Man Infra

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE949H01023
  • NSEID: MANINFRA
  • BSEID: 533169
INR
124.25
1.77 (1.45%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 90.57 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

90.57 lacs (95.46%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

1.91%

Held by 49 FIIs

DII

1.14%

Held by 2 DIIs

Promoter

62.52%

Why is Man Infraconstruction Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Man Infraconstruction Ltd's stock is rising at 124.25, with a 1.45% increase, but faces challenges such as poor long-term growth and declining investor participation, suggesting caution despite short-term gains.

As of 01-Sep, Man Infraconstruction Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 124.25, with a change of 1.77 (1.45%) upward. The stock has shown strong short-term performance, with a 9.13% increase over the past week and a significant 26.66% rise over the past month, outperforming the benchmark Sensex, which has declined by 0.92% and 1.47% respectively during the same periods. <BR><BR>Today's trading session began positively, with the stock opening 2.02% higher and reaching an intraday high of Rs 126.3, reflecting a 3.12% increase. Additionally, Man Infraconstruction Ltd is trading above its moving averages across various time frames, indicating a bullish trend. However, it is important to note that there has been a decline in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 19.36% compared to the 5-day average, which may raise concerns about the sustainability of the current price increase.<BR><BR>Despite the positive short-term performance, the company faces significant challenges, including poor long-term growth metrics, as evidenced by a net sales growth rate of only 3.61% annually over the last five years and negative results for the last five consecutive quarters. Institutional investors have also reduced their stake, indicating a lack of confidence in the company's long-term prospects. Overall, while the stock is currently rising, the underlying fundamentals suggest caution due to the company's ongoing struggles and declining investor participation.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Man Infra?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Man Infra includes Parag Shah (Chairman Emeritus), Berjis M Desai (Non-Executive Chairman), Manan Shah (Managing Director), Ashok Manhar Lal Mehta (Whole Time Director & CFO), and several independent directors, including Dharmesh Shah, Kamlesh S Vikamsey, and Kavita Upadhyay, along with Durgesh Dingankar as Company Secretary. This team is responsible for the company's strategic direction and regulatory compliance.

The management team of Man Infra includes the following key individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Parag Shah** - Chairman Emeritus<BR>2. **Dharmesh Shah** - Independent Director<BR>3. **Kamlesh S Vikamsey** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Durgesh Dingankar** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. **Berjis M Desai** - Chairman (Non-Executive)<BR>6. **Manan Shah** - Managing Director<BR>7. **Kavita Upadhyay** - Independent Director<BR>8. **Ashok Manhar Lal Mehta** - Whole Time Director & CFO<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in guiding the company's strategic direction and ensuring compliance with regulatory standards.

View full answer

What does Man Infra do?

01-Sep-2026

Man Infraconstruction Ltd is a small-cap construction company based in India, incorporated in 2002, with recent quarterly net sales of ₹218 Cr and a net profit of ₹72 Cr. The company focuses on infrastructure projects and has a market cap of ₹4,949 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Man Infraconstruction Ltd operates in the construction industry and is categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated on August 16, 2002, initially as a Private Limited Company named 'Man Construction Pvt. Ltd.' It transitioned to a Public Limited Company on July 15, 2004, changing its name to 'Man Construction Limited,' and later to 'Man Infraconstruction Limited' on November 3, 2006. The latest reported quarterly results indicate net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 218 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 72 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 4,949 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 23.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.94% <BR>Debt Equity: -0.26 <BR>Return on Equity: 8.85% <BR>Price to Book: 2.19 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 12th Floor Krushal Com Complex, G M Road Chembur(W) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400089 <BR>Tel: 91-22-42463999 <BR>Email: investors@maninfra.com <BR>Website: http://www.maninfra.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Man Infra?

01-Sep-2026

Man Infra's peers include Ceigall India, ISGEC Heavy, PNC Infratech, Energy InfrTrust, Sterling & Wils., Ahluwalia Contr., J Kumar Infra, PSP Projects, and KNR Construct. Ceigall India has the highest 1-year return at 39.18%, while PNC Infratech has the lowest at -38.03%, with Man Infra's return at -22.19%.

Peers: The peers of Man Infra are Ceigall India, ISGEC Heavy, PNC Infratech, Energy InfrTrust, Sterling & Wils., Ahluwalia Contr., J Kumar Infra, PSP Projects, and KNR Construct.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Man Infra, ISGEC Heavy, Ahluwalia Contr., J Kumar Infra, and KNR Construct, while Good management risk is found at Ceigall India, PNC Infratech, and the rest. Below Average management risk is present at Energy InfrTrust, Sterling & Wils., and Shrem InvIT. Growth is rated as Good for Energy InfrTrust and Sterling & Wils., while Below Average growth is noted for Ceigall India, ISGEC Heavy, Man Infra, PNC Infratech, Ahluwalia Contr., J Kumar Infra, PSP Projects, KNR Construct, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent for Man Infra and Ahluwalia Contr., Good for ISGEC Heavy, J Kumar Infra, PSP Projects, and KNR Construct, Average for Ceigall India and Energy InfrTrust, and Below Average for Sterling & Wils. and Shrem InvIT.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Ceigall India at 39.18%, while PNC Infratech has the lowest at -38.03%. Man Infra's 1-year return is -22.19%, which is better than PNC Infratech but worse than Ceigall India. Additionally, several peers, including ISGEC Heavy, PNC Infratech, Energy InfrTrust, Sterling & Wils., Ahluwalia Contr., J Kumar Infra, KNR Construct, and Shrem InvIT, have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Man Infra?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Man Infraconstruction Ltd has a market capitalization of 4,949.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 665.88 Cr and a net profit of 216.65 Cr.

As of 31st August, Man Infraconstruction Ltd has a market capitalization of 4,949.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest 4 quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 665.88 Cr and a Net Profit of 216.65 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 2,266.44 Cr and Total Assets of 2,759.35 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Man Infraconstruction Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Man Infraconstruction Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

The next results date for Man Infraconstruction Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Man Infraconstruction Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Has Man Infraconstruction Ltd declared dividend?

15-May-2026

Yes, Man Infraconstruction Ltd has declared a dividend of 36%, amounting to ₹0.44 per share, with an ex-date of May 19, 2026. While recent total returns have fluctuated, the company has shown significant growth over the past five years, with a total return of 359.25%.

Man Infraconstruction Ltd has declared a dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 36%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.44<BR>- Ex-date: 19 May 26<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.37%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 3 months, the price return was 5.66%, the dividend return was 0.64%, resulting in a total return of 6.3%.<BR><BR>Over the last 6 months, the price return was -11.45%, the dividend return was 0.87%, leading to a total return of -10.58%.<BR><BR>For the 1-year period, the price return was -28.9%, the dividend return was 0.71%, culminating in a total return of -28.19%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was -41.64%, the dividend return was 1.03%, which resulted in a total return of -40.61%.<BR><BR>During the last 3 years, the price return was 28.79%, the dividend return was 3.58%, yielding a total return of 32.37%.<BR><BR>In the 4-year period, the price return was 30.59%, the dividend return was 5.06%, resulting in a total return of 35.65%.<BR><BR>Over the last 5 years, the price return was 344.34%, the dividend return was 14.91%, leading to a total return of 359.25%.<BR><BR>Overall, Man Infraconstruction Ltd has declared a significant dividend, and while recent total returns have shown volatility, the long-term performance over five years indicates substantial growth, particularly in price return.

View full answer

Are Man Infraconstruction Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-May-2026

Man Infraconstruction Ltd's latest results are concerning, with a 44.33% decline in net profit and a 50.47% drop in revenue year-on-year, indicating significant operational challenges and a negative financial trend. Caution is advised regarding the company's future prospects.

The latest results for Man Infraconstruction Ltd indicate a challenging situation for the company. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net profit of ₹42.83 crore, which represents a significant decline of 44.33% year-on-year. Revenue also saw a drastic drop, falling by 50.47% year-on-year to ₹145.52 crore, marking the lowest quarterly revenue in recent times.<BR><BR>The operating margin, excluding other income, plummeted to 13.01% from 36.24% in the same quarter last year, highlighting severe operational stress. Additionally, the company's profit before tax was heavily reliant on other income, which accounted for 75.49% of the pre-tax profit, raising concerns about the sustainability of its core operations.<BR><BR>Overall, the financial performance reflects significant operational challenges, with declining revenues and margins. The company is currently facing a negative financial trend, and its valuation appears stretched given the deteriorating fundamentals. Therefore, the latest results can be characterized as bad, indicating a need for caution regarding the company's future prospects.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Man Infra?

13-Nov-2025

Man Infra's historical performance has shown significant fluctuations, with net sales declining from 1,890.35 Cr in Mar'23 to 1,108.07 Cr in Mar'25, while profit before tax increased slightly to 424.29 Cr in Mar'25. Despite challenges in sales, the company demonstrated resilience in profitability and improved cash flow from operating activities.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Man Infra shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Man Infra's net sales have experienced a decline from 1,890.35 Cr in Mar'23 to 1,108.07 Cr in Mar'25, with a notable peak in Mar'23. Total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from 1,890.35 Cr in Mar'23 to 1,108.07 Cr in Mar'25. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also saw a decline from 1,476.42 Cr in Mar'23 to 783.87 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) fluctuated, peaking at 461.85 Cr in Mar'23 before dropping to 447.36 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax increased from 392.17 Cr in Mar'23 to 424.29 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax showed a slight increase to 336.44 Cr in Mar'25 from 284.12 Cr in Mar'23. The consolidated net profit was 282.72 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a decrease from 300.39 Cr in Mar'24. The company's total assets rose from 1,739.17 Cr in Mar'23 to 2,157.61 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities increased slightly from 2,138.51 Cr in Mar'24 to 2,157.61 Cr in Mar'25. Cash flow from operating activities improved significantly, reaching 572.00 Cr in Mar'24, contributing to a net cash inflow of 147.00 Cr for the same year. Overall, while Man Infra has shown resilience in profitability, its sales and net profit have seen fluctuations, indicating a challenging operating environment.

View full answer

Is Man Infra technically bullish or bearish?

09-Sep-2025

As of September 8, 2025, the technical trend has shifted to a bearish stance with moderate strength, indicated by bearish MACD, Bollinger Bands, and moving averages, despite some bullishness in the monthly OBV.

As of 8 September 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with a moderate strength. Key indicators driving this include a bearish MACD on the weekly chart, bearish Bollinger Bands on both weekly and monthly time frames, and bearish moving averages on the daily chart. The KST and Dow Theory also reflect mildly bearish conditions on both weekly and monthly time frames. Despite the monthly OBV showing bullishness, the overall technical picture remains negative, particularly in the short to medium term.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Man Infra?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Man Infra include Parag K Shah, who holds 30.56%, followed by mutual funds with 2.12%, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) at 4.25%, and individual investors with 21.12%. The highest public shareholder is Quant Mutual Fund, specifically through the Quant Small Cap Fund, holding 2.02%.

The top shareholders of Man Infra include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Parag K Shah, with a significant stake of 30.56%. Additionally, the company has mutual funds holding shares through six schemes, accounting for 2.12% of the total shares. Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) hold 4.25% of the shares, with a total of 97 FIIs involved. The highest public shareholder is Quant Mutual Fund, specifically through the Quant Small Cap Fund, which holds 2.02%. Individual investors collectively hold 21.12% of the shares.

View full answer

Is Man Infra overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of March 14, 2024, Man Infra is considered very expensive and overvalued, with a PE Ratio of 21.95, an EV to EBITDA of 17.64, and a Price to Book Value of 3.52, especially when compared to higher ratios of competitors like DLF and Macrotech Development, despite a recent stock increase of 3.06% against a backdrop of a year-to-date decline of 31.64%.

As of 14 March 2024, the valuation grade for Man Infra has moved from expensive to very expensive. This indicates that the company is currently overvalued. Key ratios supporting this conclusion include a PE Ratio of 21.95, an EV to EBITDA of 17.64, and a Price to Book Value of 3.52. Compared to peers, DLF has a significantly higher PE Ratio of 46.64, while Macrotech Development stands at 54.71, both indicating that Man Infra's valuation is not justified relative to these competitors.<BR><BR>Despite recent stock performance showing a 3.06% increase over the past week compared to a 1.41% rise in the Sensex, the year-to-date return of -31.64% starkly contrasts with the Sensex's gain of 5.61%. This further reinforces the notion that Man Infra is overvalued in the current market context.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Man Infra?

06-Jun-2025

Man Infra, or Man Infraconstruction Ltd, issued a bonus of 1:2 on November 17, 2021, where shareholders received one additional share for every two shares held, with a record date of November 19, 2021. This is the company's most recent bonus action.

Man Infra, officially known as Man Infraconstruction Ltd, has a bonus history that includes a notable issue announced on November 17, 2021. The company issued a bonus in a ratio of 1:2, meaning that for every two shares held, shareholders received one additional share. The record date for this bonus was November 19, 2021. This was the most recent bonus action taken by the company. If you need more details or have further questions about Man Infra, feel free to ask!

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 3.61% and Operating profit at 0.41% over the last 5 years

 
2

The company has declared Negative results for the last 5 consecutive quarters

3

With ROE of 8.9, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 2.2 Price to Book Value

4

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

5

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Construction

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 4,957 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

23.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.95%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.26

stock-summary
Return on Equity

8.85%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.18

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
218 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
72 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.95%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
8.66%
0%
8.66%
6 Months
16.83%
0.72%
17.55%
1 Year
-22.1%
0.76%
-21.34%
2 Years
-36.94%
0.85%
-36.09%
3 Years
-18.44%
2.03%
-16.41%
4 Years
27.7%
4.90%
32.6%
5 Years
163.97%
7.95%
171.92%

Latest dividend: 0.72 per share ex-dividend date: May-19-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find enclosed the Transcript of Q1 FY27 Virtual Analyst Meet held on Friday August 21 2026.

Board Meeting Intimation for Proposal For Buyback Of Equity Shares

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Man Infraconstruction Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 01/09/2026 inter alia to consider and approve the proposal of Buyback of fully paid-up equity shares of the Company and the matters incidental thereto pursuant to the provisions of the Companies Act 2013 rules made thereunder and the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Buy-Back of Securities) Regulations 2018 as amended.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

22-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find enclosed Newspaper Publication w.r.t Dispatch of Postal Ballot Notice and e-voting Instruction published on August 22 2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Man Infraconstruction Ltd has declared 36% dividend, ex-date: 19 May 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

Man Infraconstruction Ltd has announced 2:10 stock split, ex-date: 28 Aug 14

stock-summary
BONUS

Man Infraconstruction Ltd has announced 1:2 bonus issue, ex-date: 17 Nov 21

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
3.61%
EBIT Growth (5y)
0.41%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
10.71
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.84
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.26
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.77
Tax Ratio
25.61%
Dividend Payout Ratio
11.95%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
3.05%
ROCE (avg)
27.74%
ROE (avg)
18.86%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
23
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
2.21
EV to EBIT
30.25
EV to EBITDA
27.77
EV to Capital Employed
2.63
EV to Sales
6.66
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
0.93%
ROCE (Latest)
6.90%
ROE (Latest)
8.85%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 2 Schemes (1.13%)

FIIs

Held by 49 FIIs (1.91%)

Promoter with highest holding

Parag Kishor Shah (29.73%)

Highest Public shareholder

Suketu Ramesh Shah (1.86%)

Individual Investors Holdings

25.03%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 50.02% vs -5.08% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 67.27% vs -8.81% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "218.31",
          "val2": "145.52",
          "chgp": "50.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "71.51",
          "val2": "18.93",
          "chgp": "277.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.31",
          "val2": "3.07",
          "chgp": "72.96%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "71.64",
          "val2": "42.83",
          "chgp": "67.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "32.76%",
          "val2": "13.01%",
          "chgp": "19.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -42.01% vs -21.11% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -9.22% vs -19.76% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "331.65",
          "val2": "571.94",
          "chgp": "-42.01%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "77.18",
          "val2": "111.10",
          "chgp": "-30.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.89",
          "val2": "7.02",
          "chgp": "-30.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "110.78",
          "val2": "122.03",
          "chgp": "-9.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "23.27%",
          "val2": "19.43%",
          "chgp": "3.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -40.44% vs -15.77% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -23.34% vs -12.47% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "484.95",
          "val2": "814.27",
          "chgp": "-40.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "109.95",
          "val2": "217.71",
          "chgp": "-49.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "7.11",
          "val2": "9.58",
          "chgp": "-25.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "157.75",
          "val2": "205.79",
          "chgp": "-23.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "22.67%",
          "val2": "26.74%",
          "chgp": "-4.07%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -43.10% vs -12.30% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -29.05% vs -5.88% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "630.46",
          "val2": "1,108.07",
          "chgp": "-43.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "128.88",
          "val2": "324.20",
          "chgp": "-60.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "10.18",
          "val2": "14.74",
          "chgp": "-30.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "200.58",
          "val2": "282.72",
          "chgp": "-29.05%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "20.44%",
          "val2": "29.26%",
          "chgp": "-8.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
218.31
145.52
50.02%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
71.51
18.93
277.76%
Interest
5.31
3.07
72.96%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
71.64
42.83
67.27%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
32.76%
13.01%
19.75%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 50.02% vs -5.08% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 67.27% vs -8.81% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
331.65
571.94
-42.01%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
77.18
111.10
-30.53%
Interest
4.89
7.02
-30.34%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
110.78
122.03
-9.22%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
23.27%
19.43%
3.84%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -42.01% vs -21.11% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -9.22% vs -19.76% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
484.95
814.27
-40.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
109.95
217.71
-49.50%
Interest
7.11
9.58
-25.78%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
157.75
205.79
-23.34%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
22.67%
26.74%
-4.07%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -40.44% vs -15.77% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -23.34% vs -12.47% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
630.46
1,108.07
-43.10%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
128.88
324.20
-60.25%
Interest
10.18
14.74
-30.94%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
200.58
282.72
-29.05%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
20.44%
29.26%
-8.82%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -43.10% vs -12.30% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -29.05% vs -5.88% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Man Infraconstruction Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Man Infraconstruction Ltd
Small Cap
Construction
Man Infraconstruction Limited (MICL) was incorporated on August 16, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with the name 'Man Construction Pvt. Ltd.' The Company converted into a Public Limited Company and its name was changed to Man Construction Limited on July 15, 2004. On November 3, 2006, the Company changed the name from 'Man Construction Limited' to 'Man Infraconstruction Limited'.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
12th Floor Krushal Com Complex, G M Road Chembur(W) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400089
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-42463999
stock-summary
investors@maninfra.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai