Munjal Auto Inds

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Auto Components & Equipments
  • ISIN: INE672B01032
  • NSEID: MUNJALAU
  • BSEID: 520059
INR
112.45
-3 (-2.6%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 12:05 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.77 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.77 lacs (-48.08%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.07%

Held by 3 FIIs

DII

0.03%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.81%

Why is Munjal Auto Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's stock price is at 115.45, down 0.3 (-0.26%). Despite this decline, the stock has shown strong performance over time, with significant gains in the past week, month, and year-to-date, indicating underlying strength and continued investor interest.

As of 01-Sep, Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's stock price is currently at 115.45, reflecting a decrease of 0.3 (-0.26%). Despite this recent decline, the stock has shown strong performance over various time frames, including a 1-week increase of 2.26%, a 1-month rise of 13.58%, and a year-to-date gain of 44.91%. <BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that the stock has underperformed its sector by 0.7% and has experienced a trend reversal after two consecutive days of gains. The stock reached an intraday high of Rs 119.25 earlier in the day, showcasing its volatility. However, it is noteworthy that Munjal Auto Industries Ltd is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a generally positive trend over the longer term.<BR><BR>Additionally, there has been a rise in investor participation, with delivery volume increasing by 23.3% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting continued interest in the stock despite the current price drop. The liquidity of the stock remains adequate for trading, further supporting its market presence.<BR><BR>In summary, while the stock is experiencing a slight decline at present, its overall performance over the past weeks and months has been strong, indicating underlying strength that may contribute to future price recovery.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Munjal Auto Inds?

02-Sep-2026

Who are in the management team of Munjal Auto Inds?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Munjal Auto Industries includes Sudhir Munjal (Chairman & Managing Director), Anuj Munjal and Anju Munjal (Whole-time Directors), along with several Non-Executive & Independent Directors, ensuring effective governance and strategic direction. Rakesh Johari serves as the Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.

The management team of Munjal Auto Industries includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **Sudhir Munjal** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Anuj Munjal** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Anju Munjal** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Vikram Shah** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>5. **Naresh Kumar Chawla** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>6. **Mahendra Sanghvi** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>7. **Ramkisan Devidayal** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>8. **Sudesh Kumar D Duggal** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>9. **Jal Ratanshaw Patel** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>10. **Avi Kersi Sabavala** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>11. **Rakesh Johari** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team brings a mix of executive and independent oversight to the company, ensuring effective governance and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does Munjal Auto Inds do?

01-Sep-2026

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd, established in 1985, is a micro-cap company specializing in auto components and equipment, with recent quarterly net sales of ₹699 Cr and a net profit of ₹26 Cr. The company was initially focused on the international bicycle market and is located in Vadodara, Gujarat.

Overview:<BR>Munjal Auto Industries Ltd is a fast-growing company in the auto components and equipment industry, classified as a micro-cap.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in July 1985, Munjal Auto Industries Ltd was originally promoted as Gujarat Cycles Ltd, a 100% Export Oriented Unit (EOU) to cater to the diverse needs of international bicycle markets. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 699 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 26 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 1,120 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 22.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 41<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.89%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.64<BR>- Return on Equity: 7.68%<BR>- Price to Book: 2.51<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 187 GIDC Industrial Estate, Waghodia Vadodara Gujarat : 391760<BR>Tel: 91-2668-262421-26<BR>Email: cs@munjalauto.com<BR>Website: http://www.munjalauto.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Munjal Auto Inds?

01-Sep-2026

Munjal Auto Inds' peers include India Motor Part, Jay Bharat Maru, Igarashi Motors, Precision Camshf, Alicon Cast, Auto Corp of Goa, The Hi-Tech Gear, Saint-Gob. Sekur, Pradeep Metals, and GKW. In terms of performance, Pradeep Metals leads with a 1-year return of 107.08%, while Munjal Auto Inds has a return of 33.72%.

Peers: The peers of Munjal Auto Inds are India Motor Part, Jay Bharat Maru., Igarashi Motors, Precision Camshf, Alicon Cast., Auto.Corp.of Goa, The Hi-Tech Gear, Saint-Gob. Sekur, Pradeep Metals, and GKW.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Alicon Cast. and Auto.Corp.of Goa, while Average management risk is found at India Motor Part, Jay Bharat Maru., Igarashi Motors, Precision Camshf, Munjal Auto Inds, The Hi-Tech Gear, Saint-Gob. Sekur, Pradeep Metals, and GKW. Below Average management risk is noted at GKW. In terms of Growth, Good growth is seen at Precision Camshf and Auto.Corp.of Goa, while Below Average growth is present at India Motor Part, Jay Bharat Maru., Igarashi Motors, Munjal Auto Inds, Alicon Cast., The Hi-Tech Gear, Saint-Gob. Sekur, Pradeep Metals, and GKW. Finally, Excellent capital structure is noted at India Motor Part and Auto.Corp.of Goa, Good capital structure at Precision Camshf and Munjal Auto Inds, and Average capital structure at Jay Bharat Maru., Alicon Cast., The Hi-Tech Gear, Saint-Gob. Sekur, and Pradeep Metals.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Pradeep Metals at 107.08%, while the lowest is Precision Camshf at -26.76%. Munjal Auto Inds has a 1-year return of 33.72%, which is significantly higher than Precision Camshf but lower than Pradeep Metals. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns include Alicon Cast. and The Hi-Tech Gear.

View full answer

How big is Munjal Auto Inds?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Munjal Auto Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,120.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 2,503.15 Cr and a Net Profit of 50.22 Cr. Shareholder's Funds are 447.55 Cr and Total Assets are valued at 1,438.26 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 31st August, Munjal Auto Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,120.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 2,503.15 Cr and a Net Profit of 50.22 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, where Shareholder's Funds amounted to 447.55 Cr and Total Assets were valued at 1,438.26 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Munjal Auto Industries Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Munjal Auto Industries Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Munjal Auto Industries Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Munjal Auto Industries Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Munjal Auto Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

28-May-2026

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's latest results show mixed performance; while revenue increased by 20% year-on-year, the company reported a net loss of ₹0.26 crores and declining operating margins, indicating significant challenges in profitability and efficiency. Investors should proceed with caution as the financial outlook appears more negative than positive.

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 indicate a challenging period for the company. While the revenue showed a positive trend, increasing by 1.39% quarter-on-quarter and 20.00% year-on-year to reach ₹614.24 crores, the bottom line tells a different story. The company reported a consolidated net loss of ₹0.26 crores, a significant decline from a profit of ₹13.47 crores in the previous quarter, marking a staggering 101.93% drop.<BR><BR>Operating margins also suffered, falling to 3.04%, the lowest in eight quarters, down from 6.94% in Q3 FY26. This margin compression raises concerns about the company’s operational efficiency and cost management. Additionally, the return on equity (ROE) of 5.93% is below the typical threshold of 10%, indicating a lack of effective capital utilization.<BR><BR>Overall, while revenue growth is a positive sign, the substantial losses and declining margins suggest that the company's financial performance is currently more negative than positive. Investors may need to approach the stock with caution, monitoring for signs of recovery in profitability and operational efficiency in the upcoming quarters.

View full answer

Is Munjal Auto Inds technically bullish or bearish?

02-Dec-2025

As of December 1, 2025, Munjal Auto Inds exhibits a mildly bearish technical trend, supported by bearish MACD, Bollinger Bands, and KST indicators, despite some mildly bullish signals from daily moving averages.

As of 1 December 2025, the technical trend for Munjal Auto Inds has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The weekly and monthly MACD readings are both mildly bearish, indicating a lack of upward momentum. Bollinger Bands are bearish on both time frames, further supporting the bearish stance. The KST also reflects a mildly bearish outlook on both weekly and monthly charts. Although the daily moving averages show a mildly bullish signal, this is overshadowed by the overall bearish indicators. The RSI shows no signal, and Dow Theory indicates no trend on both weekly and monthly levels. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the MACD, Bollinger Bands, and KST indicators.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Munjal Auto Inds?

24-Nov-2025

Munjal Auto Inds has shown fluctuating financial performance, with net sales increasing to ₹2,066.37 Cr in Mar'25 from ₹1,881.76 Cr in Mar'24, but profit metrics generally declined, including a decrease in profit before tax to ₹46.39 Cr. Total assets and liabilities rose to ₹1,219.48 Cr, while cash flow from operating activities significantly dropped to ₹25.00 Cr.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Munjal Auto Inds shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Munjal Auto Inds reported net sales of 2,066.37 Cr in Mar'25, an increase from 1,881.76 Cr in Mar'24, but a decrease from 1,984.29 Cr in Mar'23. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, reaching 2,066.37 Cr in Mar'25, compared to 1,881.76 Cr in the previous year. Raw material costs rose to 1,430.28 Cr in Mar'25 from 1,302.66 Cr in Mar'24, while total expenditure (excluding depreciation) increased to 1,949.00 Cr from 1,761.42 Cr. Operating profit (PBDIT) decreased to 148.38 Cr in Mar'25 from 156.41 Cr in Mar'24, and profit before tax also fell to 46.39 Cr from 61.24 Cr. The profit after tax was reported at 39.07 Cr in Mar'25, slightly up from 38.03 Cr in Mar'24, but down from 51.62 Cr in Mar'23. The consolidated net profit for Mar'25 was 36.39 Cr, compared to 38.49 Cr in Mar'24 and 56.14 Cr in Mar'23. Total assets increased to 1,219.48 Cr in Mar'25 from 1,204.87 Cr in Mar'24, while total liabilities also rose to 1,219.48 Cr from 1,204.87 Cr. The cash flow from operating activities decreased to 25.00 Cr in Mar'25 from 127.00 Cr in Mar'24, with a closing cash and cash equivalent of 6.00 Cr in Mar'25, up from 5.00 Cr in Mar'24.

View full answer

Is Munjal Auto Inds overvalued or undervalued?

23-Sep-2025

As of September 22, 2025, Munjal Auto Inds is fairly valued with a PE Ratio of 27.39 and an EV to EBITDA of 9.60, indicating a competitive market position despite a recent stock decline of 24.27% compared to a 2.82% drop in the Sensex.

As of 22 September 2025, the valuation grade for Munjal Auto Inds has moved from very attractive to attractive, indicating a shift in market perception. The company appears to be fairly valued at this time. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 27.39, an EV to EBITDA of 9.60, and a Price to Book Value of 2.18, which suggest that while the company is not undervalued, it also does not exhibit excessive overvaluation compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In comparison to its industry peers, Munjal Auto Inds has a PE Ratio that is lower than Bosch's 52.48 but higher than TVS Holdings' 21.31, indicating a competitive positioning within the market. Additionally, the EV to EBITDA ratio of 9.60 is more favorable than Bosch's significantly higher ratio, further supporting the notion of fair valuation. Despite recent stock performance lagging behind the Sensex over the past year, where Munjal Auto Inds saw a decline of 24.27% compared to a slight drop of 2.82% in the Sensex, the overall valuation metrics suggest that the company is positioned reasonably within its sector.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Munjal Auto Inds?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Munjal Auto Inds are primarily promoters, with Thakurdevi Investments Pvt Ltd holding 74.81%. Individual investors own 21.46%, while mutual funds and foreign institutional investors hold minimal stakes of 0.02% and 0.07%, respectively, with no pledged promoter holdings reported.

The top shareholders of Munjal Auto Inds are primarily the promoters, with Thakurdevi Investments Pvt Ltd holding the largest stake at 74.81%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 21.46% of the shares. There are also a few mutual funds and foreign institutional investors (FIIs) involved, but their holdings are relatively small, with mutual funds holding 0.02% and FIIs holding 0.07%. There are no pledged promoter holdings reported.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Munjal Auto Inds?

06-Jun-2025

Munjal Auto Industries issued a 1:1 bonus on July 11, 2017, with a record date of July 12, 2017, granting shareholders one additional share for each share held.

Munjal Auto Industries has a bonus history that includes a 1:1 bonus issue announced on July 11, 2017. The record date for this bonus was July 12, 2017. This means that shareholders received one additional share for every share they held as of the record date.

View full answer

Has Munjal Auto Inds declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Munjal Auto Industries Ltd has declared a 100% dividend, amounting to ₹2 per share, with an ex-date of September 19, 2024. While recent short-term returns have been negative, long-term returns over several years show significant growth.

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd has declared a 100% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 100%<BR>- Amount per share: 2<BR>- Ex-date: 19 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 2.52%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -28.33%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of -28.33%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -2.82%, and the dividend return was 2.34%, leading to a total return of -0.48%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 50.26%, with a dividend return of 7.74%, culminating in a total return of 58.0%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 87.46%, the dividend return was 13.39%, resulting in a total return of 100.85%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 22.79%, with a dividend return of 7.63%, giving a total return of 30.42%.<BR><BR>Over the past 5 years, the price return was 90.61%, the dividend return was 9.62%, leading to a total return of 100.23%.<BR><BR>Overall, Munjal Auto Industries Ltd has declared a significant dividend, and while the recent short-term returns have been negative, the longer-term returns over multiple years show substantial growth, particularly in price returns.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Strong ability to service debt as the company has a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 3.67 times

 
2

With a growth in Operating Profit of 110.05%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

3

With ROCE of 6.8, it has a Fair valuation with a 2 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

4

Market Beating performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Auto Components & Equipments

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 1,124 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

22.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

40

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.87%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.64

stock-summary
Return on Equity

7.68%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.56

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
699 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
26 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.87%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
28.76%
1.10%
29.86%
6 Months
43.56%
1.28%
44.84%
1 Year
26.66%
1.02%
27.68%
2 Years
-7.94%
3.09%
-4.85%
3 Years
91.63%
6.90%
98.53%
4 Years
110.78%
11.36%
122.14%
5 Years
92.88%
11.83%
104.71%

Latest dividend: 0.9733050847457627 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-20-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome/Proceedings of 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company held through video conferencing and other audio visual means

Announcement Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Specimen letter sent to shareholders who have not registered their e-mail id with the company/RTA informing them the exact path to access the 41st Annual Report 2025-26 on the website of the company

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

News paper publication of unaudited standalone and consolidated financial result for the quarter ended June 30 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd has declared 50% dividend, ex-date: 20 Aug 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd has announced 2:10 stock split, ex-date: 29 Dec 11

stock-summary
BONUS

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd has announced 1:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 11 Jul 17

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
1.21%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-0.80%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.12
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.66
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.64
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
3.15
Tax Ratio
20.74%
Dividend Payout Ratio
27.48%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.10%
ROCE (avg)
10.34%
ROE (avg)
9.29%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
22
Industry P/E
40
Price to Book Value
2.56
EV to EBIT
23.07
EV to EBITDA
10.91
EV to Capital Employed
1.95
EV to Sales
0.57
PEG Ratio
0.39
Dividend Yield
0.87%
ROCE (Latest)
6.84%
ROE (Latest)
7.68%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 3 Schemes (0.02%)

FIIs

Held by 3 FIIs (0.07%)

Promoter with highest holding

Thakurdevi Investments Pvt Ltd (74.81%)

Highest Public shareholder

None

Individual Investors Holdings

20.57%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 13.80% vs 1.39% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 10,026.92% vs -101.93% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "699.01",
          "val2": "614.24",
          "chgp": "13.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "44.02",
          "val2": "18.67",
          "chgp": "135.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "10.39",
          "val2": "9.97",
          "chgp": "4.21%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.30",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "25.81",
          "val2": "-0.26",
          "chgp": "10,026.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.30%",
          "val2": "3.04%",
          "chgp": "3.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 4.13% vs -1.98% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -10.98% vs 28.29% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,075.10",
          "val2": "1,032.41",
          "chgp": "4.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "63.37",
          "val2": "60.46",
          "chgp": "4.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "18.23",
          "val2": "14.42",
          "chgp": "26.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "10.84",
          "val2": "-12.00",
          "chgp": "190.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "27.01",
          "val2": "30.34",
          "chgp": "-10.98%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.89%",
          "val2": "5.86%",
          "chgp": "0.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8.13% vs 5.36% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 43.90% vs 146.75% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,680.91",
          "val2": "1,554.50",
          "chgp": "8.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "105.40",
          "val2": "82.76",
          "chgp": "27.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "28.61",
          "val2": "22.90",
          "chgp": "24.93%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "9.24",
          "val2": "-12.00",
          "chgp": "177.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "40.48",
          "val2": "28.13",
          "chgp": "43.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.27%",
          "val2": "5.32%",
          "chgp": "0.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 11.07% vs 9.81% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 10.47% vs -5.46% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,295.15",
          "val2": "2,066.37",
          "chgp": "11.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "127.68",
          "val2": "117.37",
          "chgp": "8.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "38.61",
          "val2": "30.98",
          "chgp": "24.63%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "8.94",
          "val2": "-11.90",
          "chgp": "175.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "40.20",
          "val2": "36.39",
          "chgp": "10.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.56%",
          "val2": "5.68%",
          "chgp": "-0.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
699.01
614.24
13.80%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
44.02
18.67
135.78%
Interest
10.39
9.97
4.21%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.30
100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
25.81
-0.26
10,026.92%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.30%
3.04%
3.26%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 13.80% vs 1.39% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 10,026.92% vs -101.93% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,075.10
1,032.41
4.13%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
63.37
60.46
4.81%
Interest
18.23
14.42
26.42%
Exceptional Items
10.84
-12.00
190.33%
Consolidate Net Profit
27.01
30.34
-10.98%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.89%
5.86%
0.03%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 4.13% vs -1.98% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -10.98% vs 28.29% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,680.91
1,554.50
8.13%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
105.40
82.76
27.36%
Interest
28.61
22.90
24.93%
Exceptional Items
9.24
-12.00
177.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
40.48
28.13
43.90%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.27%
5.32%
0.95%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8.13% vs 5.36% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 43.90% vs 146.75% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,295.15
2,066.37
11.07%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
127.68
117.37
8.78%
Interest
38.61
30.98
24.63%
Exceptional Items
8.94
-11.90
175.13%
Consolidate Net Profit
40.20
36.39
10.47%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.56%
5.68%
-0.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 11.07% vs 9.81% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 10.47% vs -5.46% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Munjal Auto Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Munjal Auto Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Auto Components & Equipments
Munjal Auto Industries Ltd, incorporated in July, 1985, is a Fast-growing and Forward-looking Hero Honda Group Company manufacturing superior light engineering automotive products. The Hero group promoted Gujarat Cycles Ltd (now Munjal Auto Industries Ltd), as a 100% EOU to meet the radical divergent needs of the international bicycle markets.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
187 GIDC Industrial Estate, Waghodia Vadodara Gujarat : 391760
stock-summary
Tel: 91-2668-262421-26
stock-summary
cs@munjalauto.com
Registrar Details
MCS Ltd , Neelam Apartment , 88 Sampatrao Colony, Above Chappan Bhog Sweets, Vadodara