Fusion Finance

INR
204.65
0.9 (0.44%)
BSENSE

May 15

BSE+NSE Vol: 3.48 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

3.48 lacs (-28.90%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

4.74%

Held by 37 FIIs

DII

14.43%

Held by 15 DIIs

Promoter

54.18%

Who are in the management team of Fusion Finance?

06-Jun-2025

As of March 2023, the management team of Fusion Finance includes Devesh Sachdev (Managing Director & CEO), Ratna Dharashree Vishwanathan, Namrata Kaul, Pankaj Vaish (all Independent Directors), Narendra Ostawal and Kenneth Dan Vander Weele (Nominees), and Deepak Madaan (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer). Each member contributes to the company's governance and operational oversight.

As of March 2023, the management team of Fusion Finance includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Devesh Sachdev - Managing Director & CEO<BR>2. Ratna Dharashree Vishwanathan - Independent Director<BR>3. Namrata Kaul - Independent Director<BR>4. Pankaj Vaish - Independent Director<BR>5. Narendra Ostawal - Nominee<BR>6. Kenneth Dan Vander Weele - Nominee<BR>7. Deepak Madaan - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>Each member plays a distinct role within the organization, contributing to its governance and operational oversight.

View full answer

Has Fusion Finance declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

Who are the peers of the Fusion Finance?

16-Jul-2025

Fusion Finance's peers include REC Ltd, HUDCO, Indian Renewable, CreditAcc. Gram., IFCI, Muthoot Microfin, Tour. Fin. Corp., Spandana Sphoort, and Satin Creditcare, with varying management risks and growth rates. Fusion Finance has a 1-year return of -54.42%, lower than its peers, with CreditAcc. Gram. showing the highest return at 1.47%.

Peers: The peers of Fusion Finance are REC Ltd, HUDCO, Indian Renewable, CreditAcc. Gram., IFCI, Muthoot Microfin, Tour. Fin. Corp., Spandana Sphoort, and Satin Creditcare.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at REC Ltd, while Average management risk is found at HUDCO, Muthoot Microfin, and Spandana Sphoort, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for IFCI, Tour. Fin. Corp., Fusion Finance, Satin Creditcare, and the rest. Growth is Excellent at Indian Renewable, Average at REC Ltd, Muthoot Microfin, and the rest, while Below Average growth is seen at HUDCO, IFCI, Tour. Fin. Corp., Spandana Sphoort, Fusion Finance, Satin Creditcare, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at HUDCO, CreditAcc. Gram., Muthoot Microfin, Tour. Fin. Corp., Spandana Sphoort, Fusion Finance, Satin Creditcare, and the rest, while Good is noted for REC Ltd and Indian Renewable.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is CreditAcc. Gram. at 1.47%, while the lowest is Indian Renewable at -41.23%. Fusion Finance's 1-year return of -54.42% is lower than both. Additionally, IFCI, Spandana Sphoort, and Fusion Finance have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

What does Fusion Finance do?

17-Jul-2025

Fusion Finance Ltd is a small-cap finance company based in India, originally incorporated in 1994. As of March 2025, it reported net sales of 4,661 Cr and a net loss of 1,646 Cr, with a market cap of INR 1,981 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Fusion Finance Ltd operates in the finance industry and is categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Fusion Finance Limited was originally incorporated as Ambience Fincap Private Limited on September 5, 1994, in New Delhi, India. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for the period ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 4,661 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Net Profit: -1,646 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Market Cap: INR 1,981 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 23 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 3.90 <BR>Return on Equity: -74.52% <BR>Price to Book: 1.19 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Fusion Finance?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Fusion Finance include Honey Rose Investment Ltd with 32.83%, mutual funds holding 10.76%, 33 foreign institutional investors with 2.58%, and individual investors at 16.13%, with Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd as the highest public shareholder at 6.04%.

The top shareholders of Fusion Finance include a mix of promoters, mutual funds, foreign institutional investors (FIIs), and individual investors. The majority shareholder is Honey Rose Investment Ltd, which holds 32.83% of the company. <BR><BR>In terms of mutual funds, five schemes collectively hold 10.76%, while 33 FIIs have a combined holding of 2.58%. The highest public shareholder is Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd, representing the Nippon India Small Cap Fund, with a holding of 6.04%. Additionally, individual investors account for 16.13% of the total shares.

View full answer

How big is Fusion Finance?

24-Jul-2025

As of 24th July, Fusion Finance Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,867.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 2,319.76 Cr and a net profit loss of 1,224.54 Cr over the last four quarters.

As of 24th July, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Fusion Finance Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,867.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 2,319.76 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period reflects a loss of 1,224.54 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 1,643.33 Cr and Total Assets totaling 8,292.67 Cr.

View full answer

Is Fusion Finance overvalued or undervalued?

29-Nov-2025

As of November 28, 2025, Fusion Finance is considered overvalued with a valuation grade of expensive, reflected by poor financial ratios and negative returns, especially when compared to healthier peers like Bajaj Finance and Life Insurance.

As of 28 November 2025, Fusion Finance's valuation grade has moved from risky to expensive, indicating a shift towards a less favorable assessment. The company is currently overvalued based on its financial ratios, which include a PE Ratio of -1.70, an EV to EBITDA of -35.21, and a Price to Book Value of 0.88. These figures suggest significant financial distress, particularly highlighted by a negative ROE of -52.04% and a negative ROCE of -2.93%.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Fusion Finance stands out unfavorably; for instance, Bajaj Finance has a PE Ratio of 35.28 and an EV to EBITDA of 19.76, while Life Insurance boasts a PE Ratio of 11.07 and an EV to EBITDA of 9.12, both indicating healthier valuations. The company's recent stock performance has also lagged behind the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -3.83% compared to the Sensex's 9.68%, reinforcing the notion that Fusion Finance is overvalued in the current market context.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Fusion Finance?

01-Dec-2025

Fusion Finance has experienced fluctuating performance over the past five years, with net sales rising from 855.81 Cr in Mar'21 to 2,319.76 Cr in Mar'25, but significant increases in expenditures led to negative operating profit and a profit after tax of -1,224.54 Cr in Mar'25. Despite improved cash flow from operations, the company faces ongoing financial challenges with total assets and liabilities both decreasing.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Fusion Finance shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the past five years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Fusion Finance's net sales have shown consistent growth, increasing from 855.81 Cr in Mar'21 to 2,319.76 Cr in Mar'25, with a slight rise from 2,316.73 Cr in Mar'24. However, the total expenditure has surged significantly, reaching 3,490.23 Cr in Mar'25, up from 812.41 Cr in Mar'21, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) that turned negative at -1,121.34 Cr in Mar'25, compared to a positive 672.27 Cr in Mar'24. This decline in profitability is reflected in the profit before tax, which fell to -1,133.01 Cr in Mar'25 from 663.26 Cr in Mar'24, resulting in a profit after tax of -1,224.54 Cr. The company's total assets decreased to 8,292.67 Cr in Mar'25 from 11,682.65 Cr in Mar'24, while total liabilities also declined to 8,292.67 Cr in Mar'25 from 11,682.65 Cr in Mar'24. The cash flow from operating activities improved to 1,447.00 Cr in Mar'25, contrasting with the previous year's -1,350.00 Cr, but the net cash outflow was -691.00 Cr in Mar'25, indicating ongoing financial challenges.

View full answer

Is Fusion Finance technically bullish or bearish?

03-Dec-2025

As of December 2, 2025, the technical trend is neutral with mixed signals, showing a mildly bearish weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, while daily moving averages and KST are mildly bullish, indicating a lack of strong momentum in either direction.

As of 2 December 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to sideways. The current technical stance is neutral, with mixed signals across different indicators. The weekly MACD remains bearish, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish. RSI shows no signal on both weekly and monthly time frames. Bollinger Bands indicate a bearish stance on both weekly and monthly levels. However, daily moving averages are mildly bullish, and the KST is mildly bullish on a weekly basis. Dow Theory shows a mildly bullish trend weekly but no trend monthly. Overall, the indicators suggest a lack of strong momentum in either direction, reinforcing a neutral outlook.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Fusion Finance Ltd?

12-May-2026

The next results date for Fusion Finance Ltd is 15 May 2026.

The next results date for Fusion Finance Ltd is scheduled for 15 May 2026.

View full answer

Why is Fusion Finance Ltd falling/rising?

16-May-2026

As of 15-May, Fusion Finance Ltd's stock price is rising to 204.65, driven by strong short-term performance and a 30.18% return over the past month. However, concerns about weak long-term fundamentals and reduced promoter confidence may pose risks ahead.

As of 15-May, Fusion Finance Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 204.65, with a change of 0.9 (0.44%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several factors. The stock has outperformed its sector by 1.19% today and reached an intraday high of Rs 210, reflecting a 3.07% increase. Additionally, despite a recent decline in investor participation, the stock has shown strong performance over the past month, with a return of +30.18%, significantly outperforming the Sensex, which fell by -3.68% during the same period.<BR><BR>Moreover, the stock has demonstrated resilience with a year-to-date return of +31.82%, while the broader market has experienced a decline of -11.71%. This market-beating performance indicates that investors are still finding value in Fusion Finance Ltd despite some underlying concerns.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that there are negative factors influencing the stock as well. The company has weak long-term fundamentals, with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 0% and a significant decline in operating profit. Additionally, promoters have reduced their stake in the company, which may signal a lack of confidence in its future prospects.<BR><BR>In summary, while Fusion Finance Ltd is currently experiencing a rise in stock price due to strong short-term performance and market outperformance, underlying fundamental weaknesses and decreasing promoter confidence could pose risks moving forward.

View full answer

Are Fusion Finance Ltd latest results good or bad?

16-May-2026

Fusion Finance Ltd's latest results show a net profit of ₹114.19 crore for Q4 FY26, a turnaround from a loss last year, but this is largely due to a tax credit. Revenue declined by 13.89%, indicating ongoing operational challenges, and concerns remain regarding the company's financial health and sustainability of profits.

Fusion Finance Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a net profit of ₹114.19 crore for Q4 FY26, a significant improvement from a net loss of ₹164.56 crore in the same quarter last year. This turnaround in profitability is noteworthy; however, it is largely attributed to a substantial tax credit of ₹76.78 crore, which raises concerns about the sustainability of this profit.<BR><BR>On the revenue side, the company faced a decline of 13.89% year-on-year, with Q4 FY26 revenues at ₹401.34 crore, down from ₹466.08 crore in Q4 FY25. This continued revenue contraction highlights ongoing operational challenges, as the company has struggled to grow its sales consistently.<BR><BR>While the operating margin improved to 41.26%, reflecting effective cost control measures, the underlying revenue decline suggests that the company is still facing significant hurdles. Additionally, the overall financial health remains concerning, with a return on equity (ROE) of 0.0% and a high debt-to-equity ratio of 2.57, indicating potential risks in its capital structure.<BR><BR>In summary, while the net profit figure may seem positive at first glance, the reliance on tax credits and ongoing revenue decline signal that the company's operational recovery is fragile. Investors should approach the results with caution, considering the broader context of the company's financial challenges.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Fusion Finance Ltd?

16-May-2026
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 0%

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate of -31.08%
2

Flat results in Dec 25

3

With ROE of -13.8, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 1.7 Price to Book Value

4

Reducing Promoter Confidence

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Finance

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 3,286 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

2.57

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-13.81%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.74

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
401 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Mar 2026)
Net Profit:
114 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
9.0%
0%
9.0%
6 Months
19.96%
0%
19.96%
1 Year
11.22%
0%
11.22%
2 Years
-55.05%
0%
-55.05%
3 Years
-53.24%
0%
-53.24%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Fusion Finance for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Statement Of Deviation With NIL Deviation For The Quarter Ended March 31 2026

15-May-2026 | Source : BSE

As per disclosure enclosed

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report

15-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended March 31 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation

15-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Investor Presentation for the quarter and FY ended March 31 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Fusion Finance Ltd has announced 55:91 rights issue, ex-date: 04 Apr 25

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
2.58%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-31.08%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
2.57
Institutional Holding
19.16%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
1.73
EV to EBIT
27.90
EV to EBITDA
26.81
EV to Capital Employed
1.24
EV to Sales
4.23
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-2.93%
ROE (Latest)
-13.81%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

2.8504

Mutual Funds

Held by 9 Schemes (9.3%)

FIIs

Held by 37 FIIs (4.74%)

Promoter with highest holding

Honey Rose Investment Ltd (35.2%)

Highest Public shareholder

Hdfc Mutual Fund - Hdfc Banking And Financial Services Fund (3.85%)

Individual Investors Holdings

18.32%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 0.51% vs -0.38% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 712.74% vs 163.46% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Dec'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "401.34",
          "val2": "399.30",
          "chgp": "0.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "165.59",
          "val2": "132.34",
          "chgp": "25.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "132.10",
          "val2": "123.46",
          "chgp": "7.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "114.19",
          "val2": "14.05",
          "chgp": "712.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "41.26%",
          "val2": "33.14%",
          "chgp": "8.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -39.47% vs 28.04% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 66.42% vs -238.40% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "835.25",
          "val2": "1,379.87",
          "chgp": "-39.47%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-152.49",
          "val2": "-486.24",
          "chgp": "68.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "283.16",
          "val2": "450.77",
          "chgp": "-37.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-114.39",
          "val2": "-340.66",
          "chgp": "66.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-18.26%",
          "val2": "-35.24%",
          "chgp": "16.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -33.40% vs 10.95% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 90.53% vs -384.48% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,234.55",
          "val2": "1,853.68",
          "chgp": "-33.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-20.15",
          "val2": "-785.59",
          "chgp": "97.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "406.62",
          "val2": "664.44",
          "chgp": "-38.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-100.34",
          "val2": "-1,059.98",
          "chgp": "90.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-1.61%",
          "val2": "-42.38%",
          "chgp": "40.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -29.48% vs 0.13% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 101.13% vs -342.34% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,635.89",
          "val2": "2,319.76",
          "chgp": "-29.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-87.30",
          "val2": "-1,170.47",
          "chgp": "92.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "538.72",
          "val2": "843.85",
          "chgp": "-36.16%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "13.85",
          "val2": "-1,224.54",
          "chgp": "101.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-5.34%",
          "val2": "-50.46%",
          "chgp": "45.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQstock-summary

Mar'26
Dec'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
401.34
399.30
0.51%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
165.59
132.34
25.12%
Interest
132.10
123.46
7.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
114.19
14.05
712.74%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
41.26%
33.14%
8.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 0.51% vs -0.38% in Dec 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 712.74% vs 163.46% in Dec 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
835.25
1,379.87
-39.47%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-152.49
-486.24
68.64%
Interest
283.16
450.77
-37.18%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-114.39
-340.66
66.42%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-18.26%
-35.24%
16.98%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -39.47% vs 28.04% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 66.42% vs -238.40% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,234.55
1,853.68
-33.40%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-20.15
-785.59
97.44%
Interest
406.62
664.44
-38.80%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-100.34
-1,059.98
90.53%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-1.61%
-42.38%
40.77%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -33.40% vs 10.95% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 90.53% vs -384.48% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,635.89
2,319.76
-29.48%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-87.30
-1,170.47
92.54%
Interest
538.72
843.85
-36.16%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
13.85
-1,224.54
101.13%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-5.34%
-50.46%
45.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -29.48% vs 0.13% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 101.13% vs -342.34% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Fusion Finance Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Fusion Finance Ltd
Small Cap
Finance
Fusion Finance Limited was originally incorporated as `Ambience Fincap Private Limited' on September 5, 1994 at New Delhi, India as a Private Limited Company under the Companies Act, 1956.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available