Balu Forge

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Castings & Forgings
  • ISIN: INE011E01029
  • NSEID: BALUFORGE
  • BSEID: 531112
INR
580.00
-41.85 (-6.73%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 23.16 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

23.16 lacs (-3.76%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

5.04%

Held by 51 FIIs

DII

4.81%

Held by 1 DIIs

Promoter

53.51%

Why is Balu Forge Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Balu Forge Industries Ltd's stock price is declining, currently at Rs 621.85, with a total drop of 3.03% over the last two days. This decline is accompanied by reduced investor participation and concerns over valuation, contributing to the overall downward trend.

As of 01-Sep, Balu Forge Industries Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at Rs 621.85, reflecting a decrease of Rs 9.35 or 1.48%. This decline is part of a broader trend, as the stock has been losing value for the last two days, resulting in a total drop of 3.03% during this period. Additionally, the stock has underperformed its sector by 0.8% today.<BR><BR>Investor participation has also diminished, with delivery volume dropping by 52.02% compared to the 5-day average, indicating reduced interest among investors. The stock touched an intraday low of Rs 613.15, which further highlights the downward pressure on its price.<BR><BR>Despite some positive long-term growth indicators, such as a significant increase in net sales and operating profit, there are concerning factors contributing to the stock's decline. The company has a relatively high Price to Book Value ratio of 4.7, suggesting it may be overvalued compared to its peers. Furthermore, institutional investors have reduced their stake by 1.08% over the previous quarter, which could signal a lack of confidence in the stock's future performance.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of recent price declines, falling investor participation, and concerns over valuation and institutional interest are contributing to the current downward trend in Balu Forge Industries Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Balu Forge?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Balu Forge includes Chairman & Managing Director Jaspalsingh Prehladsingh Chandock, Whole-time Directors Trimaan Jaspalsingh Chandock and Jaikaran Chandock, and Independent Directors Raghavendra Raj Mehta, Radhey Shyam Soni, and Shalu Bhandari. This team combines leadership with independent oversight.

The management team of Balu Forge includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Jaspalsingh Prehladsingh Chandock** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Trimaan Jaspalsingh Chandock** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Jaikaran Chandock** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Raghavendra Raj Mehta** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Radhey Shyam Soni** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Shalu Bhandari** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team brings a mix of leadership and independent oversight to the company.

View full answer

What does Balu Forge do?

01-Sep-2026

Balu Forge Industries Ltd is a small-cap company in the castings and forgings industry, reporting net sales of 301 Cr and a net profit of 66 Cr for June 2026. The company, incorporated in 1989 and renamed in 2020, has a market cap of INR 7,843 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Balu Forge Industries Ltd operates in the castings and forgings industry and is categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated in March 1989 and has undergone several name changes, from Bell Agromachina Limited to Amaze Entertech Limited on November 16, 2016, and finally to Balu Forge Industries Limited on September 30, 2020. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 301 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 66 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 7,843 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 29.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 31 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.01% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.04 <BR>Return on Equity: 16.24% <BR>Price to Book: 4.87 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Unit No F-30 First Floor, Raghuleela Mega Mall Mumbai Maharashtra : 400067 <BR>Email: bellagro@rediffmail.com <BR>Website: http://www.baluindustries.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Balu Forge?

01-Sep-2026

Balu Forge's peers include AIA Engineering, Happy Forgings, Steelcast, Amic Forging, Inv.& Prec.Cast., Nelcast, Synergy Green, Magna Electrocas, and Tirupati Forge. Balu Forge shows excellent growth and capital structure, while its 1-year return is 2.33%, significantly lower than Happy Forgings' 170.53%.

Peers: The peers of Balu Forge are AIA Engineering, Happy Forgings, Steelcast, Amic Forging, Inv.& Prec.Cast., Nelcast, Synergy Green, Magna Electrocas, and Tirupati Forge.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at AIA Engineering and Steelcast, while Average management risk is found at Happy Forgings, Balu Forge, Amic Forging, Inv.& Prec.Cast., Nelcast, Synergy Green, Magna Electrocas, and Tirupati Forge. Growth is Excellent at Balu Forge and Tirupati Forge, while Good growth is noted at Steelcast and Amic Forging, and Below Average growth is seen at AIA Engineering, Happy Forgings, Inv.& Prec.Cast., Nelcast, and Synergy Green. Excellent capital structure is present in AIA Engineering, Happy Forgings, Balu Forge, Steelcast, Amic Forging, and Magna Electrocas, while Below Average capital structure is noted at Inv.& Prec.Cast., Nelcast, and Synergy Green.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Happy Forgings has the highest 1-year return at 170.53%, while Nelcast has the lowest at -19.11%, and Balu Forge's 1-year return of 2.33% is significantly lower than that of Happy Forgings. Additionally, Nelcast and Synergy Green have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Balu Forge?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Balu Forge Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 7,843.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 1,174.88 Cr and a Net Profit of 267.96 Cr.

As of 31st August, Balu Forge Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 7,843.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Balu Forge reported Net Sales of 1,174.88 Cr and a Net Profit of 267.96 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 1,053.22 Cr and Total Assets valued at 1,250.50 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Balu Forge Industries Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

Are Balu Forge Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

02-Jun-2026

Balu Forge Industries Ltd's latest results are unfavorable, with a significant 15.29% decline in Q4 net sales and reduced operating margins, leading to a negative financial outlook and a "Strong Sell" advisory. Investors should exercise caution due to concerns over demand sustainability and rising interest costs.

Balu Forge Industries Ltd's latest results indicate a challenging situation for the company. While it reported a full-year net profit of ₹258.90 crores for FY26 and a net profit of ₹65.74 crores for Q4 FY26, there are significant concerns regarding its operational performance.<BR><BR>In the fourth quarter, net sales fell sharply by 15.29% sequentially, marking the weakest revenue performance since June 2025. This decline reversed three consecutive quarters of revenue growth and raises questions about demand sustainability in the castings and forgings sector. Additionally, the operating margin decreased to 22.73%, the lowest in four quarters, indicating mounting cost pressures.<BR><BR>Despite the net profit margin showing some improvement, largely driven by exceptional other income, the reliance on this non-operating income raises concerns about the sustainability of earnings. Furthermore, interest costs have risen significantly, which could further pressure profitability.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of declining revenues, compressed margins, and increased interest costs has led to a negative financial outlook. The company's proprietary Mojo Score has dropped to 27 out of 100, prompting a "Strong Sell" advisory. Given these factors, the results can be characterized as unfavorable, and caution is advised for investors considering their positions in the stock.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Balu Forge Industries Ltd?

26-May-2026

The next results date for Balu Forge Industries Ltd is 30 May 2026.

The next results date for Balu Forge Industries Ltd is scheduled for 30 May 2026.

View full answer

Is Balu Forge technically bullish or bearish?

05-Dec-2025

As of December 4, 2025, Balu Forge's trend is mildly bearish, indicated by bearish weekly and monthly MACD and KST signals, despite some bullish daily moving averages and mildly bullish OBV indicators.

As of 4 December 2025, the technical trend for Balu Forge has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven by weekly MACD and KST indicators both showing bearish signals, while the monthly MACD and KST are mildly bearish. Bollinger Bands are bearish on both weekly and monthly time frames. Although daily moving averages indicate a mildly bullish trend, the overall sentiment remains bearish due to the prevailing indicators. The Dow Theory reflects a mildly bearish stance on the weekly chart, and both weekly and monthly OBV indicators are mildly bullish, suggesting some buying interest but not enough to offset the bearish signals.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Balu Forge?

01-Dec-2025

Balu Forge has shown significant growth from Mar'21 to Mar'25, with net sales increasing from 142.09 Cr to 923.62 Cr, and profit after tax rising from 7.62 Cr to 203.86 Cr. Key metrics such as operating profit and total assets also demonstrated substantial improvement during this period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Balu Forge shows significant growth in various financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Balu Forge has demonstrated impressive growth in net sales, increasing from 142.09 Cr in Mar'21 to 923.62 Cr in Mar'25. This upward trend is reflected in total operating income, which rose from 326.64 Cr in Mar'23 to 923.62 Cr in Mar'25. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also saw substantial growth, climbing from 17.49 Cr in Mar'21 to 268.25 Cr in Mar'25, with an operating profit margin that improved from 8.61% to 27.19% over the same period. Profit before tax surged from 9.74 Cr in Mar'21 to 253.94 Cr in Mar'25, leading to a profit after tax of 203.86 Cr in Mar'25, up from just 7.62 Cr in Mar'21. The company's total assets increased significantly from 170.76 Cr in Mar'21 to 1,250.50 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities also rose from 170.76 Cr to 1,250.50 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities improved markedly, showing a positive cash flow of 148 Cr in Mar'25 compared to a negative 31 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, Balu Forge's financial performance reflects a robust growth trajectory across key metrics.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Balu Forge?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Balu Forge include Jaspalsingh Prehladsingh Chandock, the largest individual shareholder with 50.39%, followed by 62 Foreign Institutional Investors holding 8.65%, and the Enforcement Directorate Raipur with 4.06%. Individual investors own 21.5% of the shares, with no pledged promoter holdings reported.

The top shareholders of Balu Forge include the promoters, with Jaspalsingh Prehladsingh Chandock being the largest individual shareholder, holding 50.39% of the company. Additionally, there are 62 Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) who collectively hold 8.65%. The highest public shareholder is the Enforcement Directorate Raipur, which holds 4.06%. Individual investors also have a significant stake, accounting for 21.5% of the shares. There are no pledged promoter holdings reported.

View full answer

Is Balu Forge overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of March 28, 2024, Balu Forge is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE Ratio of 36.28, an EV to EBITDA of 29.23, and a Price to Book Value of 7.02, despite a strong 1-year stock return of 163.32% compared to the Sensex's 7.65%.

As of 28 March 2024, Balu Forge's valuation grade has moved from expensive to very expensive, indicating a significant increase in perceived valuation. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 36.28, an EV to EBITDA of 29.23, and a Price to Book Value of 7.02, all of which suggest a premium valuation compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In comparison to its industry peers, Balu Forge's PE Ratio is notably higher than Altius Telecom's 52.97 and Embassy Off.REIT's 23.06, both of which are in a more attractive valuation range. The company's recent stock performance has outpaced the Sensex, with a 1-year return of 163.32% compared to the Sensex's 7.65%, but this strong performance does not mitigate the overvaluation indicated by its current ratios.

View full answer

Has Balu Forge declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Balu Forge Industries Ltd has declared a 1% dividend, amounting to 0.1 per share, with an ex-date of September 20, 2024. While the company has shown significant long-term price appreciation, recent short-term performance has been negative, and the dividend yield is low at 0.01%.

Balu Forge Industries Ltd has declared a 1% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 1%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.1<BR>- Ex-date: 20 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.01%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -14.09%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -14.09%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 146.57%, the dividend return was 0.03%, leading to a total return of 146.6%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 481.74%, the dividend return was 0.06%, which culminated in a total return of 481.8%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 648.89%, the dividend return was 0.14%, resulting in a total return of 649.03%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 189.42%, the dividend return was 0.09%, leading to a total return of 189.51%.<BR><BR>Over the past 5 years, the price return was 1818.78%, the dividend return was 0.49%, culminating in a total return of 1819.27%.<BR><BR>Overall, Balu Forge has declared a modest dividend, and while recent returns have shown significant growth over longer periods, the short-term performance has been negative. The dividend yield remains low, indicating that while the company is returning some value to shareholders, the primary returns have been driven by price appreciation.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Flat results in Jun 26

  • INTEREST(9M) At Rs 14.79 cr has Grown at 41.26%
  • ROCE(HY) Lowest at 18.47%
  • DEBT-EQUITY RATIO(HY) Highest at 0.10 times
2

With ROE of 16.2, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 4.7 Price to Book Value

3

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

4

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Castings & Forgings

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 7,041 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

28.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

28

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.02%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.04

stock-summary
Return on Equity

16.24%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.72

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
301 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
66 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.02%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
24.73%
0%
24.73%
6 Months
22.91%
0%
22.91%
1 Year
-12.19%
0.01%
-12.18%
2 Years
-24.87%
0.03%
-24.84%
3 Years
180.94%
0.10%
181.04%
4 Years
940.36%
0.31%
940.67%
5 Years
121.37%
0.12%
121.49%

Latest dividend: 0.1 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-19-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Press Release - Receipt Of Multi Month Contract For 155Mm ERFB BB/BT Shells

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find enclosed the Press Release regaring receipt of multi month contract for 155mm ERFB BB/BT Shells.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find enclosed Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended June 30 2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication regarding Un-audited Financial Results for the Quarter ended June 30 2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Balu Forge Industries Ltd has declared 1% dividend, ex-date: 19 Sep 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
54.24%
EBIT Growth (5y)
94.55%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
12.67
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.78
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.04
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.00
Tax Ratio
15.40%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.82%
Pledged Shares
1.37%
Institutional Holding
9.85%
ROCE (avg)
20.07%
ROE (avg)
18.05%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
28
Industry P/E
28
Price to Book Value
4.72
EV to EBIT
25.26
EV to EBITDA
24.32
EV to Capital Employed
4.58
EV to Sales
6.46
PEG Ratio
3.08
Dividend Yield
0.02%
ROCE (Latest)
17.47%
ROE (Latest)
16.24%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

1.3662

Mutual Funds

Held by 5 Schemes (0.11%)

FIIs

Held by 51 FIIs (5.04%)

Promoter with highest holding

Jaspalsingh Prehladsingh Chandock (50.52%)

Highest Public shareholder

Enforcement Directorate Raipur (3.86%)

Individual Investors Holdings

23.89%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 14.10% vs -15.29% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.53% vs -7.53% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "300.71",
          "val2": "263.55",
          "chgp": "14.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "84.76",
          "val2": "59.91",
          "chgp": "41.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.60",
          "val2": "4.78",
          "chgp": "-3.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "66.09",
          "val2": "65.74",
          "chgp": "0.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "28.19%",
          "val2": "22.73%",
          "chgp": "5.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 33.78% vs 58.26% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 48.29% vs 106.08% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "532.71",
          "val2": "398.19",
          "chgp": "33.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "155.09",
          "val2": "108.43",
          "chgp": "43.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.26",
          "val2": "4.49",
          "chgp": "39.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "122.06",
          "val2": "82.31",
          "chgp": "48.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "29.11%",
          "val2": "27.23%",
          "chgp": "1.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 29.03% vs 64.03% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 36.68% vs 116.91% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "843.82",
          "val2": "653.97",
          "chgp": "29.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "239.63",
          "val2": "176.13",
          "chgp": "36.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "11.67",
          "val2": "6.75",
          "chgp": "72.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "193.15",
          "val2": "141.32",
          "chgp": "36.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "28.40%",
          "val2": "26.93%",
          "chgp": "1.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.89% vs 64.97% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 26.99% vs 118.06% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,107.37",
          "val2": "923.62",
          "chgp": "19.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "299.54",
          "val2": "251.11",
          "chgp": "19.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "16.45",
          "val2": "10.96",
          "chgp": "50.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "258.89",
          "val2": "203.86",
          "chgp": "26.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "27.05%",
          "val2": "27.19%",
          "chgp": "-0.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
300.71
263.55
14.10%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
84.76
59.91
41.48%
Interest
4.60
4.78
-3.77%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
66.09
65.74
0.53%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
28.19%
22.73%
5.46%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 14.10% vs -15.29% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.53% vs -7.53% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
532.71
398.19
33.78%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
155.09
108.43
43.03%
Interest
6.26
4.49
39.42%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
122.06
82.31
48.29%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
29.11%
27.23%
1.88%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 33.78% vs 58.26% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 48.29% vs 106.08% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
843.82
653.97
29.03%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
239.63
176.13
36.05%
Interest
11.67
6.75
72.89%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
193.15
141.32
36.68%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
28.40%
26.93%
1.47%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 29.03% vs 64.03% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 36.68% vs 116.91% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,107.37
923.62
19.89%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
299.54
251.11
19.29%
Interest
16.45
10.96
50.09%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
258.89
203.86
26.99%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
27.05%
27.19%
-0.14%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.89% vs 64.97% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 26.99% vs 118.06% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Balu Forge Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Balu Forge Industries Ltd
Small Cap
Castings & Forgings
Balu Forge Industries Limited, formerly known as Bell Agromachina Limited was incorporated in March, 1989, The Company's name was changed from Bell Agromachina Limited to Amaze Entertech Limited on November 16, 2016 and again to Balu Forge Industries Limited on September 30, 2020. The Company was founded under the leadership of Late Mr. Prehlad Singh Chandock.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Unit No F-30 First Floor, Raghuleela Mega Mall Mumbai Maharashtra : 400067
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
bellagro@rediffmail.com
Registrar Details