Camlin Fine

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Specialty Chemicals
  • ISIN: INE052I01032
  • NSEID: CAMLINFINE
  • BSEID: 532834
INR
102.00
-0.8 (-0.78%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.92 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.92 lacs (-20.39%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.91%

Held by 45 FIIs

DII

5.42%

Held by 6 DIIs

Promoter

48.03%

Why is Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's stock price is declining at 102.00, down 0.78%, with significant underperformance indicated by trading below all major moving averages. The stock has a -49.59% return over the past year, weak financial health, and decreased institutional investor confidence, contributing to the negative sentiment.

As of 01-Sep, Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 102.00, reflecting a change of -0.8 (-0.78%). The stock has been underperforming significantly, with a consecutive fall over the last two days resulting in a total decrease of -1.3%. This trend is further supported by the stock trading below its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a persistent downward trajectory.<BR><BR>In terms of performance relative to the market, the stock has shown a -4.18% return over the past week and a staggering -49.59% over the last year, while the Sensex has only declined by -4.26% in the same timeframe. Additionally, the company's financial health appears weak, with a -40.14% compound annual growth rate in operating profits over the last five years and a high debt-to-EBITDA ratio of 7.50 times, which indicates low capacity to service its debt.<BR><BR>Moreover, institutional investor participation has decreased by -2.32% in the previous quarter, suggesting a lack of confidence among more knowledgeable investors. The company's recent financial results have also been disappointing, with a significant drop in profit before tax and profit after tax, further contributing to the negative sentiment surrounding the stock. Overall, these factors collectively explain the decline in Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Camlin Fine?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Camlin Fine includes Ashish S Dandekar (Chairman & Managing Director), Nirmal V Momaya (Managing Director), and several independent directors, along with other key members, all contributing to the company's strategic and operational management.

The management team of Camlin Fine includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **Ashish S Dandekar** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Nirmal V Momaya** - Managing Director<BR>3. **Anagha S Dandekar** - Director<BR>4. **Arujun S Dukane** - Executive Director (Technical)<BR>5. **Amol Shah** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Sutapa Banerjee** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Mahabaleshwar G Palekar** - Independent Director<BR>8. **Harsha Raghavan** - Director<BR>9. **Conrad D Souza** - Independent Director<BR>10. **Pradip M. Kanakia** - Independent Director<BR>11. **Rahul Sawale** - Vice President & Company Secretary<BR><BR>This team brings a diverse range of expertise to the company, contributing to its strategic direction and operational management.

View full answer

What does Camlin Fine do?

01-Sep-2026

Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd is a small-cap company in the specialty chemicals industry, originally incorporated in 1993 and rebranded in 2006. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 520 Cr and a net loss of 32 Cr, with a market cap of INR 1,971 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd operates in the specialty chemicals industry and is categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally incorporated in 1993 as Camlicon Consultants Private Limited and underwent a name change to Camlin Fine Chemicals Private Limited in 2006. The Fine Chemicals Division of Camlin Limited was demerged and transferred to the company effective from July 1, 2006. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 520 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: -32 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 1,971 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: N/A<BR>- Industry P/E: 43<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt-Equity: 0.54<BR>- Return on Equity: -0.59%<BR>- Price to Book: 1.91<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>- Address: Plot No F/11 & F/12 WICEL, Central Road Andheri(East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400093<BR>- Tel: 91-22-67001000<BR>- Email: secretarial@camlinfs.com<BR>- Website: http://www.camlinfs.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Camlin Fine?

01-Sep-2026

Camlin Fine's peers include Bhansali Engg., DDev Plastiks, NOCIL, Rossari Biotech, S H Kelkar & Co., Paushak, Vidhi Specialty, Indokem, Titan Biotech, and Oriental Aromat. Camlin Fine has below-average management risk and the lowest 1-year return among its peers at -49.11%.

Peers: The peers of Camlin Fine are Bhansali Engg., DDev Plastiks, NOCIL, Rossari Biotech, S H Kelkar & Co., Paushak, Vidhi Specialty, Indokem, Titan Biotech, and Oriental Aromat.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Bhansali Engg., DDev Plastiks, NOCIL, Rossari Biotech, Paushak, Vidhi Specialty, Titan Biotech, and the rest. Average management risk is found at S H Kelkar & Co., while Below Average management risk is noted for Camlin Fine and Indokem. Growth is rated as Good for DDev Plastiks, Average for Rossari Biotech, and Below Average for Bhansali Engg., NOCIL, S H Kelkar & Co., Camlin Fine, Paushak, Vidhi Specialty, Indokem, and Titan Biotech. Capital Structure is Excellent for Bhansali Engg., DDev Plastiks, NOCIL, Rossari Biotech, Paushak, Vidhi Specialty, Titan Biotech, Average for S H Kelkar & Co., and Below Average for Camlin Fine and Indokem.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Titan Biotech has the highest 1-year return at 160.06%, while Camlin Fine has the lowest at -49.11%. Camlin Fine's 1-year return is significantly lower than all its peers. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Camlin Fine, Rossari Biotech, and S H Kelkar & Co.

View full answer

How big is Camlin Fine?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,971.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 1,845.03 Cr and a Net Profit of 5.88 Cr. Shareholder's Funds are 1,040.88 Cr and Total Assets are 2,236.52 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 31st August, Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,971.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>For the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 1,845.03 Cr and a Net Profit of 5.88 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 1,040.88 Cr and Total Assets totaling 2,236.52 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd?

13-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd is 11 August 2026.

The next results date for Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd is scheduled for 11 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd latest results good or bad?

27-May-2026

Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's latest results show a standalone net loss of ₹0.41 crores, down from a profit of ₹27.88 crores last year, indicating significant operational challenges. While consolidated net profit improved to ₹88.20 crores, the overall decline in sales and sharp contraction in operating margins suggest caution for investors.

Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's latest results indicate a challenging situation for the company. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a standalone net loss of ₹0.41 crores, a significant decline from a profit of ₹27.88 crores in the same quarter the previous year. This reflects serious operational pressures.<BR><BR>Consolidated net profit showed an improvement to ₹88.20 crores, but this figure is misleading as it represents a dramatic increase from a loss of ₹0.72 crores year-on-year. The company's net sales also decreased by 1.57% year-on-year, highlighting stagnation in revenue generation.<BR><BR>One of the most concerning aspects is the sharp contraction in operating margins, which fell to 4.99% from 14.38% a year earlier. This decline is attributed to rising costs and pricing pressures, with interest expenses hitting an all-time high of ₹22.98 crores, further straining the company's financial health.<BR><BR>Overall, while there are some positive signs in the consolidated results, the standalone performance and the significant margin erosion suggest that the company is facing substantial challenges. Investors may want to approach with caution given the current operational difficulties and financial pressures.

View full answer

Is Camlin Fine technically bullish or bearish?

04-Dec-2025

As of December 3, 2025, Camlin Fine's technical trend has shifted to a moderate bearish stance, driven by bearish momentum in the MACD, confirming moving averages, and Bollinger Bands, despite mixed signals from the KST.

As of 3 December 2025, the technical trend for Camlin Fine has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with a moderate strength. Key indicators driving this include the weekly MACD showing bearish momentum, daily moving averages confirming a bearish trend, and Bollinger Bands indicating bearish conditions on both weekly and monthly time frames. The KST presents a mixed signal with a bearish weekly reading and a bullish monthly reading, but overall, the prevailing bearish indicators suggest a downward pressure on the stock.

View full answer

Is Camlin Fine overvalued or undervalued?

26-Nov-2025

As of November 25, 2025, Camlin Fine's valuation has shifted from attractive to fair, indicating it is overvalued with a PE ratio of 327.96 and an EV to EBITDA of 19.86, especially when compared to peers like Solar Industries and Godrej Industries.

As of 25 November 2025, the valuation grade for Camlin Fine has moved from attractive to fair. Based on the analysis, the company appears to be overvalued. Key ratios indicate this, with a PE ratio of 327.96, an EV to EBITDA of 19.86, and a ROE of only 0.98%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Camlin Fine's valuation metrics stand out unfavorably; for instance, Solar Industries has a PE of 90.94 and an EV to EBITDA of 55.97, while Godrej Industries, which is rated attractive, has a PE of 35.73 and an EV to EBITDA of 39.89. Additionally, despite a strong performance year-to-date with a return of 19.77% compared to the Sensex's 8.25%, the long-term outlook shows a decline over three years, further supporting the notion that Camlin Fine is currently overvalued.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Camlin Fine?

12-Nov-2025

Camlin Fine's historical performance has been mixed, with net sales increasing to 1,666.53 Cr in Mar'25 but a significant decline in profitability, resulting in a net loss of -139.05 Cr. While total assets grew, cash flow from operations decreased, indicating inconsistent financial health.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Camlin Fine shows a mixed trend over the years, with significant fluctuations in key financial metrics.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Camlin Fine's net sales increased from 1,412.09 Cr in Mar'22 to 1,666.53 Cr in Mar'25, although it peaked at 1,681.56 Cr in Mar'23. Total operating income followed a similar pattern, reaching 1,666.53 Cr in Mar'25. However, total expenditure also rose, reaching 1,458.41 Cr in Mar'25, up from 1,259.29 Cr in Mar'22. Operating profit (PBDIT) showed some improvement, increasing to 222.57 Cr in Mar'25 from 185.83 Cr in Mar'22, but profit before tax declined significantly to 49.03 Cr in Mar'25 from 94.11 Cr in Mar'22. The net profit turned negative in Mar'25 at -139.05 Cr, down from 60.68 Cr in Mar'22. The company's total assets increased to 1,958.75 Cr in Mar'25 from 1,763.70 Cr in Mar'22, while total liabilities also rose to 1,958.75 Cr in Mar'25 from 1,763.70 Cr in Mar'22. Cash flow from operating activities decreased to 26.00 Cr in Mar'25 from 145.00 Cr in Mar'22, and the closing cash and cash equivalents improved to 104.00 Cr in Mar'25 from 107.00 Cr in Mar'22. Overall, while revenues have shown growth, profitability has been inconsistent, leading to a negative net profit in the latest fiscal year.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Camlin Fine?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Camlin Fine include promoters with the largest individual holding by Ashish Subhash Dandekar at 10.52%, mutual funds at 3.38%, foreign institutional investors at 2.88%, and individual investors collectively owning 30.98%, with Nirmal Vinod Momaya as the highest public shareholder at 1.92%.

The top shareholders of Camlin Fine include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. Among them, Ashish Subhash Dandekar has the highest individual holding at 10.52%. Additionally, mutual funds collectively hold 3.38% of the shares through six schemes, while foreign institutional investors (FIIs) hold 2.88% through 48 different entities. The highest public shareholder is Nirmal Vinod Momaya, who holds 1.92%. Individual investors collectively own 30.98% of the company.

View full answer

Has Camlin Fine declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd has declared a dividend of 45% (0.45 per share) with an ex-date of July 28, 2016. However, the current dividend yield is 0%, despite significant price appreciation over the past five years.

Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd has declared a dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 45%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.45<BR>- Ex-date: 28 Jul 16<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the 6 months period, the price return was 121.16%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of 121.16%.<BR><BR>In the 1 year period, the price return was 181.64%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of 181.64%.<BR><BR>In the 2 years period, the price return was 58.52%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of 58.52%.<BR><BR>In the 3 years period, the price return was 132.74%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of 132.74%.<BR><BR>In the 4 years period, the price return was 51.6%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of 51.6%.<BR><BR>In the 5 years period, the price return was 518.24%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of 518.24%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Camlin Fine has declared a dividend in the past, the current dividend yield is 0%. However, the total returns over various periods demonstrate significant price appreciation, particularly over the 5-year period.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -40.14% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 7.50 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 4.73% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Negative results in Jun 26

3

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

4

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Specialty Chemicals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 1,957 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

43

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.54

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-0.59%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.89

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
520 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
-32 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-13.27%
0%
-13.27%
6 Months
-31.31%
0%
-31.31%
1 Year
-49.59%
0%
-49.59%
2 Years
1.42%
0%
1.42%
3 Years
-39.85%
0%
-39.85%
4 Years
-20.9%
0%
-20.9%
5 Years
-38.49%
0%
-38.49%

Latest dividend: 0.43962807752750127 per share ex-dividend date: Jul-28-2016

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Camlin Fine Sciences Gains 5.21%: 3 Key Technical Factors Driving the Week

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Transcript of the Earnings Call Q1FY27

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication - Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30 2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome

11-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Investor Call Recording Q1 FY27

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd has declared 45% dividend, ex-date: 28 Jul 16

stock-summary
SPLITS

Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd has announced 1:2 stock split, ex-date: 04 Sep 14

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd has announced 5:41 rights issue, ex-date: 08 Jan 25

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
8.76%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-40.14%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.32
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
4.63
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.54
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.04
Tax Ratio
1.35%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
16.21%
Institutional Holding
6.33%
ROCE (avg)
6.79%
ROE (avg)
4.73%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
43
Price to Book Value
1.88
EV to EBIT
256.67
EV to EBITDA
29.75
EV to Capital Employed
1.57
EV to Sales
1.37
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
1.49%
ROE (Latest)
-0.59%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bullish
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

16.2078

Mutual Funds

Held by 4 Schemes (5.12%)

FIIs

Held by 45 FIIs (0.91%)

Promoter with highest holding

Ashish Subhash Dandekar (10.3%)

Highest Public shareholder

Icici Prudential Commodities Fund (4.77%)

Individual Investors Holdings

29.43%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 27.51% vs 7.06% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -218.37% vs 70.66% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "519.88",
          "val2": "407.72",
          "chgp": "27.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "9.28",
          "val2": "20.29",
          "chgp": "-54.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "14.01",
          "val2": "14.86",
          "chgp": "-5.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-12.94",
          "val2": "-7.53",
          "chgp": "-71.85%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-31.71",
          "val2": "-9.96",
          "chgp": "-218.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.79%",
          "val2": "4.98%",
          "chgp": "-3.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10.68% vs -3.31% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 81.86% vs -3,403.66% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "883.38",
          "val2": "798.17",
          "chgp": "10.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "52.45",
          "val2": "90.67",
          "chgp": "-42.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "34.74",
          "val2": "49.59",
          "chgp": "-29.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-15.37",
          "val2": "-179.21",
          "chgp": "91.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-24.34",
          "val2": "-134.19",
          "chgp": "81.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.94%",
          "val2": "11.36%",
          "chgp": "-5.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.70% vs 1.47% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 56.21% vs -785.60% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,323.89",
          "val2": "1,229.19",
          "chgp": "7.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "73.54",
          "val2": "148.43",
          "chgp": "-50.45%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "52.00",
          "val2": "83.66",
          "chgp": "-37.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-42.50",
          "val2": "-188.23",
          "chgp": "77.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-60.57",
          "val2": "-138.33",
          "chgp": "56.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.55%",
          "val2": "12.08%",
          "chgp": "-6.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 5.81% vs 12.02% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 119.87% vs -49.92% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,723.31",
          "val2": "1,628.69",
          "chgp": "5.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "106.88",
          "val2": "216.05",
          "chgp": "-50.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "72.94",
          "val2": "96.30",
          "chgp": "-24.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "29.61",
          "val2": "-233.03",
          "chgp": "112.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "27.63",
          "val2": "-139.05",
          "chgp": "119.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.20%",
          "val2": "13.27%",
          "chgp": "-7.07%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
519.88
407.72
27.51%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
9.28
20.29
-54.26%
Interest
14.01
14.86
-5.72%
Exceptional Items
-12.94
-7.53
-71.85%
Consolidate Net Profit
-31.71
-9.96
-218.37%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.79%
4.98%
-3.19%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 27.51% vs 7.06% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -218.37% vs 70.66% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
883.38
798.17
10.68%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
52.45
90.67
-42.15%
Interest
34.74
49.59
-29.95%
Exceptional Items
-15.37
-179.21
91.42%
Consolidate Net Profit
-24.34
-134.19
81.86%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.94%
11.36%
-5.42%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10.68% vs -3.31% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 81.86% vs -3,403.66% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,323.89
1,229.19
7.70%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
73.54
148.43
-50.45%
Interest
52.00
83.66
-37.84%
Exceptional Items
-42.50
-188.23
77.42%
Consolidate Net Profit
-60.57
-138.33
56.21%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.55%
12.08%
-6.53%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.70% vs 1.47% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 56.21% vs -785.60% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,723.31
1,628.69
5.81%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
106.88
216.05
-50.53%
Interest
72.94
96.30
-24.26%
Exceptional Items
29.61
-233.03
112.71%
Consolidate Net Profit
27.63
-139.05
119.87%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.20%
13.27%
-7.07%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 5.81% vs 12.02% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 119.87% vs -49.92% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd
Small Cap
Specialty Chemicals
Camlin Fine Sciences Limited was originally incorporated on November 30, 1993 as a Private Limited Company with the name of 'Camlicon Consultants Private Limited'. On June 1, 2006, the name of the Company was changed to Camlin Fine Chemicals Private Limited. As per Scheme of Arrangement, the Fine Chemicals Division of Camlin Limited got demerged / transferred to the Company effective from July 01, 2006.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Plot No F/11 & F/12 WICEL, Central Road Andheri(East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400093
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-67001000
stock-summary
secretarial@camlinfs.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai