Reliable Data

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE375Y01018
  • NSEID: RELIABLE
  • BSEID: 544207
INR
139.95
0.65 (0.47%)
BSENSE

Jul 30, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 18.68 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 1002859,
    "name": "Reliable Data",
    "stock_name": "Reliable Data",
    "full_name": "Reliable Data Services Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/reliable-data",
    "exchange": 0,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "139.95",
    "chg": 0.65,
    "chgp": "0.47%",
    "dir": 1,
    "prev_price": "139.30",
    "mcapval": "145.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Micro Cap",
    "scripcode": 544207,
    "symbol": "RELIABLE",
    "ind_name": "Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)",
    "ind_code": 57,
    "sector_id": 51,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE375Y01018",
    "curr_date": "Jul 30, 03:30 PM",
    "curr_time": "23:00 PM",
    "last_traded_at": "Jul 30, 03:30 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "18.68 k",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Jul 30, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 07 30",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-registerF-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/reliable-data-1002859-0&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Reliable Data Services Ltd is Rated Hold",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/reliable-data-services-ltd-is-rated-hold-4128485",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/ReliableDataSer_mojoScore_4128485.png",
        "date": "2026-07-30 10:11:00",
        "description": "Reliable Data Services Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 07 July 2026. While the rating change occurred on that date, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 30 July 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Reliable Data Services Ltd: Valuation Shift Enhances Price Attractiveness Amid NBFC Sector Dynamics",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/reliable-data-services-ltd-valuation-shift-enhances-price-attractiveness-amid-nbfc-sector-dynamics-4108429",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/ReliableDataSer_valuationdot_4108429.png",
        "date": "2026-07-20 08:01:18",
        "description": "Reliable Data Services Ltd has witnessed a notable improvement in its valuation parameters, shifting from a very attractive to an attractive rating. This change reflects a more favourable price-to-earnings (P/E) and price-to-book value (P/BV) positioning relative to its historical averages and peer group, signalling a potential recalibration of investor sentiment within the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) sector."
      },
      {
        "title": "Reliable Data Services Ltd is Rated Hold",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/reliable-data-services-ltd-is-rated-hold-4108055",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/ReliableDataSer_mojoScore_4108055.png",
        "date": "2026-07-19 10:10:03",
        "description": "Reliable Data Services Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 07 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics presented here reflect the stock's current position as of 19 July 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of its performance and prospects."
      },
      {
        "title": "Reliable Data Services Ltd Valuation Shifts Signal Renewed Investor Interest",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/reliable-data-services-ltd-valuation-shifts-signal-renewed-investor-interest-4097676",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/ReliableDataSer_valuationdot_4097676.png",
        "date": "2026-07-13 08:01:02",
        "description": "Reliable Data Services Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) sector, has seen a notable improvement in its valuation parameters, shifting from an attractive to a very attractive rating. This upgrade comes alongside a significant one-year stock return of 99.7%, outperforming the Sensex by a wide margin, signalling renewed investor interest and potential value opportunities."
      },
      {
        "title": "Reliable Data Services Ltd Upgraded to Hold on Technical and Valuation Improvements",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/reliable-data-services-ltd-upgraded-to-hold-on-technical-and-valuation-improvements-4093062",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/ReliableDataSer_mojoScore_4093062.png",
        "date": "2026-07-08 08:31:05",
        "description": "Reliable Data Services Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) sector, has seen its investment rating upgraded from Sell to Hold as of 7 July 2026. This change reflects a nuanced reassessment across four key parameters: quality, valuation, financial trend, and technicals. Despite recent financial setbacks, the stock’s improved technical outlook and attractive valuation metrics have prompted a more cautious but optimistic stance."
      },
      {
        "title": "Golden Cross Forms in Reliable Data Services Ltd — On a Day the Stock Fell 0.03%. What the Mixed Signals Mean",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/reliable-data-services-ltd-forms-golden-cross-signalling-potential-bullish-breakout-4092566",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/ReliableDataSer_goldencross_4092566.png",
        "date": "2026-07-07 18:00:42",
        "description": "The 50-day moving average has crossed above the 200-day moving average for Reliable Data Services Ltd, signalling a golden cross on 7 Jul 2026. Yet, the stock slipped 0.03% on the day the cross formed, while monthly technical indicators remain inconclusive. This divergence between the moving averages and price action calls for a closer examination of the signal's reliability."
      },
      {
        "title": "Reliable Data Services Ltd Downgraded to Sell Amid Mixed Financial and Technical Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/reliable-data-services-ltd-downgraded-to-sell-amid-mixed-financial-and-technical-signals-4084321",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/ReliableDataSer_mojoScore_4084321.png",
        "date": "2026-07-02 08:49:24",
        "description": "Reliable Data Services Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) sector, has seen its investment rating downgraded from Hold to Sell as of 1 July 2026. This revision follows a comprehensive reassessment across four critical parameters: quality, valuation, financial trend, and technicals. Despite the stock’s impressive one-year return of 90.79%, recent financial setbacks and a shift in technical indicators have prompted a more cautious stance."
      },
      {
        "title": "Reliable Data Services Ltd is Rated Hold",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/reliable-data-services-ltd-is-rated-hold-4074021",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/6/ReliableDataSer_mojoScore_4074021.png",
        "date": "2026-06-26 10:10:18",
        "description": "Reliable Data Services Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 04 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 26 June 2026, providing investors with the most recent insights into the company’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Reliable Data Services Ltd Valuation Improves Amid Strong Market Performance",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/reliable-data-services-ltd-valuation-improves-amid-strong-market-performance-4054922",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/6/ReliableDataSer_valuationdot_4054922.png",
        "date": "2026-06-16 08:02:02",
        "description": "Reliable Data Services Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) sector, has witnessed a notable shift in its valuation parameters, prompting an upgrade in its investment grade from Sell to Hold. This change reflects improved price attractiveness, supported by a more favourable price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio and price-to-book value (P/BV) metrics relative to both its historical averages and peer group benchmarks."
      }
    ],
    "total": 256,
    "sid": "1002859",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/reliable-data-services-1002859"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "caption": "Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018",
      "datetime": "06-Jul-2026",
      "details": "certificate under sebi regulation for the quarter ended as on 30.06.2026.",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Closure of Trading Window",
      "datetime": "26-Jun-2026",
      "details": "closure of trading window from 1.07.2026 for declaration of unaudited financial results.",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Board Comments On Fine Levied By Exchange",
      "datetime": "03-Jun-2026",
      "details": "Board comments",
      "source": "BSE"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Splits</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Bonus</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views
stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018

06-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

certificate under sebi regulation for the quarter ended as on 30.06.2026.

Closure of Trading Window

26-Jun-2026 | Source : BSE

closure of trading window from 1.07.2026 for declaration of unaudited financial results.

Board Comments On Fine Levied By Exchange

03-Jun-2026 | Source : BSE

Board comments

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND
stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available