Sayaji Hot. Pune

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Hotels & Resorts
  • ISIN: INE07G501017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 544090
INR
799.80
4.35 (0.55%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 09:43 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 5

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

5.0 (150.00%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.94%

Why is Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 795.45, reflecting a change of -4.55 (-0.57%). The stock has consistently underperformed, with significant negative returns over various periods and a notable drop in investor participation, indicating a bearish trend.

As of 01-Sep, Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 795.45, reflecting a change of -4.55 (-0.57%). The stock has been underperforming, having lost -6.97% over the last five days, and it has consistently fallen for five consecutive days. Additionally, the stock's performance today has underperformed its sector by -1.99%. <BR><BR>In terms of broader performance metrics, the stock has shown negative returns over various periods, including a -5.89% decline over the past week and a -3.41% decline over the past month. Year-to-date, it has decreased by -1.69%, while over the past year, it has fallen by -1.58%. Comparatively, the Sensex has also shown negative returns, but Sayaji Hotels' declines are more pronounced.<BR><BR>The stock is trading below its moving averages across multiple time frames, indicating a bearish trend. Furthermore, there has been a significant drop in investor participation, with delivery volume decreasing by -59.89% against the five-day average. This suggests a lack of confidence among investors, contributing to the stock's downward trajectory. Overall, these factors collectively explain the falling price of Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd.

View full answer

What does Sayaji Hot. Pune do?

01-Sep-2026

Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd operates in the Hotels & Resorts industry, offering uniquely designed accommodations for leisure and business travelers. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 20 Cr and a net profit of 6 Cr, with a market cap of INR 274 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd operates in the Hotels & Resorts industry, focusing on providing a sophisticated collection of individually designed hotels for leisure and business travelers.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Limited was incorporated as a Public Limited Company on May 10, 2018. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 20 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 6 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 274 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 12.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 36<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.10<BR>- Return on Equity: 19.17%<BR>- Price to Book: 2.52<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sayaji Hot. Pune?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Sayaji Hot. Pune include Sinclairs Hotels, Sayaji (Indore), Robust Hotels, and others. Sayaji Hot. Pune has below-average growth and a 1-year return of -3.85%, better than Robust Hotels but worse than Sayaji (Indore) at 4.58%.

Peers: The peers of Sayaji Hot. Pune are Sinclairs Hotels, Sayaji (Indore), Robust Hotels, Asian Hotels (E), Espire Hospi, Graviss Hospital, Grand Continent, and Apollo Sindoori.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Sinclairs Hotels and Sayaji Hot. Pune, while Average management risk is found at Asian Hotels (E) and Grand Continent. Below Average management risk is noted at Sayaji (Indore), Robust Hotels, Espire Hospi, Graviss Hospital, and Apollo Sindoori. Growth is Excellent at Sinclairs Hotels and Espire Hospi, while Average growth is found at Asian Hotels (E) and Grand Continent. Below Average growth is observed at Sayaji (Indore), Robust Hotels, Sayaji Hot. Pune, Graviss Hospital, and Apollo Sindoori. Excellent capital structure is noted at Sinclairs Hotels and Sayaji (Indore), while Below Average capital structure is found at Robust Hotels, Espire Hospi, and Asian Hotels (E). Good capital structure is observed at Graviss Hospital and Apollo Sindoori, while Sayaji Hot. Pune and Grand Continent have Excellent capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Sayaji (Indore) at 4.58%, while Robust Hotels has the lowest at -40.06%. Sayaji Hot. Pune's 1-year return is -3.85%, which is better than Robust Hotels but worse than Sayaji (Indore). Additionally, several peers, including Espire Hospi, Graviss Hospital, and Robust Hotels, have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Sayaji Hot. Pune?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd has a market capitalization of 274.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 82.43 Cr and net profit of 20.76 Cr over the last four quarters.

As of 31st August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd has a market capitalization of 274.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 82.43 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 20.76 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 101.22 Cr and Total Assets of 107.90 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

Are Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd latest results good or bad?

06-Aug-2026

Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd's latest results show a mixed performance, with a 38.05% decline in net profit and a drop in operating margins, despite a year-on-year revenue growth of 7.60%. While the company has strong fundamentals, including a solid return on equity and a debt-free balance sheet, the recent challenges in profitability raise concerns for investors.

The latest results for Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd indicate a mixed performance, with several concerning trends. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net profit of ₹3.63 crores, which represents a significant decline of 38.05% compared to the previous quarter. This sharp drop in profitability is particularly troubling, especially considering that this quarter is typically strong for the hospitality sector.<BR><BR>Revenue for the quarter was ₹21.52 crores, showing a slight decline of 2.09% from the previous quarter but a year-on-year growth of 7.60%. While the year-on-year revenue growth is a positive sign, the sequential decline raises questions about occupancy rates and pricing power during what should be a peak season.<BR><BR>Operating margins also took a hit, dropping to 28.90% from 39.95% in the previous quarter, reflecting a significant compression in profitability. This decline in margins is attributed to rising operational costs, including employee expenses, which have not been managed effectively relative to revenue growth.<BR><BR>On a positive note, the company maintains a strong return on equity (ROE) of 22.29%, indicating effective use of shareholder capital, and it continues to operate with a debt-free balance sheet, which provides financial flexibility.<BR><BR>Overall, while the company has some strong fundamentals, the recent quarterly results reflect significant challenges, particularly in profitability and operational efficiency. Investors should be cautious and monitor the upcoming quarters for signs of recovery in margins and overall performance.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd?

31-Jul-2026

The next results date for Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd is 06 August 2026.

The next results date for Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd is scheduled for 06 August 2026.

View full answer

Is Sayaji Hot. Pune overvalued or undervalued?

03-Dec-2025

As of December 2, 2025, Sayaji Hotels Pune is considered overvalued with a valuation grade of expensive, reflected by a PE ratio of 12.93, an EV to EBITDA of 9.14, and underperformance against the Sensex, which may indicate a high valuation compared to peers like Indian Hotels Co and Chalet Hotels.

As of 2 December 2025, the valuation grade for Sayaji Hotels Pune has moved from fair to expensive. The company is currently considered overvalued based on its financial ratios and peer comparisons. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 12.93, an EV to EBITDA of 9.14, and a ROCE of 27.99%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Sayaji Hotels Pune's valuation appears high, especially when contrasted with Indian Hotels Co, which has a PE ratio of 62.59, and Chalet Hotels, with a PE ratio of 33.32. The stock has underperformed relative to the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of 1.51% compared to the Sensex's 8.96%, reinforcing the notion that the stock may be overvalued in the current market.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Sayaji Hot. Pune?

01-Dec-2025

Sayaji Hot. Pune has shown steady growth in net sales and profits over the past three years, with net sales increasing from 65.68 Cr in Mar'23 to 76.76 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising from 13.81 Cr to 16.95 Cr. However, cash flow from operating activities decreased from 9.00 Cr to 4.00 Cr during the same period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sayaji Hot. Pune shows a steady growth in net sales and profits over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sayaji Hot. Pune has experienced an increase in net sales from 65.68 Cr in Mar'23 to 76.76 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income has mirrored this growth, reaching 76.76 Cr in Mar'25, up from 65.68 Cr in Mar'23. Operating profit, excluding other income, rose to 24.98 Cr in Mar'25 from 22.85 Cr in Mar'23, while profit before tax increased from 18.69 Cr in Mar'23 to 23.01 Cr in Mar'25. Consequently, profit after tax also saw an upward trend, growing from 13.81 Cr in Mar'23 to 16.95 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total liabilities increased from 58.16 Cr in Mar'23 to 87.35 Cr in Mar'25, with total assets following suit, rising to 87.35 Cr in Mar'25 from 58.16 Cr in Mar'23. Cash flow from operating activities, however, decreased from 9.00 Cr in Mar'23 to 4.00 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a shift in cash generation efficiency. Overall, the financial metrics indicate a positive trajectory in sales and profitability, despite fluctuations in cash flow.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Sayaji Hot. Pune?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Sayaji Hot. Pune include promoter Suchitra Dhanani with 16.03% ownership, followed by public shareholder Nasreen Yusuf Dhanani at 4.57%, and individual investors holding a total of 5.77%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently involved.

The top shareholders of Sayaji Hot. Pune include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Suchitra Dhanani, who owns 16.03% of the company. The highest public shareholder is Nasreen Yusuf Dhanani, with a holding of 4.57%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 5.77% of the shares. It's worth noting that there are currently no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares in the company.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Sayaji Hot. Pune?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, the market trend is neutral with mixed signals: the weekly MACD is bullish, daily moving averages are mildly bearish, and overall trend strength is weak, indicating market indecision.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to sideways. The current stance is neutral, with key indicators reflecting mixed signals. The weekly MACD is bullish, while the daily moving averages indicate a mildly bearish position. The RSI shows no signal on both weekly and monthly time frames, and the Bollinger Bands are sideways on the weekly chart. The KST is mildly bullish on the weekly, while Dow Theory suggests a mildly bullish outlook as well. Overall, the strength of the trend is weak, indicating indecision in the market.

View full answer

Has Sayaji Hot. Pune declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Management Efficiency with a high ROE of 21.79%

 
2

The company is Net-Debt Free

 
3

Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 7.67% and Operating profit at 10.47% over the last 5 years

 
4

Flat results in Jun 26

5

With ROE of 19.2, it has a Fair valuation with a 2.4 Price to Book Value

6

Majority shareholders : Promoters

 
7

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Hotels & Resorts

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 240 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

12.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

36

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.10

stock-summary
Return on Equity

19.17%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.37

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
20 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
6 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0.13%
0%
0.13%
6 Months
-2.46%
0%
-2.46%
1 Year
-2.34%
0%
-2.34%
2 Years
12.17%
0%
12.17%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Sayaji Hot. Pune for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Intimation For Dispatch Of Letters To The Shareholders

18-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation pursuant to the dispatch of letter to those Shareholders whose email addresses are not registered with the Company Registrar & Transfer Agent or Depository Participants.

Intimation For Dispatch Of Letters To The Shareholders

18-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation pursuant to the dispatch of letter to those Shareholders whose email addresses are not registered with the Company Registrar & Transfer Agent or Depository Participants.

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Zuber Yusuf Dhanani

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
7.67%
EBIT Growth (5y)
10.47%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
23.55
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.13
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.10
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.88
Tax Ratio
24.26%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
2.29%
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
27.96%
ROE (avg)
21.79%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
12
Industry P/E
36
Price to Book Value
2.37
EV to EBIT
8.87
EV to EBITDA
8.12
EV to Capital Employed
2.53
EV to Sales
2.78
PEG Ratio
0.71
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
28.33%
ROE (Latest)
19.17%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

2.2851

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Suchitra Dhanani (16.03%)

Highest Public shareholder

Nasreen Yusuf Dhanani (4.57%)

Individual Investors Holdings

10.29%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -6.60% vs -2.09% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 63.64% vs -38.05% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "20.10",
          "val2": "21.52",
          "chgp": "-6.60%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.92",
          "val2": "6.22",
          "chgp": "11.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "-66.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.94",
          "val2": "3.63",
          "chgp": "63.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "34.43%",
          "val2": "28.90%",
          "chgp": "5.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 6.23% vs 10.55% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 26.40% vs 11.05% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "37.85",
          "val2": "35.63",
          "chgp": "6.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "13.10",
          "val2": "11.92",
          "chgp": "9.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "0.05",
          "chgp": "20.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "9.91",
          "val2": "7.84",
          "chgp": "26.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "34.61%",
          "val2": "33.45%",
          "chgp": "1.16%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 5.39% vs 11.29% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 18.66% vs 10.75% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "59.83",
          "val2": "56.77",
          "chgp": "5.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "21.88",
          "val2": "19.64",
          "chgp": "11.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "0.07",
          "chgp": "-14.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "15.77",
          "val2": "13.29",
          "chgp": "18.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "36.57%",
          "val2": "34.60%",
          "chgp": "1.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 5.98% vs 8.93% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 14.45% vs 2.23% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "81.35",
          "val2": "76.76",
          "chgp": "5.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "28.10",
          "val2": "24.98",
          "chgp": "12.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.10",
          "val2": "0.09",
          "chgp": "11.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "19.40",
          "val2": "16.95",
          "chgp": "14.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "34.54%",
          "val2": "32.54%",
          "chgp": "2.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
20.10
21.52
-6.60%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.92
6.22
11.25%
Interest
0.01
0.03
-66.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
5.94
3.63
63.64%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
34.43%
28.90%
5.53%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -6.60% vs -2.09% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 63.64% vs -38.05% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
37.85
35.63
6.23%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
13.10
11.92
9.90%
Interest
0.06
0.05
20.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
9.91
7.84
26.40%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
34.61%
33.45%
1.16%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 6.23% vs 10.55% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 26.40% vs 11.05% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
59.83
56.77
5.39%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
21.88
19.64
11.41%
Interest
0.06
0.07
-14.29%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
15.77
13.29
18.66%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
36.57%
34.60%
1.97%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 5.39% vs 11.29% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 18.66% vs 10.75% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
81.35
76.76
5.98%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
28.10
24.98
12.49%
Interest
0.10
0.09
11.11%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
19.40
16.95
14.45%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
34.54%
32.54%
2.00%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 5.98% vs 8.93% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 14.45% vs 2.23% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd
Micro Cap
Hotels & Resorts
Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Limited was incorporated as a Public Limited Company vide Certificate of Incorporation dated May 10, 2018 with the Deputy Registrar of Companies, Central Registration Centre. The Company is a sophisticated collection of individually designed hotels, catering to both leisure and business travellers with stylish guest rooms and versatile meeting facilities. The Hotel is known for its bespoke experience and signature hospitality.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available