Sansera Enginee.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Auto Components & Equipments
  • ISIN: INE953O01021
  • NSEID: SANSERA
  • BSEID: 543358
INR
4,023.70
163.9 (4.25%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 3.2 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

3.2 lacs (199.03%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

21.52%

Held by 188 FIIs

DII

31.09%

Held by 28 DIIs

Promoter

29.21%

Why is Sansera Engineering Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Sansera Engineering Ltd's stock price is rising to 3,859.80, driven by strong financial performance with an 81.46% increase in profit after tax and a 30.49% rise in net sales. The stock has significantly outperformed benchmarks, showing a bullish trend despite a recent decline in delivery volume.

As of 30-Aug, Sansera Engineering Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 3,859.80, reflecting an increase of 16.2 points or 0.42%. This upward movement can be attributed to several positive factors. The company has demonstrated strong financial performance, with a notable growth in profit after tax (PAT) of 81.46% over the last six months, reaching Rs 220.47 crore, and a 30.49% increase in net sales, totaling Rs 2,020.00 crore. Additionally, the stock has shown impressive returns over various time frames, including a 206.05% increase over the past year and a 306.57% rise over the last three years, significantly outperforming the benchmark indices.<BR><BR>Furthermore, Sansera Engineering Ltd is trading above its moving averages across multiple periods, indicating a strong bullish trend. Despite a recent decline in investor participation, as evidenced by a 25.26% drop in delivery volume compared to the five-day average, the overall market performance and the company's solid fundamentals suggest a positive outlook, contributing to the stock's rise.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sansera Engineering Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Sansera Enginee.?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Sansera Engineering includes S Sekhar Vasan (Chairman & Managing Director), F R Singhvi (Joint Managing Director), Raunak Gupta (Non-Executive Director), and several independent directors: M Lakshminarayan, Revathy Ashok, and Samir Purushottam Inamdar, along with Rajesh Kumar Modi as Company Secretary.

The management team of Sansera Engineering includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **S Sekhar Vasan** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **F R Singhvi** - Joint Managing Director & Executive Director<BR>3. **Raunak Gupta** - Non-Executive Director / Nominee<BR>4. **M Lakshminarayan** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Revathy Ashok** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Samir Purushottam Inamdar** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>7. **Rajesh Kumar Modi** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more information about any specific member or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Sansera Enginee. do?

14-Aug-2026

Sansera Engineering Ltd is a small-cap company in the auto components industry, reporting net sales of ₹1,021 Cr and a net profit of ₹87 Cr for June 2026. It has a market cap of ₹22,549 Cr, a P/E ratio of 63.00, and a debt-equity ratio of 0.06.

Overview: <BR>Sansera Engineering Ltd operates in the auto components and equipment industry and is classified as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Sansera Engineering Limited was incorporated as Sansera Engineering Private Limited in 1981 and later converted to a Public Limited Company, changing its name in 2018. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 1,021 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 87 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 22,549 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 63.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.08% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.06 <BR>Return on Equity: 10.88% <BR>Price to Book: 7.87<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sansera Enginee.?

14-Aug-2026

Sansera Engineering's peers include Motherson Wiring, Craftsman Auto, Gabriel India, Sundram Fasteners, Belrise Industries, Asahi India Glass, SPR Auto Technologies, HBL Engineering, Amara Raja Batteries, and Minda Corp. Sansera has the highest 1-year return at 194.77%, while HBL Engineering has the lowest at -9.15%.

Peers: The peers of Sansera Enginee. are Motherson Wiring, Craftsman Auto, Gabriel India, Sundram Fasten., Belrise Industri, Asahi India Glas, SPR Auto Technol, HBL Engineering, Amara Raja Ener., and Minda Corp.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Motherson Wiring, Gabriel India, and SPR Auto Technol, while Good management risk is found at Craftsman Auto, Sundram Fasten., Asahi India Glas, Sansera Enginee., Amara Raja Ener., and Minda Corp. Average management risk is present at Belrise Industri and HBL Engineering. Below Average growth is noted for Sansera Enginee., Motherson Wiring, Sundram Fasten., and Amara Raja Ener., while Excellent growth is seen at Craftsman Auto, Gabriel India, and SPR Auto Technol. The rest have Average growth. Excellent capital structure is attributed to Motherson Wiring, Gabriel India, Sundram Fasten., SPR Auto Technol, HBL Engineering, and Amara Raja Ener., while Good capital structure is seen at Sansera Enginee. and Minda Corp, and Average capital structure is found at Craftsman Auto, Belrise Industri, and Asahi India Glas.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Sansera Enginee. has a 1-year return of 194.77%, which is the highest among its peers, while HBL Engineering has the lowest at -9.15%. The 1-year return of Sansera Enginee. significantly outperforms all its peers. Additionally, HBL Engineering and Asahi India Glas have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Sansera Enginee.?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Sansera Engineering Ltd has a market capitalization of 24,444.41 Cr, with recent net sales of 3,752.87 Cr and a net profit of 348.43 Cr.

As of 14th August, Sansera Engineering Ltd has a market capitalization of 24,444.41 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Sansera Engineering reported Net Sales of 3,752.87 Cr and a Net Profit of 348.43 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 2,750.30 Cr and Total Assets of 3,735.53 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Sansera Engineering Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for Sansera Engineering Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Sansera Engineering Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Sansera Engineering Ltd latest results good or bad?

22-May-2026

Sansera Engineering Ltd's Q4 FY26 results are very good, with a net profit of ₹121.41 crore, a 104.84% year-on-year increase, and revenue growth of 27.77% to ₹998.74 crore. The operating margin reached a record high of 19.32%, indicating strong profitability and operational efficiency.

Sansera Engineering Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 are quite impressive and can be considered very good. The company reported a net profit of ₹121.41 crore, which marks a remarkable year-on-year increase of 104.84%. Additionally, revenue grew by 27.77% year-on-year, reaching ₹998.74 crore, and sequentially, it showed a 10.03% increase from the previous quarter.<BR><BR>The operating margin also reached a record high of 19.32%, reflecting significant operational efficiency and effective cost management. Furthermore, the profit after tax (PAT) margin improved to 12.32%, up by 476 basis points compared to the previous year.<BR><BR>Overall, the results indicate strong growth momentum, enhanced profitability, and operational excellence, positioning Sansera Engineering favorably within the automotive components sector. The company's ability to achieve these results amidst challenging market conditions underscores its robust business model and strategic execution.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Sansera Enginee.?

13-Nov-2025

Sansera Enginee has shown consistent growth over the past five years, with net sales increasing from 1,549.27 Cr in Mar'21 to 3,016.75 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising from 109.86 Cr to 216.09 Cr. The company has also improved its operational efficiency and cash flow, indicating a strong market position.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sansera Enginee shows a consistent growth trend in net sales and profits over the past five years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sansera Enginee's net sales have increased from 1,549.27 Cr in Mar'21 to 3,016.75 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a strong upward trajectory. Total operating income followed a similar pattern, rising from 1,549.27 Cr in Mar'21 to 3,016.75 Cr in Mar'25. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also grew significantly, from 295.21 Cr in Mar'21 to 535.01 Cr in Mar'25, indicating improved operational efficiency. Profit before tax rose from 146.15 Cr in Mar'21 to 291.21 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax increased from 109.86 Cr to 216.09 Cr over the same period. The company's total assets expanded from 1,828.24 Cr in Mar'21 to 3,735.53 Cr in Mar'25, with total liabilities increasing from 1,928.88 Cr to 3,735.53 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities improved from 256.00 Cr in Mar'21 to 376.00 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a healthy cash generation capability. Overall, Sansera Enginee has demonstrated robust growth in sales, profits, and asset base, positioning itself strongly in the market.

View full answer

Is Sansera Enginee. overvalued or undervalued?

28-Oct-2025

As of October 27, 2025, Sansera Engineering is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 40.31, significantly higher than its peers, and has underperformed the Sensex with a year-to-date return of -0.66%.

As of 27 October 2025, the valuation grade for Sansera Engineering has moved from fair to expensive, indicating a shift towards overvaluation. The company is currently assessed as overvalued based on key financial ratios, including a PE ratio of 40.31, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 17.64, and a PEG ratio of 10.82. These figures suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings growth potential.<BR><BR>In comparison to peers, Sansera's PE ratio is significantly higher than that of Ircon International, which stands at 23.95, and AIA Engineering, with a PE of 28.91. The valuation landscape shows that while Sansera is categorized as expensive, several competitors are also in the same bracket, with some like Tube Investments being classified as very expensive. Notably, Sansera's recent stock performance has lagged behind the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -0.66% compared to the Sensex's 8.50%, further reinforcing the notion of overvaluation.

View full answer

Is Sansera Enginee. technically bullish or bearish?

20-Oct-2025

As of October 17, 2025, the trend is bullish, supported by strong weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, although caution is advised due to a mildly bearish monthly MACD and mixed signals from the KST.

As of 17 October 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bullish to bullish. The current stance is bullish with a strong emphasis on the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, both indicating bullish momentum. Daily moving averages also support this bullish outlook. However, the monthly MACD remains mildly bearish, suggesting some caution. The KST shows a mixed signal with a mildly bearish weekly reading but bullish monthly. Overall, the key indicators driving the bullish stance are the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, alongside the daily moving averages.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Sansera Enginee.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Sansera Engineering include promoter Sekhar Vasan with 16.57%, institutional investors with 26.13% from 17 mutual fund schemes, and 19.53% from 115 Foreign Institutional Investors. Individual shareholders own 9.87%, with Kotak Small Cap Fund being the largest public shareholder at 6.11%.

The top shareholders of Sansera Engineering include a mix of promoters, institutional investors, and individual shareholders. The majority shareholders are the promoters, with Sekhar Vasan being the promoter with the highest holding at 16.57%. <BR><BR>In terms of institutional investments, mutual funds hold a significant portion, with 17 schemes collectively owning 26.13% of the company. Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) also have a notable stake, holding 19.53% across 115 FIIs. The highest public shareholder is Kotak Small Cap Fund, which holds 6.11%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 9.87% of the company.

View full answer

Has Sansera Enginee. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Sansera Engineering Ltd has declared a 150% dividend, amounting to ₹3 per share, with an ex-date of September 19, 2024. While the company has shown strong total returns over the past 1 to 3 years, recent performance has been mixed, with a -16.44% return in the last 6 months.

Sansera Engineering Ltd has declared a 150% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 150%<BR>- Amount per share: 3<BR>- Ex-date: 19 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.2%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -16.44%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -16.44%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 30.46%, the dividend return was 0.25%, leading to a total return of 30.71%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return stood at 60.79%, the dividend return was 0.65%, culminating in a total return of 61.44%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 98.04%, the dividend return was 1.15%, resulting in a total return of 99.19%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, there was no price return, no dividend return, and a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>Over the 5-year span, both price and dividend returns were 0%, leading to a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>Overall, Sansera Engineering Ltd has declared a substantial dividend, but the total returns over recent periods show variability, with significant gains in the 1 to 3-year periods contrasted by losses in the last 6 months and no returns over the longer 4 to 5-year periods.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Strong ability to service debt as the company has a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 0.94 times

 
2

Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 14.64% of over the last 5 years

 
3

The company has declared Positive results for the last 6 consecutive quarters

4

With ROE of 10.9, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 7.8 Price to Book Value

5

Reducing Promoter Confidence

6

Market Beating performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Auto Components & Equipments

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 24,013 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

65.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.08%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.06

stock-summary
Return on Equity

10.88%

stock-summary
Price to Book

7.82

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1,021 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
87 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.08%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
40.44%
0%
40.44%
6 Months
80.37%
0%
80.37%
1 Year
216.98%
0.24%
217.22%
2 Years
167.1%
0.43%
167.53%
3 Years
321.59%
0.65%
322.24%
4 Years
455.41%
1.22%
456.63%
5 Years
0%
1.27%
1.27%

Latest dividend: 3.24 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-19-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of the todays Board meeting with change in management.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Copy of Earnings Call Transcript of Q1FY27 is attached.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Copies of Newspaper publication are attached.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Sansera Engineering Ltd has declared 162% dividend, ex-date: 19 Sep 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
15.84%
EBIT Growth (5y)
14.64%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
6.13
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.70
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.06
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.11
Tax Ratio
24.60%
Dividend Payout Ratio
9.35%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
52.61%
ROCE (avg)
13.47%
ROE (avg)
11.25%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
65
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
7.82
EV to EBIT
51.13
EV to EBITDA
34.96
EV to Capital Employed
7.42
EV to Sales
6.48
PEG Ratio
1.04
Dividend Yield
0.08%
ROCE (Latest)
13.00%
ROE (Latest)
10.88%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Bullish
Bullish
OBV
No Trend
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 23 Schemes (22.92%)

FIIs

Held by 188 FIIs (21.52%)

Promoter with highest holding

Sekhar Vasan (16.45%)

Highest Public shareholder

Axis Mutual Fund Trustee Limited A/c Axis Mutual Fund A/c Axis Small Cap Fund (4.9%)

Individual Investors Holdings

12.39%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 2.25% vs 10.03% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -28.70% vs 76.70% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,021.26",
          "val2": "998.74",
          "chgp": "2.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "196.11",
          "val2": "192.94",
          "chgp": "1.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "11.97",
          "val2": "11.24",
          "chgp": "6.49%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-16.93",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "86.57",
          "val2": "121.41",
          "chgp": "-28.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "19.20%",
          "val2": "19.32%",
          "chgp": "-0.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 5.59% vs 11.41% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 33.68% vs 9.30% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,591.51",
          "val2": "1,507.30",
          "chgp": "5.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "275.20",
          "val2": "260.63",
          "chgp": "5.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "18.57",
          "val2": "42.22",
          "chgp": "-56.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "133.97",
          "val2": "100.22",
          "chgp": "33.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.29%",
          "val2": "17.29%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 11.82% vs 8.21% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 30.01% vs 11.60% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,499.18",
          "val2": "2,235.10",
          "chgp": "11.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "439.15",
          "val2": "387.70",
          "chgp": "13.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "26.50",
          "val2": "60.39",
          "chgp": "-56.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-16.24",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "202.68",
          "val2": "155.89",
          "chgp": "30.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.57%",
          "val2": "17.35%",
          "chgp": "0.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 15.95% vs 7.30% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 50.63% vs 15.83% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3,497.92",
          "val2": "3,016.75",
          "chgp": "15.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "632.09",
          "val2": "514.76",
          "chgp": "22.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "37.74",
          "val2": "70.00",
          "chgp": "-46.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-16.24",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "324.09",
          "val2": "215.16",
          "chgp": "50.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.07%",
          "val2": "17.06%",
          "chgp": "1.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,021.26
998.74
2.25%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
196.11
192.94
1.64%
Interest
11.97
11.24
6.49%
Exceptional Items
-16.93
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
86.57
121.41
-28.70%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
19.20%
19.32%
-0.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 2.25% vs 10.03% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -28.70% vs 76.70% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,591.51
1,507.30
5.59%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
275.20
260.63
5.59%
Interest
18.57
42.22
-56.02%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
133.97
100.22
33.68%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.29%
17.29%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 5.59% vs 11.41% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 33.68% vs 9.30% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,499.18
2,235.10
11.82%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
439.15
387.70
13.27%
Interest
26.50
60.39
-56.12%
Exceptional Items
-16.24
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
202.68
155.89
30.01%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.57%
17.35%
0.22%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 11.82% vs 8.21% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 30.01% vs 11.60% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
3,497.92
3,016.75
15.95%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
632.09
514.76
22.79%
Interest
37.74
70.00
-46.09%
Exceptional Items
-16.24
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
324.09
215.16
50.63%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.07%
17.06%
1.01%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 15.95% vs 7.30% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 50.63% vs 15.83% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sansera Engineering Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sansera Engineering Ltd
Small Cap
Auto Components & Equipments
Sansera Engineering Limited was incorporated as Sansera Engineering Private Limited on 15 December, 1981 at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India as a Private Limited Company. The Company converted into a Public Limited Company and the name was changed to Sansera Engineering Limited. A fresh Certificate of Incorporation was issued by the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore on 29 June, 2018.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available