Ceigall India

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE0AG901020
  • NSEID: CEIGALL
  • BSEID: 544223
INR
340.60
-4.1 (-1.19%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.18 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.18 lacs (-56.45%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

3.88%

Held by 43 FIIs

DII

3.65%

Held by 4 DIIs

Promoter

82.06%

Why is Ceigall India Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Ceigall India Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 344.95, reflecting a change of 3.75 (1.1%) upward. The stock has significantly outperformed the Sensex and generated a 39.49% return over the past year, supported by strong financial health and attractive valuation.

As of 01-Sep, Ceigall India Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 344.95, reflecting a change of 3.75 (1.1%) upward. The stock has shown strong performance over various periods, outperforming the benchmark Sensex significantly. Over the past week, the stock has increased by 6.29%, while the Sensex has declined by 0.92%. In the last year, Ceigall India Ltd has generated a return of 39.49%, compared to the market's return of only 2.32%.<BR><BR>Today's trading performance indicates that the stock has outperformed its sector by 1.6%. It reached an intraday high of Rs 350, marking a 2.58% increase. The company's financial health is also robust, with a high return on capital employed (ROCE) of 17.44% and significant growth in net sales and profit after tax over the last six months. Specifically, net sales grew by 27.37%, and profit after tax increased by 48.96%.<BR><BR>Despite a recent decline in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 36.8% against the 5-day average, the stock remains liquid enough for trading. The attractive valuation, trading at a discount compared to peers, and a favorable PEG ratio of 0.9 further support the stock's upward movement. Overall, the combination of strong financial results, market-beating performance, and positive investor sentiment contributes to the rising stock price of Ceigall India Ltd.

View full answer

What does Ceigall India do?

01-Sep-2026

Ceigall India Ltd is a small-cap construction company, originally founded in 2002 and publicly listed since 2011, with recent quarterly net sales of 970 Cr and a net profit of 61 Cr as of June 2026. Key financial metrics include a market cap of INR 5,893 Cr, a P/E ratio of 19.00, and a return on equity of 14.59%.

Overview:<BR>Ceigall India Ltd operates in the construction industry and is categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Ceigall India Ltd was originally incorporated as "Ceigall Builders Private Limited" in 2002. The company transitioned to a public limited status and changed its name to "Ceigall India Limited" in 2011. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 970 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 61 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 5,893 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 19.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 36<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.44<BR>- Return on Equity: 14.59%<BR>- Price to Book: 2.78<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Ceigall India?

01-Sep-2026

Ceigall India's peers include Dilip Buildcon, Hind.Construct., ISGEC Heavy, Man Infra, PNC Infratech, Energy InfrTrust, Sterling & Wils., Shrem InvIT, and NDR INVIT Trust. Ceigall India has the highest 1-year return at 39.18%, while PNC Infratech has the lowest at -38.03%.

Peers: The peers of Ceigall India are Dilip Buildcon, Hind.Construct., ISGEC Heavy, Man Infra, PNC Infratech, Energy InfrTrust, Sterling & Wils., Shrem InvIT, and NDR INVIT Trust.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Man Infra, ISGEC Heavy, and Ceigall India, while Good management risk is found at Dilip Buildcon, PNC Infratech, and the rest. Average management risk is noted at Hind.Construct. and Shrem InvIT, while Below Average management risk is present at Energy InfrTrust, Sterling & Wils., and NDR INVIT Trust. Growth is Below Average for Dilip Buildcon, Hind.Construct., Ceigall India, ISGEC Heavy, Man Infra, PNC Infratech, and the rest, while Good growth is seen at Energy InfrTrust and Sterling & Wils. and Average growth is noted at Shrem InvIT. Capital Structure is Excellent at Man Infra, Good at ISGEC Heavy, Average at Ceigall India, and Below Average at Dilip Buildcon, Hind.Construct., PNC Infratech, Energy InfrTrust, Sterling & Wils., Shrem InvIT, and NDR INVIT Trust.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Ceigall India has the highest 1-year return at 39.18%, while PNC Infratech has the lowest at -38.03%. Ceigall India's return is significantly higher than all peers, and the six-month return is negative for Dilip Buildcon, ISGEC Heavy, PNC Infratech, Energy InfrTrust, Sterling & Wils., and Man Infra.

View full answer

How big is Ceigall India?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Ceigall India Ltd has a market capitalization of 5,893.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 4,153.86 Cr and a net profit of 320.01 Cr.

As of 31st August, Ceigall India Ltd has a market capitalization of 5,893.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>For the latest four quarters, Ceigall India reported Net Sales of 4,153.86 Cr and a Net Profit of 320.01 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 1,832.60 Cr and Total Assets of 4,243.34 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Ceigall India Ltd?

09-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Ceigall India Ltd?

30-Jul-2026

Ceigall India Ltd will announce its results on 08 August 2026.

Ceigall India Ltd is scheduled to declare its results on 08 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Ceigall India Ltd latest results good or bad?

08-May-2026

Ceigall India Ltd's latest results are strong, with a 37.06% increase in net sales and a 70.86% rise in net profit, marking the highest quarterly performance in its history. However, elevated debt levels and rising interest costs warrant careful monitoring.

Ceigall India Ltd's latest results for the quarter ended March 2026 are quite strong, indicating a positive performance overall. The company reported a significant net sales increase of 37.06% year-on-year, reaching ₹1,386.51 crores, and a remarkable net profit surge of 70.86% year-on-year, amounting to ₹126.61 crores. This marks the highest quarterly revenue and profit in the company's history, showcasing its effective project execution and operational efficiency.<BR><BR>Additionally, the operating margin improved to 16.12%, up from 12.64% in the same quarter last year, reflecting better cost management and pricing power. The company's return on equity stands at a moderate 13.34%, which is reasonable given the capital-intensive nature of the infrastructure construction sector.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that while the results are strong, the company has elevated debt levels and rising interest costs that need to be monitored closely. Overall, the results suggest that Ceigall India is on a positive trajectory, benefiting from India's infrastructure growth, but attention to its financial leverage will be crucial moving forward.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Ceigall India?

03-Dec-2025

Ceigall India experienced mixed financial performance from March 2024 to March 2025, with net sales rising to 3,436.73 crore but profit before tax and profit after tax declining. Total liabilities increased significantly, while cash flow from operating activities remained negative.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Ceigall India shows a mixed trend in financial metrics from March 2024 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2025, Ceigall India reported net sales of 3,436.73 crore, an increase from 3,029.35 crore in the previous year. Total operating income also rose to 3,436.73 crore from 3,029.35 crore. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, increased to 2,918.32 crore from 2,511.69 crore, driven by a rise in manufacturing expenses to 1,745.84 crore from 1,297.85 crore, while raw material costs decreased slightly to 1,016.82 crore from 1,053.05 crore. Operating profit, excluding other income, remained stable at 518.41 crore compared to 517.66 crore, with total operating profit increasing to 574.64 crore from 554.50 crore. However, profit before tax declined to 384.59 crore from 405.35 crore, and profit after tax also decreased to 286.57 crore from 304.31 crore. The earnings per share fell to 16.88 from 19.48, reflecting a decrease in profitability margins, with the operating profit margin dropping to 15.08% from 17.09% and the PAT margin declining to 8.34% from 10.05%. On the balance sheet, total liabilities surged to 4,243.34 crore from 2,583.26 crore, while total assets increased to the same amount, indicating a significant growth in the company's financial structure. Cash flow from operating activities remained negative at -210.00 crore, although net cash inflow was positive at 25.00 crore, up from 119.00 crore in the previous year.

View full answer

Is Ceigall India technically bullish or bearish?

02-Dec-2025

As of December 1, 2025, Ceigall India is in a bearish trend, supported by negative signals from the MACD, RSI, moving averages, Bollinger Bands, and KST, despite a mildly bearish indication from Dow Theory.

As of 1 December 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current technical stance for Ceigall India is bearish with a strong indication of weakness. The weekly MACD and RSI are both bearish, reinforcing the negative momentum. Daily moving averages also confirm a bearish outlook. The Bollinger Bands and KST on a weekly basis further support this bearish sentiment. Although the Dow Theory indicates a mildly bearish stance on a weekly basis, the overall indicators suggest a prevailing bearish trend.

View full answer

Is Ceigall India overvalued or undervalued?

24-Sep-2025

As of September 23, 2025, Ceigall India is considered undervalued with a PE ratio of 17.71 and an attractive valuation grade, especially compared to its peers DLF and Lodha Developers, which have much higher PE ratios, indicating potential for growth despite year-to-date underperformance against the Sensex.

As of 23 September 2025, Ceigall India has moved from a fair to an attractive valuation grade, indicating a shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 17.71, an EV to EBITDA of 10.55, and a ROCE of 21.14%. <BR><BR>When compared to peers, Ceigall India stands out with a significantly lower PE ratio than DLF, which is at 39.31, and Lodha Developers at 40.56, both categorized as very expensive. This suggests that Ceigall India offers a more favorable valuation relative to its competitors. Additionally, while the stock has underperformed the Sensex year-to-date, its recent valuation metrics indicate potential for growth, reinforcing the attractiveness of the investment.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Ceigall India?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Ceigall India include Ramneek Sehgal And Sons Huf with 37.28%, mutual funds at 4.48%, foreign institutional investors at 1.47%, and ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited holding 3.73%, while individual investors own 6.89% of the shares.

The top shareholders of Ceigall India include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Ramneek Sehgal And Sons Huf, owning 37.28% of the company. Additionally, mutual funds hold 4.48% through 13 schemes, while foreign institutional investors (FIIs) have a stake of 1.47% across 15 FIIs. The highest public shareholder is ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited, which holds 3.73%. Individual investors collectively own 6.89% of the shares.

View full answer

Has Ceigall India declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Ceigall India Ltd has declared a 10% dividend, amounting to ₹0.5 per share, with an ex-date of September 23, 2024. However, the company has experienced significant price declines, resulting in negative total returns of -33.98% over the past six months and no returns from dividends in longer periods.

Ceigall India Ltd has declared a 10% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 10%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.5<BR>- Ex-date: 23 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.2%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the 6-month period, the price return was -33.98%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -33.98%.<BR><BR>In the 1-year period, the price return was 0%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 0%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>In the 3-year period, the price return was 0%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>In the 4-year period, the price return was 0%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>In the 5-year period, the price return was 0%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Ceigall India Ltd has declared a dividend, the total returns over various periods indicate significant price declines in the short term, with no returns from dividends in the longer term.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Management Efficiency with a high ROCE of 17.44%

 
2

Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 13.91% and Operating profit at 3.88% over the last 5 years

 
3

Positive results in Jun 26

4

With ROCE of 17.1, it has a Attractive valuation with a 2.2 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

5

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

6

Market Beating Performance

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Construction

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 5,949 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

18.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.44

stock-summary
Return on Equity

14.59%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.81

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
970 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
61 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-2.07%
0.14%
-1.93%
6 Months
23.79%
0.18%
23.97%
1 Year
34.18%
0.18%
34.36%
2 Years
-13.31%
0.26%
-13.05%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Latest dividend: 0.5 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-23-2024

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Ceigall India Ltd has declared 10% dividend, ex-date: 11 Sep 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
13.91%
EBIT Growth (5y)
3.88%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
3.78
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.31
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.44
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.21
Tax Ratio
27.88%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
7.53%
ROCE (avg)
20.46%
ROE (avg)
15.32%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
18
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
2.77
EV to EBIT
12.27
EV to EBITDA
11.07
EV to Capital Employed
2.23
EV to Sales
1.65
PEG Ratio
0.92
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
17.06%
ROE (Latest)
14.59%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Bullish
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 3 Schemes (1.45%)

FIIs

Held by 43 FIIs (3.88%)

Promoter with highest holding

Ramneek Sehgal And Sons Huf . (37.28%)

Highest Public shareholder

Cds Infra Projects Limited (2.48%)

Individual Investors Holdings

6.51%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -30.07% vs 39.89% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -51.58% vs 70.84% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "969.64",
          "val2": "1,386.51",
          "chgp": "-30.07%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "143.37",
          "val2": "223.55",
          "chgp": "-35.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "43.92",
          "val2": "43.61",
          "chgp": "0.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-2.52",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "61.30",
          "val2": "126.61",
          "chgp": "-51.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.79%",
          "val2": "16.12%",
          "chgp": "-1.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 3.15% vs 14.64% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -24.23% vs 24.33% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,644.75",
          "val2": "1,594.58",
          "chgp": "3.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "222.74",
          "val2": "267.11",
          "chgp": "-16.61%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "79.30",
          "val2": "69.97",
          "chgp": "13.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "111.17",
          "val2": "146.72",
          "chgp": "-24.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.54%",
          "val2": "16.75%",
          "chgp": "-3.21%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8.69% vs 16.27% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -15.75% vs 11.53% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,635.89",
          "val2": "2,425.12",
          "chgp": "8.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "361.89",
          "val2": "390.48",
          "chgp": "-7.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "116.76",
          "val2": "97.34",
          "chgp": "19.95%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "185.28",
          "val2": "219.92",
          "chgp": "-15.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.73%",
          "val2": "16.10%",
          "chgp": "-2.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 17.04% vs 13.45% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6.08% vs -3.96% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4,022.40",
          "val2": "3,436.73",
          "chgp": "17.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "585.44",
          "val2": "518.41",
          "chgp": "12.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "160.37",
          "val2": "134.40",
          "chgp": "19.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "311.89",
          "val2": "294.02",
          "chgp": "6.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.55%",
          "val2": "15.08%",
          "chgp": "-0.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
969.64
1,386.51
-30.07%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
143.37
223.55
-35.87%
Interest
43.92
43.61
0.71%
Exceptional Items
-2.52
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
61.30
126.61
-51.58%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.79%
16.12%
-1.33%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -30.07% vs 39.89% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -51.58% vs 70.84% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,644.75
1,594.58
3.15%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
222.74
267.11
-16.61%
Interest
79.30
69.97
13.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
111.17
146.72
-24.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.54%
16.75%
-3.21%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 3.15% vs 14.64% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -24.23% vs 24.33% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,635.89
2,425.12
8.69%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
361.89
390.48
-7.32%
Interest
116.76
97.34
19.95%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
185.28
219.92
-15.75%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.73%
16.10%
-2.37%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8.69% vs 16.27% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -15.75% vs 11.53% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
4,022.40
3,436.73
17.04%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
585.44
518.41
12.93%
Interest
160.37
134.40
19.32%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
311.89
294.02
6.08%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.55%
15.08%
-0.53%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 17.04% vs 13.45% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6.08% vs -3.96% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Ceigall India Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Ceigall India Ltd
Small Cap
Construction
Ceigall India Limited was originally incorporated as "Ceigall Builders Private Limited" in Ludhiana, Punjab, dated July 8, 2002, issued by the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh. Upon the conversion of Company into a Public Limited, the name of the Company got changed to "Ceigall India Limited" and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated February 9, 2011 was issued by the Registrar of Companies, Punjab, Himachal Pradesh & Chandigarh.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available