Entero Healthcar

INR
1,798.80
1.4 (0.08%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 11:18 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 59.71 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

59.71 k (-54.60%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

4.37%

Held by 59 FIIs

DII

15.48%

Held by 10 DIIs

Promoter

52.40%

Why is Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd's stock price is at 1,799.70, down 0.45%, but has shown strong performance with a 75.44% year-to-date increase. Despite a recent drop in investor participation, the stock remains a solid investment due to its robust financial health and consistent growth.

As of 02-Sep, Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd's stock price is currently at 1,799.70, reflecting a decrease of 8.2 points or 0.45%. Despite this decline, the stock has shown strong performance over various time frames, with a notable increase of 9.29% over the past week and an impressive 44.59% rise over the past month. Year-to-date, the stock has surged by 75.44%, significantly outperforming the Sensex, which has declined by 10.15% during the same period.<BR><BR>The stock is currently trading close to its 52-week high, just 2.08% away from Rs 1,837.4, indicating strong upward momentum in the past. Additionally, it has outperformed its sector by 0.7% today and is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, which typically suggests a bullish trend.<BR><BR>However, there are factors contributing to the current price drop. Notably, there has been a significant decrease in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 78.9% against the 5-day average. This decline in trading activity could be influencing the stock's price negatively, despite its overall strong performance metrics.<BR><BR>The company has demonstrated robust financial health, with a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 2.55 times and consistent growth in net sales and operating profit. It has reported positive results for the last ten consecutive quarters, which supports its long-term growth outlook. Despite the current price drop, the stock's historical performance and financial fundamentals suggest that it remains a strong candidate for holding in an investment portfolio.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd?

02-Sep-2026

What does Entero Healthcar do?

01-Sep-2026

Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd, a small-cap company established in 2018, specializes in retailing and reported net sales of 1,940 Cr and a net profit of 38 Cr for June 2026. Its market cap is INR 7,707 Cr, with a P/E ratio of 59.00.

Overview:<BR>Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd operates in the retailing industry and is categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in 2018 as Entero Healthcare Solutions Private Limited and later converted into a public limited company, adopting its current name on August 25, 2023. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 1,940 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 38 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 7,707 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 59.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 22 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.23 <BR>Return on Equity: 7.22% <BR>Price to Book: 4.68 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Entero Healthcar?

01-Sep-2026

Entero Healthcar's peers include A B Lifestyle, Medplus Health, Aditya Vision, Khemani Distrib., M K Exim India, Novelix Pharma, Purple United, Magson Retail, and Silgo Retail. Entero Healthcar shows average management risk, excellent growth, and a 1-year return of 52.61%, while peers vary in management risk, growth potential, and returns.

Peers: The peers of Entero Healthcar are A B Lifestyle, Medplus Health, Aditya Vision, Khemani Distrib., M K Exim India, Novelix Pharma, Purple United, Magson Retail, and Silgo Retail.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Aditya Vision, M K Exim India, and Purple United, while Average management risk is found at Entero Healthcar, A B Lifestyle, and Khemani Distrib. Below Average management risk is present at Medplus Health and Novelix Pharma, and the rest have Below Average ratings. For growth, Excellent growth is noted at Entero Healthcar, Medplus Health, and Purple United, while Good growth is seen at Aditya Vision and Novelix Pharma, and the rest have Below Average growth. In terms of capital structure, Excellent capital structure is found at M K Exim India, Good at Entero Healthcar and Khemani Distrib., and the rest have Below Average ratings.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Novelix Pharma has the highest 1-year return at 98.36%, while A B Lifestyle has the lowest at -35.71%. Entero Healthcar's 1-year return of 52.61% is significantly higher than A B Lifestyle's but lower than Novelix Pharma's. Additionally, Khemani Distrib., Magson Retail, and Silgo Retail have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Entero Healthcar?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd has a market capitalization of 7,707.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 7,127.90 Cr and a net profit of 125.40 Cr.

As of 31st August, Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd has a market capitalization of 7,707.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Entero Healthcare reported Net Sales of 7,127.90 Cr and a Net Profit of 125.40 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 1,688.61 Cr and Total Assets of 3,546.24 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd?

29-Jul-2026

The next results date for Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd is August 7, 2026.

The next results date for Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd is scheduled for August 7, 2026.

View full answer

Are Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd latest results good or bad?

26-May-2026

Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth with a 42.63% year-on-year increase in net sales, reaching ₹1,909.93 crores. However, profit growth is modest at 9.03%, raising concerns about margin sustainability and cost management.

Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On the positive side, the company achieved a significant increase in net sales, with a sequential growth of 11.92% and a remarkable year-on-year growth of 42.63%, reaching an all-time high of ₹1,909.93 crores in Q4 FY26. This reflects strong operational momentum and effective scaling of its business.<BR><BR>However, the growth in net profit was less impressive, with only a 1.38% increase quarter-on-quarter and a modest 9.03% year-on-year growth, totaling ₹28.01 crores. This slower profit growth raises concerns about margin sustainability and cost management, particularly as the profit after tax margin remains relatively low at 2.36%. Additionally, rising interest costs and increased depreciation charges have further pressured profitability.<BR><BR>Overall, while Entero Healthcare demonstrates strong revenue growth and improved operating margins, the challenges in translating this growth into substantial profit gains suggest caution regarding the sustainability of its current performance. The results indicate that while the company is expanding, it faces significant operational hurdles that need to be addressed to enhance profitability.

View full answer

Is Entero Healthcar technically bullish or bearish?

20-Nov-2025

As of November 19, 2025, Entero Healthcare's technical trend is bearish with moderate strength, indicated by bearish MACD, Bollinger Bands, moving averages, and KST, despite mixed signals from Dow Theory.

As of 19 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with moderate strength. Key indicators driving this include a bearish MACD on the weekly timeframe, bearish signals from Bollinger Bands on both weekly and monthly timeframes, and bearish moving averages on the daily timeframe. Additionally, the KST is bearish on the weekly, and the OBV shows a mildly bearish trend on the monthly. The Dow Theory reflects a mildly bullish stance on the weekly but is mildly bearish on the monthly, indicating mixed signals. Overall, the prevailing bearish indicators suggest a negative outlook for Entero Healthcare.

View full answer

Is Entero Healthcar overvalued or undervalued?

17-Nov-2025

As of November 14, 2025, Entero Healthcare is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of 44.13 and a PEG ratio of 0.31, despite a challenging year-to-date return of -20.6%, indicating strong growth potential compared to its peers.

As of 14 November 2025, Entero Healthcare has moved from an attractive to a very attractive valuation grade. The company is currently considered undervalued, with a PE ratio of 44.13, an EV to EBITDA of 23.43, and a PEG ratio of 0.31, indicating strong growth potential relative to its price. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Entero's PE ratio significantly exceeds that of TCS at 22.34 and Infosys at 22.19, while its EV to EBITDA is higher than TCS's 15.7 but lower than that of LTI Mindtree at 23.98. Despite a challenging year with a year-to-date return of -20.6% compared to the Sensex's 8.22%, Entero Healthcare's strong valuation metrics suggest it remains an attractive investment opportunity in the retailing sector.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Entero Healthcar?

15-Nov-2025

Entero Healthcar has shown significant growth over the past five years, with net sales increasing from 1,779.74 Cr in March 2021 to 5,095.78 Cr in March 2025, and profit after tax turning positive at 107.43 Cr. The company has improved its operating profit and total assets while achieving a net cash inflow from investing activities in March 2025.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Entero Healthcar shows significant growth over the past five years, particularly in net sales and profitability.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Entero Healthcar's net sales have increased from 1,779.74 Cr in March 2021 to 5,095.78 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a strong upward trend. Total operating income has followed a similar trajectory, rising from 1,779.74 Cr to 5,095.78 Cr during the same period. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, has also grown, reaching 4,924.23 Cr in March 2025, up from 1,758.19 Cr in March 2021. Operating profit, excluding other income, has improved significantly, moving from 21.55 Cr in March 2021 to 171.55 Cr in March 2025. This growth in operating profit has contributed to a profit before tax of 138.74 Cr in March 2025, a substantial increase from the losses recorded in previous years. The profit after tax has turned positive, reaching 107.43 Cr in March 2025, compared to losses in earlier years. The company's total assets have increased from 748.97 Cr in March 2020 to 2,688.21 Cr in March 2025, while total liabilities have also risen, from 748.97 Cr to 2,688.21 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities has shown negative trends, but cash flow from investing activities has turned positive in March 2025, indicating a net cash inflow of 81.00 Cr. Overall, Entero Healthcar has demonstrated a remarkable recovery and growth in its financial performance over the past five years.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Entero Healthcar?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Entero Healthcare include Orbimed Asia III Mauritius Limited with 38.01%, 70 foreign institutional investors holding 19.92%, and Surbhi Singh of the Prasid Uno Family Trust with 10.46%. Additionally, mutual funds hold 6.09%, while individual investors own 5.41% of the company.

The top shareholders of Entero Healthcare include several key players. The majority of the shares are held by promoters, with Orbimed Asia III Mauritius Limited being the largest individual promoter, holding 38.01%. Additionally, there are 70 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) collectively holding 19.92% of the shares. Mutual funds have a presence as well, with 7 schemes holding 6.09%. Among public shareholders, Surbhi Singh, representing the Prasid Uno Family Trust, is the largest, holding 10.46%. Individual investors collectively own 5.41% of the company.

View full answer

Has Entero Healthcar declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Strong ability to service debt as the company has a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 2.55 times

 
2

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 31.53% and Operating profit at 71.45%

 
3

With a growth in Net Profit of 15.33%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

4

With ROCE of 10.7, it has a Fair valuation with a 4 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

5

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Retailing

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 7,829 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

59.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.23

stock-summary
Return on Equity

7.22%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.64

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1,940 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
38 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
59.55%
0%
59.55%
6 Months
75.51%
0%
75.51%
1 Year
52.92%
0%
52.92%
2 Years
30.32%
0%
30.32%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Entero Healthcar for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
31.53%
EBIT Growth (5y)
71.45%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
3.12
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.54
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.23
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.38
Tax Ratio
20.20%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
19.85%
ROCE (avg)
8.33%
ROE (avg)
6.36%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
59
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
4.64
EV to EBIT
30.88
EV to EBITDA
26.27
EV to Capital Employed
3.96
EV to Sales
1.15
PEG Ratio
2.05
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
10.74%
ROE (Latest)
7.22%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 9 Schemes (8.97%)

FIIs

Held by 59 FIIs (4.37%)

Promoter with highest holding

Orbimed Asia Iii Mauritius Limited (38.0%)

Highest Public shareholder

Surbhi Singh(prasid Uno Family Trust) (10.45%)

Individual Investors Holdings

13.05%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1.60% vs 11.92% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 36.24% vs 1.38% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,940.50",
          "val2": "1,909.93",
          "chgp": "1.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "97.00",
          "val2": "86.04",
          "chgp": "12.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "20.57",
          "val2": "17.31",
          "chgp": "18.83%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "38.16",
          "val2": "28.01",
          "chgp": "36.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.00%",
          "val2": "4.50%",
          "chgp": "0.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 24.07% vs 26.50% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 35.93% vs 284.34% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,974.77",
          "val2": "2,397.73",
          "chgp": "24.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "112.14",
          "val2": "72.62",
          "chgp": "54.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "23.06",
          "val2": "21.16",
          "chgp": "8.98%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "59.40",
          "val2": "43.70",
          "chgp": "35.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.77%",
          "val2": "3.03%",
          "chgp": "0.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 24.61% vs 30.07% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 25.88% vs 280.94% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4,681.29",
          "val2": "3,756.73",
          "chgp": "24.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "179.92",
          "val2": "122.64",
          "chgp": "46.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "37.07",
          "val2": "31.13",
          "chgp": "19.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-8.18",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "87.03",
          "val2": "69.14",
          "chgp": "25.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.84%",
          "val2": "3.26%",
          "chgp": "0.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 29.35% vs 29.92% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 21.32% vs 142.44% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "6,591.21",
          "val2": "5,095.78",
          "chgp": "29.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "265.95",
          "val2": "171.55",
          "chgp": "55.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "54.39",
          "val2": "41.62",
          "chgp": "30.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-8.18",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "115.04",
          "val2": "94.82",
          "chgp": "21.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.03%",
          "val2": "3.37%",
          "chgp": "0.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,940.50
1,909.93
1.60%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
97.00
86.04
12.74%
Interest
20.57
17.31
18.83%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
38.16
28.01
36.24%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.00%
4.50%
0.50%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1.60% vs 11.92% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 36.24% vs 1.38% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,974.77
2,397.73
24.07%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
112.14
72.62
54.42%
Interest
23.06
21.16
8.98%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
59.40
43.70
35.93%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.77%
3.03%
0.74%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 24.07% vs 26.50% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 35.93% vs 284.34% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
4,681.29
3,756.73
24.61%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
179.92
122.64
46.71%
Interest
37.07
31.13
19.08%
Exceptional Items
-8.18
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
87.03
69.14
25.88%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.84%
3.26%
0.58%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 24.61% vs 30.07% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 25.88% vs 280.94% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
6,591.21
5,095.78
29.35%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
265.95
171.55
55.03%
Interest
54.39
41.62
30.68%
Exceptional Items
-8.18
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
115.04
94.82
21.32%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.03%
3.37%
0.66%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 29.35% vs 29.92% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 21.32% vs 142.44% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd
Small Cap
Retailing
Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited was incorporated as `Entero Healthcare Solutions Private Limited' dated January 10, 2018, issued by the Registrar of Companies, Central Registration Centre, at New Delhi. Subsequently, the Company was converted into a public limited company and the name of the Company was changed to `Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited', and a fresh certificate of incorporation dated August 25, 2023, was issued by the RoC.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available