mehta (2.12%)

Individual Investors Holdings

26.63%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -13.64% vs -75.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -33.33% vs -200.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.19",
          "val2": "0.22",
          "chgp": "-13.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.08",
          "val2": "-0.06",
          "chgp": "-33.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.08",
          "val2": "-0.06",
          "chgp": "-33.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-42.11%",
          "val2": "-27.27%",
          "chgp": "-14.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 14.22% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.11% vs 10.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.33",
          "val2": "2.04",
          "chgp": "14.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.08",
          "val2": "-0.10",
          "chgp": "20.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.08",
          "val2": "-0.09",
          "chgp": "11.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-3.43%",
          "val2": "-4.90%",
          "chgp": "1.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 57.35% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 28.57% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.21",
          "val2": "2.04",
          "chgp": "57.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.09",
          "val2": "-0.15",
          "chgp": "40.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.10",
          "val2": "-0.14",
          "chgp": "28.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-2.80%",
          "val2": "-7.35%",
          "chgp": "4.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -31.26% vs 0.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -14.29% vs 30.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.43",
          "val2": "4.99",
          "chgp": "-31.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.16",
          "val2": "-0.13",
          "chgp": "-23.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.16",
          "val2": "-0.14",
          "chgp": "-14.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-4.66%",
          "val2": "-2.61%",
          "chgp": "-2.05%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.19
0.22
-13.64%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.08
-0.06
-33.33%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.08
-0.06
-33.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-42.11%
-27.27%
-14.84%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -13.64% vs -75.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -33.33% vs -200.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.33
2.04
14.22%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.08
-0.10
20.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.08
-0.09
11.11%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-3.43%
-4.90%
1.47%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 14.22% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.11% vs 10.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.21
2.04
57.35%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.09
-0.15
40.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.10
-0.14
28.57%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-2.80%
-7.35%
4.55%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 57.35% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 28.57% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.43
4.99
-31.26%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.16
-0.13
-23.08%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.16
-0.14
-14.29%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-4.66%
-2.61%
-2.05%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -31.26% vs 0.00% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -14.29% vs 30.00% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Ruparel Food Products Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Ruparel Food Products Ltd
Micro Cap
Housing Finance Company
Mehta Housing Finance Ltd. (Formerly known Mehta Integrated Finance Ltd) was incorporated in 1993, as a Private limited company named Mehta Housing Finance Private Limited and It was converted into public limited in August, 1994. The company is promoted by Mehta Integrated Finance, engaged in Leasing, Hire Purchase, and Merchant Banking activities. The company has Started with the building Housing Finance Portfolio and has deployed an amount of Rs.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
4 Gr Fl Law Garden Appt SchI, Opp Law Garden Ellisbridge Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380006
stock-summary
Tel: 91-079-26565566-72
stock-summary
mehtahousingfinanceltd@gmail.com
Registrar Details
Purva Shareregistry (India) Pvt Ltd , Gala No 9, Shiv Shakti, Industrial Estate,Sitaram Mill Comp., J R Boricha Marg, Lower Parel [E], Mumbai