Subam Papers

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Packaging
  • ISIN: INE0U6201010
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 544267
INR
209.95
4.35 (2.12%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2400

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.4 k (-74.58%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.19%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

4.96%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

58.93%

Why is Subam Papers Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Subam Papers Ltd's stock price is rising to Rs 209.95, up 2.12%, supported by strong sector performance and increased investor interest. Despite recent declines, the stock shows a solid year-to-date gain of 12.60% and a significant annual increase of 75.69%.

As of 01-Sep, Subam Papers Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at Rs 209.95, reflecting an increase of Rs 4.35 or 2.12%. This upward movement is in line with the performance of the Paper & Paper Products sector, which has gained by 2.1%. Additionally, the stock has experienced a significant rise in investor participation, with delivery volume increasing by 70.45% compared to the 5-day average, indicating heightened interest among investors. <BR><BR>Despite a recent decline over the past week and month, where the stock fell by 5.43% and 2.35% respectively, its year-to-date performance remains strong at +12.60%, and it has seen a substantial increase of +75.69% over the past year. The stock is currently trading higher than its 200-day moving average, which suggests a positive long-term trend, although it is lower than its shorter-term moving averages. Overall, the combination of sector performance, increased trading activity, and strong year-over-year growth contributes to the current rise in Subam Papers Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

What does Subam Papers do?

01-Sep-2026

Subam Papers Ltd operates in the packaging industry as a micro-cap company, with recent net sales of 171 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 577 Cr and a P/E ratio of 171.00.

Overview:<BR>Subam Papers Ltd operates in the packaging industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Subam Papers Limited was originally incorporated on October 06, 2004, as a Private Limited Company under the name "Subam Papers Private Limited." The company transitioned to a Public Limited Company and changed its name to Subam Papers Limited, receiving a Fresh Certificate of Incorporation on May 15, 2024. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 171 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 577 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 171.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 15 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.16 <BR>Return on Equity: 2.75% <BR>Price to Book: 1.46 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Details: No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Subam Papers?

01-Sep-2026

The peers of Subam Papers include Nahar Poly, Pyramid Technopl, TPL Plastech, Sh. Rama Multi., Hitech Corp., Sh. Jagdamba Pol, B&B Triplewall, RDB Rasayans, and Cropster Agro. Subam Papers has the highest 1-year return at 69.04%, while Cropster Agro has the lowest at -81.71%.

Peers: The peers of Subam Papers are Nahar Poly, Pyramid Technopl, TPL Plastech, Sh. Rama Multi., Hitech Corp., Sh. Jagdamba Pol, B&B Triplewall, RDB Rasayans, and Cropster Agro.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Pyramid Technopl and Sh. Jagdamba Pol, while Average management risk is found at Nahar Poly, TPL Plastech, Sh. Rama Multi., Hitech Corp., and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for Subam Papers, B&B Triplewall, and Cropster Agro. Growth is Excellent at Cropster Agro, Good at Subam Papers, Sh. Rama Multi., and the rest, while Below Average growth is seen at Nahar Poly, Pyramid Technopl, TPL Plastech, Hitech Corp., and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Pyramid Technopl and RDB Rasayans, Good at Nahar Poly and TPL Plastech, Average at Subam Papers and Sh. Rama Multi., and Below Average at Hitech Corp., Sh. Jagdamba Pol, B&B Triplewall, and Cropster Agro.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Subam Papers at 69.04%, while the peer with the lowest is Cropster Agro at -81.71%. Subam Papers' 1-year return is significantly higher than all its peers. Additionally, Hitech Corp. and RDB Rasayans are the only peers with negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Subam Papers?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Subam Papers Ltd has a market capitalization of 577.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 611.54 Cr and a net profit of 3.28 Cr. The balance sheet for March 2025 shows shareholder's funds of 320.05 Cr and total assets of 578.08 Cr.

As of 31st August, Subam Papers Ltd has a market capitalization of 577.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Subam Papers reported Net Sales of 611.54 Cr and a Net Profit of 3.28 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 320.05 Cr and Total Assets of 578.08 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Subam Papers Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Subam Papers Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Subam Papers Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Subam Papers Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Is Subam Papers overvalued or undervalued?

19-Nov-2025

As of November 18, 2025, Subam Papers is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 17.78, despite outperforming the Sensex with a 43.44% year-to-date return, indicating a shift from fair to expensive valuation compared to peers like JK Paper and West Coast Paper.

As of 18 November 2025, the valuation grade for Subam Papers has moved from fair to expensive, indicating a shift in perception regarding its market value. The company is currently deemed overvalued based on its financial ratios. Notably, the PE ratio stands at 17.78, the EV to EBITDA ratio is 9.95, and the Price to Book Value is 1.43. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Subam Papers' PE ratio is lower than JK Paper, which has a PE of 21.23 and is rated as attractive, while it is higher than West Coast Paper, which is also considered expensive with a PE of 15.65. This suggests that Subam Papers is trading at a premium relative to some competitors but still below others in the industry. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has significantly outpaced the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of 43.44% compared to the Sensex's 8.36%, reinforcing the notion of overvaluation amidst strong market enthusiasm.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Subam Papers?

15-Nov-2025

Subam Papers has experienced mixed historical performance, with net sales increasing to 539.17 Cr in March 2025 but a decline in profit after tax to 26.88 Cr. Despite rising costs, the company showed resilience with improved net profit and asset growth compared to previous years.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Subam Papers shows a mixed trend over the past three years, with notable fluctuations in revenue and profitability.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Subam Papers reported net sales of 539.17 Cr in March 2025, an increase from 493.86 Cr in March 2024, but a decrease from 508.30 Cr in March 2023. Total operating income mirrored this trend, reaching 539.17 Cr in March 2025. The raw material cost rose to 422.13 Cr in March 2025 from 372.82 Cr in March 2024, while total expenditure (excluding depreciation) increased to 473.00 Cr in March 2025 from 426.72 Cr in March 2024. Operating profit (PBDIT) grew to 73.18 Cr in March 2025, up from 70.56 Cr in March 2024, reflecting improved operational efficiency despite rising costs. Profit before tax decreased to 36.99 Cr in March 2025 from 40.87 Cr in March 2024, and profit after tax also fell to 26.88 Cr from 30.16 Cr in the same period. The consolidated net profit was 26.72 Cr in March 2025, down from 30.56 Cr in March 2024, but a significant improvement from a loss of 0.27 Cr in March 2023. The earnings per share (EPS) were 11.5 in March 2025, down from 18.75 in March 2024, while the book value per share increased to 137.69 from 122.656. Total assets rose to 578.08 Cr in March 2025 from 460.75 Cr in March 2024, and total liabilities also increased to 578.08 Cr from 460.75 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities was 32.00 Cr in March 2025, down from 38.00 Cr in March 2024, while net cash inflow improved to 25.00 Cr from 3.00 Cr in the previous year. Overall, Subam Papers has shown resilience with improved net profit and asset growth, despite challenges in revenue and profitability margins.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Subam Papers?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Subam Papers shows a neutral technical stance with mixed signals, as the trend has shifted from mildly bullish to sideways, indicated by a bearish Bollinger Bands signal and a year-to-date decline of 36.62% compared to a 5.51% gain in the Sensex.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Subam Papers has changed from mildly bullish to sideways. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the Bollinger Bands show a bearish signal. The Dow Theory confirms no trend in both weekly and monthly time frames. The current price of 90.31 is below the previous close of 91.79, and the stock has experienced a significant decline year-to-date of -36.62%, contrasting with a positive return of 5.51% for the Sensex. Overall, the current technical stance is neutral, reflecting mixed signals with a lack of clear direction.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Subam Papers?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Subam Papers include promoter Thirupathi Balakumar with 36.39%, 7 Foreign Institutional Investors holding 2.31%, and Gretex Share Broking Limited as the highest public shareholder at 1.88%. Individual investors own 17.4%, with no pledged promoter holdings or mutual fund investments.

The top shareholders of Subam Papers include the promoters, with Thirupathi Balakumar holding the highest stake at 36.39%. In addition to the promoters, there are 7 Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) who collectively hold 2.31% of the company. The highest public shareholder is Gretex Share Broking Limited, which holds 1.88%. Individual investors collectively own 17.4% of the shares. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and no mutual funds are currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

Has Subam Papers declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 6.85%

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 3.20% over the last 5 years
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

With ROCE of 4.3, it has a Expensive valuation with a 1.4 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

4

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0% of the company

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Packaging

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 565 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

176.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

15

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.16

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.75%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.43

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
171 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-2.35%
0%
-2.35%
6 Months
16.87%
0%
16.87%
1 Year
75.69%
0%
75.69%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Subam Papers for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

INTIMATION UNDER REGULATION 30 OF SEBI (LISTING OBLIGATIONS AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS) REGULATIONS 2015

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Resume of Manufacturing/ Business operation after fire incident

INTIMATION UNDER REGULATION 30 OF SEBI (LISTING OBLIGATIONS AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS) REGULATIONS 2015

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of Fire Incident

Statement Of Deviation Or Variation In Utilization Of Funds Raised Through Preferential Issue For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Statement of deviation or variation in utilisation of funds raised through preferential issue for the quarter ended june 302026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
3.20%
EBIT Growth (5y)
40.43%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.37
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.02
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.16
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.07
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
5.15%
ROCE (avg)
4.27%
ROE (avg)
5.51%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
176
Industry P/E
15
Price to Book Value
1.46
EV to EBIT
32.85
EV to EBITDA
20.02
EV to Capital Employed
1.40
EV to Sales
1.30
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
4.27%
ROE (Latest)
2.75%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Sideways
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.19%)

Promoter with highest holding

Thirupathi Balakumar (30.78%)

Highest Public shareholder

Madhuri Madhusudan Kela (7.02%)

Individual Investors Holdings

27.03%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 12.56% vs 3.54% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 384.09% vs -356.31% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "139.25",
          "val2": "123.71",
          "chgp": "12.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "14.71",
          "val2": "1.15",
          "chgp": "1,179.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.86",
          "val2": "2.73",
          "chgp": "-31.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "7.50",
          "val2": "-2.64",
          "chgp": "384.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.56%",
          "val2": "0.93%",
          "chgp": "9.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10.44% vs -0.22% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 42.17% vs -47.52% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "297.41",
          "val2": "269.29",
          "chgp": "10.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "27.69",
          "val2": "26.74",
          "chgp": "3.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "8.72",
          "val2": "11.16",
          "chgp": "-21.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "13.08",
          "val2": "9.20",
          "chgp": "42.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.31%",
          "val2": "9.93%",
          "chgp": "-0.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Jun'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "366.16",
          "val2": "367.72",
          "chgp": "-0.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "30.75",
          "val2": "48.24",
          "chgp": "-36.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "8.17",
          "val2": "7.76",
          "chgp": "5.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "13.47",
          "val2": "26.29",
          "chgp": "-48.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.40%",
          "val2": "13.12%",
          "chgp": "-4.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 8.33% vs 9.17% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -59.23% vs -13.48% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "584.09",
          "val2": "539.17",
          "chgp": "8.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "44.82",
          "val2": "68.14",
          "chgp": "-34.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "17.14",
          "val2": "20.28",
          "chgp": "-15.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "10.78",
          "val2": "26.44",
          "chgp": "-59.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.67%",
          "val2": "12.64%",
          "chgp": "-4.97%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
139.25
123.71
12.56%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
14.71
1.15
1,179.13%
Interest
1.86
2.73
-31.87%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
7.50
-2.64
384.09%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.56%
0.93%
9.63%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 12.56% vs 3.54% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 384.09% vs -356.31% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
297.41
269.29
10.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
27.69
26.74
3.55%
Interest
8.72
11.16
-21.86%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
13.08
9.20
42.17%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.31%
9.93%
-0.62%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10.44% vs -0.22% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 42.17% vs -47.52% in Mar 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Jun'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
366.16
367.72
-0.42%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
30.75
48.24
-36.26%
Interest
8.17
7.76
5.28%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
13.47
26.29
-48.76%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.40%
13.12%
-4.72%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
584.09
539.17
8.33%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
44.82
68.14
-34.22%
Interest
17.14
20.28
-15.48%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
10.78
26.44
-59.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.67%
12.64%
-4.97%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 8.33% vs 9.17% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -59.23% vs -13.48% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Subam Papers Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Subam Papers Ltd
Micro Cap
Packaging
Subam Papers Limited was originally incorporated on October 06, 2004, as a Private Limited Company in the name of "Subam Papers Private Limited" with the Registrar of Companies, Tamil Nadu. The Company converted from a Private Limited Company to Public Limited Company and the name of Company was changed to `Subam Papers Limited' and a Fresh Certificate of Incorporation was issued on May 15, 2024 by the Registrar of Companies, Central Processing Centre.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available