Munish Forge

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Castings & Forgings
  • ISIN: INE1K8Y01018
  • NSEID: MUNISH
  • BSEID:
INR
82.25
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 15600

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

15.6 k

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

1.93%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

3.59%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

68.01%

Why is Munish Forge Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Munish Forge Ltd's stock price is at 82.25, down 6.53%, and has significantly underperformed its sector. Despite trading above moving averages, its year-to-date decline of 20.15% indicates a negative long-term outlook.

As of 01-Sep, Munish Forge Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 82.25, reflecting a change of -5.75, or -6.53%. This decline is evident in today's performance, where the stock has underperformed its sector by -6.57%. Additionally, the stock has experienced a significant drop in investor participation, with delivery volume on 31 August falling by -76.42% compared to the 5-day average. <BR><BR>Despite trading above its moving averages for 5, 20, 50, 100, and 200 days, the overall year-to-date performance shows a decline of -20.15%, which is considerably worse than the Sensex's decline of -7.94%. This suggests that while there may be some short-term positive trends, the long-term outlook for Munish Forge Ltd remains negative, contributing to the current fall in stock price.

View full answer

What does Munish Forge do?

01-Sep-2026

Munish Forge Ltd operates in the castings and forgings industry as a micro-cap company with a market cap of INR 212 Cr. It has no reported sales or profits for the latest quarter, a P/E ratio of 20, and a debt-equity ratio of 0.31.

Overview:<BR>Munish Forge Ltd operates in the castings and forgings industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Details regarding the incorporation year and any status changes are not available. There is no sales or profit data reported for the latest quarter.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 212 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 20.00<BR>Industry P/E: 50<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 0.31<BR>Return on Equity (ROE): 8.31%<BR>Price-to-Book: 1.66<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Munish Forge?

01-Sep-2026

Munish Forge's peers include Tirupati Forge, ANB Metal, Kalyani Forge, Nitin Castings, Krishanveer Forg, Magna Electrocas, Gujarat Intrux, and Smiths & Founder, with varying management risks and growth rates. ANB Metal leads in 1-year returns at 87.67%, while Nitin Castings has the lowest at 0.00%.

Peers: The peers of Munish Forge are Tirupati Forge, ANB Metal, Kalyani Forge, Nitin Castings, Krishanveer Forg, Magna Electrocas, Gujarat Intrux, and Smiths & Founder.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Krishanveer Forg and Gujarat Intrux, while Average management risk is found at Tirupati Forge, ANB Metal, Kalyani Forge, and Magna Electrocas, and Below Average management risk is noted at Smiths & Founder. Excellent growth is seen at Tirupati Forge and ANB Metal, while Good growth is observed at Kalyani Forge, and Below Average growth is found at Nitin Castings and Krishanveer Forg, with Average growth at Magna Electrocas and Gujarat Intrux. Capital Structure is Excellent for Nitin Castings, Krishanveer Forg, Magna Electrocas, and Gujarat Intrux, Good for Tirupati Forge and ANB Metal, Below Average for Kalyani Forge, and Average for Smiths & Founder.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: ANB Metal has the highest 1-year return at 87.67%, while Nitin Castings has the lowest at 0.00%. Munish Forge's 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, peers with a negative six-month return include ANB Metal, which is down 14.02%, and Tirupati Forge, which is down 1.13%.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Munish Forge?

01-Sep-2026
No latest news for Munish Forge found.

How big is Munish Forge?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Munish Forge Ltd has a market capitalization of 204.84 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company. There is no valid financial data available for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.

As of 14th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Munish Forge Ltd has a market capitalization of 204.84 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: There is no valid financial data available for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The latest reporting period is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 67.40 Cr and Total Assets totaling 161.54 Cr.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Castings & Forgings

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 198 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

19.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

50

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.31

stock-summary
Return on Equity

8.31%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.56

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
25.48%
0%
25.48%
6 Months
15.03%
0%
15.03%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Munish Forge for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
0
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.29
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.67
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.99
Tax Ratio
18.31%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
5.53%
ROCE (avg)
10.55%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
19
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
1.56
EV to EBIT
13.53
EV to EBITDA
11.10
EV to Capital Employed
1.43
EV to Sales
1.30
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
10.55%
ROE (Latest)
8.31%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (1.93%)

Promoter with highest holding

Davinder Bhasin (45.87%)

Highest Public shareholder

Nnm Securities (3.35%)

Individual Investors Holdings

9.48%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Munish Forge"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "82.53",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "12.78",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.16",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "7.12",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "15.49%",
          "val2": "NA%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Munish Forge"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 9.73% vs -0.14% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 228.93% vs 122.84% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "175.45",
          "val2": "159.89",
          "chgp": "9.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "24.36",
          "val2": "11.43",
          "chgp": "113.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.06",
          "val2": "4.59",
          "chgp": "10.24%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "14.44",
          "val2": "4.39",
          "chgp": "228.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.88%",
          "val2": "7.15%",
          "chgp": "6.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
82.53
NA
NA
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
12.78
NA
NA
Interest
3.16
NA
NA
Exceptional Items
0.00
NA
NA
Standalone Net Profit
7.12
NA
NA
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
15.49%
NA%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
175.45
159.89
9.73%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
24.36
11.43
113.12%
Interest
5.06
4.59
10.24%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
14.44
4.39
228.93%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.88%
7.15%
6.73%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 9.73% vs -0.14% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 228.93% vs 122.84% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Munish Forge Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Munish Forge Ltd
Micro Cap
Castings & Forgings
No Details Available.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available