Subros

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Auto Components & Equipments
  • ISIN: INE287B01021
  • NSEID: SUBROS
  • BSEID: 517168
INR
790.00
-9.4 (-1.18%)
BSENSE

May 11

BSE+NSE Vol: 25.7 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

25.7 k (-37.83%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

32.79%

Held by 39 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 14 DIIs

Promoter

36.79%

Who are the top shareholders of the Subros?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Subros include Deeksha Holding Limited (15.54%), Denso Corporation (20%), mutual funds (11.18%), foreign institutional investors (32.8%), and individual investors (9.99%). Promoters hold the majority of shares.

The top shareholders of Subros include a mix of promoters, institutional investors, and public shareholders. The majority shareholders are the promoters, with Deeksha Holding Limited being the promoter with the highest holding at 15.54%. Denso Corporation is the highest public shareholder, holding 20% of the shares. Additionally, mutual funds hold 11.18% through 9 different schemes, while foreign institutional investors (FIIs) collectively hold 32.8% through 43 different entities. Individual investors account for 9.99% of the shareholding.

View full answer

how big is Subros?

06-Jun-2025

As of Jun 06, Subros Ltd has a market capitalization of 4,879.96 Cr, with net sales of 3,367.57 Cr and a net profit of 150.53 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's funds are 955.93 Cr, and total assets amount to 1,651.04 Cr as of Mar'24.

Market Cap: <BR>As of Jun 06, Subros Ltd has a market capitalization of 4,879.96 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: <BR>For the latest 4 quarters, Subros reported a sum of Net Sales amounting to 3,367.57 Cr and a sum of Net Profit totaling 150.53 Cr. This data is on a Consolidated basis.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: <BR>This is Consolidated data for the latest annual period ending in Mar'24. Shareholder's Funds are reported at 955.93 Cr, while Total Assets stand at 1,651.04 Cr.

View full answer

What does Subros do?

06-Jun-2025

Subros Ltd is a leading Indian manufacturer of thermal products for automotive applications, with a market cap of Rs 4,880 Cr and reported net sales of 908 Cr and net profit of 46 Cr for March 2025. The company has a P/E ratio of 32.00 and a dividend yield of 0.24%.

Overview:<BR>Subros Ltd is a leading manufacturer of thermal products for automotive applications in India, operating within the Auto Components & Equipments industry and classified as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Subros Ltd was incorporated as 'Subros Private Limited' in February 1985 and became a public limited company in October 1985. The latest quarterly results reported are for March 2025, showing significant sales and profit figures.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 908 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025)<BR>- Net Profit: 46 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025)<BR>- Market Cap: Rs 4,880 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 32.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 36<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.24%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.15<BR>- Return on Equity: 13.76%<BR>- Price to Book: 4.44<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: LGF World Trade Centre, Barakhamba Lane New Delhi New Delhi : 110001<BR>Tel: 91-011-23414946-49<BR>Email: dmukharjee@subros.com<BR>Website: http://www.subros.com

View full answer

Has Subros declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Subros Ltd has declared a 90% dividend, amounting to ₹1.8 per share, with an ex-date of September 11, 2024. The company has shown strong price appreciation over various periods, with total returns of 17.48% in the last 6 months and 322.18% over the last 5 years.

Subros Ltd has declared a 90% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 90%<BR>- Amount per share: 1.8<BR>- Ex-date: Sep-11-2024<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.24%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was 17.48%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of 17.48%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 25.43%, the dividend return was 0.29%, leading to a total return of 25.72%.<BR><BR>In the last 2 years, the price return reached 118.94%, with a dividend return of 0.77%, culminating in a total return of 119.71%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 151.99%, the dividend return was 1.21%, resulting in a total return of 153.2%.<BR><BR>In the 4-year span, the price return was 121.72%, with a dividend return of 1.35%, leading to a total return of 123.07%.<BR><BR>Over the last 5 years, the price return was 319.37%, with a dividend return of 2.81%, resulting in a total return of 322.18%.<BR><BR>Overall, Subros Ltd has declared a significant dividend, and the total returns over various periods indicate strong performance, particularly in price appreciation, with modest contributions from dividends.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Subros?

03-Jun-2025

Subros' peers include Samvardh. Mothe., Bosch, Schaeffler India, Bharat Forge, Tube Investments, Fiem Industries, Rolex Rings, L G Balakrishnan, Steel Str. Wheel, and Jamna Auto Inds. Subros has average management risk and below average growth, with a 1-year return of 24.94%, compared to Fiem Industries' highest return of 48.24% and Bharat Forge's lowest at -20.65%.

Peers: The peers of Subros are Samvardh. Mothe., Bosch, Schaeffler India, Bharat Forge, Tube Investments, Fiem Industries, Rolex Rings, L G Balakrishnan, Steel Str. Wheel, and Jamna Auto Inds.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Bosch, Schaeffler India, Tube Investments, Fiem Industries, Rolex Rings, L G Balakrishnan, and Steel Str. Wheel, while Good management risk is found at Samvardh. Mothe., Bharat Forge, and Jamna Auto Inds. Average management risk is present at Subros. For growth, Excellent growth is noted at Samvardh. Mothe., Schaeffler India, and Tube Investments, while Good growth is seen at Bharat Forge and the rest. Below Average growth is reported for Subros, Fiem Industries, L G Balakrishnan, and the rest. In terms of Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is found at Bosch, Schaeffler India, Tube Investments, Subros, Fiem Industries, Rolex Rings, L G Balakrishnan, and Steel Str. Wheel, while Good capital structure is observed at Samvardh. Mothe. and Bharat Forge.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Fiem Industries has the highest 1-year return at 48.24%, while Bharat Forge has the lowest at -20.65%. Subros' 1-year return of 24.94% is significantly higher than Bharat Forge's but lower than Fiem Industries'. Additionally, Tube Investments, Rolex Rings, and Jamna Auto Inds. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Subros?

16-Jul-2025

As of March 2023, Subros' management team includes Shradha Suri as Chairperson & Managing Director, Parmod K. Duggal as Whole Time Director & CEO, and several independent and non-independent directors, ensuring diverse governance and strategic direction.

As of March 2023, the management team of Subros includes:<BR><BR>1. Shradha Suri - Chairperson & Managing Director<BR>2. Jyotsna Suri - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>3. Hidemasa Takahashi - Non-Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>4. Naohisa Kuriyama - Non-Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. Yasuhiro Iida - Alternate Director<BR>6. Tomoaki Yoshimori - Non-Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>7. Girish Narain Mehra - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>8. K R Ramamoorthy - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>9. M A Pathan - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>10. Shailendra Swarup - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>11. Meena Sethi - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>12. Arvind Kapur - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>13. Parmod K. Duggal - Whole Time Director & CEO<BR>14. Shiv Ram Singh - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This diverse team includes both executive and non-executive members, contributing to the governance and strategic direction of the company.

View full answer

Is Subros technically bullish or bearish?

11-Nov-2025

As of November 10, 2025, Subros shows a mildly bullish trend with mixed signals across time frames, as daily moving averages and Bollinger Bands indicate positivity, while the weekly MACD is mildly bearish, but the longer-term outlook remains positive.

As of 10 November 2025, the technical trend for Subros has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, supported by the daily moving averages indicating a positive trend. The weekly MACD shows a mildly bearish signal, while the monthly MACD remains bullish, suggesting mixed signals across time frames. The Bollinger Bands are mildly bullish on both weekly and monthly charts, reinforcing a positive outlook. The KST is bullish on both weekly and monthly levels, and the Dow Theory indicates a bullish trend on the monthly chart, although there is no clear trend on the weekly. Overall, while there are some bearish indicators in the short term, the longer-term outlook remains positive.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Subros?

12-Nov-2025

Subros has exhibited consistent growth in net sales and profitability, with net sales increasing from 1,795.65 crore in March 2021 to 3,367.57 crore in March 2025, and profit after tax rising from 32.21 crore to 150.33 crore in the same period. The company maintains a strong financial foundation, reflected in its growing total assets and book value per share.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Subros shows a consistent growth trend in net sales and profitability over the years, culminating in the fiscal year ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Subros has demonstrated significant growth in net sales, increasing from 1,795.65 crore in March 2021 to 3,367.57 crore in March 2025. This upward trajectory reflects a steady rise in total operating income, which reached 3,367.57 crore in March 2025, up from 2,238.64 crore in March 2022. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also saw a notable increase, rising to 343.04 crore in March 2025 from 158.27 crore in March 2022. Profit before tax surged to 203.39 crore in March 2025, compared to 45.01 crore in March 2022, while profit after tax reached 150.33 crore, up from 32.21 crore in March 2022. The earnings per share (EPS) improved significantly, standing at 23.07 in March 2025, compared to 4.98 in March 2022. On the balance sheet, total assets grew to 1,858.61 crore in March 2025 from 1,504.70 crore in March 2022, with total liabilities also increasing to 1,858.61 crore. The company maintained a strong book value per share of 167.72 in March 2025, reflecting its solid financial foundation. Cash flow from operating activities showed a positive trend, amounting to 174 crore in March 2025, although net cash outflow was recorded at -2 crore. Overall, Subros has shown robust growth in sales and profitability, alongside a healthy balance sheet.

View full answer

Is Subros overvalued or undervalued?

26-Nov-2025

As of November 25, 2025, Subros is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 34.17, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 16.99, and a PEG ratio of 1.37, showing better valuation metrics compared to peers like Bosch, despite outperforming the Sensex over the past year.

As of 25 November 2025, the valuation grade for Subros has moved from attractive to fair. Based on the analysis, Subros appears to be fairly valued at this time. The company has a PE ratio of 34.17, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 16.99, and a PEG ratio of 1.37, which are in line with its peers. <BR><BR>In comparison to its industry peers, Subros' PE ratio is slightly lower than Samvardhana Motherson, which has a PE of 34.35, but significantly lower than Bosch's PE of 46.37. Additionally, Subros' EV to EBITDA ratio is more favorable than Bosch's 41.73, indicating a better valuation relative to earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. While Subros has outperformed the Sensex over the past year with a return of 37.07% compared to the Sensex's 5.59%, the recent price adjustments suggest that it is now fairly valued in the current market context.

View full answer

Are Subros Ltd latest results good or bad?

31-Jan-2026

Subros Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth with record net sales of ₹947.68 crore, up 15.43% year-on-year. However, net profit declined by 14.70% from the previous quarter, indicating profitability challenges despite robust demand.

Subros Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved a record net sales of ₹947.68 crore for Q3 FY26, marking a strong year-on-year growth of 15.43% and a sequential increase of 7.71%. This reflects robust demand for its thermal management solutions in the automotive sector.<BR><BR>However, the net profit for the same quarter was ₹34.75 crore, which represents a decline of 14.70% compared to the previous quarter, although it shows a modest year-on-year increase of 5.56%. The profitability metrics indicate some challenges, particularly with the PAT margin contracting to 3.67% from 4.63% in the prior quarter, primarily due to a normalization of other income.<BR><BR>Overall, while Subros has demonstrated strong revenue growth, the decline in net profit and margin pressures suggest that the company is facing some operational challenges. Investors may view the results as good in terms of sales growth but concerning regarding profitability.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Subros Ltd?

07-May-2026

When is the next results date for Subros Ltd?

08-May-2026

The next results date for Subros Ltd is 18 May 2026.

The next results date for Subros Ltd is scheduled for 18 May 2026.

View full answer

Why is Subros Ltd falling/rising?

10-May-2026

As of 10-May, Subros Ltd's stock price is at 799.40, down 1.02% after a trend reversal. Despite this short-term decline, the stock has increased 36.77% over the past year, indicating strong long-term performance and solid fundamentals.

As of 10-May, Subros Ltd's stock price is currently at 799.40, reflecting a decrease of 8.25 points or 1.02%. This decline comes after a trend reversal, as the stock has fallen following two consecutive days of gains. Despite this recent drop, the stock has shown strong performance over the longer term, with a 36.77% increase over the past year, significantly outperforming the Sensex, which has decreased by 3.74% in the same period.<BR><BR>The stock's performance today has underperformed its sector by 2.28%, indicating a weaker position relative to its peers. However, it is noteworthy that the stock remains above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, and 100-day moving averages, although it is below the 200-day moving average. This suggests that while there is some short-term weakness, the stock has maintained a relatively strong position over a longer timeframe.<BR><BR>Investor participation has increased, with a delivery volume on 07 May rising by 128.75% against the 5-day average, indicating growing interest in the stock. Additionally, Subros Ltd is net-debt free and has demonstrated healthy long-term growth, with an operating profit growth rate of 36.92%. The company also boasts a return on equity (ROE) of 13.9 and a fair valuation, which supports its premium trading status compared to peers.<BR><BR>In summary, while Subros Ltd is experiencing a short-term decline in stock price, the overall long-term performance and positive financial indicators suggest a resilient company with strong fundamentals.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

The company is Net-Debt Free

 
2

Healthy long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 36.92%

 
3

Flat results in Dec 25

4

With ROE of 13.9, it has a Fair valuation with a 4.5 Price to Book Value

5

High Institutional Holdings at 43.56%

6

Market Beating Performance

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Auto Components & Equipments

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 5,154 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

31.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

39

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.33%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.06

stock-summary
Return on Equity

13.87%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.48

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
948 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Dec 2025)
Net Profit:
35 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.33%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-6.18%
0%
-6.18%
6 Months
-12.1%
0%
-12.1%
1 Year
32.83%
0.39%
33.22%
2 Years
36.15%
0.70%
36.85%
3 Years
140.16%
1.63%
141.79%
4 Years
159.95%
2.00%
161.95%
5 Years
154.14%
2.01%
156.15%

Latest dividend: 2.6 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-11-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Subros Ltd Gains 3.21%: 2 Key Factors Driving the Week’s Momentum

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation

09-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Update on Intimation on Analyst/Investor meet submitted vide dated 07-05-2026

Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of The Board Meeting Under Regulation 29 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.

07-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Subros Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 18/05/2026 inter alia to consider and approve Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled to be held on Monday May 18 2026 i) to consider and approve the audited financial results (standalone and consolidated) of the Company for the financial year ended 31st March 2026; and ii) recommend dividend if any on equity shares for the financial year 2025-26 to the Shareholders of the Company

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation

07-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation for Analyst/Investor Conference Call for the quarter and financial year ended 31st March 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

18 May 2026

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Subros Ltd has declared 130% dividend, ex-date: 11 Sep 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

Subros Ltd has announced 2:10 stock split, ex-date: 20 Nov 07

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
17.79%
EBIT Growth (5y)
36.92%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
11.80
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.14
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.06
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.91
Tax Ratio
24.64%
Dividend Payout Ratio
11.27%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
43.56%
ROCE (avg)
12.74%
ROE (avg)
9.43%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
31
Industry P/E
39
Price to Book Value
4.48
EV to EBIT
26.07
EV to EBITDA
15.79
EV to Capital Employed
4.71
EV to Sales
1.42
PEG Ratio
1.22
Dividend Yield
0.33%
ROCE (Latest)
17.54%
ROE (Latest)
13.87%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 10 Schemes (10.76%)

FIIs

Held by 39 FIIs (32.79%)

Promoter with highest holding

Deeksha Holding Limited (15.54%)

Highest Public shareholder

Denso Corporation (20%)

Individual Investors Holdings

10.47%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Dec 2025 is 15.43% vs 12.08% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Dec 2025 is 5.56% vs 22.56% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "947.68",
          "val2": "820.98",
          "chgp": "15.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "81.43",
          "val2": "75.85",
          "chgp": "7.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.83",
          "val2": "3.21",
          "chgp": "-11.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-8.08",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "34.75",
          "val2": "32.92",
          "chgp": "5.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.59%",
          "val2": "9.24%",
          "chgp": "-0.65%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 7.32% vs 8.73% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 14.23% vs 77.11% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,758.08",
          "val2": "1,638.13",
          "chgp": "7.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "150.48",
          "val2": "153.72",
          "chgp": "-2.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.53",
          "val2": "5.12",
          "chgp": "-11.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "81.57",
          "val2": "71.41",
          "chgp": "14.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.56%",
          "val2": "9.38%",
          "chgp": "-0.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 10.03% vs 9.83% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 11.49% vs 55.30% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,705.76",
          "val2": "2,459.11",
          "chgp": "10.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "231.91",
          "val2": "229.57",
          "chgp": "1.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "7.36",
          "val2": "8.33",
          "chgp": "-11.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-8.08",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "116.32",
          "val2": "104.33",
          "chgp": "11.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.57%",
          "val2": "9.34%",
          "chgp": "-0.77%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 9.67% vs 9.42% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 54.22% vs 103.69% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3,367.57",
          "val2": "3,070.57",
          "chgp": "9.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "322.33",
          "val2": "254.21",
          "chgp": "26.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "11.48",
          "val2": "11.67",
          "chgp": "-1.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "150.53",
          "val2": "97.61",
          "chgp": "54.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.57%",
          "val2": "8.28%",
          "chgp": "1.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25 - YoYstock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
947.68
820.98
15.43%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
81.43
75.85
7.36%
Interest
2.83
3.21
-11.84%
Exceptional Items
-8.08
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
34.75
32.92
5.56%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.59%
9.24%
-0.65%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Dec 2025 is 15.43% vs 12.08% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Dec 2025 is 5.56% vs 22.56% in Dec 2024

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,758.08
1,638.13
7.32%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
150.48
153.72
-2.11%
Interest
4.53
5.12
-11.52%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
81.57
71.41
14.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.56%
9.38%
-0.82%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 7.32% vs 8.73% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 14.23% vs 77.11% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,705.76
2,459.11
10.03%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
231.91
229.57
1.02%
Interest
7.36
8.33
-11.64%
Exceptional Items
-8.08
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
116.32
104.33
11.49%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.57%
9.34%
-0.77%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 10.03% vs 9.83% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 11.49% vs 55.30% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3,367.57
3,070.57
9.67%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
322.33
254.21
26.80%
Interest
11.48
11.67
-1.63%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
150.53
97.61
54.22%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.57%
8.28%
1.29%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 9.67% vs 9.42% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 54.22% vs 103.69% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Subros Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Subros Ltd
Small Cap
Auto Components & Equipments
Subros Limited, formerly incorporated as 'Subros Private Limited' in February, 1985, was promoted by Ramesh Suri, Lalit Suri and Jayant Nanda. It turned into a public limited company in October, 1985. The Company is the leading manufacturer of thermal products for automotive applications in India, in technical collaboration with Denso Corporation, Japan. It is engaged in manufacturing and sale of thermal products for automotive and home air-conditioning original equipment manufacturers.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
LGF World Trade Centre, Barakhamba Lane New Delhi New Delhi : 110001
stock-summary
Tel: 91-011-23414946-49
stock-summary
dmukharjee@subros.com
Registrar Details
MCS Ltd , F-65, , Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - I, New Delhi