Madhusudan Masa

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: FMCG
  • ISIN: INE0P6701019
  • NSEID: MADHUSUDAN
  • BSEID:
INR
231.00
5.95 (2.64%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:31 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 22000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

22.0 k (15.79%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.68%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

4.47%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

70.47%

Why is Madhusudan Masala Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Madhusudan Masala Ltd's stock price is at 225.05, down 0.7 (-0.31%). Despite today's minor decline, the stock has a strong long-term performance with a 62.49% return over the past year and healthy fundamentals indicating potential for future growth.

As of 01-Sep, Madhusudan Masala Ltd's stock price is currently at 225.05, reflecting a decrease of 0.7 (-0.31%). Despite this slight decline, the stock has shown a strong performance over the past year, generating a return of 62.49%, significantly outperforming the market benchmark, which has only returned 2.32% during the same period. <BR><BR>The company's fundamentals indicate healthy long-term growth, with net sales increasing at an annual rate of 41.40% and operating profit growing at an impressive 105.29%. Additionally, the company has reported positive results for the last three consecutive quarters, showcasing a robust financial position with a low debt-equity ratio of 0.59 times and record net sales of Rs 98.28 crore.<BR><BR>However, the stock is experiencing a minor decline today, which can be attributed to a decrease in investor participation, as evidenced by a 6.59% drop in delivery volume compared to the five-day average. While the stock is performing inline with its sector and remains above several moving averages, it is currently below the 50-day moving average, which may contribute to the short-term price fluctuation.<BR><BR>Overall, while the stock is facing a slight decline today, its strong long-term performance and positive indicators suggest a solid foundation for future growth.

View full answer

What does Madhusudan Masa do?

01-Sep-2026

Madhusudan Masala Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the FMCG sector, originally established in 1982 and converted to a Private Limited Company in 2021, with net sales of 98 Cr and a net profit of 6 Cr reported for June 2026. Key financial metrics include a P/E ratio of 17.00 and a market cap of INR 374 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Madhusudan Masala Ltd operates in the FMCG sector and is classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Madhusudan Masala Ltd was originally formed in 1982 as a Partnership Firm under the name "M/s. Madhusudan & Co." and was converted to a Private Limited Company in 2021. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 98 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 6 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 374 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 17.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 44 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.58 <BR>Return on Equity: 15.48% <BR>Price to Book: 3.02 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Madhusudan Masa?

01-Sep-2026

Madhusudan Masa's peers include Foods & Inns, Sheetal Univer., Maxvolt Energy, Hoac Foods, Annapurna Swadi., Megastar Foods, Jay Shree Tea, and Mishtann Foods. Key highlights: Madhusudan Masa has good management risk, below-average capital structure, and a 1-year return of 66.24%, outperforming Annapurna Swadi. but underperforming Hoac Foods, which has the highest return at 324.83%.

Peers: The peers of Madhusudan Masa are Foods & Inns, Sheetal Univer., Maxvolt Energy, Hoac Foods, Annapurna Swadi., Megastar Foods, Jay Shree Tea, and Mishtann Foods.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Sheetal Univer., Maxvolt Energy, Hoac Foods, and Mishtann Foods, while Good management risk is found at Foods & Inns, Madhusudan Masa, and the rest. Growth is Excellent at Sheetal Univer., Maxvolt Energy, Hoac Foods, Annapurna Swadi., and Madhusudan Masa, while Average growth is noted at Foods & Inns and Megastar Foods, and the rest. Below Average capital structure is seen at Madhusudan Masa, Foods & Inns, and Megastar Foods, while Average capital structure is found at Sheetal Univer. and Annapurna Swadi., and Good capital structure is noted at Maxvolt Energy and Hoac Foods.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Hoac Foods at 324.83%, while the lowest is Annapurna Swadi. at -40.39%. Madhusudan Masa's 1-year return of 66.24% is significantly higher than Annapurna Swadi. but lower than Hoac Foods. Additionally, Annapurna Swadi. and Jay Shree Tea have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Madhusudan Masa?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Madhusudan Masala Ltd has a market capitalization of 374.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 316.90 Cr and a net profit of 20.83 Cr.

As of 31st August, Madhusudan Masala Ltd has a market capitalization of 374.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Madhusudan Masala Ltd reported Net Sales of 316.90 Cr and a Net Profit of 20.83 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 93.66 Cr and Total Assets of 179.06 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Madhusudan Masala Ltd?

03-Aug-2026

Are Madhusudan Masala Ltd latest results good or bad?

19-Jul-2026

Madhusudan Masala Ltd's Q1 FY27 results are strong, with a net profit of ₹6.50 crore (up 55.88% year-on-year) and record net sales of ₹98.28 crore (up 34.46% year-on-year), indicating effective growth despite rising interest costs. Overall, the company shows solid performance and improved profitability metrics, though investors should monitor the impact of increasing interest burdens.

Madhusudan Masala Ltd's latest results for Q1 FY27 indicate a strong performance overall. The company reported a net profit of ₹6.50 crore, which is a significant increase of 55.88% year-on-year. Net sales also saw a robust growth, reaching ₹98.28 crore, reflecting a 34.46% year-on-year increase. This marks the highest quarterly sales figure in the company's history, demonstrating effective market penetration and growth in market share.<BR><BR>The operating margin improved to 11.26%, up from 10.29% in the same quarter last year, indicating better operating efficiency despite some challenges from rising interest costs and competitive pressures. The return on equity (ROE) stands at a respectable 13.70%, which, while slightly below its five-year average, still reflects reasonable capital efficiency for a micro-cap player in the FMCG sector.<BR><BR>Overall, the results suggest that Madhusudan Masala is navigating a challenging environment effectively, maintaining strong revenue growth and improving profitability metrics. However, investors should keep an eye on the rising interest burden, which could impact future profitability.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Madhusudan Masa?

15-Nov-2025

Madhusudan Masa reported an operating income of 230.92 crore and a profit after tax of 15.02 crore for the year ending March 2025, with an EPS of 10.38. The company has total liabilities of 179.06 crore and a net cash outflow of 1.00 crore.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Madhusudan Masa for the year ending March 2025 shows a total operating income of 230.92 crore, with a total expenditure (excluding depreciation) of 206.67 crore, resulting in an operating profit (PBDIT) of 25.63 crore. After accounting for interest and exceptional items, the profit before tax stands at 20.05 crore, leading to a profit after tax of 15.02 crore. The earnings per share (EPS) is reported at 10.38, with a diluted EPS of 10.93. The operating profit margin is 10.5%, while the profit after tax margin is 6.5%. <BR><BR>In terms of balance sheet results, Madhusudan Masa has total liabilities of 179.06 crore, with shareholder's funds amounting to 93.66 crore. The company has long-term borrowings of 9.05 crore and short-term borrowings of 66.06 crore. Total current assets are reported at 157.73 crore, with inventories at 98.25 crore and sundry debtors at 47.16 crore. The total debt is 75.11 crore, and the book value per share is 64.44. The cash flow statement indicates a net cash outflow of 1.00 crore, with cash flow from operating activities at -38.00 crore and cash flow from financing activities at 44.00 crore.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Madhusudan Masa?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Madhusudan Masa include promoter Hiren Kotecha with 15.89%, Compact Structure Fund as the largest public shareholder at 4.1%, and individual investors holding 24.26%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds invested in the company.

The top shareholders of Madhusudan Masa include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Hiren Kotecha, who owns 15.89% of the company. In addition, the highest public shareholder is Compact Structure Fund, holding 4.1%. Individual investors collectively hold 24.26% of the shares, while there is one foreign institutional investor (FII) that holds 0.04%. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds currently invested in the company.

View full answer

Is Madhusudan Masa overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of February 11, 2025, Madhusudan Masa is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of 18.72, an EV to EBITDA of 12.16, and a ROE of 25.34%, positioning it favorably against peers like Hindustan Unilever and Nestlé India, despite a recent stock decline, as it outperformed the Sensex with a one-year return of 8.42%.

As of 11 February 2025, the valuation grade for Madhusudan Masa has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a positive shift in its perceived value. The company is currently assessed as undervalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 18.72, an EV to EBITDA of 12.16, and a ROE of 25.34%, which suggest strong profitability and reasonable valuation compared to peers.<BR><BR>In comparison to its industry peers, Madhusudan Masa's PE ratio is significantly lower than that of Hindustan Unilever Ltd. at 53.88 and Nestlé India Ltd. at 75.2, both categorized as very expensive. This positions Madhusudan Masa favorably within the FMCG sector, highlighting its potential for growth at a more attractive valuation. Furthermore, despite a recent decline in stock performance year-to-date, the company's one-year return of 8.42% outperformed the Sensex's 7.85%, reinforcing its investment appeal.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Madhusudan Masa?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, the market trend is mildly bearish, influenced by a mildly bullish weekly MACD, bearish daily moving averages, and bearish Bollinger Bands, while the RSI shows no momentum signals.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven by several key indicators. The weekly MACD shows a mildly bullish signal, while the daily moving averages indicate a bearish trend. The Bollinger Bands on the weekly chart are bearish, and the Dow Theory reflects a mildly bearish stance on the weekly timeframe. Additionally, the On-Balance Volume (OBV) is also mildly bearish on both weekly and monthly charts. The RSI shows no signal on both weekly and monthly timeframes, indicating a lack of momentum. Overall, the strength of the bearish trend is moderated by the mildly bullish MACD on the weekly chart.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Madhusudan Masa?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Madhusudan Masa declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 41.40% and Operating profit at 105.29%

 
2

The company has declared Positive results for the last 3 consecutive quarters

3

With ROCE of 14.3, it has a Attractive valuation with a 2.3 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

4

Rising Promoter Confidence

5

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

FMCG

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 363 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

17.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.58

stock-summary
Return on Equity

15.48%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.08

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
98 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
6 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
49.03%
0%
49.03%
6 Months
69.67%
0%
69.67%
1 Year
53.49%
0%
53.49%
2 Years
27.45%
0%
27.45%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Madhusudan Masa for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
41.40%
EBIT Growth (5y)
105.29%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
4.20
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.92
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.58
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.39
Tax Ratio
25.63%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
5.16%
ROCE (avg)
13.75%
ROE (avg)
13.36%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
17
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
3.08
EV to EBIT
14.51
EV to EBITDA
13.49
EV to Capital Employed
2.32
EV to Sales
1.51
PEG Ratio
0.85
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
14.30%
ROE (Latest)
15.48%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.68%)

Promoter with highest holding

Rishit Dayalaji Kotecha (17.92%)

Highest Public shareholder

Compact Structure Fund (3.87%)

Individual Investors Holdings

21.53%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 2.85% vs 27.24% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 11.09% vs 26.94% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "89.54",
          "val2": "87.06",
          "chgp": "2.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "9.80",
          "val2": "9.22",
          "chgp": "6.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.75",
          "val2": "1.89",
          "chgp": "-7.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.81",
          "val2": "5.23",
          "chgp": "11.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.94%",
          "val2": "10.59%",
          "chgp": "0.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 46.76% vs -9.99% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 41.51% vs -9.78% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "173.50",
          "val2": "118.22",
          "chgp": "46.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "18.95",
          "val2": "14.06",
          "chgp": "34.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.55",
          "val2": "3.31",
          "chgp": "7.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "10.84",
          "val2": "7.66",
          "chgp": "41.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.92%",
          "val2": "11.89%",
          "chgp": "-0.97%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 13.93% vs 6.49% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 41.03% vs -15.02% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "174.49",
          "val2": "153.16",
          "chgp": "13.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "19.62",
          "val2": "15.08",
          "chgp": "30.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.35",
          "val2": "4.24",
          "chgp": "2.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "10.93",
          "val2": "7.75",
          "chgp": "41.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.24%",
          "val2": "9.85%",
          "chgp": "1.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.80% vs 33.46% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 38.47% vs 26.85% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "261.54",
          "val2": "216.50",
          "chgp": "20.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "28.83",
          "val2": "22.22",
          "chgp": "29.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.24",
          "val2": "6.19",
          "chgp": "0.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "16.16",
          "val2": "11.67",
          "chgp": "38.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.02%",
          "val2": "10.26%",
          "chgp": "0.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
89.54
87.06
2.85%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
9.80
9.22
6.29%
Interest
1.75
1.89
-7.41%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
5.81
5.23
11.09%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.94%
10.59%
0.35%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 2.85% vs 27.24% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 11.09% vs 26.94% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
173.50
118.22
46.76%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
18.95
14.06
34.78%
Interest
3.55
3.31
7.25%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
10.84
7.66
41.51%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.92%
11.89%
-0.97%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 46.76% vs -9.99% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 41.51% vs -9.78% in Sep 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
174.49
153.16
13.93%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
19.62
15.08
30.11%
Interest
4.35
4.24
2.59%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
10.93
7.75
41.03%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.24%
9.85%
1.39%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 13.93% vs 6.49% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 41.03% vs -15.02% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
261.54
216.50
20.80%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
28.83
22.22
29.75%
Interest
6.24
6.19
0.81%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
16.16
11.67
38.47%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.02%
10.26%
0.76%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.80% vs 33.46% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 38.47% vs 26.85% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Madhusudan Masala Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Madhusudan Masala Ltd
Micro Cap
FMCG
Madhusudan Masala Limited was originally formed as a Partnership Firm registered under the Indian Partnership Act, 1932 with Registrar of Firms, Gujarat in the name and style of "M/s. Madhusudan & Co.", pursuant to a Deed of Partnership in 1982. Further "M/s. Madhusudan & Co." was converted from Partnership Firm to a Private Limited Company in the name of "Madhusudan Masala Private Limited" vide Certificate of Incorporation dated December 14, 2021, issued by Registrar of Companies.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available